Buzzjack's Premier League Prediction Competition returns for a brand new season where I will attempt to retain the title as Buzzjack's Premier League Prediction Champion. Will there be a brand new first time champion this season? or will a previous champion claim the title once again? only time will tell!
Rules are the same as last season with 2pts for the correct result e.g. a win or draw or 5pts for the correct scoreline.
Opening weekend (All kick of times are 15:00 BST unless stated otherwise)
Friday 13th August
Brentford Vs Arsenal (20:00)
Saturday 14th August
Manchester United Vs Leeds United (12:30)
Burnley Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea Vs Crystal Palace
Everton Vs Southampton
Leicester City Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford Vs Aston Villa
Norwich City Vs Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 15th August
Newcastle United Vs West Ham United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Manchester City (16:30)
Anyone can join in and take part whether you have a fleeting interest in football or you're an avid football fan.
Here's the thread from last season:
http://www.buzzjack.com/forums/index.php?showtopic=237892&st=0&start=0
Best of luck to all participants!
Roll of honour:
2011/12: Suedehead2
2012/13: Suedehead2
2013/14: Suedehead2
2015/16: Houdini
2016/17: Dobbo
2017/18: LewisGT
2018/19: coi
2019/20: Rooney
2020/21: Houdini
Brentford 1Vs2 Arsenal
Manchester United 1Vs2 Leeds United
Burnley 1Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2Vs0 Crystal Palace
Everton 1Vs0 Southampton
Leicester City 2Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1Vs1 Aston Villa
Norwich City 1Vs3 Liverpool
Newcastle United 0Vs2 West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur 0Vs2 Manchester City
Brentford 1-1 Arsenal
Manchester United 2-1 Leeds United
Burnley 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 3-0 Crystal Palace
Everton 1-0 Southampton
Leicester City 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1-1 Aston Villa
Norwich City 1-4 Liverpool
Newcastle United 1-3 West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Manchester City
Brentford 1-3 Arsenal
Manchester United 3-0 Leeds United
Burnley 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 3-2 Crystal Palace
Everton 1-0 Southampton
Leicester City 4-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 0-2 Aston Villa
Norwich City 2-4 Liverpool
Newcastle United 3-2 West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Manchester City
Friday 13th August
Brentford 2-1 Arsenal (20:00)
Saturday 14th August
Manchester United 2-0 Leeds United (12:30)
Burnley 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 3-0 Crystal Palace
Everton 1-1 Southampton
Leicester City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 0-1 Aston Villa
Norwich City 1-3 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 15th August
Newcastle United 1-1 West Ham United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Manchester City (16:30)
Friday 13th August
Brentford 1-3 Arsenal (20:00)
Saturday 14th August
Manchester United 1-2 Leeds United (12:30)
Burnley 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 1-3 Crystal Palace
Everton 1-2 Southampton
Leicester City 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1-1 Aston Villa
Norwich City 2-1 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 15th August
Newcastle United 2-2 West Ham United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Manchester City (16:30)
Yay...new season...let's see how I do...
Opening weekend (All kick of times are 15:00 BST unless stated otherwise)
Friday 13th August
Brentford 1-2 Arsenal (20:00)
Saturday 14th August
Manchester United 1-1 Leeds United (12:30)
Burnley 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-2 Crystal Palace
Everton 1-0 Southampton
Leicester City 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1-3 Aston Villa
Norwich City 1-3 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 15th August
Newcastle United 1-1 West Ham United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Manchester City (16:30)
Brentford 1-2 Arsenal
Manchester United 2-0 Leeds United
Burnley 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-0 Crystal Palace
Everton 1-0 Southampton
Leicester City 3-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1-2 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-2 Liverpool
Newcastle United 1-1 West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Manchester City
Friday 13th August
Brentford 1 Vs 3 Arsenal (20:00)
Saturday 14th August
Manchester United 2 Vs 1 Leeds United (12:30)
Burnley 1 Vs 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2 Vs 1 Crystal Palace
Everton 2 Vs 1 Southampton
Leicester City 1 Vs 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1 Vs 2 Aston Villa
Norwich City 1 Vs 2 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 15th August
Newcastle United 1 Vs 1 West Ham United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1 Vs 1 Manchester City (16:30)
Friday 13th August
Brentford 1-3 Arsenal (20:00)
Saturday 14th August
Manchester United 2-2 Leeds United (12:30)
Burnley 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 4-0 Crystal Palace
Everton 3-1 Southampton
Leicester City 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 0-3 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-2 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 15th August
Newcastle United 1-2 West Ham United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-4 Manchester City (16:30)
Brentford 1-1 Arsenal
Manchester United 2-0 Leeds United
Burnley 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 3-0 Crystal Palace
Everton 1-0 Southampton
Leicester City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1-2 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-3 Liverpool
Newcastle United 1-2 West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Manchester City
Brentford 1-1 Arsenal
Man Utd 3-1 Leeds
Burnley 1-2 Brighton
Chelsea 3-0 Crystal Palace
Everton 0-0 Southampton
Leicester 2-0 Wolves
Watford 1-3 Aston Villa
Norwich 0-2 Liverpool
Newcastle 1-0 West Ham
Tottenham 1-4 Man City
Friday 13th August
Brentford 1-3 Arsenal (20:00)
Saturday 14th August
Manchester United 2-1 Leeds United (12:30)
Burnley 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-1 Crystal Palace
Everton 1-0 Southampton
Leicester City 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1-3 Aston Villa
Norwich City 1-3 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 15th August
Newcastle United 1-2 West Ham United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 0-3 Manchester City (16:30)
Brentford 1-1 Arsenal
Manchester United 3-0 Leeds United
Burnley 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 3-0 Crystal Palace
Everton 2-0 Southampton
Leicester City 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 2-2 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-3 Liverpool
Newcastle United 1-2 West Ham United
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Manchester City
Brentford 2 Arsenal 1
Manchester United 3 Leeds United 1
Burnley 1 Brighton & Hove Albion 1
Chelsea 2 Crystal Palace 0
Everton 1 Southampton 0
Leicester City 2Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1 Aston Villa 3
Norwich City 0 Liverpool 2
Newcastle United 1 West Ham United 1
Tottenham Hotspur 0 Manchester City 2
Seems everyone was expecting Arsenal to score something last night, so no correct guesses for the opening game.
Only myself and Houdini expected a Bees win!!
This Week's Results:
1st Suedehead2, Sarah 20 pts
3rd LewisGT 16 pts
4th Rooney 15 pts
5th Houdini, PeteFromLeeds, awardinary 13 pts
8th benj, Mack, steve201 12 pts
11th Dobbo, King Rollo 10 pts
13th Flatcap 6 pts
14th bigwiglaf 0 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2, Sarah 20 pts
3rd LewisGT 16 pts
4th Rooney 15 pts
5th Houdini, PeteFromLeeds, awardinary 13 pts
8th benj, Mack, steve201 12 pts
11th Dobbo, King Rollo 10 pts
13th Flatcap 6 pts
14th bigwiglaf 0 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 21st August
Liverpool Vs Burnley (12:30)
Aston Villa Vs Newcastle United
Crystal Palace Vs Brentford
Leeds United Vs Everton
Manchester City Vs Norwich City
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Watford (17:30)
Sunday 22nd August
Southampton Vs Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Arsenal Vs Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 23rd August
West Ham United Vs Leicester City (20:00)
Well done to Suedehead2 & Sarah on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Saturday 21st August
Liverpool 3 Vs 1 Burnley (12:30)
Aston Villa 1 Vs 1 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 2 Brentford
Leeds United 2 Vs 1 Everton
Manchester City 1 Vs 0 Norwich City
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 1 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 22nd August
Southampton 1 Vs 3 Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Arsenal 2 Vs 2 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 23rd August
West Ham United 1 Vs 2 Leicester City (20:00)
^
Pete you are missing a score for Chelsea in your prediction.
Thanks, fixed!
Liverpool 3-0 Burnley (12:30)
Aston Villa 3-2 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brentford
Leeds United 1-2 Everton
Manchester City 4-1 Norwich City
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 22nd August
Southampton 1-3 Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Arsenal 0-2 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 23rd August
West Ham United 2-2 Leicester City (20:00)
Liverpool 3-0 Burnley
Aston Villa 2-0 Newcastle
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brentford
Leeds 2-2 Everton
Man City 5-1 Norwich
Brighton 2-1 Watford
Southampton 1-3 Man Utd
Wolves 0-2 Tottenham
Arsenal 1-3 Chelsea
West Ham 0-1 Leicester
Liverpool 5-0 Burnley (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-0 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 0-1 Brentford
Leeds United 2-2 Everton
Manchester City 5-0 Norwich City
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 22nd August
Southampton 0-3 Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Arsenal 0-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 23rd August
West Ham United 3-3 Leicester City (20:00)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 21st August
Liverpool 3-0 Burnley (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-2 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 1-2 Brentford
Leeds United 1-1 Everton
Manchester City 2-1 Norwich City
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 22nd August
Southampton 1-3 Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Arsenal 1-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 23rd August
West Ham United 1-1 Leicester City (20:00)
Liverpool 3Vs0 Burnley
Aston Villa 1Vs0 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 1Vs2 Brentford
Leeds United 1Vs1 Everton
Manchester City 4Vs0 Norwich City
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs0 Watford
Southampton 1Vs3 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs0 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 2Vs1 Chelsea
West Ham United 2Vs2 Leicester City
Liverpool 2-1 Burnley
Aston Villa 2-0 Newcastle
Crystal Palace 1-2 Brentford
Leeds 3-2 Everton
Man City 3-0 Norwich
Brighton 3-1 Watford
Southampton 2-4 Man Utd
Wolves 0-1 Tottenham
Arsenal 1-1 Chelsea
West Ham 0-2 Leicester
Liverpool 3-0 Burnley
Aston Villa 2-1 Newcastle
Crystal Palace 2-2 Brentford
Leeds 1-1 Everton
Man City 4-0 Norwich
Brighton 2-1 Watford
Southampton 1-3 Man Utd
Wolves 0-1 Tottenham
Arsenal 0-2 Chelsea
West Ham 2-2 Leicester
Saturday 21st August
Liverpool 3-0 Burnley (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-0 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brentford
Leeds United 2-2 Everton
Manchester City 4-0 Norwich City
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 22nd August
Southampton 0-3 Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Arsenal 0-3 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 23rd August
West Ham United 1-2 Leicester City (20:00)
Saturday 21st August
Liverpool 3-0 Burnley (12:30)
Aston Villa 2-1 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 0–3 Brentford
Leeds United 1-1 Everton
Manchester City 5-1 Norwich City
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 22nd August
Southampton 0-2 Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Arsenal 2-4 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 23rd August
West Ham United 2-3 Leicester City (20:00)
Liverpool 3-0 Burnley
Aston Villa 2-1 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 0-2 Brentford
Leeds United 1-1 Everton
Manchester City 3-0 Norwich City
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Watford
Southampton 0-4 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 0-2 Chelsea
West Ham United 2-2 Leicester City
Liverpool 3-0 Burnley
Aston Villa 1-1 Newcastle
Crystal Palace 1-2 Brentford
Leeds 1-2 Everton
Man City 5-0 Norwich
Brighton 2-1 Watford
Southampton 1-3 Man Utd
Wolves 0-2 Tottenham
Arsenal 0-3 Chelsea
West Ham 1-2 Leicester
Liverpool 3-1 Burnley
Aston Villa 2-0 Newcastle
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brentford
Leeds 2-1 Everton
Man City 3-0 Norwich
Brighton 2-0 Watford
Southampton 0-2 Man Utd
Wolves 0-2 Tottenham
Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea
West Ham 0-2 Leicester
1-0 City already VAR pending.
Wish I had of went with my gut feeling of 7-0 to City!
Kinda gutted I didn’t have faith in Moysey!
This Week's Results:
1st LewisGT, King Rollo 22 pts
3rd Suedehead2 20 pts
4th Rooney, steve201 18 pts
6th Houdini, Sarah 17 pts
8th benj 16 pts
9th Mack 13 pts
10th awardinary 12 pts
11th Flatcap, Dobbo 10 pts
13th PeteFromLeeds 6 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 40 pts
2nd LewisGT 38 pts
3rd Sarah 37 pts
4th Rooney 33 pts
5th King Rollo 32 pts
= 6th steve201, Houdini 30 pts
8th benj 28 pts
= 9th Mack, awardinary 25 pts
11th Dobbo 20 pts
12th PeteFromLeeds 19 pts
13th Flatcap 16 pts
14th bigwiglaf 0 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 28th August
Manchester City Vs Arsenal (12:30)
Aston Villa Vs Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Everton
Newcastle United Vs Southampton
Norwich City Vs Leicester City
West Ham United Vs Crystal Palace
Liverpool Vs Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 29th August
Burnley Vs Leeds (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Watford (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Manchester United (16:30)
Well done to LewisGT & King Rollo on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 28th August
Manchester City 2-0 Arsenal (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-1 Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Everton
Newcastle United 1-3 Southampton
Norwich City 1-2 Leicester City
West Ham United 2-1 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 1-1 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 29th August
Burnley 1-2 Leeds (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Watford (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Manchester United (16:30)
Manchester City 1Vs0 Arsenal
Aston Villa 0Vs0 Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion 0Vs1 Everton
Newcastle United 2Vs0 Southampton
Norwich City 0Vs3 Leicester City
West Ham United 3Vs0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2Vs0 Chelsea
Burnley 1Vs2 Leeds
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs2 Manchester United
Manchester City 3-0 Arsenal
Aston Villa 1-1 Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Everton
Newcastle United 2-1 Southampton
Norwich City 1-3 Leicester City
West Ham United 2-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 1-1 Chelsea
Burnley 1-4 Leeds
Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Manchester United
Man City 2-1 Arsenal
Aston Villa 2-1 Brentford
Brighton 1-1 Everton
Newcastle 2-0 Southampton
Norwich 0-2 Leicester
West Ham 2-2 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2-2 Chelsea
Burnley 0-1 Leeds
Tottenham 3-2 Watford
Wolves 1-2 Man Utd
Manchester City 2-0 Arsenal
Aston Villa 1-1 Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Everton
Newcastle United 2-1 Southampton
Norwich City 1-3 Leicester City
West Ham United 3-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2-2 Chelsea
Burnley 2-3 Leeds
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Manchester United
Saturday 28th August
Manchester City 3-0 Arsenal (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-1 Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Everton
Newcastle United 1-0 Southampton
Norwich City 1-2 Leicester City
West Ham United 2-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 1-1 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 29th August
Burnley 0-2 Leeds (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Watford (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Saturday 28th August
Manchester City 2-0 Arsenal (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-0 Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Everton
Newcastle United 1-0 Southampton
Norwich City 1-2 Leicester City
West Ham United 3-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 1-3 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 29th August
Burnley 1-2 Leeds (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Watford (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-4 Manchester United (16:30)
Saturday 28th August
Manchester City 3-1 Arsenal (12:30)
Aston Villa 2-1 Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Everton
Newcastle United 1-3 Southampton
Norwich City 1-4 Leicester City
West Ham United 3-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 3-3 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 29th August
Burnley 2-3 Leeds (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Watford (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Manchester City 2-0 Arsenal
Aston Villa 1-1 Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Everton
Newcastle United 1-1 Southampton
Norwich City 0-2 Leicester City
West Ham United 2-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2-1 Chelsea
Burnley 0-2 Leeds
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Manchester United
Manchester City 3-0 Arsenal
Aston Villa 2-1 Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Everton
Newcastle United 1-0 Southampton
Norwich City 0-2 Leicester City
West Ham United 3-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 1-1 Chelsea
Burnley 1-2 Leeds
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Manchester United
Manchester City 3-0 Arsenal
Aston Villa 1-1 Brentford
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Everton
Newcastle United 1-2 Southampton
Norwich City 0-1 Leicester City
West Ham United 3-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 3-1 Chelsea
Burnley 0-3 Leeds
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Manchester United
This Week's Results:
1st Flatcap 23 pts
2nd Houdini 21 pts
3rd Rooney 16 pts
4th LewisGT, Sarah, Suedehead2 15 pts
7th awardinary, King Rollo, Mack 13 pts
10th Dobbo 12 pts
11th steve201 11 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 55 pts
2nd LewisGT 53 pts
3rd Sarah 52 pts
4th Houdini 51 pts
5th Rooney 49 pts
6th King Rollo 45 pts
7th steve201 41 pts
8th Flatcap 39 pts
= 9th Mack, awardinary 38 pts
11th Dobbo 32 pts
12th benj 28 pts
13th PeteFromLeeds 19 pts
14th bigwiglaf 0 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 11th September
Crystal Palace Vs Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
Arsenal Vs Norwich City
Brentford Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City Vs Manchester City
Manchester United Vs Newcastle United
Southampton Vs West Ham United
Watford Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Chelsea Vs Aston Villa (17:30)
Sunday 12th September
Leeds Vs Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 13th September
Everton Vs Burnley (20:00)
Well done to Flatcap on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Just can't buy a correct scoreline!
Saturday 11th September
Crystal Palace 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
Arsenal 2-1 Norwich City
Brentford 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 2-2 Manchester City
Manchester United 2-2 Newcastle United
Southampton 2-3 West Ham United
Watford 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Chelsea 1-1 Aston Villa (17:30)
Sunday 12th September
Leeds 2-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 13th September
Everton 1-1 Burnley (20:00)
Dobbo, I know how you feel, I think...
Figured I'd do this now, as I'm in the habit of forgetting lately....
Crystal Palace 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
Arsenal 2-1 Norwich City
Brentford 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 1-3 Manchester City
Manchester United 3-0 Newcastle United
Southampton 2-2 West Ham United
Watford 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Chelsea 2-0 Aston Villa (17:30)
Sunday 12th September
Leeds 2-4 Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 13th September
Everton 2-0 Burnley (20:00)
Saturday 11th September
Crystal Palace 1 Tottenham Hotspur 2(12:30)
Arsenal 2 Norwich City 0
Brentford 1 Brighton & Hove Albion 0
Leicester City 2 Manchester City 3
Manchester United 4 Newcastle United 0
Southampton 2 West Ham United 2
Watford 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1
Chelsea 2 Aston Villa 0 (17:30)
Sunday 12th September
Leeds 1 Liverpool 2 (16:30)
Monday 13th September
Everton 1 Burnley 1(20:00)
Crystal Palace 1-1 Tottenham
Arsenal 3-0 Norwich
Brentford 1-1 Brighton
Leicester 2-2 Man City
Man Utd 3-1 Newcastle
Southampton 1-1 West Ham
Watford 0-2 Wolves
Chelsea 3-0 Aston Villa
Leeds 0-2 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Burnley
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 11th September
Crystal Palace 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
Arsenal 0-1 Norwich City
Brentford 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 1-1 Manchester City
Manchester United 2-1 Newcastle United
Southampton 0-1 West Ham United
Watford 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Chelsea 2-1 Aston Villa (17:30)
Sunday 12th September
Leeds 1-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 13th September
Everton 2-0 Burnley (20:00)
Crystal Palace 0Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 2Vs0 Norwich City
Brentford 1Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 1Vs2 Manchester City
Manchester United 3Vs0 Newcastle United
Southampton 1Vs2 West Ham United
Watford 1Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Chelsea 2Vs0 Aston Villa
Leeds 1Vs3 Liverpool
Everton 2Vs0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 0-1 Tottenham
Arsenal 2-0 Norwich
Brentford 1-1 Brighton
Leicester 1-2 Man City
Man Utd 3-0 Newcastle
Southampton 1-2 West Ham
Watford 0-0 Wolves
Chelsea 2-0 Aston Villa
Leeds 1-3 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 2-0 Norwich City
Brentford 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 1-3 Manchester City
Manchester United 3-0 Newcastle United
Southampton 1-2 West Ham United
Watford 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Chelsea 2-0 Aston Villa
Leeds 0-2 Liverpool
Everton 3-1 Burnley
Saturday 11th September
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 2 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Norwich City
Brentford 1 Vs 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 1 Vs 2 Manchester City
Manchester United 3 Vs 1 Newcastle United
Southampton 1 Vs 1 West Ham United
Watford 1 Vs 3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Chelsea 3 Vs 1 Aston Villa (17:30)
Sunday 12th September
Leeds 1 Vs 2 Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 13th September
Everton 2 Vs 1 Burnley (20:00)
Crystal Palace 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 2-0 Norwich City
Brentford 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 2-2 Manchester City
Manchester United 3-0 Newcastle United
Southampton 1-0 West Ham United
Watford 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Chelsea 2-1 Aston Villa
Leeds 1-2 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Burnley
Saturday 11th September
Crystal Palace 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
Arsenal 1-0 Norwich City
Brentford 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 1-2 Manchester City
Manchester United 4-0 Newcastle United
Southampton 1-1 West Ham United
Watford 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Chelsea 2-0 Aston Villa (17:30)
Sunday 12th September
Leeds 1-1 Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 13th September
Everton 3-0 Burnley (20:00)
Crystal Palace 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Norwich City
Brentford 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 1-3 Manchester City
Manchester United 4-0 Newcastle United
Southampton 1-2 West Ham United
Watford 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Chelsea 3-0 Aston Villa (17:30)
Sunday 12th September
Leeds 1-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 13th September
Everton 3-0 Burnley (20:00)
Wow Palace! I must have been wrong about Viera!
