Good Delta Hit Parade: 2015 thread, Christmas chart - also my last ever weekly chart - inside! |
Track this thread - Email this thread - Print this thread - Download this thread - Subscribe to this forum |
Jan 18 2015, 08:38 AM
Post
#21
|
|
Hello?
Joined: 8 March 2006
Posts: 83,022 User: 116 |
Great to see love me like you do at number 1, definitlely one of her best and so beautiful I quite like if you love someone but I am not too sure on it though Yay for 1989 still top 2 and Meghan sneaking in as well Great charts Gooddeta I agree, such a gorgeous song, I love the way it builds. If You Love Someone has grown on me so much over the past few months! 1989 is still incredible and Meghan's album is a decent debut! surprised you have taken a shine to porcelain.what a totally and utterly unfortunate way for your career to unravel... i demand an impromptu top 5, i am currently in the process of downloading said record and it goes without saying i will give you my two penneths She should be much bigger, it's a surprisingly great pop album. I'd go with: 1. How Do You Love Someone (Ashley Tisdale cover in a tATu styling) 2. Rich Boi 3. Swallow My Bullet 4. Too Much Of Not Enough 5. Stealing Candy From A Baby Any RedOne fan should download this album. |
|
|
Jan 18 2015, 09:33 AM
Post
#22
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Pronouns: He/Him
Joined: 18 March 2013 Posts: 34,751 User: 18,473 |
Hiya
1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (5) (CR-5-1) v good. 2. AronChupa - I'm An Albatraoz (1) (CR-8-6-1-2) 3. Ulf Nilsson - Little By Little (Lulleaux & George Whyman Remix) (2) (CR-4-2-3) Bloody brilliant! 4. The Veronicas - If You Love Someone (7) (CR-8-6-OUT-7-4) 5. Mark Ronson feat Bruno Mars - Uptown Funk (3) (CR-2-1-1-1-3-5) I'm finally enjoying this 6. Kelly Clarkson - Heartbeat Song (NEW) (CR-6) I think a lot of people are disappointed cause they didn't expect this from Kelly but as a song in its own right it's top notch! 8. Take That - Get Ready For It (NEW) (CR-8) This is mugabe from them in a while! Fantastic stuff x |
|
|
Jan 18 2015, 05:36 PM
Post
#23
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 9 April 2007
Posts: 7,587 User: 3,245 |
What I Liked:
Singles 1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (5) (CR-5-1) 4. The Veronicas - If You Love Someone (7) (CR-8-6-OUT-7-4) 5. Mark Ronson feat Bruno Mars - Uptown Funk (3) (CR-2-1-1-1-3-5) 6. Kelly Clarkson - Heartbeat Song (NEW) (CR-6) 8. Take That - Get Ready For It (NEW) (CR-8) Albums 1. The Veronicas - The Veronicas (3) (CR-1-1-2-3-2-3-3-3-1) Great |
|
|
Jan 18 2015, 06:23 PM
Post
#24
|
|
Infamy Infamy they all got it in for me
Joined: 5 March 2006
Posts: 129,134 User: 2 |
Hi Rich
1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (5) (CR-5-1) 2. AronChupa - I'm An Albatraoz (1) (CR-8-6-1-2) 5. Mark Ronson feat Bruno Mars - Uptown Funk (3) (CR-2-1-1-1-3-5) 6. Kelly Clarkson - Heartbeat Song (NEW) (CR-6) 7. Years & Years - King (9) (CR-9-7) Hope they re-release Take Shelter such a brilliant tune, I actually prefer it over King |
|
|
Jan 18 2015, 07:31 PM
Post
#25
|
|
Let's Go Brandon
Joined: 6 April 2006
Posts: 22,646 User: 421 |
Awesome #1, wasnt expecting such a great song from her
That Albatroz song is a bit of a guilty pleasure for me, its quite big over here. |
|
|
Jan 23 2015, 06:29 PM
Post
#26
|
|
I'm in a vewy bad mood, Bwadley.
