Buzz-Hype Chart #10, Inside Out Loses Out By A Point For The 2nd Time But Who To? |
Track this thread - Email this thread - Print this thread - Download this thread - Subscribe to this forum |
3rd August 2015, 10:59 PM
Post
#1
|
|
It's a cruel summer.
Joined: 26 May 2014
Posts: 35,256 User: 20,947 |
01. Fantastic 4- 45 Points (05-06-07-11-09-03-01) 02. Inside Out - 44 Points (14-04-05-03-02-04-02-01-02) 03. Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt 2 - 39 Points (02-08-11-10-08-06-03-02-03) 04. Star Wars: The Force Awakens - 23 Points (05-11-13-06-04) 05. Suicide Squad- 22 Points (11-05) 06. Pixels - 20 Points (06) 07. Sinister 2 - 16 Points (09-19-X-X-X-X-19-X-07) 07. The Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials - 16 Points (17-X-X-X-10-11-10-15-07) 07. Trainwreck - 16 Points (13-10-13-X-14-12-07) 10. Absolutely Anything - 12 Points (10) 11. Spectre - 11 Points (20-17-14-13-11) 12. Amy - 10 Points (19-12) 12. Paranormal Activity 5 - 10 Points (12) 12. The 5th Wave - 10 Points (12) 15. Ant-Man - 9 Points (16-11-09-X-14-11-06-05-15) 15. Batman Vs Superman- Dawn Of Justice - 9 Points (15) 15. Dark Places - 9 Points (13-14-18-12-17-06-04-08-15) 15. The Revenant - 9 Points (15) 19. Finding Dory - 8 Points (11-07-19) 19. Mission Impossible 5: Rogue Nation - 8 Points (19) 19. Regression - 8 Points (19) OUT Ted 2 5-6-17-12-12-5-7-4 Deadpool 8 The Good Dinosaur 10 Minions 12-13-20-3-6-1-4-13 Terminator 5 18-X-10-8-16 The Martian 16 The Longest Ride 15-X-17-19-18 Joy 19 Excellent turnout, thanks everyone Please post your new charts below |
|
|
3rd August 2015, 11:01 PM
Post
#2
|
|
It's a cruel summer.
Joined: 26 May 2014
Posts: 35,256 User: 20,947 |
1. Fantastic 4
2. Suicide Squad 3. Joy 4. Mockingjay Part 2 5. Southpaw 6. Trainwreck 7. Paper Towns 8. Maze Runner 2 9. Pixels 10. Ricki And The Flash |
|
|
4th August 2015, 09:18 AM
Post
#3
|
|
c:
Joined: 12 March 2014
Posts: 13,153 User: 20,692 |
Shame pretty much nobody was hyped for The Cobbler, it had alright reviews for an Adam Sandler movie and the concept looked good too, I'd have gone if any cinema nearby was showing it, damn limited releases
|
|
|
4th August 2015, 03:19 PM
Post
#4
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,781 User: 12,915 |
1. Fantastic 4
2. Pixels 3. Star Wars: The Force Awakens 4. Spectre 5. The Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 6. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay: Part 2 7. Batman vs Superman: Dawn Of Justice 8. Mission Impossible 5 9. Inside Out 10. Ant-Man |
|
|
4th August 2015, 10:53 PM
Post
#5
|
|
I found the love, I found the love in me
Pronouns: He/Him
Joined: 13 December 2007 Posts: 87,451 User: 5,042 |
01. 'Fantastic 4' [3-DNC-4-4-4-4-3-1]
02. 'Sinister 2' [5-6-x-DNC-x-x-x-5-4-2] 03. 'Vacation' [3] 04. 'The Revenant' [2-4] 05. 'Deadpool' [x-x-5] 06. 'Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials' [x-x-x-x--76] 07. 'Paranormal Activity 5' [x-x-x-DNC-x-x-x-6-8-7] 08. 'The Good Dinosaur' [7-9-x-DNC-10-9-9-8-6-8] 09. 'The Gift' [9] 10. 'Suicide Squad' [3-5-10] BUBBLING UNDER: - 'Joy' [7-10-x] - 'Me & Earl And the Dying Girl' [10-x-x-x-x] - 'Batman Vs. Superman' [x-x] - 'Star Wars: A New Hope' [x-x-x-DNC-x-x-x-x-x-x] - 'Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2' [x-x-x-x-x-x] - 'Macbeth' [10-x-x-x] - 'Steve Jobs' [10-x-x] SEEN SINCE LAST CHART: 09.0 'Inside Out' [x-x-x-DNC-8-1-2-2-1] 05.0 'Minions' [x-7-DNC-9-7-5-9-9] |
|
|
4th August 2015, 10:58 PM
Post
#6
|
|
c:
Joined: 12 March 2014
Posts: 13,153 User: 20,692 |
01. Fantastic Four
02. Absolutely Anything 03. Vacation 04. Hunger Games: Mockingjay 05. Deadpool 06. Paper Towns 07. Joy 08. Trainwreck 09. Star Wars: The Force Awakens 10. Macbeth This post has been edited by Josh.: 9th August 2015, 04:51 PM |
|
|
6th August 2015, 06:54 PM
