It's back our Premier League Prediction Competition returns where LewisGT is attempting to retain this title as Buzzjack's Premier League Pundit Champion.
Rules are the same as last season with 2pts for the correct result e.g. a win or draw or 5pts for the correct scoreline.
All kick off times are 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated
Opening Weekend:
Friday 10th August:
Manchester United v Leicester City (20:00)
Saturday 11th August:
Newcastle United Vs Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth Vs Cardiff City
Fulham Vs Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town Vs Chelsea
Watford Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Everton (17:30)
Sunday 12th August:
Liverpool Vs West Ham United (13:30)
Southampton Vs Burnley (13:30)
Arsenal Vs Manchester City (16:00)
Anyone can join in and take part whether you have a fleeting interest in football or you're an avid football fan.
Here's the thread from last season:
http://www.buzzjack.com/forums/index.php?showtopic=203335
Good luck to you all and may the best person win!
Friday 10th August:
Manchester United 1-1 Leicester City (20:00)
Saturday 11th August:
Newcastle United 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Cardiff City
Fulham 3-1 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town 2-2 Chelsea
Watford 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 12th August:
Liverpool 3-2 West Ham United (13:30)
Southampton 1-1 Burnley (13:30)
Arsenal 2-2 Manchester City (16:00)
Let's see how I fare this season....
Manchester United 1v2 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Bournemouth 1Vs0 Cardiff City
Fulham 2Vs1 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town 0Vs1 Chelsea
Watford 0Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs0 Everton
Liverpool 2Vs0 West Ham United
Southampton 1Vs1 Burnley
Arsenal 2Vs1 Manchester City
For the 3rd season in a row Leicester are playing in the opening match of the season. They lost the previous two and hopefully it will be three next Friday!
Friday 10th August:
Manchester United 2-1 Leicester City (20:00)
Saturday 11th August:
Newcastle United 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 1-1 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Chelsea
Watford 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 12th August:
Liverpool 1-1 West Ham United (13:30)
Southampton 0-1 Burnley (13:30)
Arsenal 1-1 Manchester City (16:00)
Friday 10th August:
Manchester United 3 v 1 Leicester City (20:00)
Saturday 11th August:
Newcastle United 0 Vs 3 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 0 Vs 1 Cardiff City
Fulham 0 Vs 1 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town 1 Vs 5 Chelsea
Watford 0 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 Vs 3 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 12th August:
Liverpool 3 Vs 0 West Ham United (13:30)
Southampton 1 Vs 1 Burnley (13:30)
Arsenal 1 Vs 0 Manchester City (16:00)
Friday 10th August:
Manchester United 2-1 Leicester City (20:00)
Saturday 11th August:
Newcastle United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 1-1 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Chelsea
Watford 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 12th August:
Liverpool 3-0 West Ham United (13:30)
Southampton 1-1 Burnley (13:30)
Arsenal 0-0 Manchester City (16:00)
Friday 10th August:
Manchester United 2-1 Leicester City (20:00)
Saturday 11th August:
Newcastle United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 1-0 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Chelsea
Watford 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 12th August:
Liverpool 2-0 West Ham United (13:30)
Southampton 0-0 Burnley (13:30)
Arsenal 0-2 Manchester City (16:00)
Manchester United 2-0 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 2-2 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Chelsea
Watford 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Everton
Liverpool 3-0 West Ham United
Southampton 1-1 Burnley
Arsenal 1-3 Manchester City
Manchester United 2-1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 2-1 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield 0-3 Chelsea
Watford 0-0 Brighton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Everton
Liverpool 3-1 West Ham United
Southampton 0-0 Burnley
Arsenal 2-4 Manchester City
Friday 10th August:
Manchester United 3-1 Leicester City (20:00)
Saturday 11th August:
Newcastle United 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 2-1 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Chelsea
Watford 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 12th August:
Liverpool 3-1 West Ham United (13:30)
Southampton 1-0 Burnley (13:30)
Arsenal 0-2 Manchester City (16:00)
Man Utd 2-2 Leicester
Newcastle 0-1 Tottenham
Bournemouth 2-0 Cardiff
Fulham 2-2 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield 1-3 Chelsea
Watford 1-1 Brighton
Wolves 0-0 Everton
Liverpool 3-2 West Ham
Southampton 1-1 Burnley
Arsenal 1-3 Man City
Man Utd 2-1 Leicester
Newcastle 1-1 Tottenham
Bournemouth 2-0 Cardiff
Fulham 1-2 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield 0-2 Chelsea
Watford 2-1 Brighton
Wolves 2-0 Everton
Liverpool 3-1 West Ham
Southampton 1-1 Burnley
Arsenal 0-2 Man City
Mack, I noticed that you wrote Brighton instead of "Chelsea" in the Huddersfield fixture. I realise that was a typo so I've included 5 points from that match in your score so far.
It's been a high scoring opening weekend so far! There's still three more matches to go as well.
Very happy with the way the first three games have gone!
This Week's Results:
1st Rooney 25 pts
2nd Mack, Houdini 24 pts
4th Sarah, coi 23 pts
6th Suedehead2 18 pts
7th LewisGT 17 pts
8th Flatcap 16 pts
9th PeteFromLeeds 12 pts
10th bigwiglaf 11 pts
11th Dobbo 8 pts
Standings:
1st Rooney 25 pts
2nd Mack, Houdini 24 pts
4th Sarah, coi 23 pts
6th Suedehead2 18 pts
7th LewisGT 17 pts
8th Flatcap 16 pts
9th PeteFromLeeds 12 pts
10th bigwiglaf 11 pts
11th Dobbo 8 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 18th August
Cardiff City Vs Newcastle United (12:30)
Everton Vs Southampton
Leicester City Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Fulham
West Ham United Vs AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea Vs Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 19th August
Burnley Vs Watford (13:30)
Manchester City Vs Huddersfield Town (13:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Manchester United (16:00)
Monday 20th August
Crystal Palace Vs Liverpool (20:00)
Well done to Rooney on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Starting as I mean to go on!
9th PeteFromLeeds has how many points after round 1?
Saturday 18th August
Cardiff City 1-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Everton 2-1 Southampton
Leicester City 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Fulham
West Ham United 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea 2-2 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 19th August
Burnley 1-1 Watford (13:30)
Manchester City 3-1 Huddersfield Town (13:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Manchester United (16:00)
Monday 20th August
Crystal Palace 1-3 Liverpool (20:00)
Yay 10th place.....
