My Top 40 Fave Top 40 Hits Year By Year..., 1960-1999 all done |
Track this thread - Email this thread - Print this thread - Download this thread - Subscribe to this forum |
29th April 2020, 03:22 AM
Post
#1
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 16 May 2007
Posts: 8,262 User: 3,410 |
My Top 40 Fave Top 40 Hits Year By Year...
Thanks to lockdown and a whole lot of time on my hands, I thought I'd do something original. An idea, which I've absolutely not stolen from anyone else on Buzzjack (sorry Jade }. I've compiled my own lists of favourite Top 40 hits of each year starting from when I was born. UK Top 40 hits only (otherwise the lists would be much bigger) and the hit must have reached its peak position within the year. I also planned on doing in-depth commentary for every track, until I realised I couldn't be arsed. So, 1981 then. At the start of the year, my parents were busy preparing for my entrance into the world and were full of hope, dreams and optimism. Even in the womb I must have realised this and would go on to set out on a heroic journey of dashing all these hopes and dreams at every given opportunity. In June, after many hours of painful labour, I was expelled from my mother's womb, two months earlier than planned, screaming and crying my little eyes out. Mum and Dad were overjoyed. It's just as well, as I continued screaming and crying for the next five years. There were complications surrounding my birth, which explains a lot. Still, my parents' dreams of starting a family became a reality, and off we went to settle in Walthamstow of all places. Mum and Dad loved music and followed the charts, a love I inherited early on. I also inherited IBS, psoriasis and bipolar, (I would have preferred money). Even today, my Dad will phone me, raving about a new Calvin Harris song and wondering if Heart FM has any records on its playlist not by Ed Sheeran. Pop, and Top Of The Pops especially, was something that bonded us, and without meaning to sound all soppy, they're memories I'll always cherish. So, these are my favourite Top 40 hits of 1981 1. Human League - Don't You Want Me 2. Visage - Fade To Grey 3. Teardrop Explodes Reward 4. Yoko Ono Walking On Thin Ice 5. Tenpole Tudor Swords Of A Thousand Men 6. Abba One Of Us 7. Queen & David Bowie Under Pressure 8. Tom Tom Club Wordy Rappinghood 9. Blondie Rapture 10. Godley & Crθme Under Your Thumb 11. Kim Wilde Cambodia 12. Spandau Ballet Musclebound 13. Adam & The Ants Stand And Deliver 14. Soft Cell Bedsitter 15. Human League Love Action (I Believe In Love) 16. Roxy Music Jealous Guy 17. Adam & The Ants Kings Of The Wild Frontier 18. Talking Heads Once In A Lifetime 19. Dollar Hand Held In Black And White 20. Abba Lay All Your Love On Me 21. Spandau Ballet Chant No.1 (Dont Need This Pressure On) 22. Ultravox Vienna 23. Kim Carnes Bette Davis Eyes 24. Toyah Thunder In The Mountains 25. Kim Wilde Chequered Love 26. Phil Collins In The Air Tonight 27. Freeez Southern Freeez 28. Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark Souvenir 29. Human League Sound Of The Crowd 30. Olivia Newton John Physical 31. Odyssey Going Back To My Roots 32. Landscape Einstein A Go Go 33. Adam & The Ants Prince Charming 34. Kim Wilde Kids In America 35. Aneka Japanese Boy 36. Madness - Grey Day 37. Kiki Dee - Star 38. Michael Jackson One Day In Your Life 39. Specials Ghost Town 40. Shalamar Make That Move This post has been edited by AH Gold: 16th September 2020, 05:35 PM |
|
|
29th April 2020, 12:32 PM
Post
#2
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Joined: 18 July 2012
Posts: 22,833 User: 17,376 |
Hi AH, awww love the little autobiog intro Sorry you started with so many probs to deal with for a littlun, but music is the be-all in life, so say I!
