BJSC LXXIII - Predicta, ~results finally posted~ |
Track this topic - Email this topic - Print this topic - Download this topic - Subscribe to this forum |
Mar 20 2015, 09:57 PM
Post
#1
|
|
I'll just stick around and do some more damage
Group: Moderator
Posts: 114,932 Member No.: 8,300 Joined: 14-February 09
|
As no one has put one up...
Results will be 'eventually, maybe'. ~ Question 1 · Predict the top 10 of the final [50 points available: 5 points for each correct position; 3 points for being one position off; 1 point for being two positions off; an extra 10 points if you predict all countries correctly regardless of how they finish in the top ten] 01. 02. 03. 04. 05. 06. 07. 08. 09. 10. Question 2 · How many points will this month's winning song score? [50 points for the exact amount, 25 points for guessing within 5 points of it, 15 points for guessing within 10 points of it, 5 points for guessing within 20 points of it, 1 point for guessing withing 50 points of it] Question 3 · What type of act will the winner be? a female soloist, a male soloist, a mixed group, a male duo/group, a female duo/group or 'other'? [5 Points] Question 4 · Will a country receive its first win in this contest? [5 points if correct, 0 otherwise] Question 5 · How many 12s will AQUAFINA get? [5 Points for the correct prediction, 0 for the wrong one] Question 6a · Predict the amount of points that the following countries will award each other's entries [10 points for every one that you get spot on, none for anything else - so a maximum of 60 points available here - Countries included in this question should ONLY answer question 6b so that your votes are not revealed, anybody else must ONLY answer either 6a or 6b, but not both]; Hushkanukia > Taahino Taahino > Hushkanukia Bellamia > Ojnoj Ojnoj > Bellamia Federal Republic of Ashton > Ramrynia Ramrynia > Federal Republic of Ashton Question 6b · Predict the amount of points that the following countries will award each other's entries [10 points for every one that you get spot on, none for anything else - so a maximum of 60 points available here - Countries included in this question should ONLY answer question 6a so that your votes are not revealed, anybody else must ONLY answer either 6a or 6b, but not both]; Bignia-Zaragovina > Ultraviolenceland Ultraviolenceland > Bignia-Zaragovina Terra Avium > Tinnmark Tinnmark > Terra Avium Kluminican Republic > N-Lazone N-Lazone > Kluminican Republic Question 7 · Predict where the following nations will finish [10 points for each guessed correctly, 5pts for songs within 5 positions, 0pts otherwise] Aeroche: Desbuanda: Florina: Greenfroze: Harmonica: New Lexico: Sandebörg: Sandénia: Thelonia: Utopia: Question 8 · Will the winner of a semi final win the final and if so, from which semi final? [5 points for guessing the correct yes/no answer; 5 points for guessing the semi final correctly (if applicable)]. The only possible answers for this question are: "Yes, semi 1" / "Yes, semi 2" / "No". Question 9 · Predict the bottom nine positions of the final 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. 33. 34. |
|
|
Mar 21 2015, 08:46 AM
Post
#2
|
|
escape in the taste of summerrrrrr
Group: Moderator
Posts: 27,292 Member No.: 9,403 Joined: 8-August 09
|
Question 1 · Predict the top 10 of the final [50 points available: 5 points for each correct position; 3 points for being one position off; 1 point for being two positions off; an extra 10 points if you predict all countries correctly regardless of how they finish in the top ten]
01. FARC 02. Daehun 03. D'yermak'er 04. Jayrusalem 05. Utopia 06. Florina 07. Taahino 08. Aquafina 08. Kluminican Republic 10. Terra Avium Question 2 · How many points will this month's winning song score? [50 points for the exact amount, 25 points for guessing within 5 points of it, 15 points for guessing within 10 points of it, 5 points for guessing within 20 points of it, 1 point for guessing withing 50 points of it] 221 Question 3 · What type of act will the winner be? a female soloist, a male soloist, a mixed group, a male duo/group, a female duo/group or 'other'? [5 Points] Solo female Question 4 · Will a country receive its first win in this contest? [5 points if correct, 0 otherwise] No Question 5 · How many 12s will AQUAFINA get? [5 Points for the correct prediction, 0 for the wrong one] 002 Question 6a · Predict the amount of points that the following countries will award each other's entries [10 points for every one that you get spot on, none for anything else - so