Damn you Romelu!
This Week's Results:
1st LewisGT 20 pts
2nd Sarah 17 pts
3rd Rooney, PeteFromLeeds 16 pts
5th Houdini, Mack 15 pts
7th steve201, Dobbo, King Rollo, Suedehead2 12 pts
11th bigwiglaf 9 pts
12th Flatcap 8 pts
Standings:
1st LewisGT 73 pts
2nd Sarah 69 pts
3rd Suedehead2 67 pts
4th Houdini 66 pts
5th Rooney 65 pts
6th King Rollo 57 pts
7th Mack, steve201 53 pts
9th Flatcap 47 pts
10th Dobbo 44 pts
11th awardinary 38 pts
12th PeteFromLeeds 35 pts
13th benj 28 pts
14th bigwiglaf 9 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Friday 17th September
Newcastle United Vs Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 18th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Brentford (12:30)
Burnley Vs Arsenal
Liverpool Vs Crystal Palace
Manchester City Vs Southampton
Norwich City Vs Watford
Aston Villa Vs Everton (17:30)
Sunday 19th September
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United Vs Manchester United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Chelsea (16:30)
Well done to LewisGT on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Friday 17th September
Newcastle United 1-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 18th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Brentford (12:30)
Burnley 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-0 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 4-0 Southampton
Norwich City 1-1 Watford
Aston Villa 2-1 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 19th September
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 1-2 Manchester United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Chelsea (16:30)
Friday 17th September
Newcastle United 1-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 18th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Brentford (12:30)
Burnley 1-3 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 4-0 Southampton
Norwich City 1-0 Watford
Aston Villa 2-2 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 19th September
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 1-4 Manchester United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 0-2Chelsea (16:30)
Hi! Mind if I join?
Friday 17th September
Newcastle United 0-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 18th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Brentford (12:30)
Burnley 2-1 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-0 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 2-0 Southampton
Norwich City 0-1 Watford
Aston Villa 0-0 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 19th September
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 1-2 Manchester United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 0-2 Chelsea (16:30)
Yeah sure, anyone can join this competition at any time. Thanks for entering!
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Friday 17th September
Newcastle United 1-2 Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 18th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Brentford (12:30)
Burnley 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-2 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 3-0 Southampton
Norwich City 1-1 Watford
Aston Villa 1-2 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 19th September
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 1-2 Manchester United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Chelsea (16:30)
Friday 17th September
Newcastle United 1 Vs 2 Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 18th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 Vs 1 Brentford (12:30)
Burnley 1 Vs 3 Arsenal
Liverpool 5 Vs 1 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 3 Vs 2 Southampton
Norwich City 0 Vs 1 Watford
Aston Villa 1 Vs 2 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 19th September
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 2 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 1 Vs 3 Manchester United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1 Vs 1 Chelsea (16:30)
Newcastle 2-0 Leeds
Wolves 2-2 Brentford
Burnley 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-0 Crystal Palace
Man City 3-1 Southampton
Norwich 1-1 Watford
Aston Villa 2-1 Everton
Brighton 0-3 Leicester
West Ham 2-2 Man Utd
Tottenham 1-2 Chelsea
Friday 17th September
Newcastle United 1-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 18th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Brentford (12:30)
Burnley 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-2 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 2-1 Southampton
Norwich City 1-1 Watford
Aston Villa 2-1 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 19th September
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 2-3 Manchester United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Newcastle United 2-2 Leeds United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Brentford
Burnley 0-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-0 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 4-0 Southampton
Norwich City 0-2 Watford
Aston Villa 1-2 Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Leicester City
West Ham United 0-3 Manchester United
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1Vs2 Leeds United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2Vs0 Brentford
Burnley 0Vs1 Arsenal
Liverpool 3Vs0 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 4Vs0 Southampton
Norwich City 0Vs1 Watford
Aston Villa 1Vs1 Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion 0Vs0 Leicester City
West Ham United 1Vs1 Manchester United
Tottenham Hotspur 0Vs2 Chelsea
Friday 17th September
Newcastle United 0-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 18th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Brentford (12:30)
Burnley 2-0 Arsenal
Liverpool 4-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 5-1 Southampton
Norwich City 0-2 Watford
Aston Villa 1-0 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 19th September
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 2-4 Manchester United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-3 Chelsea (16:30)
Newcastle 1-2 Leeds
Wolves 2-1 Brentford
Burnley 1-3 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-1 Crystal Palace
Man City 3-0 Southampton
Norwich 0-1 Watford
Aston Villa 1-2 Everton
Brighton 1-1 Leicester
West Ham 1-1 Man Utd
Tottenham 1-3 Chelsea
Friday 17th September
Newcastle United 1-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 18th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Brentford (12:30)
Burnley 1-0 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-0 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 4-0 Southampton
Norwich City 0-1 Watford
Aston Villa 2-1 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 19th September
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 1-2 Manchester United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 0-2 Chelsea (16:30)
Newcastle 1-1 Leeds
Wolves 1-0 Brentford
Burnley 1-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-0 Crystal Palace
Man City 4-0 Southampton
Norwich 2-1 Watford
Aston Villa 2-2 Everton
Brighton 1-1 Leicester
West Ham 1-3 Man Utd
Tottenham 1-2 Chelsea
Friday 17th September
Newcastle United 0-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 18th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Brentford (12:30)
Burnley 0-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-0 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 3-0 Southampton
Norwich City 2-1 Watford
Aston Villa 2-1 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 19th September
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 0-2 Manchester United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Brentford 👀
This Week's Results:
1st Houdini 21 pts
2nd Rooney 18 pts
3rd Cow Cow, King Rollo 16 pts
5th Sarah 15 pts
6th Dobbo 14 pts
7th steve201, Suedehead2 13 pts
9th LewisGT, bigwiglaf 11 pts
11th Flatcap 9 pts
12th PeteFromLeeds, awardinary, Mack 8 pts
Standings:
1st Houdini 87 pts
= 2nd Sarah, LewisGT 84 pts
4th Rooney 83 pts
5th Suedehead2 80 pts
6th King Rollo 73 pts
7th steve201 66 pts
8th Mack 61 pts
9th Dobbo 58 pts
10th Flatcap 56 pts
11th awardinary 46 pts
12th PeteFromLeeds 43 pts
13th benj 28 pts
14th bigwiglaf 20 pts
15th Cow Cow 16 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 25th September
Chelsea Vs Manchester City (12:30)
Manchester United Vs Aston Villa (12:30)
Everton Vs Norwich City
Leeds United Vs West Ham United
Leicester City Vs Burnley
Watford Vs Newcastle United
Brentford Vs Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 26th September
Southampton Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Arsenal Vs Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 27th September
Crystal Palace Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Well done to myself on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
An unusual circumstance coming next week with two matches kicking off at 12:30 UK time on Saturday. It brings a dilemma as well as Chelsea Vs Manchester City would be well worth watching but as a Man United fan I can't not watch United's match over that one
Hmmm never seen that before, wonder why the simultaneous fixtures?
It must be because of wanting to show both of those matches on live TV, but really Man United Vs Aston Villa is not one for the neutrals like Chelsea Vs Man City is. They should have moved Man United Vs Aston Villa to 3 PM or swapped Southampton Vs Wolves on Sunday for the Chelsea match. Unless if there is a rule that both Chelsea & Arsenal can't play at home on the same day because they're both London clubs.
United match isn't on TV so must have originally been a 3PM KO. Just read it's been moved due to a Courteeners concert at Old Trafford cricket ground.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 25th September
Chelsea 1-1 Manchester City (12:30)
Manchester United 3-1 Aston Villa (12:30)
Everton 2-0 Norwich City
Leeds United 1-3 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-1 Burnley
Watford 1-1 Newcastle United
Brentford 1-2 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 26th September
Southampton 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Arsenal 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 27th September
Crystal Palace 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Reason for Edit: - Fixture and therefore prediction amended. Cheers Sarah and Houdini.
Saturday 25th September
Chelsea 1 Vs 2 Manchester City (12:30)
Manchester United 3 Vs 1 Aston Villa (12:30)
Everton 2 Vs 0 Norwich City
Leeds United 1 Vs 0 West Ham United
Leicester City 1 Vs 0 Burnley
Watford 1 Vs 0 Newcastle United
Brentford 1 Vs 3 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 26th September
Southampton 1 Vs 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Arsenal 2 Vs 1 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 27th September
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 2 Brighton (20:00)
It's Palace V Brighton on Monday
Chelsea 2-2 Manchester City
Manchester United 3-0 Aston Villa
Everton 3-0 Norwich City
Leeds United West Ham United
Leicester City 2-1 Burnley
Watford 1-2 Newcastle United
Brentford 0-2 Liverpool
Southampton 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Thanks for pointing out Brighton being Crystal Palace's opponents on Monday. Apologies for the mistake. I will send Flatcap & PeteFromLeeds a message about this.
No worries
Saturday 25th September
Chelsea 0-0 Manchester City (12:30)
Manchester United 1-1 Aston Villa (12:30)
Everton 1-0 Norwich City
Leeds United 1-1 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-0 Burnley
Watford 3-1 Newcastle United
Brentford 0-2 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 26th September
Southampton 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Arsenal 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 27th September
Crystal Palace 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Chelsea 1-1 Manchester City
Manchester United 2-1 Aston Villa
Everton 2-1 Norwich City
Leeds United 2-2 West Ham United
Leicester City 1-0 Burnley
Watford 2-0 Newcastle United
Brentford 0-2 Liverpool
Southampton 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2Vs1 Manchester City
Manchester United 2Vs1 Aston Villa
Everton 1Vs0 Norwich City
Leeds United 0Vs2 West Ham United
Leicester City 1Vs1 Burnley
Watford 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Brentford 0Vs1 Liverpool
Southampton 2Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 2Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 1Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 1-0 Manchester City
Manchester United 3-1Aston Villa
Everton 4-1 Norwich City
Leeds United 1-2 West Ham United
Leicester City 1-1 Burnley
Watford 2-2 Newcastle United
Brentford 1-1 Liverpool
Southampton 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 1- 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-2 Man City
Man Utd 1-1 Aston Villa
Everton 2-1 Norwich
Leeds 1-2 West Ham
Leicester 2-0 Burnley
Watford 1-1 Newcastle
Brentford 1-3 Liverpool
Southampton 1-0 Wolves
Arsenal 1-1 Tottenham
Crystal Palace 2-0 Brighton
Saturday 25th September
Chelsea 2-0 Manchester City (12:30)
Manchester United 3-0 Aston Villa (12:30)
Everton 2-0 Norwich City
Leeds United 1-1 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-0 Burnley
Watford 0-1 Newcastle United
Brentford 1-2 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 26th September
Southampton 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Arsenal 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 27th September
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Chelsea 1-0 Man City
Man Utd 3-1 Aston Villa
Everton 3-0 Norwich
Leeds 1-2 West Ham
Leicester 2-0 Burnley
Watford 2-1 Newcastle
Brentford 1-2 Liverpool
Southampton 1-1 Wolves
Arsenal 1-1 Tottenham
Crystal Palace 1-2 Brighton
Chelsea 2-1 Man City
Everton 2-0 Norwich
Leeds 1-3 West Ham
Leicester 2-1 Burnley
Man Utd 3-1 Aston Villa
Watford 1-1 Newcastle
Brentford 0-3 Liverpool
Southampton 2-0 Wolves
Arsenal 1-2 Tottenham
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brighton
Chelsea 2-1 Manchester City
Manchester United 3-1 Aston Villa
Everton 3-1 Norwich City
Leeds United 2-0 West Ham United
Leicester City 3-1 Burnley
Watford 1-1 Newcastle United
Brentford 1-3 Liverpool
Southampton 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 1- 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
A lot of people got the Everton Norwich score correct 😁
This Week's Results:
1st Dobbo, steve201 18 pts
3rd Mack 17 pts
4th Flatcap 14 pts
5th LewisGT, Houdini 12 pts
7th PeteFromLeeds 11 pts
8th King Rollo, Suedehead2 7 pts
10th Rooney 6 pts
11th Sarah, Cow Cow 2 pts
Standings:
1st Houdini 99 pts
2nd LewisGT 96 pts
3rd Rooney 89 pts
4th Suedehead2 87 pts
5th Sarah 86 pts
6th steve201 84 pts
7th King Rollo 80 pts
8th Mack 78 pts
9th Dobbo 76 pts
10th Flatcap 70 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 54 pts
12th awardinary 46 pts
13th benj 28 pts
14th bigwiglaf 20 pts
15th Cow Cow 18 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 2nd October
Manchester United Vs Everton (12:30)
Burnley Vs Norwich City
Chelsea Vs Southampton
Leeds United Vs Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 3rd October
Crystal Palace Vs Leicester City(14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Aston Villa (14:00)
West Ham United Vs Brentford (14:00)
Liverpool Vs Manchester City (16:30)
Well done to Dobbo & steve201 on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Saturday 2nd October
Manchester United 3-1 Everton (12:30)
Burnley 3-2 Norwich City
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Leeds United 2-1 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 3rd October
Crystal Palace 1-1 Leicester City(14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Aston Villa (14:00)
West Ham United 2-2 Brentford (14:00)
Liverpool 0-1 Manchester City (16:30)
Oh I've finally turned up!
Saturday 2nd October
Manchester United 2-0 Everton (12:30)
Burnley 1-0 Norwich City
Chelsea 3-0 Southampton
Leeds United 1-1 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 3rd October
Crystal Palace 1-1 Leicester City (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Aston Villa (14:00)
West Ham United 1-0 Brentford (14:00)
Liverpool 1-0 Manchester City (16:30)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 2nd October
Manchester United 2-2 Everton (12:30)
Burnley 2-1 Norwich City
Chelsea 3-0 Southampton
Leeds United 2-1 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 3rd October
Crystal Palace 1-2 Leicester City(14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Aston Villa (14:00)
West Ham United 1-0 Brentford (14:00)
Liverpool 2-2 Manchester City (16:30)
Man Utd 2-1 Everton
Burnley 2-1 Norwich
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Leeds 3-1 Watford
Wolves 1-0 Newcastle
Brighton 1-2 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 1-2 Leicester
Tottenham 2-0 Aston Villa
West Ham 1-1 Brentford
Liverpool 0-0 Man City
Man Utd 2-1 Everton
Burnley 2-1 Norwich
Chelsea 3-0 Southampton
Leeds 2-2 Watford
Wolves 1-1 Newcastle
Brighton 1-1 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 2-1 Leicester
Tottenham 1-1 Aston Villa
West Ham 2-2 Brentford
Liverpool 1-1 Man City
Manchester United 2-0 Everton
Burnley 3-1 Norwich City
Chelsea 3-0 Southampton
Leeds United 1-2 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 1-2 Leicester City
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Aston Villa
West Ham United 3-2 Brentford
Liverpool 2-2 Manchester City
Manchester United 1Vs1 Everton
Burnley 1Vs0 Norwich City
Chelsea 3Vs0 Southampton
Leeds United 2Vs2 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 2Vs1 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 1Vs0 Leicester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs1 Aston Villa
West Ham United 1Vs1 Brentford
Liverpool 2Vs1 Manchester City
Saturday 2nd October
Manchester United 2-1 Everton (12:30)
Burnley 1-0 Norwich City
Chelsea 3-0 Southampton
Leeds United 1-0 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 3rd October
Crystal Palace 1-0 Leicester City(14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Aston Villa (14:00)
West Ham United 1-0 Brentford (14:00)
Liverpool 2-1 Manchester City (16:30)
Saturday 2nd October
Manchester United 3 Vs 1 Everton (12:30)
Burnley 2 Vs 0 Norwich City
Chelsea 2 Vs 1 Southampton
Leeds United 3 Vs 1 Watford (we can hope...)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 Vs 1 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 4 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 3rd October
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 2 Leicester City(14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Vs 1 Aston Villa (14:00)
West Ham United 1 Vs 2 Brentford (14:00)
Liverpool 2 Vs 2 Manchester City (16:30)
Saturday 2nd October
Manchester United 2-0 Everton (12:30)
Burnley 1-0 Norwich City
Chelsea 3-1 Southampton
Leeds United 2-1 Watford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 3rd October
Crystal Palace 1-2 Leicester City (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Aston Villa (14:00)
West Ham United 1-1 Brentford (14:00)
Liverpool 2-1 Manchester City (16:30)
Man Utd 3-1 Everton
Burnley 2-1 Norwich
Chelsea 3-0 Southampton
Leeds 1-1 Watford
Wolves 1-0 Newcastle
Brighton 1-2 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 2-1 Leicester
Tottenham 2-0 Aston Villa
West Ham 1-1 Brentford
Liverpool 2-1 Man City
Man Utd 2-1 Everton
Burnley 2-0 Norwich
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Leeds 2-1 Watford
Wolves 1-0 Newcastle
Brighton 1-2 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 2-2 Leicester
Tottenham 1-0 Aston Villa
West Ham 2-1 Brentford
Liverpool 1-1 Man City
Quite a difficult day to predict!
This Week's Results:
1st PeteFromLeeds 21 pts
2nd Flatcap 20 pts
3rd King Rollo 15 pts
4th Dobbo 12 pts
5th Houdini 11 pts
6th LewisGT 10 pts
7th Suedehead2 9 pts
8th Cow Cow 8 pts
9th Sarah 7 pts
10th steve201, Rooney, Mack 6 pts
Standings:
1st Houdini 110 pts
2nd LewisGT 106 pts
3rd Suedehead2 96 pts
= 4th King Rollo, Rooney 95 pts
6th Sarah 93 pts
= 7th Flatcap, steve201 90 pts
9th Dobbo 88 pts
10th Mack 84 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 75 pts
12th awardinary 46 pts
13th benj 28 pts
14th Cow Cow 26 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 16th October
Watford Vs Liverpool (12:30)
Aston Villa Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City Vs Manchester United
Manchester City Vs Burnley
Norwich City Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton Vs Leeds United
Brentford Vs Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 17th October
Everton Vs West Ham United (14:00)
Newcastle United Vs Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 18th October
Arsenal Vs Crystal Palace (20:00)
Well done to PeteFromLeeds on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Well done Pete and Houdini for being top, had a bad week this week, found it tough to predict!
