Freeze - NEW TOP 30! (on trial), New Donkeyboy album! <3 |
Track this thread - Email this thread - Print this thread - Download this thread - Subscribe to this forum |
22nd March 2012, 06:03 PM
Post
#1
|
|
BuzzJack Gold Member
Joined: 1 March 2009
Posts: 2,922 User: 8,394 |
Freeze – Personal Chart 2012 - Nr. 10
- Top 20 - Sunday January March 11th - Sunday March 18th 1. Donkeyboy – Get up - NEW 2. Loreen - Euphoria - -> #1 -> #3 -> #2 -> #2 - (4 weeks) 3. Donkeyboy – Silver moon - NEW 4. Donkeyboy – Drive - NEW 5. Donkeyboy – Out of control - NEW 6. Jessica Lowndes – Nothing like this - -> #6 -> #6 - (2 weeks) 7. Emma Marrone - Non e’ l’inferno - -> #3 -> #7 - (2 weeks) 8. Butterfly Boucher - Not fooling around - NEW 9. Antillas feat. Fiora - Damaged - -> #10 -> #9 - (2 weeks) 10. Black Cards – Summer nights - NEW 11. La Oreja de Van Gogh – Cometas por el cielo - -> #1 -> #1 -> #11 - (3 weeks) 12. Laleh – Some die young - NEW 13. Amanda Jenssen – Dry my soul - NEW 14. Gabrielle - Høster - NEW 15. Ulrik Munther – Soldiers - -> #18 -> #7 -> #15 - (3 weeks) 16. Top Cats – Baby doll - -> #11 -> #16 - (2 weeks) 17. Björn Ranelid feat. Sara Li – Mirakel - -> #5 -> #13 -> #17 - (3 weeks) 18. Lisa Miskovsky - Lover - NEW 19. Gossling – Wild love - NEW 20. Kidz In Space – Hit the road - NEW (Year points boundary!) 21. Kaskade feat. Skylar Gray - Room for happiness - NEW 22. Graph Gonzales - Eyes in the dark - -> #17 -> #22 - (2 weeks) 23. Kristina Maria – Our song comes on - NEW 24. Xenia – Sing you home - NEW 25. Charlotte Perrelli feat. Kate Ryan – Little braveheart - -> #19 -> #25 - (2 weeks) 26. The Asteroid Galaxy Tour – Heart attack - NEW 27. Ariana Grande – Put your hearts up - NEW 28. Smith & Thell - Kill it with love - NEW 29. Olly Murs - heart on my sleeve - NEW 30. Mr. Vegas feat. Wynter Gordon – Take off - NEW (Dropping out) 4. Danny Saucedo – Amazing - -> #4 -> #4 - (2 weeks) 5. This Blue Heaven – Slow dance slow - -> #16 -> #5 - (2 weeks) 8. Miss Papaya – Are you online - NEW 9. Lisa Miskovsky – Why start a fire - -> #13 -> #9 - (2 weeks) 11. Katy Satyn – Magical sensation - NEW 12. Adam Lambert – Better than I know myself - -> #4 -> #12 - (2 weeks) 14. Sean Banan – Sean den förste Banan - -> #10 -> #14 - (2 weeks) 15. Marie Serneholt – Salt and pepper - NEW 16. The Dolly Rockers – Get you alone - -> #3 -> #16 - (2 weeks) 18. Andreas Lundstedt – Aldrig aldrig - -> #12 -> #18 - (2 weeks) 20. Love Generation – Just a little bit - NEW THIS WEEK'S PERSONAL RECOMMENDATION! 3. Donkeyboy – Silver moon My purchased albums of 2012: 1. Donkeyboy - Silver moon - NEW 2. Selena Gomez & The Scene - When the sun goes down 3. Eurovision Song Contest 2006 4. Eurovision Song Contest 2010 #1 songs of 2012 Belanova - Mariposas - (1 week) Sval - Trenger deg - (1 week) Le Kid - Human behaviour - (1 week) Ditte Marie - Overflow - (1 week) Lise Karlsnes - Sailors - (1 week) Mimi Oh – Det går för långsamt - (1 week) Loreen - Euphoria - (1 week) La Oreja de Van Gogh - Cometas por el cielo - (2 weeks) Donkeyboy - Get up - (1 week) |
|
|
22nd March 2012, 06:03 PM
Post
#2
|
|
BuzzJack Gold Member
Joined: 1 March 2009
Posts: 2,922 User: 8,394 |
Hi Freeze! 2. Loreen – Euphoria - -> #1 -> #3 -> #2 - (3 weeks) I really love this so much 4. Danny Saucedo – Amazing - -> #4 -> #4 - (2 weeks) I like it more and more after Loreen defeated him now I can love Amazing 7. Ulrik Munther – Soldiers - -> #18 -> #7 - (2 weeks) 8. Miss Papaya – Are you online - NEW 9. Lisa Miskovsky – Why start a fire - -> #13 -> #9 - (2 weeks) 11. Katy Satyn – Magical sensation - NEW shame it didn't make the final 13. Björn Ranelid feat. Sara Li – Mirakel - -> #5 -> #13 - (2 weeks) only one word I can say: Mirakel 14. Sean Banan – Sean den förste Banan - -> #10 -> #14 - (2 weeks) uhh, I have a crush on him