Saturday 18th August
Cardiff City 0 Vs 1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Everton 2 Vs 1 Southampton
Leicester City 1 Vs 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tottenham Hotspur 4 Vs 1 Fulham
West Ham United 0 Vs 1 AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea 1 Vs 0 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 19th August
Burnley 1 Vs 1 Watford (13:30)
Manchester City 3 Vs 1 Huddersfield Town (13:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 Vs 5 Manchester United (16:00)
Monday 20th August
Crystal Palace 0 Vs 4 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 18th August
Cardiff City 0-2 Newcastle United (12:30)
Everton 1-1 Southampton
Leicester City 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Fulham
West Ham United 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea 1-1 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 19th August
Burnley 1-0 Watford (13:30)
Manchester City 3-0 Huddersfield Town (13:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Manchester United (16:00)
Monday 20th August
Crystal Palace 1-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Cardiff City 1-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Everton 2-1 Southampton
Leicester City 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Fulham
West Ham United 2-0 AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea 2-0 Arsenal
Burnley 1-1 Watford (13:30)
Manchester City 3-1 Huddersfield Town (13:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Manchester United
Crystal Palace 1-3 Liverpool (20:00)
Cardiff 1-1 Newcastle
Everton 2-1 Southampton
Leicester 1-1 Wolves
Tottenham 3-2 Fulham
West Ham 2-0 Bournemouth
Chelsea 2-2 Arsenal
Burnley 0-1 Watford
Man City 3-0 Huddersfield
Brighton 0-2 Man Utd
Crystal Palace 2-4 Liverpool
Saturday 18th August
Cardiff City 1-2 Newcastle United (12:30)
Everton 2-0 Southampton
Leicester City 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Fulham
West Ham United 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea 2-1 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 19th August
Burnley 0-0 Watford (13:30)
Manchester City 5-0 Huddersfield Town (13:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Manchester United (16:00)
Monday 20th August
Crystal Palace 0-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 18th August
Cardiff City 1-2 Newcastle United (12:30)
Everton 1-1 Southampton
Leicester City 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Fulham
West Ham United 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea 2-0 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 19th August
Burnley 1-0 Watford (13:30)
Manchester City 4-0 Huddersfield Town (13:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Manchester United (16:00)
Monday 20th August
Crystal Palace 1-3 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 18th August
Cardiff City 1-2 Newcastle United (12:30)
Everton 2-0 Southampton
Leicester City 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tottenham Hotspur 2-01 Fulham
West Ham United 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea 2-0 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 19th August
Burnley 1-0 Watford (13:30)
Manchester City 3-0 Huddersfield Town (13:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Manchester United (16:00)
Monday 20th August
Crystal Palace 0-3 Liverpool (20:00)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 18th August
Cardiff City 0-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Everton 2-1 Southampton
Leicester City 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Fulham
West Ham United 2-0 AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea 1-1 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 19th August
Burnley Vs Watford (13:30)
Manchester City 3-0 Huddersfield Town (13:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Manchester United (16:00)
Monday 20th August
Crystal Palace 1-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Cardiff City 0-2 Newcastle United
Everton 2-1 Southampton
Leicester City 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Fulham
West Ham United 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea 2-1 Arsenal
Burnley 1-1 Watford
Manchester City 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Manchester United
Crystal Palace 1-3 Liverpool
Cardiff City 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Everton 1Vs0 Southampton
Leicester City 0Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Tottenham Hotspur 3Vs0 Fulham
West Ham United 2Vs1 AFC Bournemouth
Chelsea 2Vs0 Arsenal
Burnley 0Vs1 Watford
Manchester City 4Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs1 Manchester United
Crystal Palace 1Vs2 Liverpool
OMG.....17 points for me and Saturday's not done yet....
Or is my math dodgy again??
This Week's Results:
1st bigwiglaf 21 pts
2nd Mack 18 pts
3rd PeteFromLeeds, Rooney 17 pts
5th LewisGT, Suedehead2 15 pts
7th Dobbo 14 pts
8th Sarah 13 pts
9th Flatcap 11 pts
10th coi 10 pts
11th Houdini 8 pts
Standings:
= 1st Rooney, Mack 42 pts
3rd Sarah 36 pts
= 4th coi, Suedehead2 33 pts
= 6th bigwiglaf, LewisGT, Houdini 32 pts
9th PeteFromLeeds 29 pts
10th Flatcap 27 pts
11th Dobbo 22 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 25th August
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Manchester City (12:30)
Arsenal Vs West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth Vs Everton
Huddersfield Town Vs Cardiff City
Southampton Vs Leicester City
Liverpool Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (17:30)
Sunday 26th August
Watford Vs Crystal Palace (13:30)
Fulham Vs Burnley (16:00)
Newcastle United Vs Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 27th August
Manchester United Vs Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Well done to bigwiglaf on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Saturday 25th August
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-4 Manchester City (12:30)
Arsenal 3-2 West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Everton
Huddersfield Town 2-2 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-3 Leicester City
Liverpool 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (17:30)
Sunday 26th August
Watford 1-1 Crystal Palace (13:30)
Fulham 2-1 Burnley (16:00)
Newcastle United 2-3 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 27th August
Manchester United 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
I'm right stunned I won this past weekend.....Let's see how I do for week 3....
7 results, that's a little better - still searching for my first correct scoreline however.
Saturday 25th August
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Manchester City (12:30)
Arsenal 3-1 West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Everton
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Cardiff City
Southampton 0-2 Leicester City
Liverpool 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (17:30)
Sunday 26th August
Watford 2-0 Crystal Palace (13:30)
Fulham 2-1 Burnley (16:00)
Newcastle United 1-3 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 27th August
Manchester United 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Somehow sharing the lead after 2 rounds.... It won't last, I reckon.
