AUGUST FILMS:
Bad Moms
Blinky Bill: The Movie
David Brent: Life On The Road
Julieta
Lights Out
Mechanic Resurrection
Mike And Dave Need Wedding Dates
Nerve
Nine Lives
Pete's Dragon
Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping
Project XX
Suicide Squad
Swallows And Amazons
The Purge: Election Year
The Shallows
War Dogs
Other 2016 releases you can rate if you haven't already!
JANUARY FILMS
13 Hours: The Secret Soldeirs Of Benghazi
Capture The Flag
Creed
Dark Places
Dirty Grandpa
Joy
Our Brand Is Crisis
Ride Along 2
Room
Spotlight
The 5th Wave
The 33
The Assassin
The Big Short
The Danish Girl
The Hateful Eight
The Revenant
Youth
FEBRUARY FILMS
A Bigger Splash
Alvin And The Chipmunks: Road Chip
Bone Tomahawk
Concussion
Dad's Army
Deadpool
Freeheld
Goosebumps
Grimsby
How To Be Single
I'll See You In My Dreams
Jem And The Holograms
Oddball And The Penguins
Point Break
Pride And Prejudice Vs Zombies
Secret In Their Eyes
The Green Inferno
The Finest Hours
The Forest
Triple 9
Trumbo
Zoolander 2
MARCH 2016 RELEASES:
10 Cloverfield Lane
Anomalisa
Batman vs Superman: Dawn Of Justice
Fifty Shades Of Black
Hail, Caesar
High Rise
Kung Fu Panda 3
London Has Fallen
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2
Norm Of The North
Risen
Rock The Kasbah
The Boy
The Choice
The Divergent Series: Allegiant
The Other Side Of The Door
The Witch
Truth
Welcome To Me
Zootropolis
APRIL 2016 RELEASES:
Bastille Day
Captain America: Civil War
Criminal
Desert Dancer
Demolition
Eddie The Eagle
Eye In The Sky
Friend Request
God's Not Dead 2
Hardcore Henry
Jane Got A Gun
Midnight Special
Miles Ahead
Ratchet & Clank
Son Of Saul
The Huntsman: Winter's War
The Jungle Book
The Man Who Knew Infinity
Viktoria
MAY FILMS
A Hologram For The King
Alice Through The Looking Glass
Angry Birds
Bad Neighbours 2
Bobby
Everybody Wants Some
Florence Foster Jenkins
Green Room
I Saw The Light
Knight Of Cups
Money Monster
Our Kind Of Traitor
Robinson Crusoe
Sing Street
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
The Darkness
Top Cat: Begins
Warcraft: The Beginning
Whisky Tango Foxtrot
X-Men: Apocalypse
JUNE FILMS:
Barbershop 3: A Fresh Cut
Elvis And Nixon
Gods Of Egypt
Independence Day: Resurgence
Learning To Drive
Me Before You
Miracles From Heaven
Mother's Day
Race
The Boss
The Conjuring 2
The Keeping Room
The Nice Guys
The Secret Life Of Pets
When Marnie Was There
JULY FILMS:
Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
Central Intelligence
Finding Dory
Ghostbusters
Ice Age: Collision Course
Keanu
Jason Bourne
Now You See Me 2
Star Trek Beyond
The BFG
The Legend Of Tarzan
The Neon Demon
JANUARY FILMS
08.5 Youth
FEBRUARY FILMS
02.0 Triple 9
MARCH 2016 RELEASES:
09.8 10 Cloverfield Lane
01.0 Anomalisa
09.1 Kung Fu Panda 3
09.1 My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2
01.6 The Other Side Of The Door
MAY FILMS
09.5 Money Monster
09.9 Sing Street
09.5 Whisky Tango Foxtrot
JUNE FILMS:
09.6 The Boss
JULY FILMS:
10.0 Finding Dory
10.0 Ghostbusters
AUGUST FILMS:
08.0 Suicide Squad
