2019/2020 FA Cup |
Track this thread - Email this thread - Print this thread - Download this thread - Subscribe to this forum |
Sep 5 2019, 02:58 PM
Post
#1
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
Odds: (Coral)
Man City 10-3f Liverpool 11-2 Tottenham 8-1 Chelsea 9-1 Man Utd 9-1 Arsenal 10-1 Wolves 16-1 Everton 20-1 Leicester City 25-1 West Ham United 25-1 Watford 40-1 Newcastle United 40-1 Crystal Palace 50-1 Bournemouth 50-1 Southampton 50-1 Burnley 66-1 Brighton 66-1 Aston Villa 66-1 Norwich City 80-1 Sheffield United 80-1 West Brom 100-1 Derby County 100-1 Leeds United 100-1 Fulham 100-1 Cardiff City 150-1 Brentford 150-1 Huddersfield Town 150-1 Middlesbrough 150-1 Nottingham Forest 150-1 Sheffield Wednesday 150-1 Stoke City 150-1 The FA Cup first qualifying round tie between Thatcham Town and Salisbury will be shown live on the BBC. The match takes place on 7 September (12:30 BST) and will be streamed on the BBC Sport website, app and iPlayer. |
|
|
Sep 5 2019, 02:59 PM
Post
#2
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
First Qualifying Round Draw
1 Thornaby v Ossett United 2 1874 Northwich v Pickering Town 3 Scarborough Athletic v Marske United 4 Lancaster City v Northwich Victoria 5 FC United of Manchester v Atherton Collieries 6 Dunston or Goole v Sunderland RCA 7 Liversedge v Stockton Town 8 Newcastle Benfield v Radcliffe or Runcorn Town 9 Warrington Town v City of Liverpool 10 Charnock Richard or Longridge Town v Irlam 11 Widnes or Mossley v Whitby Town 12 Tadcaster Albion v Ashton United 13 Stalybridge Celtic or West Didsbury & Chorlton v Padiham or Marine 14 Trafford v Bamber Bridge 15 Eccleshill United or Glossop North End v Pontefract Collieries or Hebburn Town 16 South Shields v Colne 17 Maltby Main v Ramsbottom United or Winsford United 18 Brighouse Town or Morpeth Town v Hyde United 19 Seaham Red Star v Witton Albion 20 Kirby Muxloe v Boston Town or Leicester Nirvana 21 Lutterworth Town v Hednesford Town 22 Halesowen Town v Lichfield City 23 Long Eaton United or South Normanton Athletic v Coalville Town 24 Tamworth v Nuneaton Borough 25 Loughborough Dynamo or Sherwood Colliery v Heather St Johns 26 Barwell v Heanor Town or AFC Mansfield 27 Romulus v Buxton 28 Banbury United v Gainsborough Trinity 29 Matlock Town v Basford United 30 Stratford Town v Stourport Swifts or Boldmere St Michaels 31 Rushall Olympic v Sheffield 32 Belper Town or Sporting Khalsa v Alvechurch 33 Nantwich Town v Grantham Town 34 Kidsgrove Athletic or Newcastle Town v Cleethorpes Town 35 Sutton Coldfield Town v Redditch United 36 Stafford Rangers v Mickleover Sports 37 Bromsgrove Sporting v Stourbridge 38 Whitchurch Alport v Leek Town 39 Chasetown v Staveley MW 40 Wingate & Finchley v London Colney 41 Soham Town Rangers v Whitton United 42 Takeley or White Ensign v Potters Bar Town 43 Deeping Rangers v AFC Sudbury 44 Enfield Town v AFC Rushden & Diamonds 45 Kings Langley v Barking 46 Hornchurch v Kempston Rovers 47 Cheshunt v Brightlingsea Regent 48 Stamford v FC Clacton or Witham Town 49 Biggleswade v Tilbury 50 Basildon United v Coggeshall Town 51 Royston Town v Rothwell Corinthians 52 Histon v Maldon & Tiptree 53 Waltham Abbey v Canvey Island 54 Colney Heath v Corby Town 55 Dunstable Town v Bishop’s Stortford 56 Grays Athletic v March Town United 57 Barton Rovers v Romford 58 Aylesbury United v Walthamstow 59 St Ives Town v Berkhamsted 60 FC Romania or Ware v Leiston 61 East Thurrock United v Peterborough Sports 62 Wisbech Town or Ely City v Hitchin Town 63 Bowers & Pitsea v Harlow Town or Brentwood Town 64 Godmanchester Rovers or St Neots Town v Biggleswade Town 65 Hadley v Arlesey Town 66 Dereham Town v Needham Market 67 Lowestoft Town v Thame United or Leighton Town 68 Whitstable Town v Folkestone Invicta 69 Chesham United v Fleet Town 70 Whyteleafe v Merstham 71 Chertsey Town v Sheppey United 72 Chichester City v Chalfont St Peter 73 Hartley Wintney v Spelthorne Sports 74 Bracknell Town v Carshalton Athletic 75 Kingstonian v Walton Casuals 76 Leatherhead v Lewes 77 Hanwell Town v Staines Town 78 South Park v Badshot Lea 79 Tooting & Mitcham United v AFC Vardeanians 80 Whitehawk v Abbey Rangers 81 Hastings United v Worthing 82 Haywards Heath Town v AFC Dunstable or Hayes & Yeading United 83 Harrow Borough v