Joined: 24 September 2008
Posts: 35,873 User: 7,117 |
She should be much bigger, it's a surprisingly great pop album. I'd go with: 1. How Do You Love Someone (Ashley Tisdale cover in a tATu styling) 2. Rich Boi 3. Swallow My Bullet 4. Too Much Of Not Enough 5. Stealing Candy From A Baby Any RedOne fan should download this album. But you definitely didn't give it any points in BJSC Where was your RedOne love?!! |
|
|
Jan 24 2015, 09:51 PM
Post
#27
|
|
Hello?
Joined: 8 March 2006
Posts: 83,022 User: 116 |
|
|
|
Jan 24 2015, 09:56 PM
Post
#28
|
|
Hello?
Joined: 8 March 2006
Posts: 83,022 User: 116 |
Week Beginning 26/1/15
Singles 1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (1) (CR-5-1-1) 2. Tove Styrke - Ego (Re-entry) (CR-7-3-7-OUT-2) 3. The Veronicas - If You Love Someone (4) (CR-8-6-OUT-7-4-3) 4. Ulf Nilsson - Little By Little (Lulleaux & George Whyman Remix) (3) (CR-4-2-3-4) 5. AronChupa - I'm An Albatraoz (2) (CR-8-6-1-2-5) 6. Years & Years - King (7) (CR-9-7-6) 7. Kelly Clarkson - Heartbeat Song (6) (CR-6-7) 8. Mark Ronson feat Bruno Mars - Uptown Funk (5) (CR-2-1-1-1-3-5-8) 9. Fritz Kalkbrenner - Void (NEW) (CR-9) 10. Ciara - I Bet (NEW) (CR-10) Albums 1. The Veronicas - The Veronicas (1) (CR-1-1-2-3-2-3-3-3-1-1) 2. Taylor Swift - 1989 (2) (CR-1-1-1-2-3-3-4-4-2-1-1-2-2) 3. Take That - III (3) (CR-1-1-1-1-2-2-3-3) 4. Sheppard - Bombs Away (4) (CR-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-2-2-2-3-1-2-3-3-4-4-5-5-4-5-4-4-4) 5. Mark Ronson - Uptown Special (NEW) (CR-5) 6. Tove Lo - Queen Of The Clouds (5) (CR-3-3-4-6-OUT-10-4-5-5-6) 7. Hozier - Hozier (7) (CR-5-OUT-7-6-7-7) 8. Hardwell - United We Are (NEW) (CR-8) 9. Ed Sheeran - x (9) (CR-1-1-1-1-2-2-2-3-3-2-2-4-4-6-7-8-8-6-7-9-8-7-9-10-10-7-6-5-6-8-9-9) 10. Calvin Harris - Motion (8) (CR-8-2-5-10-OUT-9-9-7-8-10) |
|
|
Jan 25 2015, 07:56 AM
Post
#29
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Pronouns: He/Him
Joined: 18 March 2013 Posts: 34,751 User: 18,473 |
Hiya
1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (1) (CR-5-1-1) 3. The Veronicas - If You Love Someone (4) (CR-8-6-OUT-7-4-3) 4. Ulf Nilsson - Little By Little (Lulleaux & George Whyman Remix) (3) (CR-4-2-3-4) 5. AronChupa - I'm An Albatraoz (2) (CR-8-6-1-2-5) 7. Kelly Clarkson - Heartbeat Song (6) (CR-6-7) 8. Mark Ronson feat Bruno Mars - Uptown Funk (5) (CR-2-1-1-1-3-5-8) 10. Ciara - I Bet (NEW) (CR-10) A first number one for her and two weeks to boot Ciaras new one is quite good isn't it. |
|
|
Jan 25 2015, 10:46 AM
Post
#30
|
|
Infamy Infamy they all got it in for me
Joined: 5 March 2006
Posts: 129,134 User: 2 |
Hi Ricj
1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (1) (CR-5-1-1) SNAP!!! its probably her best track to date, definitely beats Burn by miles. 4. Ulf Nilsson - Little By Little (Lulleaux & George Whyman Remix) (3) (CR-4-2-3-4) The track grew on me after a while, but I didn't expect you to finish top 5 5. AronChupa - I'm An Albatraoz (2) (CR-8-6-1-2-5) 6. Years & Years - King (7) (CR-9-7-6) 7. Kelly Clarkson - Heartbeat Song (6) (CR-6-7) 8. Mark Ronson feat Bruno Mars - Uptown Funk (5) (CR-2-1-1-1-3-5-8) |
|
|
Jan 25 2015, 01:46 PM
Post
#31
|
|
THE BLAZE *.*
Joined: 27 December 2012
Posts: 24,309 User: 18,061 |
Hey Rich, how are you?