recently, love his smile 15. Marie Serneholt – Salt and pepper - NEW this deserved a place in the final instead of some average/bad songs 16. The Dolly Rockers – Get you alone - -> #3 -> #16 - (2 weeks) 18. Andreas Lundstedt – Aldrig aldrig - -> #12 -> #18 - (2 weeks) 19. Charlotte Perrelli feat. Kate Ryan – Little braveheart - NEW 20. Love Generation – Just a little bit - NEW great chart Welcome to my chart, citizens of Sangria! @2 - I really love this song so much too! @4 - Haha, the same as me! Loreen had to win, but this is such an amazing song! @14 - I cannot see anything charming about him, though! @15 - I still don't understand what made it fail to qualify. It's true MF Final fodder! Thanks for dropping in! This post has been edited by Freeze: 22nd March 2012, 06:03 PM |
|
|
22nd March 2012, 06:09 PM
Post
#3
|
|
bye dinner
Joined: 12 February 2011
Posts: 14,102 User: 12,972 |
Hi Freeze
2. Loreen - Euphoria - -> #1 -> #3 -> #2 -> #2 - (4 weeks) I've jumped on the bandwagon now for Loreen, even though I was quite opposed to her initially 14. Gabrielle - Høster - NEW This song is nice, definitely her best song I've seen being entered to BJSC so far 23. Kristina Maria – Our song comes on - NEW 24. Xenia – Sing you home - NEW 27. Ariana Grande – Put your hearts up - NEW I don't get the no love for this (doesn't make sense so excuse me for that but I can't put it any other way ) at BJSC. It's not that bad as some people make it out to be! A top 30 and still not a lot of songs But I'm sure your chart is always excellent |
|
|
22nd March 2012, 06:14 PM
Post
#4
|
|
Infamy Infamy they all got it in for me
Joined: 5 March 2006
Posts: 129,135 User: 2 |
Hi
2. Loreen - Euphoria - -> #1 -> #3 -> #2 -> #2 - (4 weeks) I've jumped on the bandwagon as well as from tomorrow 8. Butterfly Boucher - Not fooling around - NEW 13. Amanda Jenssen – Dry my soul - NEW 19. Gossling – Wild love - NEW 29. Olly Murs - heart on my sleeve - NEW Euphoria is getting everywhere now. |
|
|
23rd March 2012, 04:05 PM
Post
#5
|
|
BuzzJack Gold Member
Joined: 1 March 2009
Posts: 2,922 User: 8,394 |
Hi Freeze 2. Loreen - Euphoria - -> #1 -> #3 -> #2 -> #2 - (4 weeks) I've jumped on the bandwagon now for Loreen, even though I was quite opposed to her initially 14. Gabrielle - Høster - NEW This song is nice, definitely her best song I've seen being entered to BJSC so far 23. Kristina Maria – Our song comes on - NEW 24. Xenia – Sing you home - NEW 27. Ariana Grande – Put your hearts up - NEW I don't get the no love for this (doesn't make sense so excuse me for that but I can't put it any other way ) at BJSC. It's not that bad as some people make it out to be! A top 30 and still not a lot of songs But I'm sure your chart is always excellent Hi! And just like that you made me remember I should check out your chart too.. like yesterday! I'll try to find some time for it today, as I need some more K/J-pop! @2 - That's pleasing to hear! It's definitely "THE track of 2012!" @14 - I have to agree, although "Ring meg" was a HUGE hit here in Norway. This is a bit more intricate and clever. @27 - I really enjoyed that song, and I think maybe people were put off by how many views it has? Points went a lot of places this month, but that doesn't mean people didn't like it. Like me, for instance! I know, but it will get better Thanks, anyway! Hi 2. Loreen - Euphoria - -> #1 -> #3 -> #2 -> #2 - (4 weeks) I've jumped on the bandwagon as well as from tomorrow 8. Butterfly Boucher - Not fooling around - NEW 13. Amanda Jenssen – Dry my soul - NEW 19. Gossling – Wild love - NEW 29. Olly Murs - heart on my sleeve - NEW Euphoria is getting everywhere now. Hello! @2 - Great to hear! It seems like more and more people are realizing how exceptional it is Thanks for dropping by! |
|
|
26th March 2012, 10:30 PM
Post
#6
|
|
Hello?