Same, only got 3 results but luckily 2 correct scorelines. Of the others pretty much every game I predicted a home win was a draw and vice versa.
yay
Saturday 16th October
Watford 0 Vs 4 Liverpool (12:30)
Aston Villa 1 Vs 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 1 Vs 2 Manchester United
Manchester City 2 Vs 0 Burnley
Norwich City 0 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 1 Vs 2 Leeds United
Brentford 1 Vs 2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 17th October
Everton 2 Vs 2 West Ham United (14:00)
Newcastle United 1 Vs 3 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 18th October
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 16th October
Watford 1-4 Liverpool (12:30)
Aston Villa 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 1-1 Manchester United
Manchester City 4-1 Burnley
Norwich City 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 1-1 Leeds United
Brentford 1-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 17th October
Everton 1-1 West Ham United (14:00)
Newcastle United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 18th October
Arsenal 2-1 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Watford 2-3 Liverpool
Aston Villa 1-1 Wolves
Leicester 2-1 Man Utd
Man City 4-0 Burnley
Norwich 1-1 Brighton
Southampton 2-1 Leeds
Brentford 1-3 Chelsea
Everton 1-1 West Ham
Newcastle 1-2 Tottenham
Arsenal 2-1 Crystal Palace
Watford 0-3 Liverpool
Aston Villa 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 1-2 Manchester United
Manchester City 2-0 Burnley
Norwich City 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 1-2 Leeds United
Brentford 0-2 Chelsea
Everton 2-2 West Ham United
Newcastle United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 2-0 Crystal Palace
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 16th October
Watford 0-2 Liverpool (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2-2 Manchester United
Manchester City 3-0 Burnley
Norwich City 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 0-0 Leeds United
Brentford 0-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 17th October
Everton 3-0 West Ham United (14:00)
Newcastle United 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 18th October
Arsenal 0-1 Crystal Palace
Watford 1Vs2 Liverpool
Aston Villa 1Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 1Vs2 Manchester United
Manchester City 5Vs0 Burnley
Norwich City 0Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 1Vs2 Leeds United
Brentford 0Vs2 Chelsea
Everton 1Vs1 West Ham United
Newcastle United 0Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 1Vs1 Crystal Palace
Saturday 16th October
Watford 0-3 Liverpool (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 1-1 Manchester United
Manchester City 5-0 Burnley
Norwich City 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 1-2 Leeds United
Brentford 2-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 17th October
Everton 1-0 West Ham United (14:00)
Newcastle United 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 18th October
Arsenal 2-0 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Watford 0-2 Liverpool
Aston Villa 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 1-2 Manchester United
Manchester City 3-0 Burnley
Norwich City 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 2-1 Leeds United
Brentford 0-2 Chelsea
Everton 2-2 West Ham United
Newcastle United 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 1-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 2 Vs 1Liverpool (12:30)
Aston Villa 2 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 1 Vs 3 Manchester United
Manchester City 4 Vs 0 Burnley
Norwich City 1 Vs 2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 1 Vs 1 Leeds United
Brentford 1 Vs 1 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 17th October
Everton 2 Vs 2 West Ham United (14:00)
Newcastle United 2 Vs 2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 18th October
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Watford 0-3 Liverpool
Aston Villa 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 1-3 Manchester United
Manchester City 3-0 Burnley
Norwich City 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 0-1 Leeds United
Brentford 1-3 Chelsea
Everton 2-2 West Ham United
Newcastle United 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 2-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 0-3 Liverpool
Aston Villa 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2-2 Manchester United
Manchester City 4-0 Burnley
Norwich City 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 1-0 Leeds United
Brentford 1-2 Chelsea
Everton 2-0 West Ham United
Newcastle United 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 2-0 Crystal Palace
Dunno why I didn’t say 5-0 City considering that’s been the score line in the past FIVE games between the clubs
Sunday 17th October
Everton 1-1 West Ham United (14:00)
Newcastle United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 18th October
Arsenal 2-1 Crystal Palace (20:00)
This Week's Results:
1st LewisGT 14 pts
2nd PeteFromLeeds, Suedehead2 13 pts
4th Sarah 11 pts
5th Dobbo, King Rollo 10 pts
7th Flatcap 8 pts
8th Cow Cow, Houdini, Mack 6 pts
11th steve201, Rooney 2 pts
Standings:
1st LewisGT 120 pts
2nd Houdini 116 pts
3rd Suedehead 109 pts
4th King Rollo 105 pts
5th Sarah 104 pts
= 6th Dobbo, Flatcap 98 pts
8th Rooney 97 pts
9th steve201 92 pts
10th Mack 90 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 88 pts
12th awardinary 46 pts
13th Cow Cow 32 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Friday 22nd October
Arsenal Vs Aston Villa (20:00)
Saturday 23rd October
Chelsea Vs Norwich City (12:30)
Crystal Palace Vs Newcastle United
Everton Vs Watford
Leeds United Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton Vs Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 24th October
Brentford Vs Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United Vs Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Manchester United Vs Liverpool (16:30)
Well done to LewisGT on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Arsenal 2Vs1 Aston Villa
Chelsea 3Vs0 Norwich City
Crystal Palace 1Vs0 Newcastle United
Everton 2Vs0 Watford
Leeds United 1Vs2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 0Vs0 Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion 0Vs2 Manchester City
Brentford 2Vs2 Leicester City
West Ham United 1Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester United 2Vs2 Liverpool
Friday 22nd October
Arsenal 2-1 Aston Villa (20:00)
Saturday 23rd October
Chelsea 2-0 Norwich City (12:30)
Crystal Palace 2-2 Newcastle United
Everton 2-0 Watford
Leeds United 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 1-0 Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 24th October
Brentford 2-1 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Manchester United 2-3 Liverpool (16:30)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Friday 22nd October
Arsenal 3-1 Aston Villa (20:00)
Saturday 23rd October
Chelsea 1-0 Norwich City (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-2 Newcastle United
Everton 2-2 Watford
Leeds United 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 1-0 Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 24th October
Brentford 1-2 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Manchester United 1-1 Liverpool (16:30)
Arsenal 1-0 Aston Villa
Chelsea 3-0 Norwich City
Crystal Palace 1-2 Newcastle United
Everton 2-1 Watford
Leeds United 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 0-2 Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Manchester City
Brentford 1-2 Leicester City
West Ham United 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester United 3-2 Liverpool
Friday 22nd October
Arsenal 2 Vs 1 Aston Villa (20:00)
Saturday 23rd October
Chelsea 2 Vs 1 Norwich City (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 2 Newcastle United
Everton 2 Vs 1 Watford
Leeds United 2 Vs 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 2 Vs 1 Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 3 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 24th October
Brentford 1 Vs 2 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 1 Vs 3 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Manchester United 1 Vs 1 Liverpool (16:30)
Arsenal 2-2 Aston Villa
Chelsea 4-1 Norwich
Crystal Palace 2-0 Newcastle
Everton 2-0 Watford
Leeds 2-1 Wolves
Southampton 1-1 Burnley
Brighton 0-3 Man City
Brentford 2-0 Leicester
West Ham 2-2 Tottenham
Man Utd 1-3 Liverpool
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Friday 22nd October
Arsenal 0-1 Aston Villa (20:00)
Saturday 23rd October
Chelsea 3-0 Norwich City (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-0 Newcastle United
Everton 1-1 Watford
Leeds United 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 0-1 Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-3 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 24th October
Brentford 1-0 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Manchester United 2-4 Liverpool (16:30)
Friday 22nd October
Arsenal 2-1 Aston Villa (20:00)
Saturday 23rd October
Chelsea 3-0 Norwich City (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-0 Newcastle United
Everton 2-0 Watford
Leeds United 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 0-0 Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 24th October
Brentford 2-1 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Manchester United 1-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Aston Villa
Chelsea 2-0 Norwich City
Crystal Palace 1-1 Newcastle United
Everton 3-1 Watford
Leeds United 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 2-0 Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Manchester City
Brentford 1-1 Leicester City
West Ham United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester United 2-1 Liverpool
Arsenal 2-1 Aston Villa
Chelsea 4-0 Norwich City
Crystal Palace 3-1 Newcastle United
Everton 3-0 Watford
Leeds United 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 2-2 Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Manchester City
Brentford 1-0 Leicester City
West Ham United 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester United 5-0 Liverpool
Arsenal 2-1 Aston Villa
Chelsea 3-0 Norwich City
Crystal Palace 2-1 Newcastle United
Everton 2-0 Watford
Leeds United 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 2-1 Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Manchester City
Brentford 1-1 Leicester City
West Ham United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester United 1-2 Liverpool
Arsenal 3-0 Aston Villa
Chelsea 2-0 Norwich City
Crystal Palace 2-1 Newcastle United
Everton 3-1 Watford
Leeds United 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 2-0 Burnley
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-4 Manchester City
Brentford 1-2 Leicester City
West Ham United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester United 1-2 Liverpool
This Week's Results:
1st Houdini 20 pts
2nd Mack 16 pts
3rd King Rollo 15 pts
4th Flatcap, Sarah 14 pts
6th Rooney, PeteFromLeeds 13 pts
8th steve201 11 pts
9th Suedehead2 9 pts
10th Dobbo, LewisGT, Cow Cow 8 pts
Standings:
1st Houdini 136 pts
2nd LewisGT 128 pts
3rd King Rollo 120 pts
= 4th Sarah, Suedehead2 118 pts
6th Flatcap 112 pts
7th Rooney 110 pts
= 8th Mack, Dobbo 106 pts
10th steve201 103 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 101 pts
12th awardinary 46 pts
13th Cow Cow 40 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 30th October
Leicester City Vs Arsenal (12:30)
Burnley Vs Brentford
Liverpool Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City Vs Crystal Palace
Newcastle United Vs Chelsea
Watford Vs Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 31st October
Norwich City Vs Leeds United (14:00)
Aston Villa Vs West Ham United (16:30)
Monday 1st November
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Everton (20:00)
Well done to myself on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Wolves will play Everton in the Monday night match.
That match has been added. Thanks for letting me know King Rollo!
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 30th October
Leicester City 1-1 Arsenal (12:30)
Burnley 1-2 Brentford
Liverpool 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 3-1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1-2 Chelsea
Watford 1-1 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 31st October
Norwich City 0-2 Leeds United (14:00)
Aston Villa 2-3 West Ham United (16:30)
Monday 1st November
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Everton (20:00)
Leicester City 2-1 Arsenal (12:30)
Burnley 2-2 Brentford
Liverpool 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 2-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 0-3 Chelsea
Watford 2-0 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Manchester United (17:30)
Norwich City 1-2 Leeds United (14:00)
Aston Villa 2-1 West Ham United (16:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Everton (20:00)
Saturday 30th October
Leicester City 2-1 Arsenal (12:30)
Burnley 1-1 Brentford
Liverpool 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 4-1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 0-3 Chelsea
Watford 2-1 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 31st October
Norwich City 0-2 Leeds United (14:00)
Aston Villa 1-2 West Ham United (16:30)
Monday 1st November
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Everton (20:00)
Saturday 30th October
Leicester City 0-1 Arsenal
Burnley 0-1 Brentford
Liverpool 4-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 6-1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 0-3 Chelsea
Watford 0-2 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Manchester United
Sunday 31st October
Norwich City 1-3 Leeds United
Aston Villa 0-1 West Ham United
Monday 1st November
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Everton
Leicester City 1Vs1 Arsenal
Burnley 1Vs2 Brentford
Liverpool 2Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 2Vs2 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 0Vs2 Chelsea
Watford 1Vs1 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 3Vs0 Manchester United
Norwich City 0Vs0 Leeds United
Aston Villa 0Vs2 West Ham United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 Everton
Saturday 30th October
Leicester City 2-0 Arsenal (12:30)
Burnley 1-1 Brentford
Liverpool 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 3-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1-2 Chelsea
Watford 1-0 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 31st October
Norwich City 0-1 Leeds United (14:00)
Aston Villa 1-2 West Ham United (16:30)
Monday 1st November
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Everton (20:00)
Saturday 30th October
Leicester City 1 Vs 3 Arsenal (12:30)
Burnley 1 Vs 2 Brentford
Liverpool 1 Vs 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 2 Vs 1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1 Vs 2 Chelsea
Watford 1 Vs 1 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 1 Vs 2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 31st October
Norwich City 0 Vs 2 Leeds United (14:00)
Aston Villa 1 Vs 1 West Ham United (16:30)
Monday 1st November
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 2 Everton (20:00)
Leicester City 1-1 Arsenal
Burnley 1-1 Brentford
Liverpool 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 3-1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 0-2 Chelsea
Watford 2-1 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Manchester United
Norwich City 1-2 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-2 West Ham United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Everton
Leicester City 2-1 Arsenal
Burnley 2-2 Brentford
Liverpool 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 4-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1-2 Chelsea
Watford 3-2 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Manchester United
Norwich City 0-2 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-2 West Ham United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Everton
Leicester City 3-1 Arsenal
Burnley 1-0 Brentford
Liverpool 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 3-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 0-3 Chelsea
Watford 2-2 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 2-3 Manchester United
Norwich City 1-1 Leeds United
Aston Villa 3-3 West Ham United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Everton
Leicester City 2-1 Arsenal
Burnley 1-2 Brentford
Liverpool 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 3-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 0-2 Chelsea
Watford 0-1 Southampton
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Manchester United
Norwich City 0-1 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-0 West Ham United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Everton
Norwich 1-3 Leeds
Aston Villa 2-0 West Ham
Wolves 2-2 Everton
So annoying that I completely forgot to do this in time!
You’ll still prob get more points than me 😁
This Week's Results:
1st Mack 14 pts
2nd Cow Cow 13 pts
3rd King Rollo 11 pts
4th Rooney 10 pts
5th steve201, Suedehead2 9 pts
7th Flatcap, PeteFromLeeds, Sarah 8 pts
10th Houdini 6 pts
11th Dobbo 4 pts
12th LewisGT 2 pts
Standings:
1st Houdini 142 pts
2nd King Rollo 131 pts
3rd LewisGT 130 pts
4th Suedehead2 127 pts
5th Sarah 126 pts
= 6th Mack, Rooney, Flatcap 120 pts
9th steve201 112 pts
10th Dobbo 110 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 109 pts
12th Cow Cow 53 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Friday 5th November
Southampton Vs Aston Villa (20:00)
Saturday 6th November
Manchester United Vs Manchester City (12:30)
Brentford Vs Norwich City
Chelsea Vs Burnley
Crystal Palace Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th November
Arsenal Vs Watford (14:00)
Everton Vs Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Leeds United Vs Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United Vs Liverpool (16:30)
Well done to Mack on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Doing this early as there is a Friday fixture.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Friday 5th November
Southampton 1-2 Aston Villa (20:00)
Saturday 6th November
Manchester United 2-2 Manchester City (12:30)
Brentford 1-0 Norwich City
Chelsea 2-1 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th November
Arsenal 2-0 Watford (14:00)
Everton 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Leeds United 1-2 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 2-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Friday 5th November
Southampton 1-0 Aston Villa (20:00)
Saturday 6th November
Manchester United 1-3 Manchester City (12:30)
Brentford 2-0 Norwich City
Chelsea 3-1 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th November
Arsenal 2-0 Watford (14:00)
Everton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Leeds United 2-2 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 1-3 Liverpool (16:30)
Southampton 1-2 Aston Villa
Manchester United 3-2 Manchester City
Brentford 2-1 Norwich City
Chelsea 3-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 Newcastle United
Arsenal 2-0 Watford
Everton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Leeds United 1-3 Leicester City
West Ham United 2-3 Liverpool
Friday 5th November
Southampton 0-1 Aston Villa (20:00)
Saturday 6th November
Manchester United 1-1 Manchester City (12:30)
Brentford 2-0 Norwich City
Chelsea 3-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th November
Arsenal 2-0 Watford (14:00)
Everton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Leeds United 1-1 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 1-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Southampton 0-1 Aston Villa
Man Utd 1-3 Man City
Brentford 3-1 Norwich
Chelsea 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 2-1 Wolves
Brighton 2-0 Newcastle
Arsenal 1-0 Watford
Everton 2-2 Tottenham
Leeds 0-0 Leicester
West Ham 1-3 Liverpool
Southampton 1-1 Aston Villa
Man Utd 2-1 Man City
Brentford 2-0 Norwich
Chelsea 3-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-1 Wolves
Brighton 1-0 Newcastle
Arsenal 4-1 Watford
Everton 2-2 Tottenham
Leeds 1-2 Leicester
West Ham 2-2 Liverpool
Southampton 0Vs2 Aston Villa
Manchester United 0Vs3 Manchester City
Brentford 1Vs1 Norwich City
Chelsea 1Vs1 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1Vs2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs0 Newcastle United
Arsenal 2Vs0 Watford
Everton 2Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Leeds United 0Vs3 Leicester City
West Ham United 2Vs2 Liverpool
Southampton 2-1 Aston Villa
Man Utd 1-3 Man City
Brentford 2-0 Norwich
Chelsea 3-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-1 Wolves
Brighton 2-0 Newcastle
Arsenal 3-0 Watford
Everton 1-1 Tottenham
Leeds 1-2 Leicester
West Ham 1-3 Liverpool
Friday 5th November
Southampton 1-1 Aston Villa (20:00)
Saturday 6th November
Manchester United 2-2 Manchester City (12:30)
Brentford 2-0 Norwich City
Chelsea 3-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th November
Arsenal 3-0 Watford (14:00)
Everton 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Leeds United 1-2 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 0-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Southampton 2-1 Aston Villa
Man Utd 1-4 Man City
Brentford 3-0 Norwich
Chelsea 3-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-1 Wolves
Brighton 2-0 Newcastle
Arsenal 4-0 Watford
Everton 1-2 Tottenham
Leeds 1-2 Leicester
West Ham 1-3 Liverpool
Saturday 6th November
Manchester United 3-3 Manchester City (12:30)
Brentford 3-0 Norwich City
Chelsea 3-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 3-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th November
Arsenal 2-0 Watford (14:00)
Everton 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Leeds United 1-0 Leicester City (14:00)
West Ham United 1-3 Liverpool (16:30)
This Week's Results:
1st LewisGT 13 pts
2nd Rooney 11 pts
3rd Dobbo 9 pts
4th King Rollo 8 pts
5th Houdini 7 pts
6th Mack 6 pts
7th Flatcap, steve201, Cow Cow 4 pts
10th Suedehead2, Sarah 2 pts
Standings:
1st Houdini 149 pts
2nd LewisGT 143 pts
3rd King Rollo 139 pts
4th Rooney 131 pts
5th Suedehead2 129 pts
6th Sarah 128 pts
7th Mack 126 pts
8th Flatcap 124 pts
9th Dobbo 119 pts
10th steve201 116 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 109 pts
12th Cow Cow 57 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 20th November
Leicester City Vs Chelsea (12:30)
Aston Villa Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Burnley Vs Crystal Palace
Newcastle United Vs Brentford
Norwich City Vs Southampton
Watford Vs Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs West Ham United
Liverpool Vs Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 21st November
Manchester City Vs Everton (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Leeds United (16:30)
Well done to LewisGT on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 20th November
Leicester City 1-1 Chelsea (12:30)
Aston Villa 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Burnley 1-2 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 2-1 Brentford
Norwich City 1-0 Southampton
Watford 1-3 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 West Ham United
Liverpool 2-2 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 21st November
Manchester City 3-1 Everton (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Leeds United (16:30)
Leicester 1-3 Chelsea
Aston Villa 2-2 Brighton
Burnley 0-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle 2-2 Brentford
Norwich 0-0 Southampton
Watford 1-2 Man Utd
Wolves 2-1 West Ham
Liverpool 3-1 Arsenal
Man City 4-0 Everton
Tottenham 3-2 Leeds
Leicester 1-2 Chelsea
Aston Villa 1-1 Brighton
Burnley 1-2 Crystal Palace
Newcastle 3-3 Brentford
Norwich 2-0 Southampton
Watford 0-3 Man Utd
Wolves 1-1 West Ham
Liverpool 3-1 Arsenal
Man City 3-0 Everton
Tottenham 2-0 Leeds
Leicester City 0Vs2 Chelsea
Aston Villa 2Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Burnley 0Vs1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1Vs0 Brentford
Norwich City 0Vs0 Southampton
Watford 1Vs2 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 West Ham United
Liverpool 3Vs1 Arsenal
Manchester City 2Vs0 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 Leeds United
Saturday 20th November
Leicester City 0-2 Chelsea (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Burnley 0-1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1-0 Brentford
Norwich City 1-1 Southampton
Watford 1-2 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 West Ham United
Liverpool 3-0 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 21st November
Manchester City 4-0 Everton (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Leeds United (16:30)
Leicester 0-2 Chelsea
Aston Villa 2-1 Brighton
Burnley 1-1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle 1-1 Brentford
Norwich 1-2 Southampton
Watford 1-2 Man Utd
Wolves 1-3 West Ham
Liverpool 2-1 Arsenal
Man City 3-0 Everton
Tottenham 2-1 Leeds
Leicester City 1-2 Chelsea
Aston Villa 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Burnley 2-2 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1-1 Brentford
Norwich City 1-2 Southampton
Watford 0-3 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 West Ham United
Liverpool 3-2 Arsenal
Manchester City 2-0 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Leeds United
Saturday 20th November
Leicester City 0-1 Chelsea (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Burnley 0-2 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 0-2 Brentford
Norwich City 0-3 Southampton
Watford 0-0 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 West Ham United
Liverpool 2-2 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 21st November
Manchester City 2-0 Everton (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Leeds United (16:30)
Saturday 20th November
Leicester City 1-1Chelsea (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Burnley 0-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1-1 Brentford
Norwich City 0-1 Southampton
Watford 0-2 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 West Ham United
Liverpool 2-2 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 21st November
Manchester City 2-0 Everton (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Leeds United (16:30)
Leicester 2-1 Chelsea
Aston Villa 1-2 Brighton
Burnley 0-1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle 1-1 Brentford
Norwich 0-1 Southampton
Watford 0-2 Man Utd
Wolves 0-2 West Ham
Liverpool 2-0 Arsenal
Man City 3-0 Everton
Tottenham 2-0 Leeds
Leicester City 1-2 Chelsea
Aston Villa 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Burnley 2-2 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1-2 Brentford
Norwich City 1-2 Southampton
Watford 1-2 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 West Ham United
Liverpool 3-1 Arsenal
Manchester City 3-0 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Leeds United
Sunday 21st November
Manchester City 2-1 Everton (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Leeds United (16:30)
This Week's Results:
1st King Rollo 20 pts
2nd Rooney 18 pts
3rd LewisGT 14 pts
4th Dobbo, Mack 13 pts
6th Sarah 12 pts
7th Suedehead2 11 pts
8th Flatcap, Houdini, Cow Cow 8 pts
11th steve201 6 pts
12th PeteFromLeeds 2 pts
Standings:
1st King Rollo 159 pts
= 2nd LewisGT, Houdini 157 pts
4th Rooney 149 pts
= 5th Sarah, Suedehead2 140 pts
7th Mack 139 pts
= 8th Dobbo, Flatcap 132 pts
10th steve201 122 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 111 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to King Rollo on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 27th November
Arsenal Vs Newcastle United (12:30)
Crystal Palace Vs Aston Villa
Liverpool Vs Southampton
Norwich City Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Leeds United (17:30)
Sunday 28th November
Brentford Vs Everton (14:00)
Burnley Vs Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Leicester City Vs Watford (14:00)
Manchester City Vs West Ham United (14:00)
Chelsea Vs Manchester United (16:30)
Tuesday 30th November
Newcastle United Vs Norwich City (19:30)
Leeds United Vs Crystal Palace (20:15)
Wednesday 1st December
Southampton Vs Leicester City (19:30)
Watford Vs Chelsea (19:30)
West Ham United Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Burnley (19:30)
Aston Villa Vs Manchester City (20:15)
Everton Vs Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 2nd December
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Brentford (19:30)
Manchester United Vs Arsenal (20:15)
Results for these fixtures will be split between matches played:
27th-28th November
30th November-2nd December
Oh nice midweek premier league coming up soon!!