Binfield 84 Horley Town v Balham 85 Cray Wanderers v Bedfont Sports Club 86 Westfield v Chipstead or Hassocks 87 Haringey Borough v Herne Bay or AFC Croydon Athletic 88 Corinthian Casuals v Sevenoaks Town 89 Sutton Common Rovers v Beaconsfield Town 90 Ashford United v Farnborough 91 Ramsgate v Arundel 92 Sutton Athletic v Flackwell Heath 93 VCD Athletic or AFC Uckfield Town v Moneyfields 94 Bognor Regis Town v Sittingbourne 95 Little Common v Hendon 96 Horsham YMCA v Margate 97 Metropolitan Police v Horsham 98 Weston Super Mare v Fareham Town 99 Cinderford Town v Bideford 100 Didcot Town v Poole Town 101 Truro City v Wimborne Town 102 Plymouth Parkway v Merthyr Town 103 Bridgwater Town v Bristol Manor Farm 104 Winchester City or AFC Stoneham v Taunton Town 105 Willand Rovers v North Leigh 106 Slimbridge or Burnham v Tiverton Town 107 Hythe & Dibden v Kidlington 108 Tavistock v Shepton Mallet or Melksham Town 109 Highworth Town v Yate Town or Exmouth Town 110 Wantage Town or Thame Rangers v Swindon Supermarine 111 Longlevens v Portland United 112 Thatcham Town v Salisbury 113 Cirencester Town v Gosport Borough 114 Evesham United v Dorchester Town 115 Mangotsfield United v Blackfield & Langley 116 Sholing v Bradford Town |
|
|
Oct 9 2019, 03:30 PM
Post
#3
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
The FA Cup fourth qualifying round tie between Potters Bar Town and Barnet will be shown live on the BBC.
The match takes place on 19 October at 12:30pm. |
|
|
Oct 16 2019, 07:46 PM
Post
#4
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
One club will receive a bye to round two of the FA Cup when the first-round draw is made, following Bury's removal from the competition.
The final club left in the pot during the draw will receive the bye. |
|
|
Oct 20 2019, 12:27 PM
Post
#5
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
4th Qualifying Round Results
Potters Bar Town 1-1 Barnet Chesterfield 1-1 Wrexham Hednesford Town 0-1 Boston United Gateshead 5-0 Colne Barrow 0-1 Solihull Moors Whitby Town 1-1 Stourbridge Hartlepool United 1-0 Brackley Town Nantwich Town 1-0 King's Lynn Town Chorley 2-0 Spennymoor Town Southport 1-3 Altrincham Tamworth 0-3 Darlington Notts County 2-1 Belper Town FC Halifax Town 1-2 Harrogate Town AFC Fylde 6-1 Peterborough Sports Whyteleafe 0-3 Chippenham Town Haringey Borough A - A Yeovil Town FC subject to FA investigation Havant & Waterlooville 1-2 Dulwich Hamlet Ebbsfleet United 1-1 Woking Welling United 0-0 Eastleigh Bromley 4-3 Aldershot Town Maidstone United 4-1 Kings Langley Maidenhead United 1-1 Wealdstone Oxford City 2-1 Margate Bowers & Pitsea 1-2 Chichester City Hayes & Yeading United 1-1 Poole Town Royston Town 1-3 Maldon & Tiptree Torquay United 3-2 Boreham Wood Sutton United 1-1 Billericay Town Weymouth 1-2 Dover Athletic Dartford 2-3 Kingstonian Carshalton Athletic 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge York City 2-0 Stockport County |
|
|
Oct 21 2019, 03:35 PM
Post
#6
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
Haringey's FA Cup fourth qualifying round tie with Yeovil, which was abandoned amid reports of racial abuse, is to be replayed on 29 October.
|
|
|
Oct 21 2019, 07:46 PM
Post
#7
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 23 June 2018
Posts: 9,511 User: 73,240 |
So pleased to see the bye in the FA Cup first round going to the lowest ranked side in the competition, Chichester City, who started the tournament at the very beginning with the Extra Preliminary Round and have already had to win six games to get this far!
|
|
|
Oct 21 2019, 08:10 PM
Post
#8
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Joined: 13 April 2007
Posts: 36,650 User: 3,272 |
So pleased to see the bye in the FA Cup first round going to the lowest ranked side in the competition, Chichester City, who started the tournament at the very beginning with the Extra Preliminary Round and have already had to win six games to get this far! I had my fingers well and truly crossed for them when it got down to the last few teams! |
|
|
Oct 22 2019, 08:08 AM
Post
#9
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Joined: 13 April 2007
Posts: 36,650 User: 3,272 |
Chichester will be giving some of the prize money they gain from getting to the second round to Bury FC.