Here is what I liked this week 1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (1) (CR-5-1-1) 3. The Veronicas - If You Love Someone (4) (CR-8-6-OUT-7-4-3) 6. Years & Years - King (7) (CR-9-7-6) 7. Kelly Clarkson - Heartbeat Song (6) (CR-6-7) 8. Mark Ronson feat Bruno Mars - Uptown Funk (5) (CR-2-1-1-1-3-5-8) 9. Fritz Kalkbrenner - Void (NEW) (CR-9) 10. Ciara - I Bet (NEW) (CR-10) Love Me Like You Do is amazing and I am so glad to see someone else loving If You love Someone as much as I do Fab chart This post has been edited by Cameron: Jan 25 2015, 01:48 PM |
|
|
Jan 27 2015, 03:25 PM
Post
#32
|
|
Hello?
Joined: 8 March 2006
Posts: 83,022 User: 116 |
Hiya 1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (1) (CR-5-1-1) 3. The Veronicas - If You Love Someone (4) (CR-8-6-OUT-7-4-3) 4. Ulf Nilsson - Little By Little (Lulleaux & George Whyman Remix) (3) (CR-4-2-3-4) 5. AronChupa - I'm An Albatraoz (2) (CR-8-6-1-2-5) 7. Kelly Clarkson - Heartbeat Song (6) (CR-6-7) 8. Mark Ronson feat Bruno Mars - Uptown Funk (5) (CR-2-1-1-1-3-5-8) 10. Ciara - I Bet (NEW) (CR-10) A first number one for her and two weeks to boot Ciaras new one is quite good isn't it. Thanks James, yes Ciara's song is rather gorgeous! Hi Ricj 1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (1) (CR-5-1-1) SNAP!!! its probably her best track to date, definitely beats Burn by miles. 4. Ulf Nilsson - Little By Little (Lulleaux & George Whyman Remix) (3) (CR-4-2-3-4) The track grew on me after a while, but I didn't expect you to finish top 5 5. AronChupa - I'm An Albatraoz (2) (CR-8-6-1-2-5) 6. Years & Years - King (7) (CR-9-7-6) 7. Kelly Clarkson - Heartbeat Song (6) (CR-6-7) 8. Mark Ronson feat Bruno Mars - Uptown Funk (5) (CR-2-1-1-1-3-5-8) Ricj? *.* I agree, it's definitely Ellie's best track yet. I didn't expect to finish top five either, or top ten, let alone top three! Hey Rich, how are you? Here is what I liked this week 1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (1) (CR-5-1-1) 3. The Veronicas - If You Love Someone (4) (CR-8-6-OUT-7-4-3) 6. Years & Years - King (7) (CR-9-7-6) 7. Kelly Clarkson - Heartbeat Song (6) (CR-6-7) 8. Mark Ronson feat Bruno Mars - Uptown Funk (5) (CR-2-1-1-1-3-5-8) 9. Fritz Kalkbrenner - Void (NEW) (CR-9) 10. Ciara - I Bet (NEW) (CR-10) Love Me Like You Do is amazing and I am so glad to see someone else loving If You love Someone as much as I do Fab chart Thanks Cameron, I'm very well, hope you are too? Ellie's song is really brilliant! Glad you like If You Love Someone too |
|
|
Jan 28 2015, 09:15 PM
Post
#33
|
|
Rob aah
Joined: 3 July 2007
Posts: 38,246 User: 3,804 |
Not a fan of King sadly too bland for me but lovely seeing Ellie hold on and quite rightfully too. Gorgeous Yay for Kelly and that Ciara is alright too.