a maximum of 60 points available here - Countries included in this question should ONLY answer question 6b so that your votes are not revealed, anybody else must ONLY answer either 6a or 6b, but not both]; 012 Hushkanukia > Taahino 012 Taahino > Hushkanukia 007 Bellamia > Ojnoj 010 Ojnoj > Bellamia 000 Federal Republic of Ashton > Ramrynia 000 Ramrynia > Federal Republic of Ashton Question 7 · Predict where the following nations will finish [10 points for each guessed correctly, 5pts for songs within 5 positions, 0pts otherwise] Aeroche: 027 Desbuanda: 026 Florina: 006 Greenfroze: 030 Harmonica: 024 New Lexico: 033 Sandebörg: 034 Sandénia: 014 Thelonia: 016 Utopia: 005 Question 8 · Will the winner of a semi final win the final and if so, from which semi final? [5 points for guessing the correct yes/no answer; 5 points for guessing the semi final correctly (if applicable)]. The only possible answers for this question are: "Yes, semi 1" / "Yes, semi 2" / "No". Question 9 · Predict the bottom nine positions of the final 26. Desbuanda 27. Aeroche 28. Ojnoj 29. Federal Republic Of Ashton 30. Greenfroze 31. Ultraviolenceland 32. Unovia 33. New Lexico 34. Sandebörg |
|
|
Mar 21 2015, 02:17 PM
Post
#3
|
|
i can only do one normal thing a day
Group: Chart Mod
Posts: 19,582 Member No.: 14,428 Joined: 25-July 11
No Gallery Pics
|
Question 1 · Predict the top 10 of the final [50 points available: 5 points for each correct position; 3 points for being one position off; 1 point for being two positions off; an extra 10 points if you predict all countries correctly regardless of how they finish in the top ten]
01. FARC // Paulini "Air It All Out (7th Heaven Remix)" 02. Jayrusalem // Lion Babe "Treat Me Like Fire" 03. Daehun // SNBRN ft. Kerli "Raindrops" 04. D'yermak'er // Mikky Ekko "Love You Crazy" 05. Aquafina // Max Elto "Somebody Like You" 06. Taahino // The Summer Set "Lightning In a Bottle" 07. Kluminican Republic // BORNS "Electric Love" 08. Utopia // Mr FijiWiji ft. Danyka Nadeau "Yours Truly" 09. Sandénia // Mako ft. Madison Beer "I Won't Let You Walk Away" 10. Harmonica // Holychild "Running Behind" Question 2 · How many points will this month's winning song score? [50 points for the exact amount, 25 points for guessing within 5 points of it, 15 points for guessing within 10 points of it, 5 points for guessing within 20 points of it, 1 point for guessing withing 50 points of it] 247 Question 3 · What type of act will the winner be? a female soloist, a male soloist, a mixed group, a male duo/group, a female duo/group or 'other'? [5 Points] Female solo Question 4 · Will a country receive its first win in this contest? [5 points if correct, 0 otherwise] No Question 5 · How many 12s will AQUAFINA get? [5 Points for the correct prediction, 0 for the wrong one] 2 Question 6a · Predict the amount of points that the following countries will award each other's entries [10 points for every one that you get spot on, none for anything else - so a maximum of 60 points available here - Countries included in this question should ONLY answer question 6b so that your votes are not revealed, anybody else must ONLY answer either 6a or 6b, but not both]; 10 Hushkanukia > Taahino 07 Taahino > Hushkanukia 10 Bellamia > Ojnoj 10 Ojnoj > Bellamia 00 Federal Republic of Ashton > Ramrynia 02 Ramrynia > Federal Republic of Ashton Question 7 · Predict where the following nations will finish [10 points for each guessed correctly, 5pts for songs within 5 positions, 0pts otherwise] Aeroche: 12th Desbuanda: 34th Florina: 15th Greenfroze: 33rd Harmonica: 10th New Lexico: 20th Sandebörg: 22nd Sandénia: 9th Thelonia: 14th Utopia: 8th Question 8 · Will the winner of a semi final win the final and if so, from which semi final? [5 points for guessing the correct yes/no answer; 5 points for guessing the semi final correctly (if applicable)]. The only possible answers for this question are: "Yes, semi 1" / "Yes, semi 2" / "No". Yes, semi 1 Question 9 · Predict the bottom nine positions of the final 26. Trifoski // Fred V & Grafix "Major Happy" 27. Bignia-Zaragovina // Karen Elson "If I Had a Boat" 28. Tinnmark // Arcane Station ft. Marianne Hekkilae "Make Me a Bird" 29. PRoJ // Everything Everything "Distant Past" 30. Federal Rep of Ashton // Kato & Safri Duo ft. Bjornskov "Dimitto (Let Go)" 31. Ultraviolenceland // Clare Bowen "Black Roses" 32. #00274E // July Child "Turn Me On" 33. Greenfroze // Delta Rae "Scared" 34. Desbuanda // Amber-Simone "Throwing Arrows" |
|
|
Mar 21 2015, 02:22 PM
Post
#4
|
|
Hello?