Hey Sam, thought I would contribute something to this despite not seeing many films this year
February
6.8 Alvin And The Chipmunks: Road Chip
June
7.5 The Secret Life Of Pets
July
8.0 Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
9.0 Finding Dory
08.1 Secret Life of Pets
08.8 Ghostbusters
07.8 Ice Age 5
08.7 The BFG
09.0 Star Trek: Beyond
08.6 Jason Bourne
09.5 Suicide Squad
08.0 Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates
EDIT
07.7 David Brent
07.6 Pete's Dragon
09.5 Nerve
EDIT 2:
08.8 Finding Dory
08.5 War Dogs
xx.x Cafe Society
xx.x Bad Moms
xx.x Sausage Party
In addition to those I rated before
Pride And Prejudice Vs Zombies 4.5
Captain America: Civil War 7.0
Hardcore Henry 7.0
X-Men: Apocalypse 7.0
Independence Day: Resurgence 6.0
Suicide Squad - 7.5
Feb:
09.4 Deadpool
March:
06.9 Batman v Superman: Dawn Of Justice
09.5 Zootropolis
April:
09.4 Captain America: Civil War
May:
07.3 Bad Neighbours 2
08.5 X-Men: Apocalypse
July:
08.9 Central Intelligence
08.5 Finding Dory
August:
08.3 Suicide Squad
FEBRUARY FILMS
9.0 Deadpool
MARCH 2016 RELEASES:
6.0 Anomalisa
6.5 Hail, Caesar
APRIL 2016 RELEASES:
7.0 The Jungle Book
JULY FILMS:
8.0 Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
8.5 The BFG
AUGUST FILMS
8.0 Suicide Squad
June
08.9 The Conjuring 2
July
08.1 Finding Dory
04.3 Ghostbusters
05.7 Now You See Me 2
August
06.1 Suicide Squad
Quick update before the scores will be updated!
These films will be getting their first percentages
- Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
- Bad Neighbors 2
- Captain America: Civil War
- Kung Fu Panda 3
- Money Monster
- Pride And Prejudice Vs Zombies
- Suicide Squad
- The Boy
- X-Men: Apocalypse
These films will be getting updated percentages
- 10 Cloverfield Lane
- Deadpool
- The Hateful Eight
- The Jungle Book
(you can still rate all the above films if you want!)
These following films are one score away from getting a percentage, if you have seen them and your name is not in brackets, please rate them!
xx.x Anomalisa (Cremey, Jahq, Jonjo, UV)
xx.x Creed (Jahq, Josh, Severin, UV)
xx.x Dirty Grandpa (Burbe, Jahq, Josh, Mack)
xx.x Divergent Series: Allegiant (Alex, Jahq, Josh, UV)
xx.x Eddie The Eagle (Jahq, Joe, Jonjo, Josh)
xx.x Finding Dory (Burbe, Jade, Robin, UV)
xx.x Goosebumps (Jack, Jahq, Josh, UV)
xx.x Hail, Caesar (Cremey, Jahq, Josh, UV)
xx.x The 5th Wave (Jack, Jonjo, Josh, Qween)
xx.x The Conjuring 2 (Alex, Burbe, Jack, Jonjo)
xx.x The Forest (Burbe, Jack, Joe, Jonjo)
xx.x The Nice Guys (Jahq, Jonjo, Josh, UV)
xx.x The Secret Life Of Pets (Jack, Jade, Josh, UV)
xx.x The Witch (Alex, Burbe, Joe, Jonjo)
xx.x Triple Nine (Joe, Josh, Jonjo, UV)
August:
07.0 Lights Out
08.0 Nerve
07.5 The Purge: Election Year
07.5 The Shallows
July:
08.0 Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
08.0 Finding Dory
07.0 Ghostbusters
04.5 The Neon Demon
JANUARY FILMS
9.5 Creed
6.0 Dark Places
8.0 Room
8.5 The Hateful Eight
FEBRUARY FILMS
10.0 Deadpool
MARCH FILMS
8.0 10 Cloverfield Lane
8.5 Batman Vs Superman – Dawn Of Justice
4.5 Fifty Shades Of Black