That's a pretty-much flawless choice of records there! Musclebound wouldnt feature near my top 100 of 1981, Bedsitter and Make That Move would just miss out, but the majority would also make my top 40 of 1981 too. Fab! |
|
|
29th April 2020, 01:04 PM
Post
#3
|
|
Alone and wounded
Pronouns: She/her
Joined: 18 January 2011 Posts: 60,178 User: 12,810 |
An idea, which I've absolutely not stolen from anyone else on Buzzjack (sorry Jade } the impact *.* no worries, I'm excited to see what comes up for each year! My favourites from this first list: 1. Human League - Don't You Want Me 2. Visage - Fade To Grey 6. Abba One Of Us 7. Queen & David Bowie Under Pressure 13. Adam & The Ants Stand And Deliver 16. Roxy Music Jealous Guy 20. Abba Lay All Your Love On Me 22. Ultravox Vienna 26. Phil Collins In The Air Tonight 30. Olivia Newton John Physical 33. Adam & The Ants Prince Charming 34. Kim Wilde Kids In America 35. Aneka Japanese Boy 38. Michael Jackson One Day In Your Life 39. Specials Ghost Town Some proper classics in that line-up *.* I recently bought a TOTP dvd that showed a performance from every year between its inception and 2004, as an anniversary thing and it really reignited my love for 'Don't You Want Me' all over again! Fantastic #1 <3 'Lay All Your Love On Me' is my fave ABBA song *.* |
|
|
29th April 2020, 09:23 PM
Post
#4
|
|
Shakin Stevens
Joined: 29 December 2007
Posts: 46,157 User: 5,138 |
Great list mate some amazing pop hits in 1981!
Jade, was the Human League performance the one from the Xmas edition when they were getting covered with party poppers at the end of the performance? |
|
|
30th April 2020, 01:44 PM
Post
#5
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 3 January 2017
Posts: 10,160 User: 23,961 |
I don't remember the Yoko Ono and Shalamar songs but otherwise I like every song on that list. As I did with Jade's thread,I will add my own top 20 from the year of songs that made the UK top 40.
1. Ultravox - Vienna 2. ELO - Twilight 3. Phil Collins - In The Air Tonight 4. Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Souvenir 5. Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Joan Of Arc 6. Queen & David Bowie - Under Pressure 7. Visage - Fade To Grey 8. Ultravox - All Stood Still 9. Abba - One Of Us 10. Ultravox - The Thin Wall 11. Hazel O'Connor - Will You 12. Ultravox - The Voice 13. Godley & Creme - Under Your Thumb 14. Landscape - Einstein A Go-Go 15. Human League - Open Your Heart 16. Dave Stewart & Barbara Gaskin - It's My Party 17. Talking Heads - Once In A Lifetime 18. Teardrop Explodes - Reward 19. New Order - Everything's Gone Green 20. Kim Wilde - Cambodia |
|
|
1st May 2020, 03:14 AM
Post
#6
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 16 May 2007
Posts: 8,262 User: 3,410 |
Hi AH, awww love the little autobiog intro Sorry you started with so many probs to deal with for a littlun, but music is the be-all in life, so say I! That's a pretty-much flawless choice of records there! Musclebound wouldnt feature near my top 100 of 1981, Bedsitter and Make That Move would just miss out, but the majority would also make my top 40 of 1981 too. Fab! Cheers John Musclebound is an unusual choice, I grant you, but I've always loved it. Glad you like the mini autobiog. Be warned, there's more to come |
|
|
1st May 2020, 03:16 AM
Post
#7
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 16 May 2007
Posts: 8,262 User: 3,410 |
the impact *.* no worries, I'm excited to see what comes up for each year! My favourites from this first list: 1. Human League - Don't You Want Me 2. Visage - Fade To Grey 6. Abba One Of Us 7. Queen & David Bowie Under Pressure 13. Adam & The Ants Stand And Deliver 16. Roxy Music Jealous Guy 20. Abba Lay All Your Love On Me 22. Ultravox Vienna 26. Phil Collins In The Air Tonight 30. Olivia Newton John Physical 33. Adam & The Ants Prince Charming 34. Kim Wilde Kids In America 35. Aneka Japanese Boy 38. Michael Jackson One Day In Your Life 39. Specials Ghost Town Some proper classics in that line-up *.* I recently bought a TOTP dvd that showed a performance from every year between its inception and 2004, as an anniversary thing and it really reignited my love for 'Don't You Want Me' all over again! Fantastic #1 <3 'Lay All Your Love On Me' is my fave ABBA song *.* I have the same DVD! If memory serves, I got it as a Christmas present. I agree re Don't You Want Me. A flawless classic. Lay Your Love On Me is amazing too. Glad you like so many! Cheers Jade |