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0Vs2 Manchester City
Arsenal 3Vs0 West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth 1Vs2 Everton
Huddersfield Town 1Vs0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1Vs1 Leicester City
Liverpool 4Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Watford 2Vs0 Crystal Palace
Fulham 1Vs0 Burnley
Newcastle United 1Vs2 Chelsea
Manchester United 0Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 25th August
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 4 Manchester City (12:30)
Arsenal 3 Vs 0 West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth 0 Vs 1 Everton
Huddersfield Town 1 Vs 0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1 Vs 1 Leicester City
Liverpool 5 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (17:30)
Sunday 26th August
Watford 1 Vs 1 Crystal Palace (13:30)
Fulham 0 Vs 2 Burnley (16:00)
Newcastle United 1 Vs 2 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 27th August
Manchester United 1 Vs 2 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Saturday 25th August
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-4 Manchester City (12:30)
Arsenal 2-1 West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Everton
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Cardiff City
Southampton 2-0 Leicester City
Liverpool 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (17:30)
Sunday 26th August
Watford 1-2 Crystal Palace (13:30)
Fulham 2-0 Burnley (16:00)
Newcastle United 2-1 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 27th August
Manchester United 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 25th August
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-4 Manchester City (12:30)
Arsenal 1-0 West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Everton
Huddersfield Town 1-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-1 Leicester City
Liverpool 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (17:30)
Sunday 26th August
Watford 2-0 Crystal Palace (13:30)
Fulham 0-1 Burnley (16:00)
Newcastle United 1-2 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 27th August
Manchester United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Saturday 25th August
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-4 Manchester City (12:30)
Arsenal 2-1 West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Everton
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-2 Leicester City
Liverpool 4-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (17:30)
Sunday 26th August
Watford 0-0 Crystal Palace (13:30)
Fulham 1-1 Burnley (16:00)
Newcastle United 0-2 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 27th August
Manchester United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Saturday 25th August
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Manchester City (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Everton
Huddersfield Town 0-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-2 Leicester City
Liverpool 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (17:30)
Sunday 26th August
Watford 2-2 Crystal Palace (13:30)
Fulham 0-1 Burnley (16:00)
Newcastle United 2-1 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 27th August
Manchester United 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Wolves 1-4 Man City
Arsenal 2-0 West Ham
Bournemouth 1-1 Everton
Huddersfield 2-1 Cardiff
Southampton 0-0 Leicester
Liverpool 4-0 Brighton
Watford 0-2 Crystal Palace
Fulham 1-1 Burnley
Newcastle 1-2 Chelsea
Man Utd 0-2 Tottenham
Saturday 25th August
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Manchester City (12:30)
Arsenal 3-0 West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth 0-0 Everton
Huddersfield Town 2-1 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-1 Leicester City
Liverpool 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (17:30)
Sunday 26th August
Watford 1-2 Crystal Palace (13:30)
Fulham 0-0 Burnley (16:00)
Newcastle United 1-2 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 27th August
Manchester United 0-0 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-4 Manchester City
Arsenal 3-1 West Ham United
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Everton
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Cardiff City
Southampton 0-2 Leicester City
Liverpool 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Watford 2-1 Crystal Palace
Fulham 1-1 Burnley
Newcastle United 0-3 Chelsea
Manchester United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
16pts, somehow another good haul of points for me yesterday.
This Week's Results:
1st Mack 20 pts
2nd bigwiglaf, Suedehead2 17 pts
4th Flatcap, Houdini, Sarah 16 pts
7th Dobbo 15 pts
8th LewisGT 13 pts
9th PeteFromLeeds, coi 11 pts
11th Rooney 10 pts
Standings:
1st Mack 62 pts
= 2nd Rooney, Sarah 52 pts
4th Suedehead2 50 pts
5th bigwiglaf 49 pts
6th Houdini 48 pts
7th LewisGT 45 pts
8th coi 44 pts
9th Flatcap 43 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 40 pts
11th Dobbo 37 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 1st September
Leicester City Vs Liverpool (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Fulham
Chelsea Vs AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace Vs Southampton
Everton Vs Huddersfield Town
West Ham United Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City Vs Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd September
Cardiff City Vs Arsenal (13:30)
Burnley Vs Manchester United (16:00)
Watford Vs Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Well done to Mack on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Saturday 1st September
Leicester City 2-3 Liverpool (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Fulham
Chelsea 3-2 AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 2-1 Southampton
Everton 2-2 Huddersfield Town
West Ham United 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 3-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd September
Cardiff City 2-1 Arsenal (13:30)
Burnley 2-2 Manchester United (16:00)
Watford 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Surprised I shared 2nd place this last weekend, and currently hold down the 5th spot...let's see how I do this weekend...
Leicester City 0-2 Liverpool (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Fulham
Chelsea 3-1 AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 2-1 Southampton
Everton 2-0 Huddersfield Town
West Ham United 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 3-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd September
Cardiff City 1-1 Arsenal (13:30)
Burnley 1-2 Manchester United (16:00)
Watford 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Saturday 1st September
Leicester City 1-2 Liverpool (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Fulham
Chelsea 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 1-0 Southampton
Everton 2-1 Huddersfield Town
West Ham United 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 2-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd September
Cardiff City 0-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Burnley 1-1 Manchester United (16:00)
Watford 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Leicester City 1Vs2 Liverpool
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs0 Fulham
Chelsea 3Vs0 AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 2Vs1 Southampton
Everton 1Vs0 Huddersfield Town
West Ham United 1Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 2Vs0 Newcastle United
Cardiff City 0Vs1 Arsenal
Burnley 1Vs0 Manchester United
Watford 1Vs3 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 1st September
Leicester City 1-1 Liverpool (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Fulham
Chelsea 2-0 AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 2-1 Southampton
Everton 3-0 Huddersfield Town
West Ham United 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 4-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd September
Cardiff City 0-1 Arsenal (13:30)
Burnley 0-1 Manchester United (16:00)
Watford 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Leicester City 2-4 Liverpool
Brighton 1-2 Fulham
Chelsea 3-1 Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 2-0 Southampton
Everton 2-0 Huddersfield
West Ham 2-2 Wolves
Man City 3-0 Newcastle
Cardiff 1-3 Arsenal
Burnley 1-1 Man Utd
Watford 0-2 Tottenham
Saturday 1st September
Leicester City 1-3 Liverpool (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Fulham
Chelsea 3-1 AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 1-1 Southampton
Everton 3-0 Huddersfield Town
West Ham United 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 2-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd September
Cardiff City 1-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Burnley 0-0 Manchester United (16:00)
Watford 1-4 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 1st September
Leicester City 0-1 Liverpool (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Fulham
Chelsea 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 2-1 Southampton
Everton 2-0 Huddersfield Town
West Ham United 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 3-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd September
Cardiff City 1-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Burnley 1-1 Manchester United (16:00)
Watford 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Leicester City 0-3 Liverpool
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Fulham
Chelsea 3-0 AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 1-1 Southampton
Everton 2-2 Huddersfield Town
West Ham United 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 4-0 Newcastle United
Cardiff City 0-3 Arsenal
Burnley 0-3 Manchester United
Watford 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Leicester City 1-2 Liverpool (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Fulham
Chelsea 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Crystal Palace 1-1 Southampton
Everton 2-0 Huddersfield Town
West Ham United 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 3-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd September
Cardiff City 1-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Burnley 1-2 Manchester United (16:00)
Watford 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
oops i forgot
Sunday 2nd September
Cardiff City 0 Vs 3 Arsenal (13:30)
Burnley 1 Vs 2 Manchester United (16:00)
Watford 0 Vs 4 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Looks like I'm going to have another decent weekend.....12 points for Saturday....now to see what transpires for Sunday leading into the 1st international break...
