Josh's Top 43 Movies of 2018! |
Track this thread - Email this thread - Print this thread - Download this thread - Subscribe to this forum |
13th January 2019, 05:46 PM
Post
#1
|
|
c:
Joined: 12 March 2014
Posts: 13,152 User: 20,692 |
I may have seen 62 less movies this year than back in 2017 due to being so busy with uni and all the drinking that comes with that BUT I still wanted to making a ranking of my favourite movies of the year so here's a lil countdown just so there's a record somewhere x 01. Avengers: Infinity War 02. The Shape of Water 03. Love, Simon 04. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 05. Ralph Breaks the Internet 06. The Incredibles 2 07. Ant-Man and the Wasp 08. Mamma Mia: Here We Go Again 09. Deadpool 2 10. Coco 11. A Quiet Place 12. Black Panther 13. Mission: Impossible - Fallout 14. A Simple Favour 15. Bird Box 16. Lady Bird 17. Ready Player One 18. Venom 19. Bumblebee 20. Mary Poppins Returns 21. Aquaman 22. Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom 23. Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri 24. A Star is Born 25. Rampage 26. Molly's Game 27. Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Crindelwald 28. Sherlock Gnomes 29. Bohemian Rhapsody 30. Johnny English Strikes Again 31. Phantom Thread 32. Widows 33. Solo: A Star Wars Story 34. The Post 35. First Reformed 36. All the Money in the World 37. Roma 38. Smallfoot 39. Skyscraper 40. Roman J. Israel, Esq 41. Maze Runner: The Death Cure 42. Darkest Hour 43. Red Sparrow 2017 01. Call Me By Your Name 02. Wonder Woman 03. Thor: Ragnarok 2016 01. Captain America: Civil War 02. The Jungle Book 03. Room 2015 01. Avengers: Age of Ultron 02. Jurassic World 03. Inside Out This post has been edited by Josh!: 20th April 2019, 11:50 AM |
|
|
15th January 2019, 10:03 PM
Post
#2
|
|
c:
Joined: 12 March 2014
Posts: 13,152 User: 20,692 |
I ended up seeing Wreck-It Ralph so just gonna slot that in here >>>
01. Avengers: Infinity War 02. The Shape of Water 03. Love, Simon 04. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 05. Ralph Breaks the Internet 06. The Incredibles 2 07. Ant-Man and the Wasp 08. Mamma Mia: Here We Go Again 09. Deadpool 2 10. Coco 11. A Quiet Place |
|
|
16th January 2019, 01:15 PM
Post
#3
|
|
I found the love, I found the love in me
Pronouns: He/Him
Joined: 13 December 2007 Posts: 87,451 User: 5,042 |
Great top 7!
Roma so low though (And BELOW phantom Thread!!!! </3) |
|
|
Time is now: 24th April 2024, 10:32 PM |
Copyright © 2006 - 2024 BuzzJack.com
About | Contact | Advertise | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service