Group: Members
Posts: 82,878 Member No.: 116 Joined: 8-March 06
No Gallery Pics
|
Question 1 · Predict the top 10 of the final [50 points available: 5 points for each correct position; 3 points for being one position off; 1 point for being two positions off; an extra 10 points if you predict all countries correctly regardless of how they finish in the top ten]
1. FARC // Paulini - Air It All Out (7th Heaven Radio Edit) 2. Jayrusalem // LION BABE - Treat Me Like Fire 3. Daehun // SNBRN feat. Kerli - Raindrops 4. D'yermak'er // Mikky Ekko - Love You Crazy 5. Utopia // Mr FijiWiji feat. Danyka Nadeau - Yours Truly 6. Trifoski // Fred V & Grafix - Major Happy 7. Aquafina // Max Elto - Somebody Like You 8. Kluminican Republic // BŘRNS - Electric Love 9. Taahino // The Summer Set - Lightning In A Bottle 10. Danaelanda // Mediate - What You Do Question 2 · How many points will this month's winning song score? [50 points for the exact amount, 25 points for guessing within 5 points of it, 15 points for guessing within 10 points of it, 5 points for guessing within 20 points of it, 1 point for guessing withing 50 points of it] 232 Question 3 · What type of act will the winner be? a female soloist, a male soloist, a mixed group, a male duo/group, a female duo/group or 'other'? [5 Points] Solo female Question 4 · Will a country receive its first win in this contest? [5 points if correct, 0 otherwise] No Question 5 · How many 12s will AQUAFINA get? [5 Points for the correct prediction, 0 for the wrong one] One Hushkanukia > Taahino Taahino > Hushkanukia Bellamia > Ojnoj Ojnoj > Bellamia Federal Republic of Ashton > Ramrynia Ramrynia > Federal Republic of Ashton Question 6b · Predict the amount of points that the following countries will award each other's entries [10 points for every one that you get spot on, none for anything else - so a maximum of 60 points available here - Countries included in this question should ONLY answer question 6a so that your votes are not revealed, anybody else must ONLY answer either 6a or 6b, but not both]; Bignia-Zaragovina > Ultraviolenceland -> - 0 Ultraviolenceland > Bignia-Zaragovina -> 0 Terra Avium > Tinnmark -> 0 Tinnmark > Terra Avium -> 0 Kluminican Republic > N-Lazone -> 0 N-Lazone > Kluminican Republic -> 0 Question 7 · Predict where the following nations will finish [10 points for each guessed correctly, 5pts for songs within 5 positions, 0pts otherwise] Aeroche: 13th Desbuanda: 29th Florina: 11th Greenfroze: 34th Harmonica: 20th New Lexico: 17th Sandebörg: 33rd Sandénia: 26th Thelonia: 19th Utopia: 5th Question 8 · Will the winner of a semi final win the final and if so, from which semi final? [5 points for guessing the correct yes/no answer; 5 points for guessing the semi final correctly (if applicable)]. The only possible answers for this question are: "Yes, semi 1" / "Yes, semi 2" / "No". Yes, Semi 1 Question 9 · Predict the bottom nine positions of the final 26. Sandénia // Mako feat. Madison Beer - I Won't Let You Walk Away 27. Hushkanukia // Jessica Lee - Boomerang 28. Federal Republic of Ashton // Kato and Safri Duo feat. Bjřrnskov - Dimitto (Let Go) 29. Desbuanda // Amber-Simone - Throwing Arrows 30. Unovia // Reigan - All Of The Pieces 31. Tinnmark // Arcane Station feat. Marianne Hekkilć - Make Me A Bird 32. Ultraviolenceland // Clare Bowen - Black Roses 33. Sandebörg // Liza Fox - Dynamite 34. Greenfroze // Delta Rae - Scared |
|
|
Mar 21 2015, 04:15 PM
Post
#5
|
|
Brown cow, stunning!