Take it they are all on Amazon?
Pity they are spread over three nights as always love watching motd with all the games on one show!
Saturday 27th November
Arsenal 2-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 0-0 Aston Villa
Liverpool 3-1 Southampton
Norwich City 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Leeds United (17:30)
Sunday 28th November
Brentford 2-2 Everton (14:00)
Burnley 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Leicester City 2-1 Watford (14:00)
Manchester City 3-1 West Ham United (14:00)
Chelsea 2-0 Manchester United (16:30)
I don't think I've been top of the overall table before.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 27th November
Arsenal 3-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 2-2 Aston Villa
Liverpool 3-1 Southampton
Norwich City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Leeds United (17:30)
Sunday 28th November
Brentford 1-3 Everton (14:00)
Burnley 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Leicester City 3-1 Watford (14:00)
Manchester City 1-1 West Ham United (14:00)
Chelsea 0-0 Manchester United (16:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 2-2 Aston Villa
Liverpool 3-0 Southampton
Norwich City 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Leeds United
Brentford 2-2 Everton
Burnley 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City 2-1 Watford
Manchester City 2-1 West Ham United
Chelsea 1-2 Manchester United
Arsenal 2Vs0 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 1Vs1 Aston Villa
Liverpool 3Vs0 Southampton
Norwich City 1Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs1 Leeds United
Brentford 1Vs1 Everton
Burnley 1Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City 2Vs1 Watford
Manchester City 2Vs0 West Ham United
Chelsea 2Vs0 Manchester United
Arsenal 2-1 Newcastle
Crystal Palace 2-2 Aston Villa
Liverpool 3-1 Southampton
Norwich 1-1 Wolves
Brighton 2-1 Leeds
Brentford 1-1 Everton
Burnley 0-2 Tottenham
Leicester 3-2 Watford
Man City 1-0 West Ham
Chelsea 3-1 Man Utd
Arsenal 2-0 Newcastle
Crystal Palace 1-1 Aston Villa
Liverpool 2-1 Southampton
Norwich 0-1 Wolves
Brighton 1-0 Leeds
Brentford 1-1 Everton
Burnley 1-2 Tottenham
Leicester 1-1 Watford
Man City 2-1 West Ham
Chelsea 0-2 Man Utd
Saturday 27th November
Arsenal 2-0 Newcastle United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-1 Aston Villa
Liverpool 3-0 Southampton
Norwich City 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Leeds United (17:30)
Sunday 28th November
Brentford 0-1 Everton (14:00)
Burnley 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Leicester City 2-0 Watford (14:00)
Manchester City 1-1 West Ham United (14:00)
Chelsea 2-0 Manchester United (16:30)
Saturday 27th November
Arsenal 3-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-0 Aston Villa
Liverpool 2-0 Southampton
Norwich City 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Leeds United (17:30)
Sunday 28th November
Brentford 1-1 Everton (14:00)
Burnley 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Leicester City 2-0 Watford (14:00)
Manchester City 2-1 West Ham United (14:00)
Chelsea 2-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Saturday 27th November
Arsenal 3-0 Newcastle United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 2-1 Aston Villa
Liverpool 3-0 Southampton
Norwich City 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 Leeds United (17:30)
Sunday 28th November
Brentford 0-1 Everton (14:00)
Burnley 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Leicester City 3-1 Watford (14:00)
Manchester City 2-1 West Ham United (14:00)
Chelsea 3-0 Manchester United (16:30)
Arsenal 3-0 Newcastle
Crystal Palace 2-1 Aston Villa
Liverpool 3-0 Southampton
Norwich 0-1 Wolves
Brighton 2-1 Leeds
Brentford 1-1 Everton
Burnley 0-1 Tottenham
Leicester 2-1 Watford
Man City 3-1 West Ham
Chelsea 2-0 Man Utd
uesday 30th November
Newcastle United 2-1 Norwich City (19:30)
Leeds United 1-1 Crystal Palace (20:15)
Wednesday 1st December
Southampton 1-2 Leicester City (19:30)
Watford 0-3 Chelsea (19:30)
West Ham United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Burnley (19:30)
Aston Villa 0-1 Manchester City (20:15)
Everton 1-4 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 2nd December
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Brentford (19:30)
Manchester United 1-1 Arsenal (20:15)
This Week's Results:
1st Dobbo, Suedehead2 15 pts
3rd Sarah 14 pts
4th steve201 12 pts
5th Houdini, Mack 11 pts
7th Rooney, Flatcap, LewisGT 10 pts
10th King Rollo 8 pts
Standings:
1st Houdini 168 pts
= 2nd LewisGT, King Rollo 167 pts
4th Rooney 159 pts
5th Suedehead2 155 pts
6th Sarah 154 pts
7th Mack 150 pts
8th Dobbo 147 pts
9th Flatcap 142 pts
10th steve201 134 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 111 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to Dobbo & Suedehead2 on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 4th December
West Ham United Vs Chelsea (12:30)
Newcastle United Vs Burnley
Southampton Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Liverpool
Watford Vs Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 5th December
Leeds United Vs Brentford (14:00)
Manchester United Vs Crystal Palace (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Norwich City (14:00)
Aston Villa Vs Leicester City (16:30)
Monday 6th December
Everton Vs Arsenal (20:00)
Don't forget that there are matches being played midweek this week! The fixtures for those matches are on the previous page.
Newcastle United 2Vs1 Norwich City
Leeds United 1Vs1 Crystal Palace
Southampton 1Vs1 Leicester City
Watford 0Vs2 Chelsea
West Ham United 1Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 Burnley
Aston Villa 1Vs2 Manchester City
Everton 0Vs2 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 Brentford
Manchester United 1Vs1 Arsenal
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Tuesday 30th November
Newcastle United 1-1 Norwich City (19:30)
Leeds United 1-2 Crystal Palace (20:15)
Wednesday 1st December
Southampton 1-3 Leicester City (19:30)
Watford 0-1 Chelsea (19:30)
West Ham United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Burnley (19:30)
Aston Villa 1-1 Manchester City (20:15)
Everton 1-2 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 2nd December
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Brentford (19:30)
Manchester United 1-1 Arsenal (20:15)
Newcastle 2-1 Norwich
Leeds 2-1 Crystal Palace
Southampton 1-1 Leicester
Watford 0-2 Chelsea
West Ham 2-0 Brighton
Wolves 2-2 Burnley
Aston Villa 0-3 Man City
Everton 0-3 Liverpool
Tottenham 2-0 Brentford
Man Utd 2-1 Arsenal
Tuesday 30th November
Newcastle United 1-1 Norwich City (19:30)
Leeds United 2-0 Crystal Palace (20:15)
Wednesday 1st December
Southampton 1-2 Leicester City (19:30)
Watford 0-3 Chelsea (19:30)
West Ham United 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Burnley (19:30)
Aston Villa 1-3 Manchester City (20:15)
Everton 1-2 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 2nd December
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Brentford (19:30)
Manchester United 2-0 Arsenal (20:15)
Tuesday 30th November
Newcastle United 2-1 Norwich City (19:30)
Leeds United 1-2 Crystal Palace (20:15)
Wednesday 1st December
Southampton 1-3 Leicester City (19:30)
Watford 0-2 Chelsea (19:30)
West Ham United 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Burnley (19:30)
Aston Villa 0-2 Manchester City (20:15)
Everton 1-4 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 2nd December
Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Brentford (19:30)
Manchester United 2-1 Arsenal (20:15)
Tuesday 30th November
Newcastle United 1-1 Norwich City (19:30)
Leeds United 2-2 Crystal Palace (20:15)
Wednesday 1st December
Southampton 1-2 Leicester City (19:30)
Watford 2-3 Chelsea (19:30)
West Ham United 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Burnley (19:30)
Aston Villa 1-2 Manchester City (20:15)
Everton 1-2 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 2nd December
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Brentford (19:30)
Manchester United 2-0 Arsenal (20:15)
Newcastle 2-1 Norwich
Leeds 2-2 Crystal Palace
Southampton 1-1 Leicester
Watford 0-3 Chelsea
West Ham 2-0 Brighton
Wolves 1-0 Burnley
Aston Villa 0-2 Man City
Everton 0-3 Liverpool
Tottenham 2-1 Brentford
Man Utd 1-1 Arsenal
Tuesday 30th November
Newcastle United 1-1 Norwich City (19:30)
Leeds United 2-1 Crystal Palace (20:15)
Wednesday 1st December
Southampton 0-2 Leicester City (19:30)
Watford 0-3 Chelsea (19:30)
West Ham United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Burnley (19:30)
Aston Villa 0-2 Manchester City (20:15)
Everton 0-2 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 2nd December
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Brentford (19:30)
Manchester United 2-1 Arsenal (20:15)
Newcastle United 2-1 Norwich City
Leeds United 2-2 Crystal Palace
Southampton 1-3 Leicester City
Watford 1-3 Chelsea
West Ham United 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Burnley
Aston Villa 0-3 Manchester City
Everton 0-3 Liverpool
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Brentford
Manchester United 2-0 Arsenal
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 4th December
West Ham United 1-1 Chelsea (12:30)
Newcastle United 3-1 Burnley
Southampton 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-3 Liverpool
Watford 1-4 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 5th December
Leeds United 2-2 Brentford (14:00)
Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Norwich City (14:00)
Aston Villa 1-3 Leicester City (16:30)
Monday 6th December
Everton 1-3 Arsenal (20:00)
West Ham United 1Vs2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1Vs1 Burnley
Southampton 1Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0Vs2 Liverpool
Watford 0Vs2 Manchester City
Leeds United 1Vs1 Brentford
Manchester United 1Vs1 Crystal Palace
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 Norwich City
Aston Villa 2Vs1 Leicester City
Everton 1Vs2 Arsenal
This Midweek's Results:
1st Suedehead2 25 pts
2nd Dobbo 23 pts
3rd Houdini 20 pts
4th LewisGT 19 pts
5th steve201 18 pts
6th Rooney 16 pts
7th Sarah 15 pts
8th Flatcap 14 pts
9th Mack 13 pts
10th King Rollo 10 pts
Standings:
1st Houdini 188 pts
2nd LewisGT 186 pts
3rd Suedehead2 180 pts
4th King Rollo 177 pts
5th Rooney 175 pts
6th Dobbo 170 pts
7th Sarah 169 pts
8th Mack 163 pts
9th Flatcap 156 pts
10th steve201 152 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 111 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to Suedehead2 on winning this midweek.
Thank you to everyone who took part this midweek.
Saturday 4th December
West Ham United 2-2 Chelsea (12:30)
Newcastle United 2-1 Burnley
Southampton 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Liverpool
Watford 1-5 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 5th December
Leeds United 1-2 Brentford (14:00)
Manchester United 2-2 Crystal Palace (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Norwich City (14:00)
Aston Villa 2-0 Leicester City (16:30)
Monday 6th December
Everton 1-1 Arsenal (20:00)
West Ham 2-2 Chelsea
Newcastle 2-1 Burnley
Southampton 0-2 Brighton
Wolves 1-3 Liverpool
Watford 0-5 Man City
Leeds 1-1 Brentford
Man Utd 2-2 Crystal Palace
Tottenham 3-1 Norwich
Aston Villa 1-3 Leicester
Everton 0-1 Arsenal
Saturday 4th December
West Ham United 1-2 Chelsea (12:30)
Newcastle United 0-0 Burnley
Southampton 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Liverpool
Watford 0-2 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 5th December
Leeds United 1-0 Brentford (14:00)
Manchester United 2-1 Crystal Palace (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Norwich City (14:00)
Aston Villa 1-2 Leicester City (16:30)
Monday 6th December
Everton 1-1 Arsenal (20:00)
West Ham 0 Chelsea 1
Newcastle 0 Burnley 1
Southampton 1 Brighton 1
Wolves 1 Liverpool 2
Watford 1 Man City 3
Leeds 1 Brentford 1
Man United 3 Crystal Palace 1
Spurs 2 Norwich 0
Aston Villa 2 Leicester 2
Everton 1 Arsenal 3
West Ham United 1-2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 2-2 Burnley
Southampton 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Liverpool
Watford 0-3 Manchester City
Leeds United 1-1 Brentford
Manchester United 3-0 Crystal Palace
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Norwich City
Aston Villa 2-3 Leicester City
Everton 1-2 Arsenal
West Ham United 1-3 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1-1 Burnley
Southampton 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Liverpool
Watford 0-3 Manchester City
Leeds United 2-1 Brentford
Manchester United 2-1 Crystal Palace
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Norwich City
Aston Villa 1-2 Leicester City
Everton 1-3 Arsenal
West Ham United 1-2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1-0 Burnley
Southampton 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Liverpool
Watford 1-4 Manchester City
Leeds United 2-0 Brentford
Manchester United 3-0 Crystal Palace
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Norwich City
Aston Villa 2-2 Leicester City
Everton 1-3 Arsenal
West Ham United 0-2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1-0 Burnley
Southampton 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Liverpool
Watford 0-4 Manchester City
Leeds United 2-1 Brentford
Manchester United 3-1 Crystal Palace
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Norwich City
Aston Villa 2-2 Leicester City
Everton 1-2 Arsenal
Double post
This Week's Results:
1st Dobbo, steve201 18 pts
3rd Mack 16 pts
4th Flatcap 15 pts
5th Houdini, Sarah, Suedehead2, King Rollo 13 pts
9th Rooney, LewisGT 10 pts
Standings:
1st Houdini 201 pts
2nd LewisGT 196 pts
3rd Suedehead2 193 pts
4th King Rollo 190 pts
5th Dobbo 188 pts
6th Rooney 185 pts
7th Sarah 182 pts
8th Mack 179 pts
9th Flatcap 171 pts
10th steve201 170 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 111 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to Dobbo & steve201 on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Friday 10th December
Brentford Vs Watford (20:00)
Saturday 11th December
Manchester City Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Arsenal Vs Southampton
Chelsea Vs Leeds United
Liverpool Vs Aston Villa
Norwich City Vs Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 12th December
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Burnley Vs West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City Vs Newcastle United (14:00)
Crystal Palace Vs Everton (16:30)
Tuesday 14th December
Brentford Vs Manchester United (19:30)
Norwich City Vs Aston Villa (19:45)
Manchester City Vs Leeds United (20:00)
Wednesday 15th December
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:30)
Burnley Vs Watford (19:30)
Crystal Palace Vs Southampton (19:30)
Arsenal Vs West Ham United (20:00)
Thursday 16th December
Leicester City Vs Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Chelsea Vs Everton (19:45)
Liverpool Vs Newcastle United (20:00)
Results for these fixtures will be for matches played:
10th-12th December
14th-16th December
Friday 10th December
Brentford 0-2 Watford (20:00)
Saturday 11th December
Manchester City 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Arsenal 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3-2 Leeds United
Liverpool 2-0 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 12th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Burnley 1-3 West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City 2-1 Newcastle United (14:00)
Crystal Palace 2-2 Everton (16:30)
Friday 10th December
Brentford 1 Vs 0 Watford (20:00)
Saturday 11th December
Manchester City 2 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Southampton
Chelsea 2 Vs 2 Leeds United
Liverpool 2 Vs 1 Aston Villa
Norwich City 1 Vs 2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 12th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 3 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Burnley 1 Vs 2 West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City 1 Vs 0 Newcastle United (14:00)
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 2 Everton (16:30)
Tuesday 14th December
Brentford 1 Vs 2 Manchester United (19:30)
Norwich City 1 Vs 1 Aston Villa (19:45)
Manchester City 1 Vs 1 Leeds United (20:00)
Wednesday 15th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:30)
Burnley 1 Vs 2 Watford (19:30)
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 2 Southampton (19:30)
Arsenal 2 Vs 1 West Ham United (20:00)
Thursday 16th December
Leicester City 1 Vs 3 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Chelsea 2 Vs 1 Everton (19:45)
Liverpool 3 Vs 0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Friday 10th December
Brentford 2 1 Watford (20:00)
Saturday 11th December
Manchester City 2 - 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Arsenal 2 -1 Southampton
Chelsea 1-0 Leeds United
Liverpool 3-2 Aston Villa
Norwich City 1-4 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 12th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Burnley 1-3 West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City 1-0 Newcastle United (14:00)
Crystal Palace 2-2 Everton (16:30)
Tuesday 14th December
Brentford 1-3 Manchester United (19:30)
Norwich City 1-1 Aston Villa (19:45)
Manchester City 2-0 Leeds United (20:00)
Wednesday 15th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:30)
Burnley 2-0 Watford (19:30)
Crystal Palace 1-0 Southampton (19:30)
Arsenal 3-2 West Ham United (20:00)
Thursday 16th December
Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Chelsea 3-1 Everton (19:45)
Liverpool 2-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Friday 10th December
Brentford 1-1 Watford (20:00)
Saturday 11th December
Manchester City 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Southampton
Chelsea 2-1 Leeds United
Liverpool 2-2 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-3 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 12th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Burnley 0-2 West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City 2-1 Newcastle United (14:00)
Crystal Palace 1-1 Everton (16:30)
Brentford 2-1 Watford
Man City 2-1 Wolves
Arsenal 2-0 Southampton
Chelsea 2-0 Leeds
Liverpool 3-1 Aston Villa
Norwich 1-3 Man Utd
Burnley 1-1 West Ham
Leicester 2-1 Newcastle
Crystal Palace 2-0 Everton
Brentford 2-2 Watford
Manchester City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 2-0 Southampton
Chelsea 3-1 Leeds United
Liverpool 3-0 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-3 Manchester United
Burnley 1-2 West Ham United
Leicester City 3-2 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 1-2 Everton
Brentford 1Vs1 Watford
Manchester City 2Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 2Vs1 Southampton
Chelsea 2Vs0 Leeds United
Liverpool 2Vs1 Aston Villa
Norwich City 1Vs2 Manchester United
Burnley 1Vs1 West Ham United
Leicester City 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 1Vs1 Everton
Friday 10th December
Brentford 0-2 Watford (20:00)
Saturday 11th December
Manchester City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Arsenal 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 1-1 Leeds United
Liverpool 4-0 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-3 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 12th December
Burnley 1-2 West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City 2-0 Newcastle United (14:00)
Crystal Palace 1-1 Everton (16:30)
Friday 10th December
Brentford 1-0 Watford (20:00)
Saturday 11th December
Manchester City 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Southampton
Chelsea 3-1 Leeds United
Liverpool 2-0 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 12th December
Brighton & Hove Albion P-P Tottenham Hotspur (14:00)
Burnley 0-2 West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City 2-0 Newcastle United (14:00)
Crystal Palace 0-2 Everton (16:30)
Brentford 2-1 Watford
Manchester City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Leeds United
Liverpool 2-0 Aston Villa
Norwich City 0-2 Manchester United
Burnley 0-1 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-1 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 2-2 Everton
Brentford 2-1 Watford
Manchester City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 4-1 Leeds United
Liverpool 3-0 Aston Villa
Norwich City 1-4 Manchester United
Burnley 1-2 West Ham United
Leicester City 3-1 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 1-1 Everton
This Week's Results:
1st LewisGT 21 pts
2nd steve201, King Rollo, Mack 17 pts
5th Rooney 15 pts
6th Suedehead2 14 pts
7th PeteFromLeeds, Sarah, Dobbo 12 pts
10th Flatcap, Houdini 10 pts
Standings:
1st LewisGT 217 pts
2nd Houdini 211 pts
= 3rd King Rollo, Suedehead2 207 pts
= 5th Rooney, Dobbo 200 pts
7th Mack 196 pts
8th Sarah 192 pts
9th steve201 187 pts
10th Flatcap 181 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 123 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to LewisGT on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Tuesday 14th December
Brentford 0-2 Manchester United (19:30)
Norwich City 2-1 Aston Villa (19:45)
Manchester City 2-2 Leeds United (20:00)
Wednesday 15th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:30)
Burnley 3-0 Watford (19:30)
Crystal Palace 2-1 Southampton (19:30)
Arsenal 1-1 West Ham United (20:00)
Thursday 16th December
Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Chelsea 2-0 Everton (19:45)
Liverpool 3-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Tuesday 14th December
Brentford 1-2 Manchester United (19:30)
Norwich City 1-2 Aston Villa (19:45)
Manchester City 2-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Wednesday 15th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:30)
Burnley 1-0 Watford (19:30)
Crystal Palace 1-1 Southampton (19:30)
Arsenal 1-2 West Ham United (20:00)
Thursday 16th December
Leicester City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Chelsea 2-0 Everton (19:45)
Liverpool 3-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Brentford 2-2 Man Utd
Norwich 1-1 Aston Villa
Man City 3-0 Leeds
Brighton 1-1 Wolves
Burnley 2-0 Watford
Crystal Palace 0-0 Southampton
Arsenal 2-2 West Ham
Leicester 0-1 Tottenham
Chelsea 3-1 Everton
Liverpool 5-2 Newcastle
I reckon the Brentford/United game will be called off but I'll make a prediction just in case.