6.0 My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2
0.5 Norm Of The North
6.5 The Boy
9.0 Zootropolis
APRIL FILMS
10.0 Captain America – Civil War
9.0 The Jungle Book
MAY FILMS
7.5 Green Room
8.0 X-Men Apocalypse
JUNE FILMS
6.5 The Boss
7.0 The Conjuring 2
JULY FILMS
8.0 Central Intelligence
7.5 Ghostbusters
AUGUST FILMS
5.5 Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping
9.5 Suicide Squad
10.0 The Shallows
09.1 The Purge: Election Year
Warcraft: The Beginning - 6.0
The Shallows - 5.5
AUGUST FILMS:
Pete's Dragon 5.0
Suicide Squad 7.5
JANUARY FILMS
The Big Short 7.5
The Danish Girl 5.5
The Revenant 4.0
FEBRUARY FILMS
Dad's Army 6.0
Deadpool 9.5
MARCH 2016 RELEASES:
10 Cloverfield Lane 6.0
Batman vs Superman: Dawn Of Justice 6.0
Kung Fu Panda 3 7.0
London Has Fallen 1.0
Zootropolis 6.0
APRIL 2016 RELEASES:
Captain America: Civil War 8.5
Eddie The Eagle 7.0
The Huntsman: Winter's War 6.0
MAY FILMS
Alice Through The Looking Glass 5.5
Florence Foster Jenkins 6.5
Warcraft: The Beginning 4.0
X-Men: Apocalypse 8.5
JUNE FILMS:
The Nice Guys 7.5
JULY FILMS:
Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie 6.5
Finding Dory 7.5
Ghostbusters 6.5
Jason Bourne 6.5
Star Trek Beyond 8.0
07.5 Bad Moms
Imperium - 7.5
Morgan - 6.0
What do those ratings mean?
0, 1, 2, 3, 4, 6.5. 8.5, etc.
08.5 The Purge: Election Year
9.5 Finding Dory
For more information, DalekTurret32. The numbers are for how highly we rate the film hope that helps.
08.2 Cafe Society
09.0 Sausage Party
08.1 Bad Moms
07.5 Hell or High Water
09.2 Kubo and the Two Strings
08.8 Bridget Jones's Baby
07.9 The Magnificent Seven
09.1 Dirty Grandpa
09.3 Norm Of The North
01.7 High-Rise
09.2 The Conjuring 2
08.4 Jason Bourne
09.6 The BFG
09.5 Nine Lives
09.8 War Dogs
08.3 Anthropoid
08.8 Cafe Society
10.0 Kubo And The Two Strings
08.2 Sausage Party
Ghostbusters 5.5
Thanks Ultra!
Okay, I will rate:
Deadpool 10.0
The Danish Girl 10.0
Zootropolis 10.0
Kung Fu Panda 3 10.0
Dad's Army 9.5
The Revenant 9.0
Hail Caesar 9.0
Hologram For The King 7.5
Batman v Superman: Dawn Of Justice 7.0
AUGUST FILMS:
09/10 Bad Moms
08/10 Suicide Squad
JANUARY FILMS
05/10 Dark Places
10/10 Room
09.5/10 Spotlight
03/10 The 5th Wave
04/10 The Big Short
10/10 The Danish Girl
08/10 The Hateful Eight
09/10 The Revenant
will do other months soon as well
Star Trek Beyond 7.5
31 - 5.0
06.5 The Girl On The Train
09.8 Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children
09.8 Trolls
09.2 Deepwater Horizon
09.8 The 5th Wave
07.1 Deepwater Horizon
08.4 Swiss Army Man
08.7 Miss Peregrine
08.0 Storks
08.9 The Girl On the Train
08.1 Inferno
Seeing Queen of Katwe and one of Jack Reacher/Keeping Up with the Joneses tomorrow
06.5 Don't Breathe
09.0 Don't Breathe
03.0 31
02.5 Blair Witch
08.0 The Girl On The Train
06.5 Bridget Jones' Baby
07.0 The Girl With All The Gifts
The Hateful Eight [10.0] (didn't include that in my last comment because I thought it was a 2015 film. But since it got a UK release in 2016, it would be legit enough for me to give this film a rating on this thread.)