This Week's Results:
1st coi 16 pts
2nd bigwiglaf 15 pts
3rd Houdini, Suedehead2 13 pts
5th Sarah 12 pts
6th Dobbo 11 pts
7th Mack 10 pts
8th Rooney, LewisGT, Flatcap 8 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 4 pts
Standings:
1st Mack 72 pts
= 2nd Sarah, bigwiglaf 64 pts
4th Suedehead2 63 pts
5th Houdini 61 pts
= 6th coi, Rooney 60 pts
8th LewisGT 53 pts
9th Flatcap 51 pts
10th Dobbo 48 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 44 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 15th September
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Liverpool (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth Vs Leicester City
Chelsea Vs Cardiff City
Huddersfield Town Vs Crystal Palace
Manchester City Vs Fulham
Newcastle United Vs Arsenal
Watford Vs Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Burnley (13:30)
Everton Vs West Ham United (16:00)
Monday 17th September
Southampton Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Well done to coi on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
THAT is a surprise!
Saturday 15th September
Tottenham Hotspur 1 Vs 0 Liverpool (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 0 Vs 2 Leicester City
Chelsea 3 Vs 1 Cardiff City
Huddersfield Town 1 Vs 0 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 4 Vs 1 Fulham
Newcastle United 0 Vs 3 Arsenal
Watford 1 Vs 4 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 1 Burnley (13:30)
Everton 2 Vs 0 West Ham United (16:00)
Monday 17th September
Southampton 0 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Saturday 15th September
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Liverpool (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Leicester City
Chelsea 3-1 Cardiff City
Huddersfield Town 2-2 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 4-2 Fulham
Newcastle United 2-3 Arsenal
Watford 1-1 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Burnley (13:30)
Everton 3-2 West Ham United (16:00)
Monday 17th September
Southampton 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Here's hoping I continue my decent prognostications...
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Liverpool (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Leicester City
Chelsea 3-0 Cardiff City
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 4-2 Fulham
Newcastle United 1-0 Arsenal
Watford 1-1 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Burnley (13:30)
Everton 2-0 West Ham United (16:00)
Monday 17th September
Southampton 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1Vs2 Liverpool
AFC Bournemouth 0Vs1 Leicester City
Chelsea 2Vs0 Cardiff City
Huddersfield Town 1Vs1 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 3Vs1 Fulham
Newcastle United 0Vs1 Arsenal
Watford 2Vs2 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2Vs1 Burnley
Everton 1Vs1 West Ham United
Southampton 0Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 15th September
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Liverpool (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Leicester City
Chelsea 2-0 Cardiff City
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 3-0 Fulham
Newcastle United 1-3 Arsenal
Watford 1-1 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Burnley (13:30)
Everton 1-0 West Ham United (16:00)
Monday 17th September
Southampton 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Tottenham 2-2 Liverpool
Bournemouth 1-1 Leicester
Chelsea 3-1 Cardiff
Huddersfield 0-2 Crystal Palace
Man City 3-1 Fulham
Newcastle 1-2 Arsenal
Watford 1-2 Man Utd
Wolves 2-1 Burnley
Everton 1-1 West Ham
Southampton 1-1 Brighton
Saturday 15th September
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Liverpool (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Leicester City
Chelsea 3-0 Cardiff City
Huddersfield Town 1-0 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 3-1 Fulham
Newcastle United 1-1 Arsenal
Watford 1-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Burnley (13:30)
Everton 0-0 West Ham United (16:00)
Monday 17th September
Southampton 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Saturday 15th September
Tottenham Hotspur 0-1 Liverpool (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Leicester City
Chelsea 3-0 Cardiff City
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 5-2 Fulham
Newcastle United 0-1 Arsenal
Watford 1-1 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Burnley (13:30)
Everton 1-1 West Ham United (16:00)
Monday 17th September
Southampton 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Saturday 15th September
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Liverpool (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Leicester City
Chelsea 3-0 Cardiff City
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 3-0 Fulham
Newcastle United 0-2 Arsenal
Watford 1-3 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Burnley (13:30)
Everton 2-0 West Ham United (16:00)
Monday 17th September
Southampton 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Saturday 15th September
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Liverpool (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Leicester City
Chelsea 3-0 Cardiff City
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 2-0 Fulham
Newcastle United 1-0 Arsenal
Watford 1-1 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th September
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Burnley (13:30)
Everton 2-0 West Ham United (16:00)
Monday 17th September
Southampton 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Liverpool
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Leicester City
Chelsea 3-0 Cardiff City
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester City 3-0 Fulham
Newcastle United 0-2 Arsenal
Watford 1-3 Manchester United
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Burnley
Everton 0-0 West Ham United
Southampton 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
This Week's Results:
1st Flatcap 26 pts
2nd LewisGT, Suedehead2 20 pts
4th coi, Mack 14 pts
6th Dobbo, Sarah 13 pts
8th Houdini 9 pts
9th PeteFromLeeds, bigwiglaf, Rooney 8 pts
Standings:
1st Mack 86 pts
2nd Suedehead2 83 pts
= 3rd Flatcap, Sarah 77 pts
5th coi 74 pts
6th LewisGT 73 pts
7th bigwiglaf 72 pts
8th Houdini 70 pts
9th Rooney 68 pts
10th Dobbo 61 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 52 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 22nd September
Fulham Vs Watford (12:30)
Burnley Vs AFC Bournemouth
Cardiff City Vs Manchester City
Crystal Palace Vs Newcastle United
Leicester City Vs Huddersfield Town
Liverpool Vs Southampton
Manchester United Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 23rd September
West Ham United Vs Chelsea (13:30)
Arsenal Vs Everton (16:00)
Well done to Flatcap on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Think you may have Pete's total score wrong there (based off the previous scoreboard anyway).
