SUBMISSIONS: Albums Multichart #352 |
Track this thread - Email this thread - Print this thread - Download this thread - Subscribe to this forum |
19th November 2022, 10:36 PM
Post
#1
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Pronouns: He/Him
Joined: 18 March 2013 Posts: 34,809 User: 18,473 |
Please post your chart in here for next week's multichart! Also, if you want to comment on this week's multichart, feel free to head over to the separate comments thread - this thread is for posting and compiling all your album charts, and the other thread is where the chart will be posted and you can comment on the chart.
- Remember to read the MULTICHART GUIDELINES! - This chart runs from Sunday midnight to Saturday 23:59. - Any album can be included, although nothing more than a top 20 please! - Compilations (e.g. NOW! and Eurovision) are NOT allowed but greatest hits/best of albums are. - Feel free to discuss the current chart when it's posted! - You can visit the album chart archives here: NEW | OLD |
|
|
20th November 2022, 09:25 AM
Post
#2
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 27 August 2008
Posts: 7,381 User: 6,928 |
Mark's Album Chart - 18/11/2022
1. (New) Queen - The Miracle 2. (01) Bruce Springsteen - Only The Strong Survive 3. (02) A-ha - True North 4. (03) Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott - NK Pop 5. (04) Howard Jones - Dialogue 6. (05) Betty Boo - Boomerang 7. (06) Carrie Underwood - Denim And Rhinestones 8. (07) Simple Minds - Direction Of The Heart 9. (08) Kylie Minogue - Impossible Princess 10. (09) Blue - Heart And Soul 11. (10) Debbie Gibson - Winterlicious 12. (11) Bananarama - Masquerade 13. (12) Bryan Adams - So Happy It Hurts 14. (13) The Fizz - Everything Under The Sun 15 (14) Michael Ball & Alfie Boe - Together Live In Vegas 16. (15) Daniel O'Donnell - I Wish You Well 17. (16) Steps - The Platinum Collection 18. (18) Altered Images - Mascara Streakz 19. (19) Tears For Fears - The Tipping Point 20. (20) Westlife - Wild Dreams This post has been edited by Mark.: 20th November 2022, 09:28 AM |
|
|
20th November 2022, 10:50 AM
Post
#3
|
|
BuzzJack Enthusiast
Joined: 14 July 2019
Posts: 924 User: 89,345 |
01 (NE) Wunderhorse - Cub (1)
02 (03) Oliver Sim - Hideous bast*rd (10) 03 (01) The 1975 - Being Funny In A Foreign Language (5) 04 (02) Arctic Monkeys - The Car (4) 05 (06) Greyson Chance - Palladium (8) 06 (04) Fred again.. - Actual Life 3 (January 1 - September 9 2022) (3) 07 (08) Big Thief - Dragon New Warm Mountain I Believe In You (25) 08 (NE) Fitz and the Tantrums - Let Yourself Free (1) 09 (05) First Aid Kit - Palomino (2) 10 (10) Taylor Swift - Midnights (4) 11 (11) Jockstrap - I Love You Jennifer B (4) 12 (07) Tom Odell - Best Day Of My Life (3) 13 (13) TSHA - Capricorn Sun (6) 14 (09) Gryffin - Alive (2) 15 (NE) Christine and the Queens - Redcar Les Adorables Etoiles (1) 16 (15) Beyoncé - Renaissance: Act 1 (15) 17 (12) Benjamin Clementine - And I Have Been (3) 18 (14) Dean Lewis - The Hardest Love (2) 19 (19) Rina Sawayama - Hold The Girl (8) 20 (16) Ibibio Sound Machine - Electricity (26) |
|
|
23rd November 2022, 09:21 PM
Post
#4
|
|
Right in front of my salad?!