|
|
1st May 2020, 03:18 AM
Post
#8
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 16 May 2007
Posts: 8,262 User: 3,410 |
Great list mate some amazing pop hits in 1981! Jade, was the Human League performance the one from the Xmas edition when they were getting covered with party poppers at the end of the performance? Cheers Steve I have the same DVD, and it is the same performance with the party poppers |
|
|
1st May 2020, 03:21 AM
Post
#9
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 16 May 2007
Posts: 8,262 User: 3,410 |
I don't remember the Yoko Ono and Shalamar songs but otherwise I like every song on that list. As I did with Jade's thread,I will add my own top 20 from the year of songs that made the UK top 40. 1. Ultravox - Vienna 2. ELO - Twilight 3. Phil Collins - In The Air Tonight 4. Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Souvenir 5. Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Joan Of Arc 6. Queen & David Bowie - Under Pressure 7. Visage - Fade To Grey 8. Ultravox - All Stood Still 9. Abba - One Of Us 10. Ultravox - The Thin Wall 11. Hazel O'Connor - Will You 12. Ultravox - The Voice 13. Godley & Creme - Under Your Thumb 14. Landscape - Einstein A Go-Go 15. Human League - Open Your Heart 16. Dave Stewart & Barbara Gaskin - It's My Party 17. Talking Heads - Once In A Lifetime 18. Teardrop Explodes - Reward 19. New Order - Everything's Gone Green 20. Kim Wilde - Cambodia Cheers Rollo The Yoko and Shalamar tracks were only minor hits (Yoko got to No.35, Shalamar - No.30) but both well worth checking out. I'm really looking forward to seeing your Top 20 of each year! Your 1981 looks great! Hazel, Ultravox's The Thin Wall and New Order weren't too far off my Top 40. This post has been edited by AH Gold: 1st May 2020, 03:48 AM |
|
|
1st May 2020, 03:38 AM
Post
#10
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 16 May 2007
Posts: 8,262 User: 3,410 |
On to 1982 then.
Each year will have an indulgent mini autobiography I'm afraid. Good news for this year though, I was only 1, so no amazing or inspirational anecdotes here you'll be pleased to hear. Except that I have seen several photos of me from that time. I'm not smiling in any of them. Funnily enough, neither are my parents. I was just giving them a taste of things to come. Even then I was obviously very thoughtful. Narrowing down my faves to a Top 40 for 1982 was much harder than 1981. I got it down to 54 tracks. The final cull was quite painful, so sadly there's no room for The Jam, Yazoo, Stranglers, New Order, Human League, Shalamar, Hall & Oates, Bow Wow Wow, Madness, Eddy Grant, Japan or The Associates. You may balk at what did make it in, but then again it is my list. My Favourite Top 40 hits Of 1982 1. Culture Club - Do You Really Want To Hurt Me 2. Blancmange - Living On The Ceiling 3. ABC - The Look Of Love 4. Abba - The Day Before You Came 5. Culture Club - Time (Clock Of The Heart) 6. Visage - Damned Dont Cry 7. Sheena Easton - Machinery 8. Bucks Fizz - My Camera Never Lies 9. Abba - Under Attack 10. A Flock Of Seagulls - Wishing (If I Had A Photograph Of You) 11. Belle Stars - Iko Iko 12. Soft Cell - Where The Heart Is 13. Carly Simon - Why 14. Monsoon - Ever So Lonely 15. Dollar - Videotheque 16. Sharon Redd - Never Give You Up 17. Philip Lynott - Yellow Pearl 18. Soft Cell - Say Hello Wave Goodbye 19. Kim Wilde - View From A Bridge 20. Survivor - Eye Of The Tiger 21. Pigbag – Papa’s Got A Brand New Pigbag 22. Adam Ant – Friend Or Foe 23. Soft Cell – Torch 24. Dollar – Mirror Mirror (Mon Amour) 25. Kraftwerk – Computer Love/The Model 26. Duran Duran – Hungry Like The Wolf 27. Grandmaster Flash & The Furious Five – The Message 28. Rockers Revenge Ft. Donnie Calvin – Walking On Sunshine 29. Tight Fit – Fantasy Island 30. Imagination – Just An Illusion 31. Adam Ant – Goody Two Shoes 32. Bardo – One Step Further 33. Mobiles – Drowning In Berlin 34. Mari Wilson – Just What I Always Wanted 35. Depeche Mode – Leave In Silence 36. Toto Coelo – I Eat Cannibals 37. Dionne Warwick – Heartbreaker 38. Dollar – Give Me Back My Heart 39. Evelyn ‘Champagne’ King – Love Come Down 40. Bucks Fizz – Land Of Make Believe This post has been edited by AH Gold: 1st May 2020, 03:45 AM |
|
|
1st May 2020, 10:30 AM
Post
#11
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Joined: 18 July 2012
Posts: 22,833 User: 17,376 |
Your entire top 4 topped my charts of the time, so no complaints from me!