Tuesday 14th December
Brentford 1-2 Manchester United (19:30)
Norwich City 1-0 Aston Villa (19:45)
Manchester City 2-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Wednesday 15th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:30)
Burnley 1-1 Watford (19:30)
Crystal Palace 1-0 Southampton (19:30)
Arsenal 1-2 West Ham United (20:00)
Thursday 16th December
Leicester City 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Chelsea 2-0 Everton (19:45)
Liverpool 3-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Brentford v Manchester United has been postponed
Norwich 1-2 Aston Villa
Man City 3-0 Leeds
Brighton 0-0 Wolves
Burnley 1-1 Watford
Crystal Palace 2-0 Southampton
Arsenal 1-2 West Ham
Leicester 2-2 Tottenham
Chelsea 3-0 Everton
Liverpool 4-0 Newcastle
Norwich 1-3 Aston Villa
Man City 2-0 Leeds
Brighton 2-0 Wolves
Burnley 2-2 Watford
Crystal Palace 1-1 Southampton
Arsenal 1-2 West Ham
Leicester 2-2 Tottenham
Chelsea 2-0 Everton
Liverpool 4-0 Newcastle
Norwich City 0Vs1 Aston Villa
Manchester City 2Vs1 Leeds United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Burnley 1Vs1 Watford
Crystal Palace 1Vs0 Southampton
Arsenal 1Vs1 West Ham United
Leicester City 1Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 2Vs0 Everton
Liverpool 2Vs0 Newcastle United
Norwich 1-2 Aston Villa
Man City 3-0 Leeds
Brighton 0-0 Wolves
Burnley 1-0 Watford
Crystal Palace 2-1 Southampton
Arsenal 2-1 West Ham
Leicester 2-1 Tottenham
Chelsea 3-0 Everton
Liverpool 4-0 Newcastle
Norwich 1-2 Aston Villa
Man City 3-0 Leeds
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 18th December
Aston Villa Vs Burnley
Leeds United Vs Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 19th December
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Chelsea (14:00)
Newcastle United Vs Manchester City (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Liverpool (16:30)
Leicester City's home Premier League game with Tottenham on Thursday is set to be postponed because of Covid-19.
The match, scheduled to kick off at 19:30 GMT, would become the fourth top-flight fixture to be cancelled in the last week.
Chelsea 3-0 Everton
Liverpool 4-0 Newcastle
This Mid Week's Results:
1st Flatcap 10 pts
2nd Suedehead2, Sarah, King Rollo 8 pts
5th PeteFromLeeds, steve201, LewisGT, Rooney, Dobbo, Mack 6 pts
11th Houdini 4 pts
Standings:
1st LewisGT 223 pts
= 2nd Suedehead2, King Rollo, Houdini 215 pts
= 5th Rooney, Dobbo 206 pts
7th Mack 202 pts
8th Sarah 200 pts
9th steve201 193 pts
10th Flatcap 191 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 129 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to Flatcap on winning this mid week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this mid week.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 18th December
Aston Villa 1-0 Burnley
Leeds United 1-3 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 19th December
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Chelsea (14:00)
Newcastle United 1-2 Manchester City (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Double post, sorry. Please delete.
Aston Villa 2Vs0 Burnley
Leeds United 0Vs2 Arsenal
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0Vs2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 0Vs2 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 0Vs2 Liverpool
Aston Villa 2-1 Burnley
Leeds United 1-3 Arsenal
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Chelsea
Newcastle United 0-4 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 0-2 Liverpool
Saturday 18th December
Aston Villa 1 Vs 2 Burnley
Leeds United 2 Vs 2 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 19th December
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 3 Chelsea (14:00)
Newcastle United 1 Vs 3 Manchester City (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 1 Vs 2 Liverpool (16:30)
Saturday 18th December
Aston Villa 1-0 Burnley
Leeds United 1-1 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 19th December
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Chelsea (14:00)
Newcastle United 0-3 Manchester City (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Aston Villa 1-1 Burnley
Leeds 1-2 Arsenal
Newcastle 0-3 Man City
Wolves 1-2 Chelsea
Tottenham 1-3 Liverpool
Aston Villa 2-1 Burnley
Leeds United 0-2 Arsenal
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 0-3 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-3 Liverpool
Aston Villa 2-1 Burnley
Leeds 1-2 Arsenal
Newcastle 0-4 Man City
Wolves 1-2 Chelsea
Tottenham 1-3 Liverpool
Aston Villa 2-0 Burnley
Leeds United 1-2 Arsenal
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Chelsea
Newcastle United 0-3 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Liverpool
Leeds United 0-2 Arsenal
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Chelsea
Newcastle United 0-3 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Liverpool
This Week's Results:
1st Rooney 12 pts
2nd Flatcap 11 pts
3rd Mack 7 pts
4th Dobbo, LewisGT, Sarah, Suedehead2, King Rollo 4 pts
9th PeteFromLeeds, Houdini 2 pts
Standings:
1st LewisGT 227 pts
= 2nd Suedehead2, King Rollo 219 pts
4th Rooney 218 pts
5th Houdini 217 pts
6th Dobbo 210 pts
7th Mack 209 pts
8th Sarah 204 pts
9th Flatcap 202 pts
10th steve201 193 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 131 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to Rooney on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
I'll wait for the outcome of the meeting on Monday between the 20 teams in the league before I post another round of fixtures as there is a lot of uncertainty at the moment.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Sunday 26th December
Liverpool Vs Leeds United (12:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Watford (12:30)
Burnley Vs Everton
Manchester City Vs Leicester City
Norwich City Vs Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Crystal Palace
West Ham United Vs Southampton
Aston Villa Vs Chelsea (17:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Brentford (20:00)
Monday 27th December
Newcastle United Vs Manchester United (20:00)
Tuesday 28th December
Arsenal Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Crystal Palace Vs Norwich City
Southampton Vs Tottenham Hotspur
Watford Vs West Ham United
Leeds United Vs Aston Villa (17:30)
Leicester City Vs Liverpool (20:00)
Wednesday 29th December
Chelsea Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30)
Brentford Vs Manchester City (20:15)
Thursday 30th December
Everton Vs Newcastle United (19:30)
Manchester United Vs Burnley (20:15)
Results for these matches will be for fixtures played:
26th-27th December
28th-30th December
Sunday 26th December
Liverpool 2 Leeds United 0(12:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Watford 0 (12:30)
Burnley 1 Everton 2
Manchester City 2!Leicester City 0
Norwich City 1 Arsenal 4
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Crystal Palace 1
West Ham United 2 Southampton 1
Aston Villa 2 Chelsea 3 (17:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Brentford 1 (20:00)
Monday 27th December
Newcastle United 0 Manchester United 1 (20:00)
Tuesday 28th December
Arsenal 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 (12:30)
Crystal Palace 2 Norwich City 1
Southampton 1 Tottenham Hotspur 2
Watford 1 West Ham United 3
Leeds United 1 Aston Villa 0 (17:30)
Leicester City 2 Liverpool 3 (20:00)
Wednesday 29th December
Chelsea 1 Brighton & Hove Albion 0 (19:30)
Brentford 1 Manchester City 3 (20:15)
Thursday 30th December
Everton 2 Newcastle United 0 (19:30)
Manchester United 2 Burnley 0(20:15)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Sunday 26th December
Liverpool 3-0 Leeds United (12:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Watford (12:30)
Burnley 1-2 Everton
Manchester City 2-2 Leicester City
Norwich City 1-3 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 2-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 1-1 Chelsea (17:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Brentford (20:00)
Monday 27th December
Newcastle United 1-3 Manchester United (20:00)
Sunday 26th December
Liverpool 4-1 Leeds United (12:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Watford (12:30)
Burnley 1-1 Everton
Manchester City 3-1 Leicester City
Norwich City 0-1 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 2-2 Southampton
Aston Villa 1-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Brentford (20:00)
Monday 27th December
Newcastle United 1-2 Manchester United (20:00)
Tuesday 28th December
Arsenal 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-2 Norwich City
Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 2-1 West Ham United
Leeds United 0-1 Aston Villa (17:30)
Leicester City 0-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Wednesday 29th December
Chelsea 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30)
Brentford 1-1 Manchester City (20:15)
Thursday 30th December
Everton 2-2 Newcastle United (19:30)
Manchester United 1-1 Burnley (20:15)
Manchester City 2Vs0 Leicester City
Norwich City 0Vs2 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 2Vs0 Southampton
Aston Villa 1Vs2 Chelsea
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs1 Brentford
Newcastle United 0Vs1 Manchester United
Manchester City 4-0 Leicester City
Norwich City 0-2 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 2-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 1-2 Chelsea
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Brentford
Newcastle United 1-3 Manchester United
(I know half of these have been postponed so just omit the ones which have been)
Sunday 26th December
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 1 Watford (12:30)
Burnley 1 Vs 2 Everton
Manchester City 2 Vs 1 Leicester City
Norwich City 1 Vs 2 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 2 Vs 1 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 1 Vs 1 Southampton
Aston Villa 1 Vs 3 Chelsea (17:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 2 Brentford (20:00)
Monday 27th December
Newcastle United 1 Vs 3 Manchester United (20:00)
Tuesday 28th December
Arsenal 1 Vs 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 1 Norwich City
Southampton 1 Vs 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 1 Vs 1 West Ham United
Leeds United 1 Vs 0 Aston Villa (17:30)
Leicester City 1 Vs 2 Liverpool (20:00)
Wednesday 29th December
Chelsea 3 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30)
Brentford 1 Vs 2 Manchester City (20:15)
Thursday 30th December
Everton 2 Vs 1 Newcastle United (19:30)
Manchester United 2 Vs 1 Burnley (20:15)
Manchester City 2-0 Leicester City
Norwich City 1-3 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 2-0 Southampton
Aston Villa 0-2 Chelsea
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Brentford
Newcastle United 0-3 Manchester United
Man City 3-2 Leicester
Norwich 1-4 Arsenal
Tottenham 1-0 Crystal Palace
West Ham 2-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 0-2 Chelsea
Newcastle 1-2 Man Utd
Sunday 26th December
Manchester City 2-0 Leicester City
Norwich City 0-2 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 2-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 1-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Brentford (20:00)
Monday 27th December
Newcastle United 1-3 Manchester United (20:00)
Sunday 26th December
Manchester City 3-0 Leicester City
Norwich City 0-2 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 2-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 1-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Brentford (20:00)
Monday 27th December
Newcastle United 1-3 Manchester United (20:00)
Sunday 26th December
Manchester City 3-0 Leicester City
Norwich City 0-2 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 2-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 1-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Brentford (20:00)
Monday 27th December
Newcastle United 1-3 Manchester United (20:00)
Manchester City 3-2 Leicester City
Norwich City 0-3 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 2-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 0-2 Chelsea
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Brentford
Newcastle United 0-3 Manchester United
Crystal Palace 1-1 Norwich City
Southampton 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 1-2 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-3 Liverpool
Chelsea 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Brentford 0-3 Manchester City
Everton 2-2 Newcastle United
Manchester United 3-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-0 Norwich City
Southampton 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 0-1 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-1 Liverpool
Chelsea 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Brentford 0-3 Manchester City
Everton 2-0 Newcastle United
Manchester United 3-0 Burnley
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Tuesday 28th December
Arsenal 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Crystal Palace 2-1 Norwich City
Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 1-1 West Ham United
Leeds United 1-3 Aston Villa (17:30)
Leicester City 1-3 Liverpool (20:00)
Wednesday 29th December
Chelsea 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30)
Brentford 1-3 Manchester City (20:15)
Thursday 30th December
Everton 2-2 Newcastle United (19:30)
Manchester United 2-0 Burnley (20:15)
This Week's Results:
1st Suedehead2, Sarah 13 pts
3rd Rooney, PeteFromLeeds 11 pts
5th steve201, Dobbo, King Rollo, LewisGT, Houdini, Mack 8 pts
11th Flatcap 4 pts
Standings:
1st LewisGT 235 pts
2nd Suedehead2 232 pts
3rd Rooney 229 pts
4th King Rollo 227 pts
5th Houdini 225 pts
6th Dobbo 218 pts
= 7th Sarah, Mack 217 pts
9th Flatcap 206 pts
10th steve201 201 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 142 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to Suedehead2 & Sarah on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Crystal Palace 2Vs0 Norwich City
Southampton 0Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 1Vs1 West Ham United
Leicester City 1Vs2 Liverpool
Chelsea 2Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Brentford 0Vs2 Manchester City
Everton 2Vs0 Newcastle United
Manchester United 0Vs0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-0 Norwich
Southampton 0-3 Tottenham
Watford 2-2 West Ham
Leicester 0-2 Liverpool
Chelsea 2-1 Brighton
Brentford 1-4 Man City
Everton 2-1 Newcastle
Man Utd 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 2-0 Norwich
Southampton 0-3 Tottenham
Watford 1-3 West Ham
Leicester 0-3 Liverpool
Chelsea 3-1 Brighton
Brentford 1-5 Man City
Everton 1-1 Newcastle
Man Utd 1-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 2-0 Norwich
Southampton 1-2 Tottenham
Watford 1-2 West Ham
Leicester 1-3 Liverpool
Chelsea 2-0 Brighton
Brentford 0-4 Man City
Everton 2-1 Newcastle
Man Utd 2-0 Burnley
Tuesday 28th December
Crystal Palace 1-0 Norwich City
Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 0-2 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Wednesday 29th December
Chelsea 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:30)
Brentford 0-3 Manchester City (20:15)
Thursday 30th December
Everton 1-0 Newcastle United (19:30)
Manchester United 1-0 Burnley (20:15)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 1st January
Arsenal Vs Manchester City (12:30)
Leicester City Vs Norwich City
Watford Vs Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace Vs West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd January
Brentford Vs Aston Villa (14:00)
Everton Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)
Leeds United Vs Burnley (14:00)
Southampton Vs Newcastle United (14:00)
Chelsea Vs Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 3rd January
Manchester United Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (17:30)
Saturday 1st January
Arsenal 1 Vs 2 Manchester City (12:30)
Leicester City 2 Vs 1 Norwich City
Watford 1 Vs 3 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd January
Brentford 2 Vs 1 Aston Villa (14:00)
Everton 2 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)
Leeds United 2 Vs 1 Burnley (14:00)
Southampton 2 Vs 1 Newcastle United (14:00)
Chelsea 2 Vs 2 Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 3rd January
Manchester United 2 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (17:30)
Saturday 1st January
Arsenal 1 Manchester City 2
Leicester City 3 Norwich City 0
Watford 1 Tottenham Hotspur 3
Crystal Palace 1 West Ham United 2
Sunday 2nd January
Brentford 1 Aston Villa 1
Everton 2 Brighton & Hove Albion 0
Leeds United 1 Burnley 0
Southampton 2 Newcastle United 1
Chelsea 1 Liverpool 0
Monday 3rd January
Manchester United 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers 0
This Mid Week's Results:
1st Suedehead2 20 pts
2nd Sarah 11 pts
3rd steve201, Mack, King Rollo, Houdini 8 pts
7th Flatcap, LewisGT 6 pts
9th PeteFromLeeds, Dobbo 4 pts
11th Rooney 0 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 252 pts
2nd LewisGT 241 pts
3rd King Rollo 235 pts
4th Houdini 233 pts
5th Rooney 229 pts
6th Sarah 228 pts
7th Mack 225 pts
8th Dobbo 222 pts
9th Flatcap 212 pts
10th steve201 209 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 146 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to Suedehead2 on winning this mid week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this mid week.