Great stuff Rich |
|
|
Jan 31 2015, 10:13 PM
Post
#34
|
|
Hello?
Joined: 8 March 2006
Posts: 83,022 User: 116 |
Week Beginning 2/2/15
Singles 1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (1) (CR-5-1-1-1) 2. Tove Styrke - Ego (2) (CR-7-3-7-OUT-2-2) 3. Ciara - I Bet (10) (CR-10-3) 4. Fritz Kalkbrenner - Void (9) (CR-9-4) 5. Tina & Rene - Mi Amore (NEW) (CR-5) 6. AronChupa - I'm An Albatraoz (5) (CR-8-6-1-2-5-6) 7. The Veronicas - If You Love Someone (3) (CR-8-6-OUT-7-4-3-7) 8. Jess Glynne - Hold My Hand (NEW) (CR-8) 9. Ulf Nilsson - Little By Little (Lulleaux & George Whyman Remix) (4) (CR-4-2-3-4-9) 10. Rae Morris - Love Again (NEW) (CR-10) Albums 1. Rae Morris - Ungaurded (NEW) (CR-1) 2. The Veronicas - The Veronicas (1) (CR-1-1-2-3-2-3-3-3-1-1-2) 3. Taylor Swift - 1989 (2) (CR-1-1-1-2-3-3-4-4-2-1-1-2-2-3) 4. Take That - III (3) (CR-1-1-1-1-2-2-3-3-4) 5. Sheppard - Bombs Away (4) (CR-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-2-2-2-3-1-2-3-3-4-4-5-5-4-5-4-4-4-5) 6. Dansk Melodi Grand Prix 2015 (NEW) (CR-6) 7. Chicane - The Sum Of Its Parts (NEW) (CR-7) 8. Tove Lo - Queen Of The Clouds (6) (CR-3-3-4-6-OUT-10-4-5-5-6-8) 9. Hozier - Hozier (7) (CR-5-OUT-7-6-7-7-9) 10. Ed Sheeran - x (9) (CR-1-1-1-1-2-2-2-3-3-2-2-4-4-6-7-8-8-6-7-9-8-7-9-10-10-7-6-5-6-8-9-9-10) |
|
|
Jan 31 2015, 10:29 PM
Post
#35
|
|
🔥🚀🔥
Joined: 30 August 2010
Posts: 74,540 User: 11,746 |
hey Rich!
1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (1) (CR-5-1-1-1) well this seems to be an obvious #1 then. good to see although I prefer Burn out of her #1 hits 6. AronChupa - I'm An Albatraoz (5) (CR-8-6-1-2-5-6) 8. Jess Glynne - Hold My Hand (NEW) (CR-8) another good effort from her~ 9. Ulf Nilsson - Little By Little (Lulleaux & George Whyman Remix) (4) (CR-4-2-3-4-9) yass for this doing so well in the contest! |
|
|
Jan 31 2015, 10:34 PM
Post
#36
|
|
Hello?
Joined: 8 March 2006
Posts: 83,022 User: 116 |
hey Rich! 1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (1) (CR-5-1-1-1) well this seems to be an obvious #1 then. good to see although I prefer Burn out of her #1 hits 6. AronChupa - I'm An Albatraoz (5) (CR-8-6-1-2-5-6) 8. Jess Glynne - Hold My Hand (NEW) (CR-8) another good effort from her~ 9. Ulf Nilsson - Little By Little (Lulleaux & George Whyman Remix) (4) (CR-4-2-3-4-9) yass for this doing so well in the contest! Thanks Dan, I really liked but never LOVED Burn, glad this will be a #1 for her. Jess really always delivers the goods, even though she keeps peddling the same formula there is always a fresh twist on it. I was really surprised with how well Ulf did, so pleasing to see though Shame I don't have any idea what to send to the latest contest! |
|
|
Jan 31 2015, 10:56 PM
Post
#37
|
|
It's a cruel summer.
