Buzz-Hype Chart #8, Top 2 Race Reflecting American Box Office As 1 Point Separates Top 2 |
Track this thread - Email this thread - Print this thread - Download this thread - Subscribe to this forum |
28th June 2015, 03:44 PM
Post
#1
|
|
It's a cruel summer.
Joined: 26 May 2014
Posts: 35,256 User: 20,947 |
01. Jurassic World - 59 Points (03-X-X-X-09-01-01) 02. Inside Out - 58 Points (14-04-05-03-02-04-02) 03. Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt 2 - 40 Points (02-08-11-10-08-06-03) 04. Dark Places - 35 Points (13-14-08-12-17-06-04) 04. Minions - 35 Points (12-13-20-03-06-01-04) 06. Ant-Man - 25 Points (16-11-09-X-14-11-06) 07. Ted 2 - 22 Points (05-06-17-12-12-05-07) 08. Terminator 5 - 20 Points (18-X-10-08) 09. Fantastic 4- 17 Points (05-06-07-11-09) 10. The Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials - 16 Points (17-X-X-X-10-11-10) 11. Finding Dory - 13 Points (11) 12. Paper Towns - 12 Points (7-X-X-12) 13. Star Wars: The Force Awakens - 11 Points (05-11-13) 14. Knock Knock - 10 Points (14) 14. Spectre - 10 Points (20-17-14) 14. Trainwreck - 10 Points (13-10-13-X-14) 17. No Escape - 9 Points (17) 17. Spy - 9 Points (20-X-17) 19. The Longest Ride - 8 Points (15-X-17-19) 19. Sinister 2 - 8 Points (9-19-X-X-X-X-19) OUT Fast And Furious 7 20 The Lobster 20 Carol 20-X-X-17 Knight Of Cups 18-18-13-X-15-16 Man Up 15 Mad Max: Fury Road 4-9 Tomorrowland 5-3-3 Avengers 2 6-3-1-2-X-6 Excellent turnout, thanks everyone Please post your new charts below |
|
|
29th June 2015, 02:18 PM
Post
#2
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,765 User: 12,915 |
1. Minions
2. Terminator Genisys 3. Ted 2 4. Ant-Man 5. Missin Impossible 5 6. Star Wars: The Force Awakens 7. Jurassic World 8. San Andreas 9. Fantastic 4 10. Spectre |
|
|
5th July 2015, 03:58 AM
Post
#3
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Joined: 21 January 2007
Posts: 23,774 User: 2,666 |
01. Dark Places
02. Mockingjay pt.II 03. Trainwreck 04. Spectre 05. Star Wars : The Force Awakens 06. The Good Dinasour 07. The Martian 08. Maze Runner : The Scorch Trials 09. Mission Impossible : Rogue Nation 10. Vacation |
|
|
8th July 2015, 10:54 PM
Post
#4
|
|
It's a cruel summer.
Joined: 26 May 2014
Posts: 35,256 User: 20,947 |
1. The Longest Ride
2. Amy 3. Suicide Squad 4. Inside Out 5. Fantastic Four 6. Ted 2 7. Southpaw 8. Hot Pursuit 9. Joy 10. Ant Man |
|
|
12th July 2015, 02:19 PM
Post
#5
|
|
It's a cruel summer.
Joined: 26 May 2014
Posts: 35,256 User: 20,947 |
Bump
|
|
|
16th July 2015, 12:28 AM
Post
#6
|
|
I found the love, I found the love in me
Pronouns: He/Him
Joined: 13 December 2007 Posts: 87,451 User: 5,042 |
01. 'Ant-Man' [6-4-6-DNC-2-2-1-1]
02. 'Inside Out' [x-x-x-DNC-8-1-2-2] 03. 'Suicide Squad' [3] 04. 'Fantastic 4' [3-DNC-4-4-4-4] 05. 'Sinister 2' [5-6-x-DNC-x-x-x-5] 06. 'Paranormal Activity 5' [x-x-x-DNC-x-x-x-6] 07. 'Joy' [7] 08. 'The Good Dinosaur' [7-9-x-DNC-10-9-9-8] 09. 'Minions' [x-7-DNC-9-7-5-9] 10. 'Steve Jobs' [10] BUBBLING UNDER: - 'Deadpool' [x] - 'Batman Vs. Superman' [x] - 'Macbeth' [10-x] - 'Me & Earl And the Dying Girl' [10-x-x] - 'Star Wars: A New Hope' [x-x-x-DNC-x-x-x-x] - 'Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials' [x-x-x-x] - 'Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2' [x-x-x-x] SEEN SINCE LAST CHART: 08.0 'Jurassic World' [4-5-8-DNC-6-8-3] 05.5 'San Andreas' [5-7] |
|
|
16th July 2015, 01:38 AM
Post
#7
|
|
c:
Joined: 12 March 2014
Posts: 13,153 User: 20,692 |
01. Fantastic Four REALLY buzzing for this, the first two films I thought were fantastic so I hope this is just as good. Shame there is no Silver Surfer though...
02. Ant-Man 03. Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part 2 04. Star Wars: The Force Awakens 05. Deadpool 06. Macbeth 07. Finding Dory 08. Minions 09. Ted 2 10. Joy |
|
|
16th July 2015, 02:12 AM
Post
#8
|
|
BuzzJack Regular
Joined: 6 July 2015
Posts: 406 User: 22,088 |
Well, if we're including 2016 movies...
01. The Incredibles 2 02. Stars Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens 03. Finding Dory 04. Inside Out 05. Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part II 06. Deadpool 07. Kung Fu Panda 3 08. The Good Dinosaur 09. Ant Man 10. In the Heart of the Sea This post has been edited by Ninjabait: 16th July 2015, 02:13 AM |
|
|
17th July 2015, 09:00 AM
Post
#9
|
|
JanWasRobbed
Joined: 20 February 2009
Posts: 8,229 User: 8,335 |
1. Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
2. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2 3. The Martian 4. Knight of Cups 5. Carol 6. Finding Dory 7. The Good Dinosaur 8. In the Heart of the Sea 9. Joy 10. Deadpool |
|
|
17th July 2015, 10:51 AM
Post
#10
|
|
❤️❤️➕🟦
Joined: 3 June 2012
Posts: 22,246 User: 17,160 |
1. Inside Out
2. Ted 2 3. The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Part II 4. Spectre 5. Dark Places 6. Mr Holmes 7. Suicide Squad 8. Finding Dory 9. Captain America: Civil War 10. Deadpool |
|
|
20th July 2015, 07:36 PM
Post
#11
|
|
my anxiety attacks
Pronouns: he/him
Joined: 15 April 2009 Posts: 30,760 User: 8,674 |
01 Trainwreck
02 Inside Out 03 Paper Towns (Cineworld appear to have a preview scheduled on August 1st *.*) 04 Dark Places 05 Fantastic Four 06 Hot Pursuit 07 Absolutely Anything 08 The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt.2 09 Legend 10 The Good Dinosaur |
|
|
21st July 2015, 08:28 PM
Post
#12
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 7 February 2013
Posts: 11,971 User: 18,293 |
1 Deadpool
2 Inside Out 3 Ted 2 4 Fantastic Four 5 Captain America: Civil War 6 Finding Dory 7 The Good Dinosaur 8 Terminator Genesis 9 Southpaw 10 X-Men: Apocalypse |
|
|
Time is now: 26th April 2024, 12:58 AM |
Copyright © 2006 - 2024 BuzzJack.com
About | Contact | Advertise | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service