Post
#7
|
|
BuzzJack Regular
Joined: 6 July 2015
Posts: 406 User: 22,088 |
01. The Incredibles 2
02. Stars Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens 03. Finding Dory 04. Inside Out 05. Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part II 06. Deadpool 07. Kung Fu Panda 3 08. The Good Dinosaur 09. Ant Man 10. In the Heart of the Sea It hasn't changed in the last 3 weeks, apparently, haha. |
|
|
7th August 2015, 01:04 PM
Post
#8
|
|
Mansonette
Joined: 3 November 2009
Posts: 6,931 User: 9,872 |
01. Suicide Squad
02. Batman Vs Supeman - Dawn Of Justice 03. Star Wars - The Force Awakens 04. The Hateful Eight 05. Spectre 06. Fantastic Four 07. Hunger Gmes - Mockingjay 08. Maze Runner 2 09. The Martian 10. Sinister 2 |
|
|
7th August 2015, 10:23 PM
Post
#9
|
|
BuzzJack Gold Member
Joined: 4 March 2010
Posts: 3,526 User: 10,742 |
1. Trainwreck
2. Pride (It was released in my country two weeks ago but I really wanted to watch it!) 3. Mission Impossible 5: Rogue Nation 4. Infinitely Polar Bear 5. Lobster 6. Ant-Man 7. The Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials 8. The Revenant 9. Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt 2 10. Spectre |
|
|
9th August 2015, 09:36 AM
Post
#10
|
|
Bitch of t seet
Joined: 2 April 2012
Posts: 27,395 User: 16,660 |
01 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part II [20-nov] 01-01
02 We Are Your Friends [28-aug] 09-02 03 Regression [28-aug] 03-03 04 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials [18-sep] 02-04 05 Everest [19-sep] 07-05 06 Finding Dory [July 2016] 10-06 07 Ricki and the Flash [7-aug] 08-07 08 Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension [23-oct] 05-08 09 Friday The 13th [nov 2016] 06-09 10 The Good Dinosaur [25-nov] 10 This post has been edited by *DitchBitch: 9th August 2015, 09:37 AM |
|
|
10th August 2015, 04:25 PM
Post
#11
|
|
I Drink Wine
Joined: 12 April 2015
Posts: 10,485 User: 21,753 |
01. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2
02. Sinister 2 03. Spectre 04. London Has Fallen 05. Finding Dory 06. Regression 07. The Intern 08. The Gift 09. Paranormal Activity: The Ghost Dimension 10. Victoria |
|
|
12th August 2015, 11:23 PM
Post
#12
|
|
The Lady Said Go Home!
Pronouns: He/Him
Joined: 20 April 2014 Posts: 22,030 User: 20,835 |
1. Finding Dory
2. Batman vs Superman 3. The Gift 4. Southpaw 5. Whiplash (I know its old but really need to see this) 6. Mission Impossible 5 7. Trainwreck 8. Inside Out 9. Paranormal Activity 5 10. Suicide Squad |
|
|
12th August 2015, 11:24 PM
Post
#13
|
|
#TeamKrustyKrab
Joined: 6 March 2014
Posts: 4,695 User: 20,675 |
1. Sinister 2
2. Pixels 3. Hunger Games: Catching Fire part 2 4. Dark Places 5. Paranormal Activity: Ghist Dimension 6. Finding Dory 7. Spectre 8. Fantastic 4 9. Regression 10. The fifth Wave |
|
|
13th August 2015, 05:32 PM
Post
#14
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 7 February 2013
Posts: 11,971 User: 18,293 |
1 Deadpool
2 Captain America: Civil War 3 Inside Out 4 The Bad Education Movie 5 Southpaw 6 Pixels 7 Finding Dory 8 -Agent 47 9 The Good Dinosaur 10 Absolutely Anything |
|
|
13th August 2015, 09:44 PM
Post
#15
|
|
my anxiety attacks
Pronouns: he/him
Joined: 15 April 2009 Posts: 30,760 User: 8,674 |
Only seen Fantastic Four from my last chart so that's why I hadn't submitted Oh well
01 Trainwreck 02 Absolutely Anything 03 Dark Places 04 Freeheld 05 Me & Earl & the Dying Girl 06 The Martian 07 Legend 08 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2 09 The Good Dinosaur 10 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials Next in line: Everest Pan |
|
|
Time is now: 26th April 2024, 02:20 AM |
Copyright © 2006 - 2024 BuzzJack.com
About | Contact | Advertise | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service