Arsenal 1Vs2 Manchester City
Watford 0Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 1Vs1 West Ham United
Brentford 1Vs1 Aston Villa
Everton 1Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leeds United 1Vs1 Burnley
Southampton 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Chelsea 0Vs2 Liverpool
Manchester United 1Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 1st January
Arsenal 1-3 Manchester City (12:30)
Leicester City 2-0 Norwich City
Watford 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 2-2 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd January
Brentford 1-3 Aston Villa (14:00)
Everton 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)
Leeds United 0-0 Burnley (14:00)
Southampton 1-0 Newcastle United (14:00)
Chelsea 1-1 Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 3rd January
Manchester United 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (17:30)
Arsenal 2-3 Manchester City
Watford 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 1-2 West Ham United
Brentford 1-2 Aston Villa
Everton 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leeds United 2-2 Burnley
Chelsea 2-2 Liverpool
Manchester United 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 0-5 Man City
Watford 0-3 Tottenham
Crystal Palace 1-2 West Ham
Brentford 2-0 Aston Villa
Everton 2-0 Brighton
Leeds 1-1 Burnley
Chelsea 2-2 Liverpool
Man Utd 1-1 Wolves
Arsenal 1-3 Man City
Watford 0-2 Tottenham
Crystal Palace 2-2 West Ham
Brentford 0-1 Aston Villa
Everton 1-1 Brighton
Leeds 2-1 Burnley
Chelsea 1-1 Liverpool
Man Utd 1-0 Wolves
Saturday 1st January
Arsenal 0-3 Manchester City (12:30)
Watford 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 1-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd January
Brentford 1-0 Aston Villa (14:00)
Everton 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)
Leeds United 1-0 Burnley (14:00)
Chelsea 1-1 Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 3rd January
Manchester United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (17:30)
Saturday 1st January
Arsenal 1-3 Manchester City (12:30)
Watford 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 1-2 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd January
Brentford 1-0 Aston Villa (14:00)
Everton 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)
Leeds United 1-0 Burnley (14:00)
Chelsea 1-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 3rd January
Manchester United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (17:30)
Arsenal 1-3 Man City
Watford 0-3 Tottenham
Crystal Palace 1-2 West Ham
This Week's Results:
1st PeteFromLeeds 19 pts
2nd Sarah, LewisGT 13 pts
4th steve201 11 pts
5th Houdini, Suedehead2 10 pts
7th King Rollo 8 pts
8th Dobbo 7 pts
9th Flatcap, Mack 6 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 262 pts
2nd LewisGT 254 pts
= 3rd Houdini, King Rollo 243 pts
5th Sarah 241 pts
6th Mack 231 pts
= 7th Rooney, Dobbo 229 pts
9th steve201 220 pts
10th Flatcap 218 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 165 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Tuesday 11th January
Southampton Vs Brentford (19:45)
Everton Vs Leicester City (20:00)
Wednesday 12th January
West Ham United Vs Norwich City (19:45)
Friday 14th January
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Crystal Palace (20:00)
Saturday 15th January
Manchester City Vs Chelsea (12:30)
Burnley Vs Leicester City
Newcastle United Vs Watford
Norwich City Vs Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Southampton
Aston Villa Vs Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th January
Liverpool Vs Brentford (14:00)
West Ham United Vs Leeds United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Arsenal (16:30)
Well done to PeteFromLeeds on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
There are also some rearranged fixtures that have been slotted in after this batch of fixtures.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Tuesday 11th January
Southampton 1-0 Brentford (19:45)
Everton 1-3 Leicester City (20:00)
Wednesday 12th January
West Ham United 3-0 Norwich City (19:45)
Friday 14th January
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Saturday 15th January
Manchester City 1-1 Chelsea (12:30)
Burnley 1-3 Leicester City
Newcastle United 2-1 Watford
Norwich City 1-2 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 1-0 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th January
Liverpool 3-1 Brentford (14:00)
West Ham United 2-0 Leeds United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Arsenal (16:30)
Tuesday 11th January
Southampton 1-1 Brentford (19:45)
Everton 2-1 Leicester City (20:00)
Wednesday 12th January
West Ham United 2-0 Norwich City (19:45)
Friday 14th January
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Saturday 15th January
Manchester City 1-2 Chelsea (12:30)
Burnley 1-1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 2-0 Watford
Norwich City 1-0 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Southampton
Aston Villa 2-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th January
Liverpool 2-1 Brentford (14:00)
West Ham United 1-1 Leeds United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Arsenal (16:30)
Tuesday 11th January
Southampton 1-1 Brentford (19:45)
Everton P-P Leicester City (20:00)
Wednesday 12th January
West Ham United 2-0 Norwich City (19:45)
Friday 14th January
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Saturday 15th January
Manchester City 2-0 Chelsea (12:30)
Burnley 0-1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-1 Watford
Norwich City 1-2 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Southampton
Aston Villa 1-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th January
Liverpool 2-0 Brentford (14:00)
West Ham United 1-0 Leeds United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Arsenal (16:30)
Southampton 1-1 Brighton
West Ham 3-1 Norwich
I've just seen that Everton Vs Leicester which was supposed to take place this Tuesday has been postponed.
Southampton 1-2 Brentford
West Ham United 3-0 Norwich City
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Crystal Palace
Southampton 1Vs1 Brentford
West Ham United 2Vs0 Norwich City
Southampton 1-1 Brentford
West Ham United 2-0 Norwich City
Southampton 2-1 Brentford
West Ham United 3-0 Norwich City
Wednesday 12th January
West Ham United 2 Vs 1 Norwich City (19:45)
Friday 14th January
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 2 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Saturday 15th January
Manchester City 1 Vs 1 Chelsea (12:30)
Burnley 1 Vs 2 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1 Vs 1 Watford
Norwich City 1 Vs 2 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 Vs 1 Southampton
Aston Villa 1 Vs 2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th January
Liverpool 3 Vs 1 Brentford (14:00)
West Ham United 1 Vs 2 Leeds United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1 Vs 2 Arsenal (16:30)
West Ham 3-0 Norwich City
Brighton 1-2 Crystal Palace
Man City 2-1 Chelsea
Burnley 0-2 Leicester
Newcastle 2-0 Watford
Norwich 1-2 Everton
Wolves 1-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 2-1 Man Utd
Liverpool 2-0 Brentford
West Ham 3-1 Leeds
Tottenham 1-1 Arsenal
Friday 14th January
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Saturday 15th January
Manchester City 1-0 Chelsea (12:30)
Burnley 0-2 Leicester City
Newcastle United 3-1 Watford
Norwich City 2-2 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Southampton
Aston Villa 0-1 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th January
Liverpool 1-0 Brentford (14:00)
West Ham United 2-1 Leeds United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Arsenal (16:30)
Friday 14th January
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Saturday 15th January
Manchester City 2-0 Chelsea (12:30)
Burnley 1-3 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-0 Watford
Norwich City 0-2 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Southampton
Aston Villa 0-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th January
Liverpool 4-0 Brentford (14:00)
West Ham United 2-1 Leeds United (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Arsenal (16:30)
Burnley Vs Leicester has been postponed. Yet another postponed match for these two teams, they'll be playing their 38th game of the season in June at this rate!
It's getting into murky waters now with postponements. Soon it'll be into the territory where if a team can't field their best XI they'll push for postponing.
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs0 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 2Vs1 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1Vs0 Watford
Norwich City 0Vs2 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs0 Southampton
Aston Villa 1Vs1 Manchester United
Liverpool 2Vs0 Brentford
West Ham United 2Vs1 Leeds United
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 Arsenal
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 2-0 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1-0 Watford
Norwich City 0-1 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Southampton
Aston Villa 1-1 Manchester United
Liverpool 2-0 Brentford
West Ham United 2-0 Leeds United
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Arsenal
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 2-2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1-1 Watford
Norwich City 1-2 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 0-2 Manchester United
Liverpool 3-0 Brentford
West Ham United 3-2 Leeds United
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Arsenal
Manchester City 2-1 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1-0 Watford
Norwich City 0-0 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Southampton
Aston Villa 0-1 Manchester United
Liverpool 4-1 Brentford
West Ham United 2-1 Leeds United
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Arsenal
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Tuesday 18th January
Burnley Vs Watford (19:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Chelsea (20:00)
Wednesday 19th January
Leicester City Vs Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Brentford Vs Manchester United (20:00)
Friday 21st January
Watford Vs Norwich City (20:00)
Saturday 22nd January
Everton Vs Aston Villa (12:30)
Brentford Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United Vs Newcastle United
Manchester United Vs West Ham United
Southampton Vs Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 23rd January
Arsenal Vs Burnley (14:00)
Crystal Palace Vs Liverpool (14:00)
Leicester City Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)
Chelsea Vs Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
This Week's Results:
1st Houdini 16 pts
2nd Rooney 14 pts
3rd Dobbo, PeteFromLeeds 13 pts
5th Sarah, King Rollo 12 pts
7th Suedehead2 11 pts
8th Flatcap 10 pts
9th steve201 9 pts
10th Mack 8 pts
11th LewisGT 6 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 273 pts
2nd LewisGT 260 pts
3rd Houdini 259 pts
4th King Rollo 255 pts
5th Sarah 253 pts
6th Rooney 243 pts
7th Dobbo 242 pts
8th Mack 239 pts
9th steve201 229 pts
10th Flatcap 228 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 165 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to myself on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Tuesday 18th January
Burnley 1 Vs 2 Watford (19:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 3 Chelsea (20:00)
Wednesday 19th January
Leicester City 1 Vs 3 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Brentford 1 Vs 2 Manchester United (20:00)
Friday 21st January
Watford 1 Vs 1 Norwich City (20:00)
Saturday 22nd January
Everton 2 Vs 1 Aston Villa (12:30)
Brentford 2 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 2 Vs 1 Newcastle United
Manchester United 2 Vs 1 West Ham United
Southampton 1 Vs 2 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 23rd January
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Burnley (14:00)
Crystal Palace 0 Vs 1 Liverpool (14:00)
Leicester City 1 Vs 0 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)
Chelsea 2 Vs 2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Tuesday 18th January
Burnley 1-2 Watford (19:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Chelsea (20:00)
Wednesday 19th January
Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Brentford 1-1 Manchester United (20:00)
Friday 21st January
Watford 2-0 Norwich City (20:00)
Saturday 22nd January
Everton 1-2 Aston Villa (12:30)
Brentford 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 3-1 Newcastle United
Manchester United 2-1 West Ham United
Southampton 2-4 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 23rd January
Arsenal 1-0 Burnley (14:00)
Crystal Palace 1-3 Liverpool (14:00)
Leicester City 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)
Chelsea 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Tuesday 18th January
Burnley 0-2 Watford (19:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Chelsea (20:00)
Wednesday 19th January
Leicester City 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Brentford 0-2 Manchester United (20:00)
Friday 21st January
Watford 2-2 Norwich City (20:00)
Saturday 22nd January
Everton 1-3 Aston Villa (12:30)
Brentford 0-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 2-0 Newcastle United
Manchester United 1-1 West Ham United
Southampton 1-2 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 23rd January
Arsenal 3-1 Burnley (14:00)
Crystal Palace 1-3 Liverpool (14:00)
Leicester City 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)
Chelsea 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Tuesday 18th January
Burnley P-P Watford (19:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Chelsea (20:00)
Wednesday 19th January
Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Brentford 1-1 Manchester United (20:00)
Friday 21st January
Watford 0-1 Norwich City (20:00)
Saturday 22nd January
Everton 1-1 Aston Villa (12:30)
Brentford 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 2-0 Newcastle United
Manchester United 2-1 West Ham United
Southampton 0-3 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 23rd January
Arsenal 2-0 Burnley (14:00)
Crystal Palace 1-2 Liverpool (14:00)
Leicester City 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)
Chelsea 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Burnley Vs Watford has been postponed for the 2nd time
Tuesday 18th January
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Chelsea (20:00)
Wednesday 19th January
Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Brentford 1-2 Manchester United (20:00)
Friday 21st January
Watford 0-1 Norwich City (20:00)
Tuesday 18th January
Burnley P-P Watford (19:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Chelsea (20:00)
Wednesday 19th January
Leicester City 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Brentford 1-2 Manchester United (20:00)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Chelsea
Leicester City 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Brentford 0-2 Manchester United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs1 Chelsea
Leicester City 0Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Brentford 1Vs1 Manchester United
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Chelsea
Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Brentford 0-2 Manchester United
Tuesday 18th January
Burnley P-P Watford (19:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Chelsea (20:00)
Wednesday 19th January
Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Brentford 1-3 Manchester United (20:00)
Friday 21st January
Watford 1-1 Norwich City (20:00)
Saturday 22nd January
Everton 2-2 Aston Villa (12:30)
Brentford 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 2-1 Newcastle United
Manchester United 2-2 West Ham United
Southampton 0-2 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 23rd January
Arsenal 3-0 Burnley (14:00)
Crystal Palace 2-3 Liverpool (14:00)
Leicester City 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (14:00)
Chelsea 3-1 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Brighton 1-2 Chelsea
I was 2 mins late if you'd accept it sorry.
Leicester 1-3 Tottenham
Brentford 1-1 Man Utd
Watford 2-1 Norwich
Everton 2-1 Aston Villa
Brentford 1-1 Wolves
Leeds 2-1 Newcastle
Man Utd 2-2 West Ham
Southampton 1-5 Man City
Arsenal 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-1 Liverpool
Leicester 2-0 Brighton
Chelsea 2-2 Tottenham
Watford 1Vs1 Norwich City
Everton 2Vs1 Aston Villa
Brentford 0Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Manchester United 1Vs1 West Ham United
Southampton 0Vs2 Manchester City
Arsenal 1Vs1 Burnley
Crystal Palace 0Vs1 Liverpool
Leicester City 1Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 1Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 2-1 Norwich City
Everton 1-1 Aston Villa
Brentford 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 2-0 Newcastle United
Manchester United 2-1 West Ham United
Southampton 1-3 Manchester City
Arsenal 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 0-3 Liverpool
Leicester City 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 1-0 Norwich City
Everton 1-1 Aston Villa
Brentford 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 2-1 Newcastle United
Manchester United 3-1 West Ham United
Southampton 0-3 Manchester City
Arsenal 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-2 Liverpool
Leicester City 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 2-1 Norwich City
Everton 1-2 Aston Villa
Brentford 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 2-2 Newcastle United
Manchester United 3-2 West Ham United
Southampton 0-3 Manchester City
Arsenal 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-3 Liverpool
Leicester City 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Everton 1-2 Aston Villa
Brentford 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 1-1 Newcastle United
Manchester United 2-2 West Ham United
Southampton 1-4 Manchester City
Arsenal 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-3 Liverpool
Leicester City 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
This Week's Results:
1st Mack 21 pts
2nd Flatcap, Dobbo 18 pts
4th Sarah 16 pts
5th Suedehead2, King Rollo 15 pts
7th Rooney 11 pts
8th steve201 9 pts
9th PeteFromLeeds, Houdini 8 pts
11th LewisGT 2 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 288 pts
2nd King Rollo 270 pts
3rd Sarah 269 pts
4th Houdini 267 pts
5th LewisGT 262 pts
= 6th Mack, Dobbo 260 pts
8th Rooney 254 pts
9th Flatcap 246 pts
10th steve201 238 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 173 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 5th February
Burnley Vs Watford (18:00)
Tuesday 8th February
Newcastle United Vs Everton (19:45)
West Ham United Vs Watford (19:45)
Burnley Vs Manchester United (20:00)
Wednesday 9th February
Manchester City Vs Brentford (19:45)
Norwich City Vs Crystal Palace (19:45)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Southampton (19:45)
Aston Villa Vs Leeds United (20:00)
Thursday 10th February
Liverpool Vs Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Arsenal (19:45)
Well done to Mack on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Burnley 1Vs1 Watford
Newcastle United 1Vs1 Everton
West Ham United 2Vs0 Watford
Burnley 1Vs1 Manchester United
Manchester City 2Vs0 Brentford
Norwich City 1Vs1 Crystal Palace
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 Southampton
Aston Villa 1Vs1 Leeds United
Liverpool 2Vs0 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0Vs0 Arsenal
Saturday 5th February
Burnley 1-1 Watford (18:00)
Tuesday 8th February
Newcastle United 2-1 Everton (19:45)
West Ham United 2-0 Watford (19:45)
Burnley 1-3 Manchester United (20:00)
Wednesday 9th February
Manchester City 3-2 Brentford (19:45)
Norwich City 1-2 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Southampton (19:45)
Aston Villa 3-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Thursday 10th February
Liverpool 3-1 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Arsenal (19:45)
Burnley 1-0 Watford
Saturday 5th February
Burnley 1 Vs 2 Watford (18:00)
Tuesday 8th February
Newcastle United 1 Vs 2 Everton (19:45)
West Ham United 1 Vs 0 Watford (19:45)
Burnley 1 Vs 2 Manchester United (20:00)
Wednesday 9th February
Manchester City 2 Vs 2 Brentford (19:45)
Norwich City 1 Vs 2 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Vs 1 Southampton (19:45)
Aston Villa 1 Vs 2 Leeds United (20:00)
Thursday 10th February
Liverpool 2 Vs 1 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 2 Arsenal (19:45)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 5th February
Burnley 0-2 Watford (18:00)
Tuesday 8th February
Newcastle United 2-2 Everton (19:45)
West Ham United 3-1 Watford (19:45)
Burnley 2-1 Manchester United (20:00)
Wednesday 9th February
Manchester City 1-0 Brentford (19:45)
Norwich City 1-3 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Southampton (19:45)
Aston Villa 2-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Thursday 10th February
Liverpool 3-1 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Arsenal (19:45)
Saturday 5th February
Burnley 1-1 Watford (18:00)
Tuesday 8th February
Newcastle United 0-2 Everton (19:45)
West Ham United 2-1 Watford (19:45)
Burnley 0-2 Manchester United (20:00)
Wednesday 9th February
Manchester City 3-0 Brentford (19:45)
Norwich City 1-0 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Southampton (19:45)
Aston Villa 1-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Thursday 10th February
Liverpool 2-1 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Arsenal (19:45)
Burnley 1-0 Watford
Saturday 5th February
Burnley 2-0 Watford (18:00)
Tuesday 8th February
Newcastle United 1-1 Everton (19:45)
West Ham United 3-0 Watford (19:45)
Burnley 1-4 Manchester United (20:00)
Wednesday 9th February
Manchester City 5-1 Brentford (19:45)
Norwich City 1-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Southampton (19:45)
Aston Villa 2-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Thursday 10th February
Liverpool 1-1 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Arsenal (19:45)
Burnley 2-2 Watford
Saturday 5th February
Burnley 1-0 Watford (18:00)
Newcastle 1-2 Everton
West Ham 2-0 Watford
Burnley 2-1 Man Utd
Man City 3-1 Brentford
Norwich 0-0 Crystal Palace
Tottenham 3-0 Souhampton
Aston Villa 2-0 Leeds
Liverpool 2-0 Leicester
Wolves 1-1 Arsenal
Tuesday 8th February
Newcastle United 1-1 Everton (19:45)
West Ham United 2-0 Watford (19:45)
Burnley 1-4 Manchester United (20:00)
Wednesday 9th February
Manchester City 3-0 Brentford (19:45)
Norwich City 2-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Southampton (19:45)
Aston Villa 2-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Thursday 10th February
Liverpool 3-1 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Arsenal (19:45)
Newcastle United 1-2 Everton
West Ham United 2-0 Watford
Burnley 0-2 Manchester United
Manchester City 3-0 Brentford
Norwich City 2-1 Crystal Palace
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 3-2 Leeds United
Liverpool 2-0 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Arsenal
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 12th February
Manchester United Vs Southampton (12:30)
Brentford Vs Crystal Palace
Everton Vs Leeds United
Watford Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City Vs Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 13th February
Burnley Vs Liverpool (14:00)
Newcastle United Vs Aston Villa (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Leicester City Vs West Ham United (16:30)
Tuesday 15th February
Manchester United Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (20:15)
Newcastle United 2-1 Everton
West Ham United 2-0 Watford
Burnley 0-2 Manchester United
Manchester City 3-0 Brentford
Norwich City 1-1 Crystal Palace
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Southampton
Aston Villa 3-1 Leeds United
Liverpool 3-0 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Arsenal
Tuesday 8th February
Newcastle United 2-1 Everton (19:45)
West Ham United 2-0 Watford (19:45)
Burnley 1-3 Manchester United (20:00)
This Week's Results:
1st Dobbo 26 pts
2nd King Rollo, Sarah 13 pts
4th LewisGT 11 pts
5th Rooney, Houdini 10 pts
7th PeteFromLeeds, steve201 9 pts
9th Flatcap 8 pts
10th Suedehead2 6 pts
11th Mack 4 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 294 pts
2nd Dobbo 286 pts
3rd King Rollo 283 pts
4th Sarah 282 pts
5th Houdini 277 pts
6th LewisGT 273 pts
= 7th Rooney, Mack 264 pts
9th Flatcap 254 pts
10th steve201 247 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 182 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to Dobbo on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
A dramatic rise up the overall standings for Dobbo there which shows how suddenly things can change!