Storks [8.5]
The Girl On The Train [8.5]
So here's how I use my ratings:
9: EXCELLENT
8: Great
7: Good
6: Okay
5: Meh
4: Weak
3: Bad
2: Awful
1: TERRIBLE
05.5 The Legend Of Tarzan
07.5 QUEEN OF KATWE
08.0 KEEPING UP WITH THE JONESES
09.5 DOCTOR STRANGE
08.7 TROLLS
07.9 JACK REACHER: NEVER GO BACK
08.8 THE LIGHT BETWEEN OCEANS
08.7 NOCTURNAL ANIMALS
07.6 THE ACCOUNTANT
08.9 ARRIVAL
9.0 Arrival
Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them [10.0]
7.0 The Girl On The Train
8.5- Deepwater Horizon
1.5- Blair Witch
6.0 Miss Peregrine's Home For Peculiar Children
Can't fault Eva Green as she's always flawless but the whole film felt flat and like a Tim Burton pastiche
03.0 Fantastic Beasts & Where To Find Them
06.0 The Accountant
9.0- Fantastic Beasts and Where To Find Them
09.6 Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
02.0 Bad Santa 2
07.7 A United Kingdom
09.2 Allied
08.6 Sully
09.0 The Forest
09.9 The Witch
09.0 The Boy
03.8 Friend Request
10.0 Me Before You
08.9 Queen Of Katwe
10.0 The Light Between Oceans
07.0 Nocturnal Animals
10.0 Arrival
09.6 A United Kingdom
09.8 Allied
09.7 Sully
10.0 Moana
The Secret Life Of Pets [9.5]
Bad Neighbours 2: Sorority Rising [7.5]
Gods Of Egypt [5.0]
10.0 Star Wars: Rogue One
05.0 The Magnificent Seven
I barely watch any films so here's the ones I actually remember seeing this year:
10.0 Captain America: Civil War
7.0 Doctor Strange
9.0 Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them
04.5 The Conjuring 2
06.5 The Danish Girl
10.0 Room
09.5 Mustang
05.0 The Conjuring 2
05.0 Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
03.0 Love & Friendship
06.0 Adult Life Skills
09.0 Finding Dory
05.0 The Purge: Election Year
06.0 Bridget Jones' Baby
07.5 The Girl With All The Gifts
06.0 Hunt For The Wilderpeople
06.0 My Scientology Movie
04.0 The Girl On The Train
09.0 Nocturnal Animals
08.5 Arrival
06.0 Fantastic Beasts & Where To Find Them
07.5 Sully: Miracle on The Hudson
07.0 Black Hen
Films seen since I last did this
08.3 Sausage Party
09.5 Doctor Strange
Only 10 films I saw at the cinema this year.
Rogue One: A Star Wars Story [10.0]
The BFG [9.5]
08.5 Secret In Their Eyes
08.7 Moana
07.4 Office Christmas Party
09.2 Rogue One
08.5 Collateral Beauty
08.8 Passengers
08.2 Why Him?
09.5 Bad Moms
ALL 2016 FILMS (bar January releases!)
10 Cloverfield Lane
13th
31
A Bigger Splash
A Hologram To The King
A Street Cat Named Bob
A United Kingdom
Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie
Alice Through The Looking Glass
Allegiant
Allied
Almost Christmas
American Honey
American Pastoral
Angry Birds Movie
Anthropoid
Alvin & The Chipmunks: Road Chip
Anomalisa
Arrival
Bad Moms
Bad Neighbors 2
Bad Santa 2
Ballerina
Barbershop 3: A Fresh Cut
Bastille Day
Batman Vs Superman: Dawn Of Justice
Ben-Hur
Birth Of A Nation
Blair Witch
Bleed For This
Blinky Bill: The Movie
Blood Father
Bone Tomahawk
Born To Be Blue
Bridget Jones’s Baby
Brotherhood
Café Society
Captain America: Civil War
Captain Fantastic
Central Intelligence
Chronic
Collateral Beauty
Concussion
Criminal
Dad's Army
David Brent: Life On The Road
Deadpool
Deepwater Horizon
Demolition
Doctor Strange
Don’t Breathe
Eddie The Eagle
Elvis & Nixon
Embrace Of The Serpent
Everybody Wants Some
Eye In The Sky
Fantastic Beasts & Where To Find Them
Fifty Shades Of Black
Finding Dory
Florence Foster Jenkins
Free State Of Jones
Freeheld
Friend Request
Ghostbusters
Gods Of Egypt
Gods Not Dead 2