Fulham 2Vs0 Watford
Burnley 0Vs1 AFC Bournemouth
Cardiff City 0Vs2 Manchester City
Crystal Palace 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Liverpool 2Vs1 Southampton
Manchester United 2Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
West Ham United 3Vs2 Chelsea
Arsenal 3Vs1 Everton
The mistake has been amended. Thanks for pointing that out.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 22nd September
Fulham 1-2 Watford (12:30)
Burnley 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Cardiff City 0-3 Manchester City
Crystal Palace 2-1 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Liverpool 3-1 Southampton
Manchester United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 23rd September
West Ham United 2-2 Chelsea (13:30)
Arsenal 1-0 Everton (16:00)
Saturday 22nd September
Fulham 1-1 Watford (12:30)
Burnley 0-2 AFC Bournemouth
Cardiff City 0-3 Manchester City
Crystal Palace 1-1 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Liverpool 4-1 Southampton
Manchester United 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 23rd September
West Ham United 1-1 Chelsea (13:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Everton (16:00)
Saturday 22nd September
Fulham 2 Vs 1 Watford (12:30)
Burnley 1 Vs 0 AFC Bournemouth
Cardiff City 0 Vs 5 Manchester City
Crystal Palace 0 Vs 1 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2 Vs 1 Huddersfield Town
Liverpool 3 Vs 1 Southampton
Manchester United 4 Vs 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 Vs 3 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 23rd September
West Ham United 1 Vs 2 Chelsea (13:30)
Arsenal 1 Vs 1 Everton (16:00)
Saturday 22nd September
Fulham 2-1 Watford (12:30)
Burnley 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Cardiff City 0-3 Manchester City
Crystal Palace 0-1 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Liverpool 4-0 Southampton
Manchester United 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 23rd September
West Ham United 2-1 Chelsea (13:30)
Arsenal 1-1 Everton (16:00)
Fulham 2-0 Watford
Burnley 2-1 Bournemouth
Cardiff 0-3 Man City
Crystal Palace 2-0 Newcastle
Leicester 3-1 Huddersfield
Liverpool 2-0 Southampton
Man Utd 1-0 Wolves
Brighton 1-2 Tottenham
West Ham 2-2 Chelsea
Arsenal 3-1 Everton
Saturday 22nd September
Fulham 3-1 Watford (12:30)
Burnley 2-3 AFC Bournemouth
Cardiff City 1-4 Manchester City
Crystal Palace 1-1 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2-2 Huddersfield Town
Liverpool 3-2 Southampton
Manchester United 2-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 23rd September
West Ham United 0-3 Chelsea (13:30)
Arsenal 2-2 Everton (16:00)
Here's hoping I have a good weekend with these fixtures...
Saturday 22nd September
Fulham 1-1 Watford (12:30)
Burnley 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Cardiff City 0-3 Manchester City
Crystal Palace 1-1 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Liverpool 3-0 Southampton
Manchester United 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 23rd September
West Ham United 1-3 Chelsea (13:30)
Arsenal 3-0 Everton (16:00)
Saturday 22nd September
Fulham 1-1 Watford (12:30)
Burnley 0-1 AFC Bournemouth
Cardiff City 0-5 Manchester City
Crystal Palace 1-0 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Liverpool 2-1 Southampton
Manchester United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 23rd September
West Ham United 1-2 Chelsea (13:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Everton (16:00)
Fulham 2-2 Watford
Burnley 0-2 AFC Bournemouth
Cardiff City 0-4 Manchester City
Crystal Palace 1-2 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Liverpool 3-0 Southampton
Manchester United 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
West Ham United 1-3 Chelsea
Arsenal 3-0 Everton
Saturday 22nd September
Fulham 2-1 Watford (12:30)
Burnley 0-1 AFC Bournemouth
Cardiff City 0-5 Manchester City
Crystal Palace 1-0 Newcastle United
Leicester City 0-0 Huddersfield Town
Liverpool 3-1 Suthampton
Manchester United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 23rd September
West Ham United 1-3 Chelsea (13:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Everton (16:00)
Looks like I've had a mediocre Saturday....surely didn't see Burnley's thrashing of Bournemouth coming....
This Week's Results:
1st coi 25 pts
2nd Houdini 21 pts
3rd LewisGT 20 pts
4th Suedehead2 18 pts
5th Rooney 16 pts
6th Flatcap 15 pts
7th PeteFromLeeds, Sarah 13 pts
9th Mack 12 pts
10th Dobbo 10 pts
11th bigwiglaf 6 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 101 pts
2nd coi 99 pts
3rd Mack 98 pts
4th LewisGT 93 pts
5th Flatcap 92 pts
6th Houdini 91 pts
7th Sarah 90 pts
8th Rooney 84 pts
9th bigwiglaf 78 pts
10th Dobbo 71 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 65 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 29th September
West Ham United Vs Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal Vs Watford
Everton Vs Fulham
Huddersfield Town Vs Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United Vs Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Southampton
Chelsea Vs Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 30th September
Cardiff City Vs Burnley (16:00)
Monday 1st October
Bournemouth Vs Crystal Palace (20:00)
Well done to coi on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
That went well!
You are missing Bournemouth vs Palace from the fixture list, Houdini.
This is a challenging start to the season for me!
Same, not a fan of it compared to how it used to be.
May as well do these now:
West Ham United 2Vs1 Manchester United
Arsenal 2Vs0 Watford
Everton 2Vs2 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 0Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 4Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1Vs2 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs0 Southampton
Chelsea 1Vs1 Liverpool
Cardiff City 1Vs0 Burnley
Bournemouth 0Vs2 Crystal Palace
Saturday 29th September
West Ham United 2-2 Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal 3-1 Watford
Everton 1-2 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 4-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-3 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-2 Southampton
Chelsea 2-4 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 30th September
Cardiff City 1-3 Burnley (16:00)
Monday 1st October
Bournemouth 2-2 Crystal Palace (20:00)
That were a right tough week for me.....bottom of the table, here I come....