Group: Members
Posts: 67,126 Member No.: 10,139 Joined: 7-December 09
|
3 lots of bottom 8 predix, oh joy.
|
|
|
Mar 21 2015, 04:20 PM
Post
#6
|
|
I'll just stick around and do some more damage
Group: Moderator
Posts: 114,932 Member No.: 8,300 Joined: 14-February 09
|
|
|
|
Mar 22 2015, 10:53 AM
Post
#7
|
|
c:
Group: Members
Posts: 13,145 Member No.: 20,692 Joined: 12-March 14
|
Question 1 · Predict the top 10 of the final [50 points available: 5 points for each correct position; 3 points for being one position off; 1 point for being two positions off; an extra 10 points if you predict all countries correctly regardless of how they finish in the top ten]
01. FARC 02. Jayrusalem 03. Daehun 04. Trifoski 05. D'yermak'er 06. Aquafina 07. Utopia 08. Kluminican Republic 09. Harmonica 10. Thelonia Question 2 · How many points will this month's winning song score? [50 points for the exact amount, 25 points for guessing within 5 points of it, 15 points for guessing within 10 points of it, 5 points for guessing within 20 points of it, 1 point for guessing withing 50 points of it] 218 Question 3 · What type of act will the winner be? a female soloist, a male soloist, a mixed group, a male duo/group, a female duo/group or 'other'? [5 Points] Solo female Question 4 · Will a country receive its first win in this contest? [5 points if correct, 0 otherwise] No Question 5 · How many 12s will AQUAFINA get? [5 Points for the correct prediction, 0 for the wrong one] Two Question 6a · Predict the amount of points that the following countries will award each other's entries [10 points for every one that you get spot on, none for anything else - so a maximum of 60 points available here - Countries included in this question should ONLY answer question 6b so that your votes are not revealed, anybody else must ONLY answer either 6a or 6b, but not both]; Hushkanukia > Taahino 04 Taahino > Hushkanukia 01 Bellamia > Ojnoj 01 Ojnoj > Bellamia 03 Federal Republic of Ashton > Ramrynia 06 Ramrynia > Federal Republic of Ashton 00 Question 7 · Predict where the following nations will finish [10 points for each guessed correctly, 5pts for songs within 5 positions, 0pts otherwise] Aeroche: 16th Desbuanda: 27th Florina: 21st Greenfroze: 34th Harmonica: 09th New Lexico: 29th Sandebörg: 18th Sandénia: 17th Thelonia: 10th Utopia: 07th Question 8 · Will the winner of a semi final win the final and if so, from which semi final? [5 points for guessing the correct yes/no answer; 5 points for guessing the semi final correctly (if applicable)]. The only possible answers for this question are: "Yes, semi 1" / "Yes, semi 2" / "No". Yes, semi 1 Question 9 · Predict the bottom nine positions of the final 26. Ramrynia 27. Desbuanda 28. Ashton 29. New Lexico 30. Taahino 31. Ojnoj 32. Tinnmark 33. Bignia-Zaragovina 34. Greenfroze |
|
|
Mar 22 2015, 04:38 PM
Post
#8
|
|
i can only do one normal thing a day
Group: Chart Mod
Posts: 19,582 Member No.: 14,428 Joined: 25-July 11
No Gallery Pics
|
Edited my predicta, so I could move Major Happy down a couple of places to 26th~ (and move Sandénia/Harmonica into my top 10)
|
|
|
Mar 22 2015, 10:27 PM
Post
#9
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Group: Members
Posts: 24,411 Member No.: 12,608 Joined: 23-December 10
No Gallery Pics
|
|
|
|
Mar 22 2015, 11:41 PM
Post
#10
|
|
üüü barracüda
Group: Members
Posts: 5,683 Member No.: 10,222 Joined: 16-December 09
No Gallery Pics
|
Question 1 · Predict the top 10 of the final
01. Jayrusalem : Lion Babe - 'Treat Me Like Fire' 02. Daehun : SNBRN - 'Raindrops (feat. Kerli)' 03. FARC : Paulini - 'Air It All Out (7th Heaven Remix)' 04. Taahino : The Summer Set - 'Lightning In A Bottle' 05. Sandénia : Mako - 'I Won't Let You Walk Away (feat. Madison Beer)' 06. Terra Avium : MÖWE - 'Birds Flying High' 07. Tinnmark : Arcane Station - 'Make Me A Bird (feat. Marianne Hekkilć)' 08. Unovia : Reigan - 'All Of The Pieces' 09. DANAELANDA : Mediate - 'What You Do' 10. Federal Republic of Ashton : Kato & Safri Duo - 'Dimitto (Let Go) [feat. Björnskov]' Question 2 · How many points will this month's winning song score? 