Goosebumps
Green Room
Grimsby
Hail, Caesar
Hardcore Henry
Hell Or High Water
High-Rise
How To Be Single
Hunt For The Wilderpeople
I'll See You In My Dreams
I, Daniel Blake
I Saw The Light
Ice Age: Collison Course
Imperium
Indignation
Inferno
Ingrid Bergman: In Her Own Words
Independence Day: Resurgence
Jack Reacher: Never Go Back
Jane Got A Gun
Jason Bourne
Jem & The Holograms
Julieta
Keanu
Keeping Up With The Joneses
Kids In Love
Knights Of Cups
Krisha
Kubo & The Two Strings
Kung Fu Panda 3
Learning To Drive
Let’s Be Evil
Lights Out
Little Men
London Has Fallen
Long Way Home
Louder Than Bombs
Love & Friendship
Maggie's Plan
Me Before You
Mechanic: Resurrection
Midnight Special
Mike & Dave Need Wedding Dates
Miles Ahead
Miracles From Heaven
Miss Peregrine’s Home For Peculiar Children
Moana
Money Monster
Monster Trucks
Morgan
Mother’s Day
Mustang
My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2
My Scientology Movie
Nerve
Nine Lives
Nocturnal Animals
Norm Of The North
Now You See Me 2
Oddball And The Penguins
Office Christmas Party
Ouija: Origin Of Evil
Our Kind Of Traitor
Passengers
Paterson
Pete’s Dragon
Point Break
Popstar: Never Stop, Never Stopping
Pride And Prejudice And Zombies
Queen Of Katwe
Race
Ratchet & Clank
Risen
Robinson Crusoe
Rock The Kasbah
Sausage Party
Secret In Their Eyes
Sing Street
Snowden
Son Of Saul
Star Trek Beyond
Star Wars: A Rogue One Story
Storks
Supersonic
Swallows & Amazons
Swiss Army Man
Suicide Squad
Sully
Tale Of Tales
Tallulah
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2
The Accountant
The Beatles: 8 Days A Week- The Touring Years
The BFG
The Boss
The Boy
The Choice
The Colony
The Conjuring 2
The Darkness
The Eagle Huntress
The Edge Of Seventeen
The Finest Hours
The Forest
The Girl On The Train
The Girl With All The Gifts
The Greasy Strangler
The Green Inferno
The Huntsman's Winters War
The Infiltrator
The Jungle Book
The Keeping Room
The Legend Of Tarzan
The Light Between Oceans
The Magnificent Seven
The Man Who Knew Infinity
The Meddler
The Neon Demon
The Nice Guys
The 9th Life Of Louis Drax
The Other Side Of The Door
The Purge: Election Year
The Secret Life Of Pets
The Shallows
The Siege Of Jadotville
The Stanford Prison Experiment
The Witch
Things To Come
Top Cat Begins
Train To Busan
Triple 9
Trolls
Trumbo
Truth
Warcraft
War Dogs
War On Everyone
Weiner
Welcome To Me
When Marnie Was There
Why Him?
Wiener-Dog
Whisky Tango Foxtrot
X-Men: Apocalypse
Your Name
Zoolander 2
Zootropolis
Please feel free to rate any films you haven't rated yet released in 2016! <3
10.0 The Witch
I shall be updating mine tomorrow, hopefully!
All complete and up to date, so there might be a couple of edits! Hopefully not too many though!
Here is my FULL list!
The quote part is my past posts. Everything underneath are the "updated" scores.
Anthropoid - 7.5
Scare Campaign - 7.5
Blair Witch - 6.0
2.5 The Forest
8.0 Green Room
6.5 Assassin's Creed
9.0 Sully
8.0 The Girl With All The Gifts
6.0 Passengers
10.0 Train To Busan
5.5 Friend Request
10.0 Under The Shadow
7.0 The Birth Of A Nation
9.0 The Eyes Of My Mother
5.0 High-Rise
Not sure if we're doing this in 2017/putting 2017 movies here but whilst I have a moment, I thought I'd update my list/rates!
07.0 A Monster Calls
05.8 Assassin's Creed
07.6 Silence
08.2 La La Land
09.0 Manchester by the Sea
08.5 Lion
08.6 Sing
08.4 Split
07.1 Jackie
09.0 Hacksaw Ridge
04.0 Gold
Powered by Invision Power Board
© Invision Power Services