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 12th February
Manchester United 1-1 Southampton (12:30)
Brentford 1-2 Crystal Palace
Everton 2-1 Leeds United
Watford 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 1-3 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 13th February
Burnley 0-2 Liverpool (14:00)
Newcastle United 2-2 Aston Villa (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Leicester City 1-2 West Ham United (16:30)
Tuesday 15th February
Manchester United 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:15)
Well I think I've peaked with that performance
Manchester United 1Vs1 Southampton
Brentford 1Vs1 Crystal Palace
Everton 1Vs1 Leeds United
Watford 1Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 0Vs2 Manchester City
Burnley 0Vs2 Liverpool
Newcastle United 1Vs1 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 1Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 1Vs1 West Ham United
Manchester United 1Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Man Utd 2-1 Southampton
Brentford 1-2 Crystal Palace
Everton 2-0 Leeds
Watford 0-2 Brighton
Norwich 0-4 Man City
Burnley 0-3 Liverpool
Newcastle 3-2 Aston Villa
Tottenham 2-0 Wolves
Leicester 1-2 West Ham
Saturday 12th February
Manchester United 1-1 Southampton (12:30)
Brentford 0-1 Crystal Palace
Everton 2-1 Leeds United
Watford 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 0-3 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 13th February
Burnley 1-2 Liverpool (14:00)
Newcastle United 1-1 Aston Villa (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Leicester City 2-2 West Ham United (16:30)
Tuesday 15th February
Manchester United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:15)
Manchester United 2-0 Southampton
Brentford 2-1 Crystal Palace
Everton 2-2 Leeds United
Watford 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 0-3 Manchester City
Burnley 0-3 Liverpool
Newcastle United 2-2 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2-2 West Ham United
Saturday 12th February
Manchester United 2-1 Southampton (12:30)
Brentford 0-2 Crystal Palace
Everton 1-2 Leeds United
Watford 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 0-2 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 13th February
Burnley 1-3 Liverpool (14:00)
Newcastle United 1-3 Aston Villa (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Leicester City 2-2 West Ham United (16:30)
Tuesday 15th February
Manchester United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:15)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 12th February
Manchester United 2-1 Southampton (12:30)
Brentford 1-3 Crystal Palace
Everton 3-3 Leeds United
Watford 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 1-4 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 13th February
Burnley 0-0 Liverpool (14:00)
Newcastle United 1-2 Aston Villa (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Leicester City 2-3 West Ham United (16:30)
Tuesday 15th February
Manchester United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:15)
Manchester United 2-0 Southampton
Brentford 1-0 Crystal Palace
Everton 1-2 Leeds United
Watford 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 0-3 Manchester City
Burnley 0-2 Liverpool
Newcastle United 2-1 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2-2 West Ham United
Manchester United 2-1 Southampton
Brentford 1-2 Crystal Palace
Everton 1-3 Leeds United
Watford 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 0-3Manchester City
Burnley 0-3 Liverpool
Newcastle United 0-0 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 0-2 West Ham United
Manchester United 2-1 Southampton
Brentford 1-1 Crystal Palace
Everton 3-1 Leeds United
Watford 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 0-3 Manchester City
Burnley 0-2 Liverpool
Newcastle United 1-1 Aston Villa
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 1-2 West Ham United
Tuesday 15th February
Manchester United 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Tuesday 15th February
Manchester United 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester United 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
This Week's Results:
1st Houdini 20 pts
2nd LewisGT 16 pts
3rd Sarah 14 pts
4th Flatcap, Dobbo, Suedehead2 13 pts
7th King Rollo 12 pts
8th Rooney, Steve201 9 pts
10th Mack 8 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 307 pts
2nd Dobbo 299 pts
3rd Houdini 297 pts
4th Sarah 296 pts
5th King Rollo 295 pts
6th LewisGT 289 pts
7th Rooney 273 pts
8th Mack 272 pts
9th Flatcap 267 pts
10th Steve201 256 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 182 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 19th February
West Ham United Vs Newcastle United (12:30)
Arsenal Vs Brentford
Aston Villa Vs Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Burnley
Crystal Palace Vs Chelsea
Liverpool Vs Norwich City
Southampton Vs Everton
Manchester City Vs Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 20th February
Leeds United Vs Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Leicester City (16:30)
Wednesday 23rd February
Burnley Vs Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Watford Vs Crystal Palace (19:30)
Liverpool Vs Leeds United (19:45)
Thursday 24th February
Arsenal Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Well done to myself on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Saturday 19th February
West Ham United 2-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Arsenal 1-0 Brentford
Aston Villa 1-0 Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 3-0 Norwich City
Southampton 2-0 Everton
Manchester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 20th February
Leeds United 1-3 Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-0 Leicester City (16:30)
Wednesday 23rd February
Burnley 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Watford 1-0 Crystal Palace (19:30)
Liverpool 4-1 Leeds United (19:45)
Thursday 24th February
Arsenal 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 19th February
West Ham United 1-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Brentford
Aston Villa 2-0 Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 3-0 Norwich City
Southampton 1-1 Everton
Manchester City 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 20th February
Leeds United 2-2 Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Leicester City (16:30)
Wednesday 23rd February
Burnley 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Watford 1-3 Crystal Palace (19:30)
Liverpool 2-1 Leeds United (19:45)
Thursday 24th February
Arsenal 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
West Ham United 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Arsenal 2Vs0 Brentford
Aston Villa 2Vs0 Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs1 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1Vs2 Chelsea
Liverpool 2Vs0 Norwich City
Southampton 1Vs1 Everton
Manchester City 2Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Leeds United 1Vs1 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs0 Leicester City
Burnley 0Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 1Vs1 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2Vs0 Leeds United
Arsenal 0Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
West Ham United 2-0 Newcastle United
Arsenal 2-0 Brentford
Aston Villa 2-0 Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 3-0 Norwich City
Southampton 2-1 Everton
Manchester City 3-0 Tottenham Hotspur
Leeds United 1-2 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Leicester City
West Ham 2-1 Newcastle Utd
Arsenal 2-0 Brentford
Aston Villa 1-0 Watford
Brighton 0-1 Burnley
Crystal Palace 0-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 4-0 Norwich
Southampton 2-1 Everton
Man City 3-1 Tottenham
Leeds 1-2 Man Utd
Wolves 1-1 Leicester
West Ham United 3-2 Newcastle United
Arsenal 2-1 Brentford
Aston Villa 2-1 Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 0-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 4-0 Norwich City
Southampton 2-2 Everton
Manchester City 2-0 Tottenham Hotspur
Leeds United 0-2 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Leicester City
West Ham 2-1 Newcastle
Arsenal 2-0 Brentford
Aston Villa 2-0 Watford
Brighton 1-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 3-0 Norwich
Southampton 1-1 Everton
Man City 2-1 Tottenham
Leeds 2-3 Man Utd
Wolves 1-1 Leicester
Saturday 19th February
West Ham United 1-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Brentford
Aston Villa 1-0 Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 3-0 Norwich City
Southampton 1-1 Everton
Manchester City 3-0 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 20th February
Leeds United 1-1 Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Leicester City (16:30)
Wednesday 23rd February
Burnley 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Watford 0-1 Crystal Palace (19:30)
Liverpool 2-0 Leeds United (19:45)
Thursday 24th February
Arsenal 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Saturday 19th February
West Ham United 1-2 Newcastle United (12:30)
Arsenal 3-0 Brentford
Aston Villa 2-0 Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Burnley
Crystal Palace 2-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 3-1 Norwich City
Southampton 2-2 Everton
Manchester City 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 20th February
Leeds United 1-3 Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Leicester City (16:30)
Wednesday 23rd February
Burnley 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Watford 1-2 Crystal Palace (19:30)
Liverpool 3-2 Leeds United (19:45)
Thursday 24th February
Arsenal 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Saturday 19th February
West Ham United 2-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Brentford
Aston Villa 2-0 Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Burnley
Crystal Palace 1-3 Chelsea
Liverpool 3-0 Norwich City
Southampton 1-0 Everton
Manchester City 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 20th February
Leeds United 0-2 Manchester United (14:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Leicester City (16:30)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Friday 25th February
Southampton Vs Norwich City (20:00)
Saturday 26th February
Leeds United Vs Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
Brentford Vs Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Aston Villa
Crystal Palace Vs Burnley
Manchester United Vs Watford
Everton Vs Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 27th February
West Ham United Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Tuesday 1st March
Burnley Vs Leicester City (19:45)
Wednesday 23rd February
Burnley 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Watford 1-1 Crystal Palace (19:30)
Liverpool 3-1 Leeds United (19:45)
Thursday 24th February
Arsenal 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Burnley 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Watford 1-1 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 3-0 Leeds United
Arsenal 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Burnley 0-2 Tottenham
Liverpool 3-1 Leeds
Watford 0-0 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 1-1 Wolves
Friday 25th February
Southampton 3-1 Norwich City (20:00)
Saturday 26th February
Leeds United 1-4 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
Brentford 1-0 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Aston Villa
Crystal Palace 2-0 Burnley
Manchester United 1-0 Watford
Everton 0-3 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 27th February
West Ham United 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Tuesday 1st March
Burnley 0-1 Leicester City (19:45)
Thursday 24th February
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Friday 25th February
Southampton 2 Vs 1 Norwich City (20:00)
Saturday 26th February
Leeds United 1 Vs 1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
Brentford 2 Vs 1 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 1 Aston Villa
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 1 Burnley
Manchester United 3 Vs 1 Watford
Everton 1 Vs 3 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 27th February
West Ham United 1 Vs 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Tuesday 1st March
Burnley 1 Vs 2 Leicester City (19:45)
Arsenal 2-2 Wolves
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Friday 25th February
Southampton 1-0 Norwich City (20:00)
Saturday 26th February
Leeds United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
Brentford 0-2 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Aston Villa
Crystal Palace 1-2 Burnley
Manchester United 2-0 Watford
Everton 1-3 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 27th February
West Ham United 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Tuesday 1st March
Burnley 1-0 Leicester City (19:45)
This Week's Results:
1st Rooney, Steve201 20 pts
3rd Houdini, Suedehead2 17 pts
5th King Rollo 16 pts
6th Flatcap, Dobbo 15 pts
8th Mack 12 pts
9th Sarah 11 pts
10th LewisGT 10 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 2 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 324 pts
= 2nd Dobbo, Houdini 314 pts
4th King Rollo 311 pts
5th Sarah 307 pts
6th LewisGT 299 pts
7th Rooney 293 pts
8th Mack 284 pts
9th Flatcap 282 pts
10th Steve201 276 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 184 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to Rooney & Steve201 on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Southampton 2Vs0 Norwich City
Leeds United 1Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Brentford 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs1 Aston Villa
Crystal Palace 1Vs1 Burnley
Manchester United 2Vs1 Watford
Everton 0Vs2 Manchester City
West Ham United 0Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Burnley 1Vs1 Leicester City
Southampton 2-0 Norwich City
Leeds United 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Brentford 0-2 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Aston Villa
Crystal Palace 1-1 Burnley
Manchester United 3-1 Watford
Everton 0-2 Manchester City
West Ham United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Burnley 1-1 Leicester City
Southampton 2 Norwich City 2
Leeds United 1 Tottenham Hotspur 3
Brentford 1 Newcastle United 1
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 Aston Villa 0
Crystal Palace 1 Burnley 1
Manchester United 3 Watford 0
Everton 0 Manchester City 2
West Ham United 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers 1
Burnley 1 Leicester City 1
Friday 25th February
Southampton 1-0 Norwich City (20:00)
Saturday 26th February
Leeds United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
Brentford 0-0 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Aston Villa
Crystal Palace 2-0 Burnley
Manchester United 1-0 Watford
Everton 0-2 Manchester City (17:30)
Sunday 27th February
West Ham United 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Tuesday 1st March
Burnley 1-0 Leicester City (19:45)
Southampton 2-0 Norwich City (20:00)
Southampton 2-1 Norwich City
Leeds United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Brentford 1-1 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Aston Villa
Crystal Palace 2-1 Burnley
Manchester United 3-0 Watford
Everton 0-3 Manchester City
West Ham United 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Southampton 2-1 Norwich City
Leeds United 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Brentford 2-2 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Aston Villa
Crystal Palace 1-2 Burnley
Manchester United 3-0 Watford
Everton 0-3 Manchester City
West Ham United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Brentford 1-2 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Aston Villa
Crystal Palace 1-2 Burnley
Manchester United 4-0 Watford
Everton 0-2 Manchester City
West Ham United 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds 1-3 Tottenham
Brentford 1-1 Newcastle
Brighton 2-2 Aston Villa
Crystal Palace 2-1 Burnley
Man Utd 2-1 Watford
Everton 1-4 Man City
West Ham 1-1 Wolves
Burnley 1-2 Leicester City
Burnley 1-1 Leicester
Burnley 1-2 Leicester City
Burnley 1-1 Leicester City
Burnley 1-1 Leicester
This Week's Results:
1st Suedehead2 21 pts
2nd Dobbo 14 pts
3rd Mack 13 pts
4th PeteFromLeeds, King Rollo 11 pts
6th Sarah 10 pts
7th Flatcap, Steve201 9 pts
9th Rooney 8 pts
10th Houdini, LewisGT 4 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 345 pts
2nd Dobbo 328 pts
3rd King Rollo 322 pts
4th Houdini 318 pts
5th Sarah 317 pts
6th LewisGT 303 pts
7th Rooney 301 pts
8th Mack 297 pts
9th Flatcap 291 pts
10th Steve201 285 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 195 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 5th March
Leicester City Vs Leeds United (12:30)
Aston Villa Vs Southampton
Burnley Vs Chelsea
Newcastle United Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City Vs Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Crystal Palace
Liverpool Vs West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 6th March
Watford Vs Arsenal (14:00)
Manchester City Vs Manchester United (16:30)
Monday 7th March
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Everton (20:00)
Thursday 10th March
Norwich City Vs Chelsea (19:30)
Southampton Vs Newcastle United (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Watford (19:30)
Leeds United Vs Aston Villa (19:45)
Well done to Suedehead2 on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Saturday 5th March
Leicester City 2-1 Leeds United (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-1 Southampton
Burnley 0-1 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 0-0 Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 6th March
Watford 1-2 Arsenal (14:00)
Manchester City 2-0 Manchester United (16:30)
Monday 7th March
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Everton (20:00)
Thursday 10th March
Southampton 1-0 Newcastle United (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Watford (19:30)
Leeds United 2-1 Aston Villa (19:45)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 5th March
Leicester City 3-2 Leeds United (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-2 Southampton
Burnley 1-3 Chelsea
Newcastle United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 1-0 Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2-2 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 6th March
Watford 1-4 Arsenal (14:00)
Manchester City 1-3 Manchester United (16:30)
Monday 7th March
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Everton (20:00)
Thursday 10th March
Norwich 0-4 Chelsea (19:30)
Southampton 1-1 Newcastle United (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Watford (19:30)
Leeds United 2-1 Aston Villa (19:45)
Reason for Edit: - Included the Norwich vs Chelsea fixture.
Norwich vs Chelsea will also be included in this round so have included it in my preds
Leicester City 2Vs1 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1Vs1 Southampton
Burnley 0Vs1 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 1Vs1 Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2Vs0 West Ham United
Watford 0Vs2 Arsenal
Manchester City 2Vs0 Manchester United
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs1 Everton
Southampton 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs0 Watford
Leeds United 1Vs1 Aston Villa
Norwich 0Vs2 Chelsea
Thanks for pointing that out Dobbo! I have added Norwich Vs Chelsea for next Thursday to the fixture list.
Leicester City 2 Leeds United 0
Aston Villa 1 Southampton 1
Burnley 0 Chelsea 2
Newcastle United 2 Brighton & Hove Albion 0
Norwich City 0 Brentford 0
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Crystal Palace 0
Liverpool 3 West Ham United 2
Watford 1 Arsenal 2
Manchester City 1 Manchester United 0
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Everton 1
Southampton 2 Newcastle United 1
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2 Watford 1
Leeds United 1 Aston Villa 3
Norwich 0 Chelsea 3
Leicester 2-2 Leeds
Aston Villa 1-1 Southampton
Burnley 1-3 Chelsea
Newcastle 1-1 Brighton
Norwich 1-1 Brentford
Wolves 1-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2-0 West Ham
Watford 0-3 Arsenal
Man City 3-1 Man Utd
Tottenham 2-0 Everton
Leicester 2-1 Leeds
Aston Villa 2-1 Southampton
Burnley 2-2 Chelsea
Newcastle 2-0 Brighton
Norwich 2-1 Brentford
Wolves 2-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 3-2 West Ham
Watford 1-3 Arsenal
Man City 3-1 Man Utd
Tottenham 1-1 Everton
Leicester City 3-1 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-1 Southampton
Burnley 0-2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 0-0 Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 3-2 West Ham United
Watford 0-2 Arsenal
Manchester City 1-2 Manchester United
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Everton
Saturday 5th March
Leicester City 2-0 Leeds United (12:30)
Aston Villa 1-0 Southampton
Burnley 0-1 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 0-0 Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 6th March
Watford 1-3 Arsenal (14:00)
Manchester City 2-1 Manchester United (16:30)
Monday 7th March
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Everton (20:00)
Thursday 10th March
Norwich City 0-2 Chelsea (19:30)
Southampton 1-1 Newcastle United (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-0 Watford (19:30)
Leeds United 2-1 Aston Villa (19:45)
Leicester City 2-0 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-2 Southampton
Burnley 0-2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 1-0 Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 3-1 West Ham United
Watford 0-3 Arsenal
Manchester City 2-2 Manchester United
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Everton
Leicester City 3-1 Leeds United
Aston Villa 2-2 Southampton
Burnley 0-2 Chelsea
Newcastle United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Norwich City 1-1 Brentford
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2-0 West Ham United
Watford 0-2 Arsenal
Manchester City 2-1 Manchester United
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Everton
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 12th March
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Liverpool (12:30)
Brentford Vs Burnley
Manchester United Vs Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 13th March
Chelsea Vs Newcastle United (14:00)
Everton Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Leeds United Vs Norwich City (14:00)
Southampton Vs Watford (14:00)
West Ham United Vs Aston Villa (14:00)
Arsenal Vs Leicester City (14:00)
Monday 14th March
Crystal Palace Vs Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 16th March
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Arsenal Vs Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 17th March
Everton Vs Newcastle United (19:45)
Just a reminder that Norwich Vs Chelsea has been added to the fixture list for this Thursday (10th March) so don't forget to include it in your predictions.