Great to see Machinery so loved, John Peel also liked it, as did I, Sheena's best record to date until her Prince-period. There are 10 chart-toppers, oodles of top 10 faves, but a few more random ones than 1981 in terms of tracks that passed me by a bit (Belle Stars, Mobiles, Toto Coelo) though there's nothing I didn't chart on your list At least half your list would also be in my Top 40 of 1982, so it's not like I much need to list mine... |
|
|
2nd May 2020, 01:46 PM
Post
#12
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 3 January 2017
Posts: 10,160 User: 23,961 |
Here's my top 20. I only had to go as far down as number 823 in my top 1000 to find 20 songs from this year. For 1981,I went down to number 873 so that's a useful way to measure the quality of top 40 chart hits for each year. I kept to your rule of when a song peaked so the Jon & Vangelis song is here even though it entered the chart in 1981.
1. Thomas Dolby - Windpower 2. Abba - The Day Before You Came 3. Dire Straits - Private Investigations 4. Queen - Las Palabras De Amor 5. ABC - The Look Of Love 6. Dollar - Give Me Back My Heart 7. Soft Cell - Say Hello Wave Goodbye 8. A Flock Of Seagulls - Wishing (If I Had A Photograph Of You) 9. The Associates - Club Country 10. Visage - Damned Don't Cry 11. Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Maid Of Orleans 12. Monsoon - Ever So Lonely 13. Duran Duran - Save A Prayer 14. Dollar - Videotheque 15. Tears For Fears - Mad World 16. ABC - All Of My Heart 17. Spandau Ballet - Instinction 18. Jon & Vangelis - I'll Find My Way Home 19. ELO - Ticket To The Moon/Here Is The News 20. New Order - Temptation |
|
|
2nd May 2020, 04:16 PM
Post
#13
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Joined: 18 July 2012
Posts: 22,833 User: 17,376 |
Here's my top 20. I only had to go as far down as number 823 in my top 1000 to find 20 songs from this year. For 1981,I went down to number 873 so that's a useful way to measure the quality of top 40 chart hits for each year. I kept to your rule of when a song peaked so the Jon & Vangelis song is here even though it entered the chart in 1981. 1. Thomas Dolby - Windpower 2. Abba - The Day Before You Came 3. Dire Straits - Private Investigations 4. Queen - Las Palabras De Amor 5. ABC - The Look Of Love 6. Dollar - Give Me Back My Heart 7. Soft Cell - Say Hello Wave Goodbye 8. A Flock Of Seagulls - Wishing (If I Had A Photograph Of You) 9. The Associates - Club Country 10. Visage - Damned Don't Cry 11. Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Maid Of Orleans 12. Monsoon - Ever So Lonely 13. Duran Duran - Save A Prayer 14. Dollar - Videotheque 15. Tears For Fears - Mad World 16. ABC - All Of My Heart 17. Spandau Ballet - Instinction 18. Jon & Vangelis - I'll Find My Way Home 19. ELO - Ticket To The Moon/Here Is The News 20. New Order - Temptation Pretty fine top 20 actually too! Love most of them, bar Thomas Dolby who I never got, Queen & Spandau's also not amongst my faves of each act - but oh dear no Party Fears Two! Love Club Country, but Party Fears Two is the genius one - that instrumental riff, that histrionic vocal! |
|
|
2nd May 2020, 05:28 PM
Post
#14
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 3 January 2017
Posts: 10,160 User: 23,961 |
Party Fears Two is a classic certainly. If I had carried on,it would have been at number 22,so it just missed out. I've always slightly preferred Club Country.