Saturday 29th September
West Ham United 0 Vs 4 Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Watford
Everton 1 Vs 0 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 0 Vs 2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 2 Vs 1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 Vs 1 Southampton
Chelsea 1 Vs 1 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 30th September
Cardiff City 1 Vs 1 Burnley (16:00)
Monday 1st October
Bournemouth 0 Vs 1 Crystal Palace (20:00)
West Ham 1-2 Man Utd
Arsenal 2-1 Watford
Everton 1-0 Fulham
Huddersfield 0-3 Tottenham
Man City 3-1 Brighton
Newcastle 1-1 Leicester
Wolves 2-0 Southampton
Chelsea 1-2 Liverpool
Cardiff 1-2 Burnley
Bournemouth 1-2 Crystal Palace
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 29th September
West Ham United 1-2 Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal 1-1 Watford
Everton 2-1 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 4-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 0-1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Southampton
Chelsea 1-2 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 30th September
Cardiff City 0-1 Burnley (16:00)
Monday 1st October
Bournemouth 2-1 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Saturday 29th September
West Ham United 2-2 Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal 1-1 Watford
Everton 2-0 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 2-0 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Southampton
Chelsea 1-3 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 30th September
Cardiff City 1-1 Burnley (16:00)
Monday 1st October
Bournemouth 2-1 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Saturday 29th September
West Ham United 1-1 Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Watford
Everton 2-1 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Southampton
Chelsea 1-2 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 30th September
Cardiff City 0-0 Burnley (16:00)
Monday 1st October
Bournemouth 2-1 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Saturday 29th September
West Ham United 1-1 Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Watford
Everton 1-0 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 4-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Southampton
Chelsea 2-1 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 30th September
Cardiff City 0-2 Burnley (16:00)
Monday 1st October
Bournemouth 2-2 Crystal Palace (20:00)
West Ham United 0-3 Manchester United
Arsenal 2-2 Watford
Everton 2-0 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 0-0 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2-2 Liverpool
Cardiff City 1-3 Burnley
Bournemouth 2-1 Crystal Palace
Saturday 29th September
West Ham United 1-1 Manchester United (12:30
Arsenal 2-1 Watford
Everton 2-1 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 0-4 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2-3 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 30th September
Cardiff City 0-0 Burnley (16:00)
Monday 1st October
Bournemouth 2-0 Crystal Palace (20:00)
Saturday 29th September
West Ham United 1-2 Manchester United (12:30)
Arsenal 3-1 Watford
Everton 2-1 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 0-1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2-2 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 30th September
Cardiff City 0-2 Burnley (16:00)
Monday 1st October
Bournemouth 2-0 Crystal Palace (20:00)
This Week's Results:
1st Dobbo 23 pts
2nd Suedehead2 21 pts
3rd LewisGT 18 pts
4th PeteFromLeeds, Rooney, coi 16 pts
7th Flatcap, Houdini, Sarah 15 pts
10th Mack 12 pts
11th bigwiglaf 10 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 122 pts
2nd coi 115 pts
3rd LewisGT 111 pts
4th Mack 110 pts
5th Flatcap 107 pts
6th Houdini 106 pts
7th Sarah 105 pts
8th Rooney 100 pts
9th Dobbo 94 pts
10th bigwiglaf 88 pts
1tth PeteFromLeeds 81 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Friday 5th October
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs West Ham United (20:00)
Saturday 6th October
Burnley Vs Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City Vs Everton
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Cardiff City
Watford Vs AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United Vs Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th October
Fulham Vs Arsenal (12:00)
Southampton Vs Chelsea (14:15)
Liverpool Vs Manchester City (16:30)
Well done to Dobbo on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Friday 5th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 Vs 1 West Ham United (20:00)
Saturday 6th October
Burnley 0 Vs 1 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 0 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2 Vs 1 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Vs 1 Cardiff City
Watford 0 Vs 0 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 4 Vs 1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th October
Fulham 0 Vs 5 Arsenal (12:00)
Southampton 0 Vs 3 Chelsea (14:15)
Liverpool 1 Vs 1 Manchester City (16:30)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Friday 5th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 West Ham United (20:00)
Saturday 6th October
Burnley 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2-2 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Cardiff City
Watford 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 2-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th October
Fulham 1-3 Arsenal (12:00)
Southampton 1-2 Chelsea (14:15)
Liverpool 1-1 Manchester City (16:30)
Friday 5th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 West Ham United (20:00)
Saturday 6th October
Burnley 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2-2 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Cardiff City
Watford 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 1-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th October
Fulham 1-1 Arsenal (12:00)
Southampton 0-2 Chelsea (14:15)
Liverpool 3-2 Manchester City (16:30)
Friday 5th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 West Ham United (20:00)
Saturday 6th October
Burnley 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2-1 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Cardiff City
Watford 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 2-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th October
Fulham 0-2 Arsenal (12:00)
Southampton 1-3 Chelsea (14:15)
Liverpool 1-1 Manchester City (16:30)
At LAST a good week in this!
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs1 West Ham United
Burnley 1Vs1 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 0Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2Vs1 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 Cardiff City
Watford 2Vs1 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Fulham 2Vs1 Arsenal
Southampton 1Vs3 Chelsea
Liverpool 2Vs1 Manchester City
Friday 5th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 West Ham United (20:00)
Saturday 6th October
Burnley 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2-1 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Cardiff City
Watford 1-0 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 2-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th October
Fulham 0-2 Arsenal (12:00)
Southampton 1-3 Chelsea (14:15)
Liverpool 2-2 Manchester City (16:30)
Brighton 1-0 West Ham
Burnley 2-0 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 2-2 Wolves
Leicester 1-1 Everton
Tottenham 3-0 Cardiff
Watford 2-2 Bournemouth
Man Utd 1-0 Newcastle
Fulham 1-2 Arsenal
Southampton 1-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 1-3 Man City
Friday 5th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 West Ham United (20:00)
Saturday 6th October
Burnley 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2-1 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Cardiff City
Watford 1-3 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 0-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th October
Fulham 3-3 Arsenal (12:00)
Southampton 1-3 Chelsea (14:15)
Liverpool 2-2 Manchester City (16:30)
Almost forgot to do these....c'mon 10th place....