Joined: 26 May 2014
Posts: 35,253 User: 20,947 |
Fantastic number 1 Gooddelta I absolutely adore LLLYD and can't wait for it to smash in at #1
Not sure on Jess' new single though |
|
|
Feb 1 2015, 11:42 PM
Post
#38
|
|
Hello?
Joined: 8 March 2006
Posts: 83,022 User: 116 |
Thanks UV, so pleased to see this Ellie song become such a success, it's really amazing
|
|
|
Feb 3 2015, 07:56 AM
Post
#39
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Pronouns: He/Him
Joined: 18 March 2013 Posts: 34,751 User: 18,473 |
Hiya
1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (1) (CR-5-1-1-1) Good #1 but a tad too hyped I think. 3. Ciara - I Bet (10) (CR-10-3) 6. AronChupa - I'm An Albatraoz (5) (CR-8-6-1-2-5-6) 7. The Veronicas - If You Love Someone (3) (CR-8-6-OUT-7-4-3-7) 8. Jess Glynne - Hold My Hand (NEW) (CR-8) Without a doubt my fave Jess solo now 9. Ulf Nilsson - Little By Little (Lulleaux & George Whyman Remix) (4) (CR-4-2-3-4-9) Fab chart x |
|
|
Feb 5 2015, 12:32 PM
Post
#40
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Joined: 18 July 2012
Posts: 22,812 User: 17,376 |
Week Beginning 2/2/15 Singles 1. Ellie Goulding - Love Me Like You Do (1) (CR-5-1-1-1) 2. Tove Styrke - Ego (2) (CR-7-3-7-OUT-2-2) 3. Ciara - I Bet (10) (CR-10-3) 4. Fritz Kalkbrenner - Void (9) (CR-9-4) 5. Tina & Rene - Mi Amore (NEW) (CR-5) 6. AronChupa - I'm An Albatraoz (5) (CR-8-6-1-2-5-6) 7. The Veronicas - If You Love Someone (3) (CR-8-6-OUT-7-4-3-7) 8. Jess Glynne - Hold My Hand (NEW) (CR-8) 9. Ulf Nilsson - Little By Little (Lulleaux & George Whyman Remix) (4) (CR-4-2-3-4-9) 10. Rae Morris - Love Again (NEW) (CR-10) Albums 1. Rae Morris - Ungaurded (NEW) (CR-1) 2. The Veronicas - The Veronicas (1) (CR-1-1-2-3-2-3-3-3-1-1-2) 3. Taylor Swift - 1989 (2) (CR-1-1-1-2-3-3-4-4-2-1-1-2-2-3) 4. Take That - III (3) (CR-1-1-1-1-2-2-3-3-4) 5. Sheppard - Bombs Away (4) (CR-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-2-2-2-3-1-2-3-3-4-4-5-5-4-5-4-4-4-5) 6. Dansk Melodi Grand Prix 2015 (NEW) (CR-6) 7. Chicane - The Sum Of Its Parts (NEW) (CR-7) 8. Tove Lo - Queen Of The Clouds (6) (CR-3-3-4-6-OUT-10-4-5-5-6-8) 9. Hozier - Hozier (7) (CR-5-OUT-7-6-7-7-9) 10. Ed Sheeran - x (9) (CR-1-1-1-1-2-2-2-3-3-2-2-4-4-6-7-8-8-6-7-9-8-7-9-10-10-7-6-5-6-8-9-9-10) Hi Rich, only know 3 of your top 10! Hopefully one will be another BJSC bit of class. Only Yehesi is ahead of you in Singerpurear chart points |
|
|
Time is now: 20th April 2024 - 03:19 AM |
Copyright © 2006 - 2024 BuzzJack.com
About | Contact | Advertise | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service