215 Question 3 · What type of act will the winner be? a female soloist Question 4 · Will a country receive its first win in this contest? Yes. Question 5 · How many 12s will AQUAFINA get? zero. Question 6a · Predict the amount of points that the following countries will award each other's entries Hushkanukia > Taahino - 5 Taahino > Hushkanukia - 2 Bellamia > Ojnoj - 8 Ojnoj > Bellamia - 6 Federal Republic of Ashton > Ramrynia - 7 Ramrynia > Federal Republic of Ashton - 0 Question 7 · Predict where the following nations will finish Aeroche: 17th Desbuanda: 32nd Florina: 23rd Greenfroze: 28th Harmonica: 12th New Lexico: 19th Sandebörg: 21st Sandénia: 5th Thelonia: 24th Utopia: 14th Question 8 · Will the winner of a semi final win the final and if so, from which semi final? Yes, semi 1 Question 9 · Predict the bottom nine positions of the final 26. Trifoski : Fred V & Grafix - 'Major Happy' 27. PRoJ : Everything Everything - 'Distant Past' 28. Greenfroze : Delta Rae - 'Scared' 29. N-Lazone : XYLŘ - 'America' 30. Bellamia : Niykee Heaton - 'Cold War' 31. Ojnoj : Tink - 'Ratchet Commandments' 32. Desbuanda : Amber-Simone - 'Throwing Arrows' 33. Hendinia : Stockholm Syndrome - 'Karma' 34. Ultraviolenceland : Clare Bowen - 'Black Roses' This post has been edited by Vülker: Mar 22 2015, 11:42 PM |
|
|
Mar 23 2015, 12:01 AM
Post
#11
|
|
The owls are not what they seem
Group: Global Mod
Posts: 37,026 Member No.: 9,232 Joined: 11-July 09
No Gallery Pics
|
Oh my, two top 10 predictions, can't say I expected that. :-o
-x- Question 1 · Predict the top 10 of the final [50 points available: 5 points for each correct position; 3 points for being one position off; 1 point for being two positions off; an extra 10 points if you predict all countries correctly regardless of how they finish in the top ten] 01. FARC 02. Jayrusalem 03. Daehun 04. D'yermak'er 05. Aquafina 06. Kluminican Republic 07. Utopia 08. Florina 09. #00274E 10. N-Lazone Question 2 · How many points will this month's winning song score? [50 points for the exact amount, 25 points for guessing within 5 points of it, 15 points for guessing within 10 points of it, 5 points for guessing within 20 points of it, 1 point for guessing withing 50 points of it] 224 Question 3 · What type of act will the winner be? a female soloist, a male soloist, a mixed group, a male duo/group, a female duo/group or 'other'? [5 Points] Female soloist Question 4 · Will a country receive its first win in this contest? [5 points if correct, 0 otherwise] NO Question 5 · How many 12s will AQUAFINA get? [5 Points for the correct prediction, 0 for the wrong one] 3 Question 6a · Predict the amount of points that the following countries will award each other's entries [10 points for every one that you get spot on, none for anything else - so a maximum of 60 points available here - Countries included in this question should ONLY answer question 6b so that your votes are not revealed, anybody else must ONLY answer either 6a or 6b, but not both]; Hushkanukia > Taahino; 07 Taahino > Hushkanukia; 02 Bellamia > Ojnoj; 05 Ojnoj > Bellamia; 06 Federal Republic of Ashton > Ramrynia; 00 Ramrynia > Federal Republic of Ashton; 00 Question 7 · Predict where the following nations will finish [10 points for each guessed correctly, 5pts for songs within 5 positions, 0pts otherwise] Aeroche: 12th Desbuanda: 26th Florina: 8th Greenfroze: 31st Harmonica: 20th New Lexico: 27th Sandebörg: 33rd Sandénia: 28th Thelonia: 15th Utopia: 7th Question 8 · Will the winner of a semi final win the final and if so, from which semi final? [5 points for guessing the correct yes/no answer; 5 points for guessing the semi final correctly (if applicable)]. The only possible answers for this question are: "Yes, semi 1" / "Yes, semi 2" / "No". Question 9 · Predict the bottom nine positions of the final 26. Desbuanda 27. New Lexico 28. Sandenia 29. Ultraviolenceland 30. Ashton 31. Greenfroze 32. Tinnmark 33. Sandeborg 34. Hushkanukia This post has been edited by Chez Wombat: Mar 23 2015, 12:17 AM |
|
|
Mar 23 2015, 12:04 AM
Post
#12
|
|
you never forget your first time...
Group: Admin.
Posts: 120,805 Member No.: 13,530 Joined: 19-April 11
|
|
|
|
Mar 23 2015, 12:08 AM
Post
#13
|
|
(✿◠‿◠)
Group: Members
Posts: 5,353 Member No.: 19,852 Joined: 26-September 13
No Gallery Pics
|
|
|
|
Mar 23 2015, 12:14 AM
Post
#14
|
|
It's a cruel summer.