Pronouns: he/him
Joined: 7 March 2006 Posts: 82,478 User: 12 |
1. Röyksopp - Profound Mysteries III 2. Arctic Monkeys - The Car 3. Coldplay - Music Of The Spheres 4. The 1975 - Being Funny In A Foreign Language 5. Harry Styles - Harry's House 6. Steps - Platinum Collection 7. Ed Sheeran - = 8. Adele - 30 9. Robbie Williams - XXV 10. White Lies - As I Try Not To Fall Apart 2022 Number 1's White Lies - As I Try Not To Fall Apart (7 weeks) Wet Leg - Wet Leg (2 weeks) Röyksopp - Profound Mysteries I (4 weeks) Harry Styles - Harry's House (2 weeks) Will Young - 20 Years: The Greatest Hits (2 weeks) Coldplay - Music Of The Spheres (7 weeks) (14 n-c weeks) Röyksopp - Profound Mysteries II (2 weeks) Steps - Platinum Collection (4 weeks) Robbie Williams - XXV (5 weeks) Arctic Monkeys - The Car (4 weeks) Röyksopp - Profound Mysteries III (2+ weeks) |
|
|
24th November 2022, 08:34 AM
Post
#5
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Pronouns: He/Him
Joined: 18 March 2013 Posts: 34,809 User: 18,473 |
01 NE Taylor Swift - Midnights | 01 | 1 wk
02 NE Rina Sawayama - Hold The Girl | 02 | 1 wk 03 NE Carly Rae Jepsen - The Loneliest Time | 03 | 1 wk 04 NE Tove Lo - Dirt Femme | 04 | 1 wk 05 NE Dermot Kennedy - Sonder | 05 | 1 wk 06 NE Anna Of The North - Crazy Life | 06 | 1 wk 07 NE Lizzo - Special | 07 | 1 wk 08 NE Fred Again - Actual Life 3 | 08 | 1 wk 09 NE Charlie Puth - Charlie | 09 | 1 wk 10 NE Meghan Trainor - Takin' It Back | 10 | 1 wk |
|
|
24th November 2022, 01:05 PM
Post
#6
|
|
Mansonette
Joined: 7 March 2006
Posts: 35,311 User: 54 |
Firstly I just want to say thanks to JSG for taking this over - your efforts to bring the chart back up to date in the sub-forum are much appreciated and it's great to be able to look through those older charts
01 02 Hagop Tchaparian - Bolts 02 04 Special Interest - Endure 03 01 Sarathy Korwar - KALAK 04 10 Weyes Blood - And In The Darkness, Hearts Aglow 05 03 Loyle Carner - Hugo 06 06 PVA - BLUSH 07 NE Röyksopp - Profound Mysteries III 08 05 Daniel Avery - Ultra Truth 09 RE Erasure - Erasure 10 09 Gold Panda - The Work 11 07 Christine and the Queens - Redcar Les Adorables Étoiles 12 14 Yeah Yeah Yeahs - Cool It Down 13 08 Gabriels - Angels & Queens Part I 14 13 Working Men's Club - Fear Fear 15 12 Beth Orton - Weather Alive 16 15 Beyoncé - RENAISSANCE 17 RE Sleeper - The It Girl 18 11 Björk - Fossora 19 20 Rina Sawayama - Hold The Girl 20 16 Daphni - Cherry |
|
|
24th November 2022, 11:08 PM
Post
#7
|
|
BuzzJack Legend
Pronouns: He/Him
Joined: 18 March 2013 Posts: 34,809 User: 18,473 |
Firstly I just want to say thanks to JSG for taking this over - your efforts to bring the chart back up to date in the sub-forum are much appreciated and it's great to be able to look through those older charts I'm planning to finish the 2022 charts this weekend and be caught up to date but I haven't even looked at the 2021 charts. I'll try and add them in the new year! |
|
|
24th November 2022, 11:21 PM
Post
#8
|
|
Alone and wounded
Pronouns: She/her
Joined: 18 January 2011 Posts: 60,183 User: 12,810 |