Joined: 8 March 2006
Posts: 83,053 User: 116 |
Hey Freeze, Donkeyboy overload! Nice album though
1. Donkeyboy – Get up - NEW Definitely a standout track! 2. Loreen - Euphoria - -> #1 -> #3 -> #2 -> #2 - (4 weeks) 3. Donkeyboy – Silver moon - NEW 4. Donkeyboy – Drive - NEW 5. Donkeyboy – Out of control - NEW 6. Jessica Lowndes – Nothing like this - -> #6 -> #6 - (2 weeks) 7. Emma Marrone - Non e’ l’inferno - -> #3 -> #7 - (2 weeks) 8. Butterfly Boucher - Not fooling around - NEW 9. Antillas feat. Fiora - Damaged - -> #10 -> #9 - (2 weeks) 12. Laleh – Some die young - NEW 13. Amanda Jenssen – Dry my soul - NEW 14. Gabrielle - Høster - NEW 15. Ulrik Munther – Soldiers - -> #18 -> #7 -> #15 - (3 weeks) 17. Björn Ranelid feat. Sara Li – Mirakel - -> #5 -> #13 -> #17 - (3 weeks) 18. Lisa Miskovsky - Lover - NEW 19. Gossling – Wild love - NEW Pleased to see this in your top 20 21. Kaskade feat. Skylar Gray - Room for happiness - NEW 22. Graph Gonzales - Eyes in the dark - -> #17 -> #22 - (2 weeks) 23. Kristina Maria – Our song comes on - NEW 24. Xenia – Sing you home - NEW 25. Charlotte Perrelli feat. Kate Ryan – Little braveheart - -> #19 -> #25 - (2 weeks) 26. The Asteroid Galaxy Tour – Heart attack - NEW 27. Ariana Grande – Put your hearts up - NEW 28. Smith & Thell - Kill it with love - NEW 29. Olly Murs - heart on my sleeve - NEW |
|
|
27th March 2012, 04:15 PM
Post
#7
|
|
I'm a paragon so don't perceive me
Joined: 3 February 2011
Posts: 37,420 User: 12,929 |
Hello Freeze, (a little late, but here we go)
1. Donkeyboy – Get up - NEW - I listened to this on your recommendation.. it's not AS good as Pull Of The Eye (which is now amazing btw ), drags a bit in the middle, but otherwise a good track. I'll attempt to listen to the rest of the album when I can. 2. Loreen - Euphoria - -> #1 -> #3 -> #2 -> #2 - (4 weeks) 6. Jessica Lowndes – Nothing like this - -> #6 -> #6 - (2 weeks) 7. Emma Marrone - Non e’ l’inferno - -> #3 -> #7 - (2 weeks) 8. Butterfly Boucher - Not fooling around - NEW 9. Antillas feat. Fiora - Damaged - -> #10 -> #9 - (2 weeks) 11. La Oreja de Van Gogh – Cometas por el cielo - -> #1 -> #1 -> #11 - (3 weeks) 12. Laleh – Some die young - NEW - To be honest, I much preferred this to either of the top 2, second time in a row I haven't voted for the winner! One of my favourite discoveries from BJSC, I really like the desperateness in her voice. 14. Gabrielle - Høster - NEW 15. Ulrik Munther – Soldiers - -> #18 -> #7 -> #15 - (3 weeks) 16. Top Cats – Baby doll - -> #11 -> #16 - (2 weeks) 17. Björn Ranelid feat. Sara Li – Mirakel - -> #5 -> #13 -> #17 - (3 weeks) 18. Lisa Miskovsky - Lover - NEW 19. Gossling – Wild love - NEW - I really thought this was going to go top 10, shame it didn't. 21. Kaskade feat. Skylar Gray - Room for happiness - NEW - I love this, Kaskade's production is really nice and really subtle, have you heard Eyes? (I do mean a song called Eyes, btw ), it's even more laid-back than this) 22. Graph Gonzales - Eyes in the dark - -> #17 -> #22 - (2 weeks) 24. Xenia – Sing you home - NEW - Glad you liked it, shame I finished last, but you move on with things... 25. Charlotte Perrelli feat. Kate Ryan – Little braveheart - -> #19 -> #25 - (2 weeks) 26. The Asteroid Galaxy Tour – Heart attack - NEW 27. Ariana Grande – Put your hearts up - NEW 28. Smith & Thell - Kill it with love - NEW 29. Olly Murs - heart on my sleeve - NEW - Taken a while! this is one of his better singles I think, if a little slow. Excellent chart, loving the top 30! |
|
|
Time is now: 26th April 2024, 08:47 AM |
Copyright © 2006 - 2024 BuzzJack.com
About | Contact | Advertise | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service