Friday 5th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 West Ham United (20:00)
Saturday 6th October
Burnley 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2-1 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Cardiff City
Watford 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 2-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th October
Fulham 0-3 Arsenal (12:00)
Southampton 1-2 Chelsea (14:15)
Liverpool 3-2 Manchester City (16:30)
Friday 5th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 West Ham United (20:00)
Saturday 6th October
Burnley 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2-0 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Cardiff City
Watford 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 2-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 7th October
Fulham 0-2 Arsenal (12:00)
Southampton 0-2 Chelsea (14:15)
Liverpool 2-1 Manchester City (16:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 West Ham United
Burnley 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 2-2 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Cardiff City
Watford 3-2 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 3-0 Newcastle United
Fulham 0-2 Arsenal
Southampton 0-3 Chelsea
Liverpool 2-2 Manchester City
This Week's Results:
1st Sarah 22 pts
2nd coi 20 pts
3rd PeteFromLeeds 18 pts
4th Flatcap 17 pts
5th Houdini, bigwiglaf, Suedehead2 15 pts
8th Dobbo 14 pts
9th LewisGT 13 pts
10th Mack 10 pts
11th Rooney 9 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 137 pts
2nd coi 135 pts
3rd Sarah 127 pts
=4th LewisGT, Flatcap 124 pts
6th Houdini 121 pts
7th Mack 120 pts
8th Rooney 109 pts
9th Dobbo 108 pts
10th bigwiglaf 103 pts
1tth PeteFromLeeds 99 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 20th October
Chelsea Vs Manchester United (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth Vs Southampton
Cardiff City Vs Fulham
Manchester City Vs Burnley
Newcastle United Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United Vs Tottenham Hotspur
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Watford
Huddersfield Town Vs Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 21st October
Everton Vs Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 22nd October
Arsenal Vs Leicester City (20:00)
Well done to Sarah on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Saturday 20th October
Chelsea 1 Vs 1 Manchester United (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 0 Vs 1 Southampton
Cardiff City 0 Vs 1 Fulham
Manchester City 3 Vs 0 Burnley
Newcastle United 2 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United 0 Vs 4 Tottenham Hotspur
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 0 Watford
Huddersfield Town 0 Vs 5 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 21st October
Everton 1 Vs 0 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 22nd October
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Leicester City (20:00)
Chelsea 1Vs0 Manchester United
AFC Bournemouth 2Vs1 Southampton
Cardiff City 1Vs0 Fulham
Manchester City 3Vs0 Burnley
Newcastle United 0Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United 1Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2Vs1 Watford
Huddersfield Town 0Vs2 Liverpool
Everton 2Vs0 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 3Vs1 Leicester City
Chelsea 1-1 Manchester United
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Southampton
Cardiff City 1-1 Fulham
Manchester City 2-0 Burnley
Newcastle United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Watford
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 1-1 Leicester City
Saturday 20th October
Chelsea 2-2 Manchester United (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 3-1 Southampton
Cardiff City 1-1 Fulham
Manchester City 3-2 Burnley
Newcastle United 2-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Watford
Huddersfield Town 2-3 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 21st October
Everton 2-2 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 22nd October
Arsenal 2-3 Leicester City (20:00)
Let's see how I manage for this upcoming weekend....
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 20th October
Chelsea 2-1 Manchester United (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 3-0 Southampton
Cardiff City 1-0 Fulham
Manchester City 1-0 Burnley
Newcastle United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Watford
Huddersfield Town 1-4 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 21st October
Everton 2-0 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 22nd October
Arsenal 1-0 Leicester City (20:00)
Saturday 20th October
Chelsea 2-0 Manchester United (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Southampton
Cardiff City 1-0 Fulham
Manchester City 2-0 Burnley
Newcastle United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Watford
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 21st October
Everton 2-1 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 22nd October
Arsenal 3-2 Leicester City (20:00)
Chelsea 1-1 Man Utd
Bournemouth 2-0 Southampton
Cardiff 0-1 Fulham
Man City 3-0 Burnley
Newcastle 1-1 Brighton
West Ham 1-2 Tottenham
Wolves 2-1 Watford
Huddersfield 0-2 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 2-1 Leicester
Saturday 20th October
Chelsea 1-1 Manchester United (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Southampton
Cardiff City 1-0 Fulham
Manchester City 3-0 Burnley
Newcastle United 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Watford
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 21st October
Everton 2-0 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 22nd October
Arsenal 3-1 Leicester City (20:00)
Saturday 20th October
Chelsea 2-0 Manchester United (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Southampton
Cardiff City 0-0 Fulham
Manchester City 3-0 Burnley
Newcastle United 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Watford
Huddersfield Town 1-4 Liverpool (17:30)
Sunday 21st October
Everton 3-0 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 22nd October
Arsenal 4-2 Leicester City (20:00)
Chelsea 2-2 Manchester United
AFC Bournemouth 3-1 Southampton
Cardiff City 0-1 Fulham
Manchester City 3-0 Burnley
Newcastle United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Watford
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Liverpool
Everton 3-0 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 3-2 Leicester City
Chelsea 2-2 Manchester United
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Southampton
Cardiff City 1-2 Fulham
Manchester City 3-1 Burnley
Newcastle United 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
West Ham United 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Watford
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 1-2 Leicester City
This Week's Results:
1st Sarah 21 pts
2nd Houdini 20 pts
3rd Dobbo 16 pts
4th PeteFromLeeds, Flatcap, LewisGT, Suedehead2 15 pts
8th coi 14 pts
9th Rooney, bigwiglaf 13 pts
11th Mack 10 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 152 pts
2nd coi 149 pts
3rd Sarah 148 pts
4th Houdini 141 pts
=5th LewisGT, Flatcap 139 pts
7th Mack 130 pts
8th Dobbo 124 pts
9th Rooney 122 pts
10th bigwiglaf 116 pts
1tth PeteFromLeeds 114 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 27th October
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fulham Vs AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool Vs Cardiff City
Southampton Vs Newcastle United
Watford Vs Huddersfield Town
Leicester City Vs West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 28th October
Burnley Vs Chelsea (13:30)
Crystal Palace Vs Arsenal (13:30)
Manchester United Vs Everton (16:00)
Monday 29th October
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Manchester City (20:00)
Well done to Sarah on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Saturday 27th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fulham 0-2 AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool 3-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 0-0 Newcastle United
Watford 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 3-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 28th October
Burnley 1-4 Chelsea (13:30)
Crystal Palace 0-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Manchester United 2-0 Everton (16:00)
Monday 29th October
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Manchester City (20:00)
Saturday 27th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fulham 1 Vs 0 AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool 3 Vs 1 Cardiff City
Southampton 0 Vs 1 Newcastle United
Watford 0 Vs 1 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2 Vs 0 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 28th October
Burnley 1 Vs 5 Chelsea (13:30)
Crystal Palace 0 Vs 3 Arsenal (13:30)
Manchester United 1 Vs 1 Everton (16:00)
Monday 29th October
Tottenham Hotspur 2 Vs 2 Manchester City (20:00)
Saturday 27th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fulham 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool 4-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 0-0 Newcastle United
Watford 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 1-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 28th October
Burnley 1-4 Chelsea (13:30)
Crystal Palace 0-3 Arsenal (13:30)
Manchester United 2-1 Everton (16:00)
Monday 29th October
Tottenham Hotspur 2-3 Manchester City (20:00)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 27th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fulham 1-3 AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool 3-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-1 Newcastle United
Watford 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-2 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 28th October
Burnley 0-3 Chelsea (13:30)
Crystal Palace 1-3 Arsenal (13:30)
Manchester United 1-1 Everton (16:00)
Monday 29th October
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Saturday 27th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fulham 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool 4-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-2 Newcastle United
Watford 1-2 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 1-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 28th October
Burnley 1-2 Chelsea (13:30)
Crystal Palace 2-1 Arsenal (13:30)
Manchester United 2-0 Everton (16:00)
Monday 29th October
Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Manchester City (20:00)
Saturday 27th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fulham 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool 4-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-0 Newcastle United
Watford 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 28th October
Burnley 0-3 Chelsea (13:30)
Crystal Palace 1-3 Arsenal (13:30)
Manchester United 3-1 Everton (16:00)
Monday 29th October
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Manchester City (20:00)
Saturday 27th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fulham 1-0 AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool 3-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 0-0 Newcastle United
Watford 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-2 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 28th October
Burnley 1-3 Chelsea (13:30)
Crystal Palace 0-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Manchester United 2-0 Everton (16:00)
Monday 29th October
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Manchester City (20:00)
Brighton 1-2 Wolves
Fulham 2-2 Bournemouth
Liverpool 3-0 Cardiff
Southampton 1-1 Newcastle
Watford 2-0 Huddersfield
Leicester 2-0 West Ham
Burnley 1-1 Chelsea
Crystal Palace 2-0 Arsenal
Man Utd 2-1 Everton
Tottenham 0-2 Man City
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fulham 2Vs1 AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool 3Vs0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Watford 0Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 0Vs2 West Ham United
Burnley 1Vs2 Chelsea
Crystal Palace 0Vs2 Arsenal
Manchester United 1Vs1 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 0Vs3 Manchester City
Saturday 27th October
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fulham 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool 3-1 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-1 Newcastle United
Watford 1-2 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 3-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 28th October
Burnley 1-3 Chelsea (13:30)
Crystal Palace 1-3 Arsenal (13:30)
Manchester United 1-2 Everton (16:00)
Monday 29th October
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Let's see how I do this week...