Group: Entertainment Mod
Posts: 35,230 Member No.: 20,947 Joined: 26-May 14
|
31. Ultraviolenceland 31. Ultraviolenceland // Clare Bowen "Black Roses" 32. Ultraviolenceland // Clare Bowen - Black Roses 34. Ultraviolenceland : Clare Bowen - 'Black Roses' 30. Ultraviolenceland Love you all |
|
|
Mar 23 2015, 12:15 AM
Post
#15
|
|
I'm a paragon so don't perceive me
Group: Admin.
Posts: 37,390 Member No.: 12,929 Joined: 3-February 11
No Gallery Pics
|
Question 1 · Predict the top 10 of the final [50 points available: 5 points for each correct position; 3 points for being one position off; 1 point for being two positions off; an extra 10 points if you predict all countries correctly regardless of how they finish in the top ten]
01. FARC : Paulini - 'Air It All Out (7th Heaven Remix)' 02. Daehun : SNBRN - 'Raindrops (feat. Kerli)' 03. Kluminican Republic : BŘRNS - 'Electric Love' 04. Utopia : Mr FijiWiji - 'Yours Truly (feat. Danyka Nadeau)' 05. Thelonia : Marian Hill - 'Got It' 06. Aeroche : Sidewalks & Skeletons - 'Exhume' 07. Florina : George Maple - 'Vacant Space' 08. Jayrusalem : Lion Babe - 'Treat Me Like Fire' 09. PRoJ : Everything Everything - 'Distant Past' 10. Taahino : The Summer Set - 'Lightning In A Bottle' Question 2 · How many points will this month's winning song score? [50 points for the exact amount, 25 points for guessing within 5 points of it, 15 points for guessing within 10 points of it, 5 points for guessing within 20 points of it, 1 point for guessing withing 50 points of it] 232 Question 3 · What type of act will the winner be? a female soloist, a male soloist, a mixed group, a male duo/group, a female duo/group or 'other'? [5 Points] Female Soloist Question 4 · Will a country receive its first win in this contest? [5 points if correct, 0 otherwise] No Question 5 · How many 12s will AQUAFINA get? [5 Points for the correct prediction, 0 for the wrong one] One Question 6a · Predict the amount of points that the following countries will award each other's entries [10 points for every one that you get spot on, none for anything else - so a maximum of 60 points available here - Countries included in this question should ONLY answer question 6b so that your votes are not revealed, anybody else must ONLY answer either 6a or 6b, but not both]; 10 Hushkanukia > Taahino 05 Taahino > Hushkanukia 07 Bellamia > Ojnoj 08 Ojnoj > Bellamia 00 Federal Republic of Ashton > Ramrynia 00 Ramrynia > Federal Republic of Ashton Question 7 · Predict where the following nations will finish [10 points for each guessed correctly, 5pts for songs within 5 positions, 0pts otherwise] Aeroche: 6th Desbuanda: 21st Florina: 7th Greenfroze: 29th Harmonica: 15th New Lexico: 12th Sandebörg: 33rd Sandénia: 22nd Thelonia: 5th Utopia: 4th Question 8 · Will the winner of a semi final win the final and if so, from which semi final? [5 points for guessing the correct yes/no answer; 5 points for guessing the semi final correctly (if applicable)]. The only possible answers for this question are: "Yes, semi 1" / "Yes, semi 2" / "No". No Question 9 · Predict the bottom nine positions of the final 26. #00274E : July Child - 'Turn Me On' 27. Bellamia : Niykee Heaton - 'Cold War' 28. DANAELANDA : Mediate - 'What You Do' 29. Greenfroze : Delta Rae - 'Scared' 30. Trifoski : Fred V & Grafix - 'Major Happy' 31. Ultraviolenceland : Clare Bowen - 'Black Roses' 32. Hushkanukia : Jessica Lee - 'Boomerang' 33. Sandebörg : Liza Fox - 'Dynamite' 34. Federal Republic of Ashton : Kato & Safri Duo - 'Dimitto (Let Go) [feat. Björnskov] (sorry Silas, your song is good don't ban me) |
|
|
Mar 23 2015, 12:19 AM
Post
#16
|
|
The owls are not what they seem
Group: Global Mod
Posts: 37,026 Member No.: 9,232 Joined: 11-July 09
No Gallery Pics
|
|
|
|
Mar 23 2015, 12:24 AM
Post
#17
|
|
I'm in a vewy bad mood, Bwadley.