Thursday 10th March
Norwich City 0-3 Chelsea (19:30)
Southampton 1-1 Newcastle United (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Watford (19:30)
Leeds United 1-1 Aston Villa (19:45)
Thursday 10th March
Norwich City 0-4 Chelsea (19:30)
Southampton 2-2 Newcastle United (19:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Watford (19:30)
Leeds United 1-2 Aston Villa (19:45)
Saturday 12th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 3 Liverpool (12:30)
Brentford 2 Vs 1 Burnley
Manchester United 2 Vs 1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 13th March
Chelsea 3 Vs 1 Newcastle United (14:00)
Everton 2 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Leeds United 1 Vs 0 Norwich City (14:00)
Southampton 1 Vs 0 Watford (14:00)
West Ham United 1 Vs 0 Aston Villa (14:00)
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Leicester City (14:00)
Monday 14th March
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 2 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 16th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 3 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Arsenal 2 Vs 1 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 17th March
Everton 2 Vs 1 Newcastle United (19:45)
Norwich 0-3 Chelsea
Saturday 12th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Liverpool (12:30)
Brentford 1-1 Burnley
Manchester United 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 13th March
Chelsea 2-1 Newcastle United (14:00)
Everton 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Leeds United 2-0 Norwich City (14:00)
Southampton 1-2 Watford (14:00)
West Ham United 1-2 Aston Villa (14:00)
Arsenal 2-1 Leicester City (14:00)
Monday 14th March
Crystal Palace 1-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 16th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Arsenal 1-3 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 17th March
Everton 1-3 Newcastle United (19:45)
Norwich City 0-3 Chelsea
Southampton 2-2 Newcastle United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Watford
Leeds United 1-2 Aston Villa
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 12th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Liverpool (12:30)
Brentford 2-2 Burnley
Manchester United 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 13th March
Chelsea 2-1 Newcastle United (14:00)
Everton 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Leeds United 1-1 Norwich City (14:00)
Southampton 2-0 Watford (14:00)
West Ham United 1-0 Aston Villa (14:00)
Arsenal 2-0 Leicester City (14:00)
Monday 14th March
Crystal Palace 1-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 16th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Arsenal 1-1 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 17th March
Everton 0-2 Newcastle United (19:45)
Norwich 0-2 Chelsea
Southampton 2-2 Newcastle
Wolves 1-0 Watford
Leeds 1-3 Aston Villa
Norwich 0-3 Chelsea
Southampton 2-1 Newcastle
Wolves 1-0 Watford
Leeds 1-1 Aston Villa
Leeds 2-3 Aston Villa
Saturday 12th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 2 Liverpool (12:30)
Brentford 2 Vs 1 Burnley
Manchester United 3 Vs 1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 13th March
Chelsea 3 Vs 2 Newcastle United (14:00)
Everton 1 Vs 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Leeds United 1 Vs 1 Norwich City (14:00)
Southampton 1 Vs 2 Watford (14:00)
West Ham United 2 Vs 2 Aston Villa (14:00)
Arsenal 3 Vs 2 Leicester City (14:00)
Monday 14th March
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 3 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 16th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 Vs 2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Arsenal 3 Vs 3 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 17th March
Everton 2 Vs 2 Newcastle United (19:45)
Brighton & Hove Albion 0Vs2 Liverpool
Brentford 1Vs1 Burnley
Manchester United 0Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Everton 1Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 2Vs1 Norwich City
Southampton 2Vs0 Watford
West Ham United 0Vs2 Aston Villa
Arsenal 2Vs1 Leicester City
Crystal Palace 0Vs2 Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion 0Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 1Vs2 Liverpool
Everton 1Vs2 Newcastle United
This Week's Results:
1st Steve201 20 pts
2nd Dobbo, Houdini 18 pts
4th LewisGT, Sarah, King Rollo 16 pts
7th Rooney, Flatcap, Mack, Suedehead2 14 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 359 pts
2nd Dobbo 346 pts
3rd King Rollo 338 pts
4th Houdini 336 pts
5th Sarah 333 pts
6th LewisGT 319 pts
7th Rooney 315 pts
8th Mack 311 pts
= 9th Steve201, Flatcap 305 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 195 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to Steve201 on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Saturday 12th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Liverpool (12:30)
Brentford 1-0 Burnley
Manchester United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 13th March
Chelsea 2-1 Newcastle United (14:00)
Everton 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:00)
Leeds United 2-0 Norwich City (14:00)
Southampton 1-0 Watford (14:00)
West Ham United 2-1 Aston Villa (14:00)
Arsenal 2-2 Leicester City (14:00)
Monday 14th March
Crystal Palace 1-3 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 16th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Arsenal 0-2 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 17th March
Everton 1-2 Newcastle United (19:45)
Saturday 12th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-3 Liverpool (12:30)
Brentford 2-1 Burnley
Manchester United 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Sunday 13th March
Chelsea 4-2 Newcastle United
Everton 0-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 1-1 Norwich City
Southampton 2-0 Watford
West Ham 2-1 Aston Villa
Arsenal 3-1 Leicester City
Monday 14th March
Crystal Palace 1-4 Man City
Saturday 12th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Liverpool (12:30)
Brentford 1-0 Burnley
Manchester United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Sunday 13th March
Chelsea 2-0 Newcastle United
Everton 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 2-0 Norwich City
Southampton 2-1 Watford
West Ham 2-1 Aston Villa
Arsenal 1-1 Leicester City
Monday 14th March
Crystal Palace 0-3 Man City
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Liverpool
Brentford 2-1 Burnley
Manchester United 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 2-1 Newcastle United
Everton 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 2-0 Norwich City
Southampton 2-1 Watford
West Ham United 2-2 Aston Villa
Arsenal 2-2 Leicester City
Crystal Palace 0-3 Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Liverpool
Brentford 2-1 Burnley
Manchester United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Chelsea 2-1 Newcastle United
Everton 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leeds United 2-1 Norwich City
Southampton 2-0 Watford
West Ham United 2-2 Aston Villa
Arsenal 2-1 Leicester City
Crystal Palace 1-3 Manchester City
Wednesday 16th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Arsenal 0-2 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 17th March
Everton 0-2 Newcastle United (19:45)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 1-2 Liverpool
Everton 2-2 Newcastle United
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Friday 18th March
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 19th March
Aston Villa Vs Arsenal (12:30)
Sunday 20th March
Leicester City Vs Brentford (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs West Ham United (16:30)
Wednesday 16th March
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:30)
Arsenal 0-3 Liverpool (20:15)
Thursday 17th March
Everton 1-3 Newcastle United (19:45)
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 1-2 Liverpool
Everton 1-1 Newcastle United
Brighton 1-2 Tottenham
Arsenal 1-2 Liverpool
Everton 2-1 Newcastle
I just realised that I hadn’t posted my predictions this weekend. I tried to do it on Friday but Buzzjack was down at the time and I forgot to do it again. Ah well I don’t think it would have been a great weekend for me anyway
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Friday 18th March
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 19th March
Aston Villa 0-2 Arsenal (12:30)
Sunday 20th March
Leicester City 2-1 Brentford (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 West Ham United (16:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-2 Arsenal
Leicester City 2-1 Brentford
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 West Ham United
Friday 18th March
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 19th March
Aston Villa 1-1 Arsenal (12:30)
Sunday 20th March
Leicester City 0-0 Brentford (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 West Ham United (16:30)
This Week's Results:
1st King Rollo 23 pts
2nd Rooney 22 pts
3rd Flatcap, Houdini 21 pts
5th Steve201, Suedehead2 20 pts
7th Dobbo 19 pts
8th PeteFromLeeds 18 pts
9th Mack 17 pts
10th Sarah 15 pts
11th LewisGT 6 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 379 pts
2nd Dobbo 365 pts
3rd King Rollo 361 pts
4th Houdini 357 pts
5th Sarah 348 pts
6th Rooney 337 pts
7th Mack 328 pts
8th Flatcap 326 pts
= 9th Steve201, LewisGT 325 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 213 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to King Rollo on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2Vs0 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1Vs2 Arsenal
Leicester City 1Vs1 Brentford
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 West Ham United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-1 Arsenal
Leicester City 2-1 Brentford
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 West Ham United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-2 Arsenal
Leicester City 2-0 Brentford
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 West Ham United
Wolves 2-0 Leeds
Aston Villa 1-3 Arsenal
Leicester 2-0 Brentford
Tottenham 3-2 West Ham
Friday 18th March
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Leeds United (20:00)
Saturday 19th March
Aston Villa 1-2 Arsenal (12:30)
Sunday 20th March
Leicester City 2-0 Brentford (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 West Ham United (16:30)
Aston Villa 0-3 Arsenal
Leicester 2-0 Brentford
Tottenham 3-2 West Ham
Leicester 2 Brentford 1
Spurs 1 West Ham 1
This Week's Results:
1st Flatcap, Sarah, King Rollo 7 pts
4th Suedehead2, LewisGT, Mack 6 pts
7th Steve201 5 pts
8th Dobbo, Houdini 4 pts
10th Rooney 2 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 385 pts
2nd Dobbo 369 pts
3rd King Rollo 368 pts
4th Houdini 361 pts
5th Sarah 355 pts
6th Rooney 339 pts
7th Mack 334 pts
8th Flatcap 333 pts
9th LewisGT 331 pts
10th Steve201 330 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 213 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 2nd April
Liverpool Vs Watford (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Norwich City
Burnley Vs Manchester City
Chelsea Vs Brentford
Leeds United Vs Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Aston Villa
Manchester United Vs Leicester City (17:30)
Sunday 3rd April
West Ham United Vs Everton (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Newcastle United (16:30)
Monday 4th April
Crystal Palace Vs Arsenal (20:00)
Wednesday 6th April
Burnley Vs Everton (19:30)
Well done to Flatcap, Sarah & King Rollo on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 2nd April
Liverpool 3-0 Watford (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Norwich City
Burnley 0-1 Manchester City
Chelsea 3-1 Brentford
Leeds United 2-2 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Aston Villa
Manchester United 1-1 Leicester City (17:30)
Sunday 3rd April
West Ham United 2-0 Everton (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Newcastle United (16:30)
Monday 4th April
Crystal Palace 1-2 Arsenal (20:00)
Wednesday 6th April
Burnley 2-0 Everton (19:30)
Saturday 2nd April
Liverpool 4-0 Watford (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Norwich City
Burnley 0-2 Manchester City
Chelsea 2-0 Brentford
Leeds United 1-1 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Aston Villa
Manchester United 2-3 Leicester City (17:30)
Sunday 3rd April
West Ham United 2-0 Everton (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Newcastle United (16:30)
Monday 4th April
Crystal Palace 1-1 Arsenal (20:00)
Wednesday 6th April
Burnley 1-1 Everton (19:30)
Liverpool 3-0 Watford
Brighton 1-0 Norwich
Burnley 0-2 Man City
Chelsea 3-1 Brentford
Leeds 2-1 Southampton
Wolves 1-1 Aston Villa
Man Utd 2-1 Leicester
West Ham 2-0 Everton
Tottenham 2-2 Newcastle
Crystal Palace 1-3 Arsenal
Liverpool 3Vs0 Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs0 Norwich City
Burnley 0Vs4 Manchester City
Chelsea 2Vs0 Brentford
Leeds United 1Vs1 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 Aston Villa
Manchester United 1Vs1 Leicester City
West Ham United 1Vs1 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs1 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 1Vs2 Arsenal
Burnley 1Vs1 Everton
Saturday 2nd April
Liverpool 3-0 Watford (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Norwich City
Burnley 0-3 Manchester City
Chelsea 3-1 Brentford
Leeds United 1-2 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Aston Villa
Manchester United 2-1 Leicester City (17:30)
Sunday 3rd April
West Ham United 2-0 Everton (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Newcastle United (16:30)
Monday 4th April
Crystal Palace 1-3 Arsenal (20:00)
Wednesday 6th April
Burnley 1-0 Everton (19:30)
Saturday 2nd April
Liverpool 2-0 Watford (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Norwich City
Burnley 0-2 Manchester City
Chelsea 2-1 Brentford
Leeds United 1-0 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Aston Villa
Manchester United 1-1 Leicester City (17:30)
Sunday 3rd April
West Ham United 2-0 Everton (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Newcastle United (16:30)
Monday 4th April
Crystal Palace 1-1 Arsenal (20:00)
Wednesday 6th April
Burnley 0-1 Everton (19:30)
Liverpool 3-0 Watford
Brighton 2-0 Norwich
Burnley 0-2 Man City
Chelsea 2-0 Brentford
Leeds 2-1 Southampton
Wolves 1-1 Aston Villa
Man Utd 2-1 Leicester
West Ham 2-1 Everton
Tottenham 3-1 Newcastle
Crystal Palace 1-2 Arsenal
Saturday 2nd April
Liverpool 3-2 Watford (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Norwich City
Burnley 0-4 Manchester City
Chelsea 3-0 Brentford
Leeds United 2-2 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Aston Villa
Manchester United 3-0 Leicester City (17:30)
Sunday 3rd April
West Ham United 4-1 Everton (14:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Newcastle United (16:30)
Monday 4th April
Crystal Palace 1-3 Arsenal (20:00)
Wednesday 6th April
Burnley 1-0 Everton (19:30)
Liverpool 3-0 Watford
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Norwich City
Burnley 0-3 Manchester City
Chelsea 2-1 Brentford
Leeds United 2-2 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Aston Villa
Manchester United 2-0 Leicester City
West Ham United 2-1 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Newcastle United
Crystal Palace 0-2 Arsenal
Burnley 2-2 Everton
Liverpool 3-0 Watford
Brighton 1-0 Norwich
Burnley 0-3 Man City
Chelsea 2-1 Brentford
Leeds 1-2 Southampton
Wolves 1-2 Aston Villa
Man Utd 3-3 Leicester
West Ham 3-0 Everton
Tottenham 2-2 Newcastle
Crystal Palace 1-3 Arsenal
Burnley 1-2 Everton
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Friday 8th April
Newcastle United Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 9th April
Everton Vs Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton Vs Chelsea
Watford Vs Leeds United
Aston Villa Vs Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 10th April
Brentford Vs West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City Vs Crystal Palace (14:00)
Norwich City Vs Burnley (14:00)
Manchester City Vs Liverpool (16:30)
Burnley 2-3 Everton
I just remembered about Burnley v Everton but I see it was a 7.30 kick off so I will have to leave it now.
Newcastle United 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 9th April
Everton 1-3 Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 1-2 Chelsea
Watford 2-0 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 10th April
Brentford 1-2 West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City 2-2 Crystal Palace (14:00)
Norwich City 1-1 Burnley (14:00)
Manchester City 2-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Friday 8th April
Newcastle United 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 9th April
Everton 0-2 Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 1-2 Chelsea
Watford 0-2 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 10th April
Brentford 1-1 West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City 2-2 Crystal Palace (14:00)
Norwich City 1-2 Burnley (14:00)
Manchester City 1-1 Liverpool (16:30)
Newcastle United 1Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Everton 1Vs1 Manchester United
Arsenal 2Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 0Vs2 Chelsea
Watford 1Vs0 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Brentford 1Vs2 West Ham United
Leicester City 1Vs1 Crystal Palace
Norwich City 1Vs1 Burnley
Manchester City 2Vs2 Liverpool
This Week's Results:
1st Flatcap 22 pts
2nd Houdini 19 pts
3rd Rooney, Dobbo 16 pts
5th King Rollo, Steve201 14 pts
7th Sarah 13 pts
8th LewisGT 9 pts
9th Suedehead2, Mack 8 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 393 pts
2nd Dobbo 385 pts
3rd King Rollo 382 pts
4th Houdini 380 pts
5th Sarah 368 pts
= 6th Flatcap, Rooney 355 pts
8th Steve201 344 pts
9th Mack 342 pts
10th LewisGT 340 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 213 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Well done to Flatcap on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Newcastle United 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Everton 0-2 Manchester United
Arsenal 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 1-2 Chelsea
Watford 0-2 Leeds United
Aston Villa 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Brentford 2-3 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-1 Crystal Palace
Norwich City 1-2 Burnley
Manchester City 2-2 Liverpool
Friday 8th April
Newcastle United 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 9th April
Everton 1-2 Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 0-2 Chelsea
Watford 1-1 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 10th April
Brentford 1-2 West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City 1-1 Crystal Palace (14:00)
Norwich City 0-0 Burnley (14:00)
Manchester City 1-1 Liverpool (16:30)
Newcastle 2-2 Wolves
Man Utd 1-1 Everton
Arsenal 2-1 Brighton
Southampton 1-2 Chelsea
Watford 1-1 Leeds
Aston Villa 2-1 Tottenham
Brentford 2-2 West Ham
Leicester 2-1 Crystal Palace
Norwich 1-2 Burnley
Man City 1-1 Liverpool
Newcastle 2-1 Wolves
Everton 1-3 Man United
Arsenal 2-0 Brighton
Southampton 1-2 Chelsea
Watford 1-2 Leeds
Aston Villa 1-2 Tottenham
Brentford 1-1 West Ham
Leicester 2-2 Crystal Palace
Norwich 0-1 Burnley
Man City 2-1 Liverpool
Newcastle 2-1 Wolves
Everton 0-2 Man United
Arsenal 2-0 Brighton
Southampton 2-2 Chelsea
Watford 2-1 Leeds
Aston Villa 2-3 Tottenham
Brentford 2-2 West Ham
Leicester 2-1 Crystal Palace
Norwich 1-1 Burnley
Man City 1-0 Liverpool
Saturday 9th April
Everton 1-2 Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 0-2 Chelsea
Watford 1-2 Leeds United
Aston Villa 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 10th April
Brentford 1-0 West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City 2-1 Crystal Palace (14:00)
Norwich City 0-1 Burnley (14:00)
Manchester City 2-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Southampton 2-1 Chelsea
Watford 1-1 Leeds United
Aston Villa 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 10th April
Brentford 1-3 West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City 1-1 Crystal Palace (14:00)
Norwich City 0-0 Burnley (14:00)
Manchester City 1-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Brentford 1-1 West Ham United (14:00)
Leicester City 2-1 Crystal Palace (14:00)
Norwich City 0-1 Burnley (14:00)
Manchester City 2-1 Liverpool (16:30)
This Week's Results:
1st Suedehead2 18 pts
2nd Sarah 16 pts
3rd Houdini 11 pts
4th Rooney, Dobbo, LewisGT, Steve201 9 pts
8th Flatcap, King Rollo 8 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 5 pts
11th Mack 2 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 411 pts
2nd Dobbo 394 pts
3rd Houdini 391 pts
4th King Rollo 390 pts
5th Sarah 384 pts
6th Rooney 364 pts
7th Flatcap 363 pts
8th Steve201 353 pts
9th LewisGT 349 pts
10th Mack 344 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 218 pts
12th Cow Cow 65 pts
13th awardinary 46 pts
14th benj 28 pts
15th bigwiglaf 20 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 16th April
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Manchester United Vs Norwich City
Southampton Vs Arsenal
Watford Vs Brentford (17:30)
Sunday 17th April
Newcastle United Vs Leicester City (14:15)
West Ham United Vs Burnley (14:15)
Well done to Suedehead2 on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Saturday 16th April
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Manchester United 3 Vs 0 Norwich City
Southampton 1 Vs 2 Arsenal
Watford 1 Vs 2 Brentford (17:30)
Sunday 17th April
Newcastle United 1 Vs 2 Leicester City (14:15)
West Ham United 2 Vs 1 Burnley (14:15)
Saturday 16th April
Tottenham Hotspur 2 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Manchester United 4 Vs 1 Norwich City
Southampton 2 Vs 2 Arsenal
Watford 1 Vs 3 Brentford (17:30)
Sunday 17th April
Newcastle United 2 Vs 2 Leicester City (14:15)
West Ham United 1 Vs 1!Burnley (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Manchester United 1-0 Norwich City
Southampton 2-3 Arsenal
Watford 1-1 Brentford (17:30)
Sunday 17th April
Newcastle United 2-1 Leicester City (14:15)
West Ham United 1-1 Burnley (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 3Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester United 2Vs1 Norwich City
Southampton 1Vs1 Arsenal
Watford 0Vs2 Brentford
Newcastle United 1Vs1 Leicester City
West Ham United 1Vs0 Burnley
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated):
Tuesday 19th April
Liverpool Vs Manchester United (20:00)
Wednesday 20th April
Chelsea Vs Arsenal (19:45)
Everton Vs Leicester City (19:45)
Newcastle United Vs Crystal Palace (19:45)
Manchester City Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Thursday 21st April
Burnley Vs Southampton (19:45)
Is the full programme next week on sky or Prime?
Powered by Invision Power Board
© Invision Power Services