|
|
|
3rd May 2020, 02:32 AM
Post
#15
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 16 May 2007
Posts: 8,262 User: 3,410 |
Your entire top 4 topped my charts of the time, so no complaints from me! Great to see Machinery so loved, John Peel also liked it, as did I, Sheena's best record to date until her Prince-period. There are 10 chart-toppers, oodles of top 10 faves, but a few more random ones than 1981 in terms of tracks that passed me by a bit (Belle Stars, Mobiles, Toto Coelo) though there's nothing I didn't chart on your list At least half your list would also be in my Top 40 of 1982, so it's not like I much need to list mine... Yes! I LOVE Machinery. Thrilled to see I'm not alone in that. It should have been a monster hit. No.38 was far too low a peak. Though to be honest I only discovered it via the TOTP reruns on BBC4. Thanks John |
|
|
3rd May 2020, 02:35 AM
Post
#16
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 16 May 2007
Posts: 8,262 User: 3,410 |
Here's my top 20. I only had to go as far down as number 823 in my top 1000 to find 20 songs from this year. For 1981,I went down to number 873 so that's a useful way to measure the quality of top 40 chart hits for each year. I kept to your rule of when a song peaked so the Jon & Vangelis song is here even though it entered the chart in 1981. 1. Thomas Dolby - Windpower 2. Abba - The Day Before You Came 3. Dire Straits - Private Investigations 4. Queen - Las Palabras De Amor 5. ABC - The Look Of Love 6. Dollar - Give Me Back My Heart 7. Soft Cell - Say Hello Wave Goodbye 8. A Flock Of Seagulls - Wishing (If I Had A Photograph Of You) 9. The Associates - Club Country 10. Visage - Damned Don't Cry 11. Orchestral Manoeuvres In The Dark - Maid Of Orleans 12. Monsoon - Ever So Lonely 13. Duran Duran - Save A Prayer 14. Dollar - Videotheque 15. Tears For Fears - Mad World 16. ABC - All Of My Heart 17. Spandau Ballet - Instinction 18. Jon & Vangelis - I'll Find My Way Home 19. ELO - Ticket To The Moon/Here Is The News 20. New Order - Temptation Again, a great list and I see we share several tracks in common. I'm not really familiar with Windpower. I only really know Hyperactive and She Blinded Me By Science from Thomas Dolby. I'll have to youtube it. Thanks Rollo |
|
|
3rd May 2020, 02:59 AM
Post
#17
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 16 May 2007
Posts: 8,262 User: 3,410 |
Onwards to 1983.