Group: Moderator
Posts: 35,807 Member No.: 7,117 Joined: 24-September 08
|
Question 1 · Predict the top 10 of the final [50 points available: 5 points for each correct position; 3 points for being one position off; 1 point for being two positions off; an extra 10 points if you predict all countries correctly regardless of how they finish in the top ten]
01. FARC 02. Aeroche 03. Kluminican Republic 04. Jayrusalem 05. Daehun 06. Florina 07. Bignia-Zaragovina 08. D'yermak'er 09. Hushkanukia 10. PRoJ Question 2 · How many points will this month's winning song score? [50 points for the exact amount, 25 points for guessing within 5 points of it, 15 points for guessing within 10 points of it, 5 points for guessing within 20 points of it, 1 point for guessing withing 50 points of it] 218 Question 3 · What type of act will the winner be? a female soloist, a male soloist, a mixed group, a male duo/group, a female duo/group or 'other'? [5 Points] Female soloist Question 4 · Will a country receive its first win in this contest? [5 points if correct, 0 otherwise] No Question 5 · How many 12s will AQUAFINA get? [5 Points for the correct prediction, 0 for the wrong one] 2 Question 6a · Predict the amount of points that the following countries will award each other's entries [10 points for every one that you get spot on, none for anything else - so a maximum of 60 points available here - Countries included in this question should ONLY answer question 6b so that your votes are not revealed, anybody else must ONLY answer either 6a or 6b, but not both]; 00 Hushkanukia > Taahino 00 Taahino > Hushkanukia 00 Bellamia > Ojnoj 00 Ojnoj > Bellamia 00 Federal Republic of Ashton > Ramrynia 00 Ramrynia > Federal Republic of Ashton Question 7 · Predict where the following nations will finish [10 points for each guessed correctly, 5pts for songs within 5 positions, 0pts otherwise] Aeroche: 5th Desbuanda: 30th Florina: 5th Greenfroze: 30th Harmonica: 20th New Lexico: 20th Sandebörg: 30th Sandénia: 20th Thelonia: 20th Utopia: 15th Question 8 · Will the winner of a semi final win the final and if so, from which semi final? [5 points for guessing the correct yes/no answer; 5 points for guessing the semi final correctly (if applicable)]. The only possible answers for this question are: "Yes, semi 1" / "Yes, semi 2" / "No". Yes, semi 1. Question 9 · Predict the bottom nine positions of the final 26. #00274E 27. Bellamia 28. Hendinia 29. Republic Of Adonia 30. Ojnoj 31. Greenfroze 32. Ultraviolenceland 33. Sandeborg 34. Desbuanda |
|
|
Mar 23 2015, 01:26 AM
Post
#18
|
|
"Jayrusaleminians" - Umi.
Group: Chart Mod
Posts: 41,270 Member No.: 3,217 Joined: 4-April 07
|
Question 1 · Predict the top 10 of the final [50 points available: 5 points for each correct position; 3 points for being one position off; 1 point for being two positions off; an extra 10 points if you predict all countries correctly regardless of how they finish in the top ten]
01. FARC 02. Daehun 03. D'yermak'er 04. Kluminican Republic 05. Aquafina 06. PRoJ 07. Aeroche 08. Jayrusalem 09. Florina 10. Utopia Question 2 · How many points will this month's winning song score? [50 points for the exact amount, 25 points for guessing within 5 points of it, 15 points for guessing within 10 points of it, 5 points for guessing within 20 points of it, 1 point for guessing withing 50 points of it] 225 Question 3 · What type of act will the winner be? a female soloist, a male soloist, a mixed group, a male duo/group, a female duo/group or 'other'? [5 Points] Female soloist Question 4 · Will a country receive its first win in this contest? [5 points if correct, 0 otherwise] No Question 5 · How many 12s will AQUAFINA get? [5 Points for the correct prediction, 0 for the wrong one] 4 Question 6a · Predict the amount of points that the following countries will award each other's entries [10 points for every one that you get spot on, none for anything else - so a maximum of 60 points available here - Countries included in this question should ONLY answer question 6b so that your votes are not revealed, anybody else must ONLY answer either 6a or 6b, but not both]; 06 Hushkanukia > Taahino 08 Taahino > Hushkanukia 07 Bellamia > Ojnoj 03 Ojnoj > Bellamia 00 Federal Republic of Ashton > Ramrynia 00 Ramrynia > Federal Republic