Buzzjack Rotten Tomatoes: March & April 2017, Attempt #2 | Deadline: Sunday 12/10/17 |
Track this thread - Email this thread - Print this thread - Download this thread - Subscribe to this forum |
4th November 2017, 01:49 AM
Post
#1
|
|
It's a cruel summer.
Joined: 26 May 2014
Posts: 35,256 User: 20,947 |
An attempt to relaunch this and get activity for this rising again!
Each week we will go through the months of 2017 and rate the films that you have seen from each month between 0 to 10. If a film gets 5+ reviews then it will be eligible for a Buzzjack Rotten Tomatoes Score. To try and increase participation I'm gonna set deadlines so hopefully more people will take part! (Previous months you can still vote in: January February) March Films: xx.x Beauty & The Beast xx.x Catfight xx.x Certain Women xx.x CHiPs xx.x Don't Knock Twice xx.x Elle xx.x Fist Fight xx.x Free Fire xx.x Get Out xx.x Ghost In The Shell xx.x Kong: Skull Island xx.x Life xx.x Logan xx.x Man Down xx.x Personal Shopper xx.x Power Rangers xx.x Smurfs: The Lost Village xx.x The Lost City of Z xx.x The Salesman xx.x The Time of Their Lives xx.x Trespass Against Us xx.x Viceroy's House April Films: xx.x A Quiet Passion xx.x City Of Tiny Lights xx.x Fast & Furious 8 xx.x Going In Style xx.x Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 xx.x Lady Macbeth xx.x Raw xx.x Rules Don't Apply xx.x Table 19 xx.x The Belko Experiment xx.x The Boss Baby xx.x The Handmaiden xx.x The Promise xx.x The Sense of an Ending xx.x The Zookeeper's Wife xx.x Their Finest xx.x Unforgettable |
|
|
4th November 2017, 11:41 AM
Post
#2
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Joined: 4 November 2013
Posts: 30,551 User: 20,053 |
March Films:
07.5 Get Out 07.5 Life April Films: 08.0 The Belko Experiment Swear I'd seen more during this period... |
|
|
4th November 2017, 02:00 PM
Post
#3
|
|
c:
Joined: 12 March 2014
Posts: 13,153 User: 20,692 |
March Films:
09.9 Beauty & The Beast 02.0 Free Fire 09.5 Get Out 05.5 Ghost In The Shell 08.0 Kong: Skull Island 07.6 Life 07.7 Logan 07.3 Power Rangers 04.0 Smurfs: The Lost Village April Films: 07.7 Fast & Furious 8 06.9 Going In Style 09.4 Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 02.0 Rules Don't Apply 07.6 The Zookeeper's Wife |
|
|
5th November 2017, 12:55 AM
Post
#4
|
|
Mansonette
Joined: 3 November 2009
Posts: 6,931 User: 9,872 |
March Films:
09.0 Get Out 04.0 Ghost In The Shell 07.5 Kong: Skull Island 08.0 Life 08.0 Logan 10.0 Personal Shopper April Films: 06.5 Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 06.5 The Belko Experiment 10.0 Raw Personal Shopper is my film of the year so far. Such a great and opinion altering performance from Stewart This post has been edited by Severin: 6th November 2017, 09:23 AM |
|
|
5th November 2017, 10:41 PM
Post
#5
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Joined: 15 March 2006
Posts: 48,139 User: 223 |
March Films:
09 Elle 08 Get Out 08 Life 08 Personal Shopper April Films: 09 Raw 08 The Belko Experiment 06 Unforgettable |
|
|
5th November 2017, 10:59 PM
Post
#6
|
|
FIVE YEARS OF THE TURRET 15-20
Joined: 12 March 2015
Posts: 4,754 User: 21,666 |
April Films: 09.8 Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 |
|
|
5th November 2017, 11:45 PM
Post
#7
|
|
It's still will be the return of the Mack 4eva
Joined: 1 February 2011
Posts: 53,784 User: 12,915 |
March Films:
09 Beauty & The Beast 09.5 Kong: Skull Island 05 Logan 04.0 Power Rangers April Films 07 Fast & Furious 8 10 Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 |
|
|
6th November 2017, 09:24 AM
Post
#8
|
|
Mansonette
Joined: 3 November 2009
Posts: 6,931 User: 9,872 |
I missed Raw in the list so I've edited mine
|
|
|
6th November 2017, 12:49 PM
Post
#9
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Pronouns: he/him
Joined: 20 January 2011 Posts: 5,907 User: 12,837 |
March Films:
09.0 Get Out 02.0 Ghost In The Shell 10.0 Kong: Skull Island 07.0 Power Rangers April Films: 03.0 Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 07.0 The Boss Baby |
|
|
7th November 2017, 12:31 AM
Post
#10
|
|
I found the love, I found the love in me
Pronouns: He/Him
Joined: 13 December 2007 Posts: 87,452 User: 5,042 |
March Films:
07.7 Beauty & The Beast 05.2 Free Fire 08.7 Get Out 04.8 Ghost In The Shell 07.9 Kong: Skull Island 08.4 Life 07.7 Logan 03.7 Personal Shopper 08.5 Power Rangers April Films: 04.4 Fast & Furious 8 09.7 Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 07.1 The Belko Experiment 07.2 The Boss Baby |
|
|
8th November 2017, 06:45 PM
Post
#11
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 4 March 2011
Posts: 5,262 User: 13,126 |
Kong: Skull Island - 6/10
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 - 9/10 |
|
|
1st December 2017, 11:52 PM
Post
#12
|
|
It's a cruel summer.
Joined: 26 May 2014
Posts: 35,256 User: 20,947 |
March Films:
09.9 Beauty & The Beast xx.x Catfight xx.x Certain Women xx.x CHiPs xx.x Don't Knock Twice xx.x Elle xx.x Fist Fight 03.7 Free Fire 09.8 Get Out xx.x Ghost In The Shell xx.x Kong: Skull Island 09.8 Life xx.x Logan xx.x Man Down 04.5 Personal Shopper 09.5 Power Rangers xx.x Smurfs: The Lost Village xx.x The Lost City of Z xx.x The Salesman xx.x The Time of Their Lives xx.x Trespass Against Us xx.x Viceroy's House April Films: xx.x A Quiet Passion xx.x City Of Tiny Lights 06.7 Fast & Furious 8 xx.x Going In Style 09.3 Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2 xx.x Lady Macbeth xx.x Raw xx.x Rules Don't Apply 00.5 Table 19 06.2 The Belko Experiment 09.0 The Boss Baby xx.x The Handmaiden xx.x The Promise xx.x The Sense of an Ending 07.8 The Zookeeper's Wife 08.2 Their Finest xx.x Unforgettable |
|
|
Time is now: 26th April 2024, 02:58 PM |
Copyright © 2006 - 2024 BuzzJack.com
About | Contact | Advertise | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service