|
|
|
Oct 22 2019, 12:21 PM
Post
#10
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
First Round Draw
Ipswich Town v Lincoln City Oxford City v Solihull Moors Crawley Town v Scunthorpe United Harrogate Town v Portsmouth Colchester United v Coventry City Sunderland v Gillingham Dulwich Hamlet v Carlisle United Bolton Wanderers v Plymouth Argyle York City v Altrincham Chesterfield/Wrexham v Rochdale Maidstone United v Torquay United Leyton Orient v Maldon & Tiptree Chippenham Town v Northampton Town Haringey Borough/Yeovil v Hartlepool United Cambridge United v Exeter City Whitby Town/Stourbridge v Welling United/Eastleigh Salford City v Burton Albion Forest Green Rovers v Sutton United/Billerciay Town Bristol Rovers v Bromley Ebbsfleet United/Woking v Notts County Walsall v Darlington Nantwich Town v AFC Fylde AFC Wimbledon v Doncaster Rovers Hayes & Yeading/Poole Town v Oxford United Shrewsbury Town v Bradford City Grimsby Town v Newport County Gateshead v Oldham Athletic Mansfield Town v Chorley Dover Athletic v Southend United Tranmere Rovers v Wycombe Wanderers Carshalton Athletic v Boston United Cheltenham Town v Swindon Town Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra Potters Bar Town/Barnet v Fleetwood Town Macclesfield Town v Kingstonian Maidenhead United/Wealdstone v Rotherham United Blackpool v Morecambe MK Dons v Port Vale Stevenage Borough v Peterborough United Chichester City bye |
|
|
Oct 23 2019, 04:19 PM
Post
#11
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
Last Night FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round Results
Barnet 3-1 Potters Bar Town Billericay Town 5-2 Sutton United Eastleigh 4-2 Welling United Poole Town 2-3 Hayes & Yeading Wealdstone 0-2 Maidenhead United Woking 0-1 Ebbsfleet United Wrexham 1-0 Chesterfield. |
|
|
Oct 24 2019, 03:57 PM
Post
#12
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
TV Picks
|
|
|
Nov 8 2019, 08:24 PM
Post
#13
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
Dulwich getting into some good positions, especially with runs from out wide and cutting into the centre. Just the final ball lacking at the moment...
|
|
|
Nov 8 2019, 10:04 PM
Post
#14
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 23 June 2018
Posts: 9,511 User: 73,240 |
Comfortable victory for Carlisle in the end. Superb strike from Mike Jones!
|
|
|
Nov 10 2019, 03:46 PM
Post
#15
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
Maldon & Tiptree knocked League Two side Leyton Orient out of the FA Cup as the non-league minnows reached the second round for the first time in their history, despite ending with 10 men.
|
|
|
Nov 12 2019, 01:13 AM
Post
#16
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
Second Round Draw
Blackpool v Maidstone United Portsmouth v Altrincham Shrewsbury/Bradford v Mansfield Town Coventry City v Ipswich/Lincoln Kingstonian v AFC Fylde Tranmere/Wycombe v Chichester City Walsall/Darlington v Oxford United Cambridge United/Exeter City v Yeovil/Hartlepool United Stourbridge/Eastleigh v Crewe Alexandra Forest Green Rovers v Carlisle United Solihull Moors v Rotherham United Sunderland/Gillingham v AFC Wimbledon/Doncaster Wrexham/Rochdale v Boston United Stevenage/Peterborough United v Dover Athletic Oldham Athletic v Salford/Burton Albion Maldon & Tiptree v Grimsby/Newport Crawley Town v Fleetwood Town Cheltenham/Swindon v Port Vale Northampton Town v Notts County Bristol Rovers/Bromley v Plymouth Argyle |
|
|
Nov 20 2019, 04:41 PM
Post
#17
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
First time Sunderland have gone out of the FA Cup in round 1 since 1924 following that defeat to Gillingham.
|
|
|
Nov 29 2019, 08:53 PM
Post
#18
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
Maldon & Tiptree really giving it a good go here against a Newport side who don't look up to match. Just need to get a chance and take it in the second half and they could well pull off another shock.
|
|
|
Nov 29 2019, 09:47 PM
Post
#19
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,592 User: 12,915 |
Newport County scoring in the first minute of stoppage time. Heartbreak for Maldon & Tiptree??
|
|
|
Nov 29 2019, 10:00 PM
Post
#20
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Joined: 13 April 2007
Posts: 36,650 User: 3,272 |
A good performance by Maldon & Tiptree. Shame it wasn't quite enough.
|
|
|
Time is now: 18th April 2024 - 03:14 AM |
Copyright © 2006 - 2024 BuzzJack.com
About | Contact | Advertise | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service