of Ashton Question 7 · Predict where the following nations will finish [10 points for each guessed correctly, 5pts for songs within 5 positions, 0pts otherwise] Aeroche: 7th Desbuanda: 29th Florina: 9th Greenfroze: 33rd Harmonica: 17th New Lexico: 19th Sandebörg: 28th Sandénia: 13th Thelonia: 20th Utopia: 10th Question 8 · Will the winner of a semi final win the final and if so, from which semi final? [5 points for guessing the correct yes/no answer; 5 points for guessing the semi final correctly (if applicable)]. The only possible answers for this question are: "Yes, semi 1" / "Yes, semi 2" / "No". Yes, semi 1 Question 9 · Predict the bottom nine positions of the final 26. #00274E 27. Hendinia 28. Sandeborg 29. Desbuanda 30. Ojnoj 31. N-Lazone 32. Ultraviolenceland 33. Greenfroze 34. Tinnmark |
|
|
Mar 23 2015, 01:51 AM
Post
#19
|
|
Cśur poids plume
Group: Members
Posts: 18,124 Member No.: 4,718 Joined: 3-November 07
No Gallery Pics
|
01. FARC : Paulini - 'Air It All Out (7th Heaven Remix)'
02. Jayrusalem : Lion Babe - 'Treat Me Like Fire' 03. Daehun : SNBRN - 'Raindrops (feat. Kerli)' 04. Aquafina // Max Elto - Somebody Like You 05. Kluminican Republic // BŘRNS - Electric Love 06. Harmonica // Holychild 'Running Behind' 07. DANAELANDA : Mediate - 'What You Do' 08. Utopia // Mr FijiWiji ft. Danyka Nadeau 'Yours Truly' 09. Trifoski // Fred V & Grafix - Major Happy 10. Republic of Adonia : Martin Solveig & GTA - 'Intoxicated' Question 2 · How many points will this month's winning song score? [50 points for the exact amount, 25 points for guessing within 5 points of it, 15 points for guessing within 10 points of it, 5 points for guessing within 20 points of it, 1 point for guessing withing 50 points of it] 241 Question 3 · What type of act will the winner be? a female soloist, a male soloist, a mixed group, a male duo/group, a female duo/group or 'other'? [5 Points] female soloist Question 4 · Will a country receive its first win in this contest? [5 points if correct, 0 otherwise] Nah Question 5 · How many 12s will AQUAFINA get? [5 Points for the correct prediction, 0 for the wrong one] 2 Question 6a · Predict the amount of points that the following countries will award each other's entries [10 points for every one that you get spot on, none for anything else - so a maximum of 60 points available here - Countries included in this question should ONLY answer question 6b so that your votes are not revealed, anybody else must ONLY answer either 6a or 6b, but not both]; 0 Hushkanukia > Taahino 0 Taahino > Hushkanukia 0 Bellamia > Ojnoj 0 Ojnoj > Bellamia 0 Federal Republic of Ashton > Ramrynia 0 Ramrynia > Federal Republic of Ashton Question 7 · Predict where the following nations will finish [10 points for each guessed correctly, 5pts for songs within 5 positions, 0pts otherwise] Aeroche: 11 Desbuanda: 30 Florina: 13 Greenfroze: 15 Harmonica: 9 New Lexico: 27 Sandebörg: 29 Sandénia: 25 Thelonia: 20 Utopia: 10 Question 8 · Will the winner of a semi final win the final and if so, from which semi final? [5 points for guessing the correct yes/no answer; 5 points for guessing the semi final correctly (if applicable)]. The only possible answers for this question are: "Yes, semi 1" / "Yes, semi 2" / "No". No Question 9 · Predict the bottom nine positions of the final 26. N-Lazone : XYLŘ - 'America' 27. New Lexico : Fahrenhaidt - Frozen Silence 28. Hushkanukia // Jessica Lee - Boomerang 29. Sandebörg // Liza Fox - Dynamite 30. Unovia // Reigan - All Of The Pieces 31. Sandénia // Mako feat. Madison Beer - I Won't Let You Walk Away 32. Ultraviolenceland // Clare Bowen - Black Roses 33. Federal Rep of Ashton // Kato & Safri Duo ft. Bjornskov "Dimitto (Let Go) 34. Desbuanda : Amber-Simone - Throwing Arrows |
|
|
Mar 23 2015, 08:04 AM
Post
#20
|
|
you never forget your first time...
Group: Admin.
Posts: 120,805 Member No.: 13,530 Joined: 19-April 11
|
I rarely ever have confidence in my own placing in this contest but I genuinely can't see Niykee ending up in the bottom 9 tbh Hoping for top 20 in fact based on the odds, would be disappointed with lower!
|
|
|
Lo-Fi Version | Time is now: 28th March 2024 - 01:33 PM |
Copyright © 2006 - 2023 BuzzJack.com
About | Contact | Advertise | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service