An attempt to relaunch this and get activity for this rising again!
Each week we will go through the months of 2017 and rate the films that you have seen from each month between 0 to 10. If a film gets 5+ reviews then it will be eligible for a Buzzjack Rotten Tomatoes Score. To try and increase participation I'm gonna set deadlines so hopefully more people will take part!
January Films:
xx.x A Monster Calls
xx.x Assassins Creed
xx.x Christine
xx.x Denial
xx.x Hacksaw Ridge
xx.x Jackie
xx.x La La Land
xx.x Lion
xx.x Live By Night
xx.x Manchester By The Sea
xx.x Silence
xx.x Sing
xx.x Split
xx.x The Bye Bye Man
xx.x T2: Trainspotting
xx.x Underworld: Blood Wars
xx.x xXx: Return of Xander Cage
10.0 A Monster Calls
xx.x Assassins Creed
09.2 Christine
08.8 Denial
09.7 Hacksaw Ridge
09.9 Jackie
10.0 La La Land
09.8 Lion
xx.x Live By Night
09.9 Manchester By The Sea
xx.x Silence
10.0 Sing
09.6 Split
xx.x The Bye Bye Man
xx.x T2: Trainspotting
xx.x Underworld: Blood Wars
07.5 xXx: Return of Xander Cage
such a strong month from the films I've seen!
06.9 A Monster Calls
05.8 Assassins Creed
xx.x Christine
xx.x Denial
09.0 Hacksaw Ridge
06.5 Jackie
08.8 La La Land
08.4 Lion
xx.x Live By Night
08.9 Manchester By The Sea
07.0 Silence
07.5 Sing
08.8 Split
xx.x The Bye Bye Man
xx.x T2: Trainspotting
xx.x Underworld: Blood Wars
xx.x xXx: Return of Xander Cage
I see a lot more films regularly now so I'll be board this time around! (That said haven't seen too many of these oops)
xx.x A Monster Calls
xx.x Assassins Creed
xx.x Christine
xx.x Denial
09.5 Hacksaw Ridge [still my fave film of 2017]
xx.x Jackie
xx.x La La Land
08.5 Lion
xx.x Live By Night
xx.x Manchester By The Sea
xx.x Silence
xx.x Sing
08.0 Split
06.0 The Bye Bye Man
07.5 T2: Trainspotting
xx.x Underworld: Blood Wars
xx.x xXx: Return of Xander Cage
08 Split
06 The Bye Bye Man
How embarrasing that these are the two I've seen
09 Jackie
08 La La Land
10 Manchester By The Sea
January Films:
xx.x A Monster Calls
06.5 Assassins Creed
xx.x Christine
xx.x Denial
09.1 Hacksaw Ridge
xx.x Jackie
xx.x La La Land
xx.x Lion
xx.x Live By Night
xx.x Manchester By The Sea
xx.x Silence
xx.x Sing
07.6 Split
02.0 The Bye Bye Man
06.2 T2: Trainspotting
xx.x Underworld: Blood Wars
xx.x xXx: Return of Xander Cage
09.0 Lion
06.0 T2: Trainspotting
One week left to rate! After this month's, each month will have a one week voting period
last day or two to enter, will send out some reminders later!
8.5 Hacksaw Ridge
10.0 La La Land
7.0 Sing
Only seen 3 on the list but have the dvds of 3 others to watch, just not got round to yet
going to keep this open a bit longer to hopefully get some more voters here!
06.6 Split
As if I've only seen 1. :/
I'm sorry, I want to vote but WOW - I haven't seen any of them!
04.0 Assassins Creed
00.0 La La Land
04.5 Sing
January Films:
07.8 A Monster Calls
03.4 Assassins Creed
08.6 Hacksaw Ridge
07.0 Jackie
09.7 La La Land
06.8 Lion
04.4 Live By Night
06.3 Manchester By The Sea
05.4 Sing
09.1 Split
Powered by Invision Power Board
© Invision Power Services