Once again, a short bio, as I was only 2 and I can barely remember last week, let alone (gasp and ) 37 years ago. All I know is we moved from Walthamstow to Welling, Kent which would be my home until 2007. You're probably thinking "these stories about a toddler are absolutely riveting, what do you mean no one's bought the movie rights???" Anyway... 1983 was an easier list than 1982 for me. Just four I had to lose this time. (I know I said the songs had to peak in the year they're featured in, but there are exceptions. Blue Monday peaked at No.3 in 1988 as a remix of course, which may still feature in that year's Top 40. But there's no denying the classic original, so that's why it features here.) My Favourite Top 40 hits Of 1983 1. Blancmange - Blind Vision 2. New Order - Blue Monday 3. Bucks Fizz - When We Were Young 4. Orange Juice - Rip It Up 5. Public Image Ltd - This Is Not A Love Song 6. Wah! - The Story Of The Blues 7. Depeche Mode - Everything Counts 8. Altered Images - Bring Me Closer 9. Tracey Ullman - They Dont Know 10. Assembly - Never Never 11. Belle Stars - Sign Of The Times 12. Eurythmics - Love Is A Stranger 13. Rocksteady Crew - (Hey You) The Rocksteady Crew 14. Altered Images - Don't Talk To Me About Love 15. KC & The Sunshine Band - Give It Up 16. Depeche Mode - Get The Balance Right 17. Bananarama - Cruel Summer 18. Siouxsie & The Banshees - Dear Prudence 19. Malcolm McLaren - Double Dutch 20. Bucks Fizz - London Town 21. Wham! - Wham! Rap (Enjoy What You Do) 22. Bonnie Tyler - Total Eclipse Of The Heart 23. Eurythmics - Who's That Girl 24. Gary Byrd & The GB Experience - The Crown 25. Rod Stewart - Baby Jane 26. Genesis - That's All 27. Kajagoogoo - Too Shy 28. Tina Turner - Let's Stay Together 29. Bananarama - Na Na Hey Hey Kiss Him Goodbye 30. Rockers Revenge Ft. Donnie Calvin - The Harder They Come 31. Malcolm McLaren & The World's Famous Supreme Team - Buffalo Gals 32. Freeez - I.O.U 33. Elton John - I'm Still Standing 34. Tears For Fears - Pale Shelter 35. Thompson Twins - Hold Me Now 36. Tracey Ullman - Breakaway 37. Herbie Hancock - Rockit 38. The Cure - The Walk 39. Kissing The Pink - Last Film 40. Haysi Fantayzee - Shiny Shiny This post has been edited by AH Gold: 3rd May 2020, 03:18 AM |
|
|
3rd May 2020, 09:28 AM
Post
#18
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Joined: 18 July 2012
Posts: 22,833 User: 17,376 |
6 chart-toppers for me in that batch, great to see under-rated gems like When We Were Young, Story Of The Blues, Dear Prudence (the definitive version is better than the Beatles, and that's not easy!), and the two Tracey Ullman pop classic covers are also the definitive versions. There's nothing there I dislike, and much I love
By the time I was 2 I was moving from Mansfield to Germany and my earliest memories would be around age 3 and involved trauma - though they are just images (dad ran off with me after a fight with mum, leaving her with baby brother, and me in the car on a dark and torrential night - I just remember huge puddles and being confused and a bit scared. Another family day out, a woman seemed to screaming by a car that seemed broke down at the side of the road or an accident. So not many memories either! |
|
|
3rd May 2020, 02:21 PM
Post
#19
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 3 January 2017
Posts: 10,160 User: 23,961 |
Many of my favourite singles from 1983 didn't make the top 40 so I could only find 19 songs from my top 1000 that qualify for this. I've thrown in Waiting For A Train as my 20th song,just pipping Africa by Toto. From your list,Last Film,When We Were Young and IOU are all great songs as well.
1. Genesis - Mama 2. New Order - Blue Monday 3. Howard Jones - New Song 4. Depeche Mode - Everything Counts 5. The Lotus Eaters - The First Picture Of You 6. Ultravox - Visions In Blue 7. Yes - Owner Of A Lonely Heart 8. Robert Plant - Big Log 9. Tears For Fears - Pale Shelter 10. Wah! - The Story Of The Blues 11. Bonnie Tyler - Total Eclipse Of The Heart 12. Ultravox - Hymn 13. David Sylvian & Riuichi Sakamoto - Forbidden Colours 14. Mike Oldfield and Maggie Reilly - Moonlight Shadow 15. Men Without Hats - The Safety Dance 16. New Order - Confusion 17. Echo & The Bunnymen - The Cutter 18. Malcolm McLaren - Buffalo Gals 19. Robert Wyatt - Shipbuilding 20. Flash And The Pan - Waiting For A Train |
|
|
3rd May 2020, 06:09 PM
Post
#20
|
|
Shakin Stevens
Joined: 29 December 2007
Posts: 46,157 User: 5,138 |
|
|
|
Time is now: 26th April 2024, 08:28 AM |
Copyright © 2006 - 2024 BuzzJack.com
About | Contact | Advertise | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service