01. Daniel Avery - Ultra Truth 02. Taylor Swift - Midnights 03. Vandal Moon - Queen Of The Night 04. The Beatles - Revolver 05. Tove Lo - Dirt Femme 06. Working Men's Club - Fear Fear 07. Röyksopp - Profound Mysteries II 08. BROCKHAMPTON - TM 09. ROSALÍA - MOTOMAMI+ 10. Fred Again.. - Actual Life 3 (January 1 - September 9 2022) (I'm a bit slow with albums at the moment! Need to move on to Profound Mysteries III for a start ) |
|
|
25th November 2022, 11:37 AM
Post
#9
|
|
Do Wah Dootastic :D
Joined: 26 May 2009
Posts: 6,532 User: 8,914 |
01 05 Jockstrap // I Love You Jennifer B
02 02 Taylor Swift // Midnights 03 01 Carly Rae Jepsen // The Loneliest Time 04 04 Tove Lo // Dirt Femme 05 xx Spice Girls // Spiceworld 06 03 Charlie Puth // Charlie 07 06 Daithí // I'm Here Now 08 08 Various Artists // Black Panther: Wakanda Forever 09 07 5 Seconds Of Summer // 5SOS5 10 13 Beyoncé // Renaissance |
|
|
25th November 2022, 03:15 PM
Post
#10
|
|
Right in front of my salad?!
Pronouns: he/him
Joined: 7 March 2006 Posts: 82,478 User: 12 |
|
|
|
25th November 2022, 03:51 PM
Post
#11
|
|
Mansonette
Joined: 7 March 2006
Posts: 35,311 User: 54 |
I think III is better than II
|
|
|
25th November 2022, 09:35 PM
Post
#12
|
|
Alone and wounded
Pronouns: She/her
Joined: 18 January 2011 Posts: 60,183 User: 12,810 |
|
|
|
26th November 2022, 01:21 PM
Post
#13
|
|
you never forget your first time...
Pronouns: he/him
Joined: 19 April 2011 Posts: 121,761 User: 13,530 |
1. Michael Aldag – SOCIALIZING – EP
2. Charlie Puth – CHARLIE 3. Dean Lewis – The Hardest Love 4. Tom Odell – Best Day of My Life 5. Taylor Swift – Midnights 6. Benson Boone – Walk Me Home… – EP 7. Harry Styles – Harry’s House 8. Conan Gray – Superache 9. Boy In Space – BACKYARD – EP 10. Greyson Chance – Palladium 11. The Kid LAROI – F*CK LOVE 12. Louis Tomlinson – Faith in the Future 13. Alexander 23 – Aftershock 14. Carly Rae Jepsen – The Loneliest Time 15. Jutes – Hot Trash |
|
|
26th November 2022, 02:59 PM
Post
#14
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 7 September 2017
Posts: 11,839 User: 39,723 |
1. Taylor Swift - Midnights
2. Dermot Kennedy - Sonder 3. Christine and the Queens - Redcar les adorables étoiles (prologue) 4. Viki Gabor - ID 5. Kygo - Thrill Of The Chase 6. Tiziano Ferro - Il Mondo È Nostro 7. Sarah Connor - Not A Silent Night 8. Alan Walker - Walkerverse Pt. I & II 9. Bruce Springsteen - Only The Strong Survive 10. The Weeknd - Starboy |
|
|
26th November 2022, 02:59 PM
Post
#15
|
|
baddest of them all
Joined: 2 August 2008
Posts: 21,767 User: 6,764 |
01. Weyes Blood - And In The Darkness, Hearts Aglow
02. Daniel Avery - Ultra Truth 03. Tove Lo - Dirt Femme 04. Fred again.. - Actual Life 3 05. Shygirl - Nymph 06. O'Flynn & Frazer Ray - Shimmer 07. Mall Grab - What I Breathe 08. Hagop Tchaparian - Bolts 09. Daphni - Cherry 10. TSHA - Capricorn Sun |
|
|
Time is now: 26th April 2024, 03:36 PM |
Copyright © 2006 - 2024 BuzzJack.com
About | Contact | Advertise | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service