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Fulham 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Liverpool 4-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 0-0 Newcastle United
Watford 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-1 West Ham United
Burnley 0-3 Chelsea
Crystal Palace 0-2 Arsenal
Manchester United 2-0 Everton
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Manchester City
This Week's Results:
1st Mack 25 pts
2nd Suedehead2, Flatcap 17 pts
4th Houdini, Sarah 15 pts
6th Rooney, coi, LewisGT, Dobbo 13 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 9 pts
11th bigwiglaf 6 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 169 pts
2nd Sarah 163 pts
3rd coi 162 pts
= 4th Houdini, Flatcap 156 pts
6th Mack 155 pts
7th LewisGT 152 pts
8th Dobbo 137 pts
9th Rooney 135 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 123 pts
11th bigwiglaf 122 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 3rd November
AFC Bournemouth Vs Manchester United (12:30)
Cardiff City Vs Leicester City
Everton Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United Vs Watford
West Ham United Vs Burnley
Arsenal Vs Liverpool (17:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 4th November
Manchester City Vs Southampton
Chelsea Vs Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 5th November
Huddersfield Town Vs Fulham (20:00)
Well done to Mack on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Eight points is an impressive winning margin!
AFC Bournemouth 2Vs2 Manchester United
Cardiff City 0Vs2 Leicester City
Everton 1Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1Vs1 Watford
West Ham United 0Vs0 Burnley
Arsenal 1Vs2 Liverpool
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 4Vs0 Southampton
Chelsea 3Vs0 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town 1Vs0 Fulham
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Manchester United
Cardiff City 0-2 Leicester City
Everton 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-0 Watford
West Ham United 2-1 Burnley
Arsenal 1-3 Liverpool (17:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3-0 Southampton
Chelsea 2-0 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Fulham
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 3rd November
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Manchester United (12:30)
Cardiff City 1-2 Leicester City
Everton 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-2 Watford
West Ham United 1-3 Burnley
Arsenal 2-2 Liverpool (17:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 4th November
Manchester City 4-0 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 5th November
Huddersfield 1-0 Fulham (20:00)
Bournemouth 1-1 Man Utd
Cardiff 0-3 Leicester
Everton 2-0 Brighton
Newcastle 1-1 Watford
West Ham 0-2 Burnley
Arsenal 1-2 Liverpool
Wolves 2-2 Tottenham
Man City 3-0 Southampton
Chelsea 2-1 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield 0-0 Fulham
Saturday 3rd November
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Manchester United (12:30)
Cardiff City 0-2 Leicester City
Everton 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-2 Watford
West Ham United 0-0 Burnley
Arsenal 2-2 Liverpool (17:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 4th November
Manchester City 4-0 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 5th November
Huddersfield Town 1-0 Fulham (20:00)
Saturday 3rd November
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Manchester United (12:30)
Cardiff City 0-1 Leicester City
Everton 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-1 Watford
West Ham United 1-0 Burnley
Arsenal 2-2 Liverpool (17:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 4th November
Manchester City 3-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2-0 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 5th November
Huddersfield Town 1-0 Fulham (20:00)
Saturday 3rd November
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Manchester United (12:30)
Cardiff City 1-3 Leicester City
Everton 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-2 Watford
West Ham United 2-3 Burnley
Arsenal 3-3 Liverpool (17:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 4th November
Manchester City 3-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3-2 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 5th November
Huddersfield Town 3-1 Fulham (20:00)
Let's see if I maintain my hold on 11th place....
Saturday 3rd November
AFC Bournemouth 0 Vs 3 Manchester United (12:30)
Cardiff City 1 Vs 0 Leicester City
Everton 2 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1 Vs 0 Watford
West Ham United 1 Vs 1 Burnley
Arsenal 2 Vs 1 Liverpool (17:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 4 Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 4th November
Manchester City 3 Vs 1 Southampton
Chelsea 2 Vs 0 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Monday 5th November
Huddersfield Town 1 Vs 0 Fulham (20:00)
AFC Bournemouth 0-2 Manchester United
Cardiff City 1-2 Leicester City
Everton 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 0-2 Watford
West Ham United 1-1 Burnley
Arsenal 2-2 Liverpool
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 4-0 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Fulham
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Manchester United
Cardiff City 0-2 Leicester City
Everton 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-0 Watford
West Ham United 2-1 Burnley
Arsenal 2-2 Liverpool (17:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 4-0 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Crystal Palace
Huddersfield Town 1-0 Fulham
This Week's Results:
1st Houdini, Suedehead2, coi 22 pts
4th Rooney, PeteFromLeeds 20 pts
6th Flatcap 17 pts
7th bigwiglaf 15 pts
8th Dobbo 13 pts
9th Mack, Sarah 12 pts
11th LewisGT 8 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 191 pts
2nd coi 184 pts
3rd Houdini 178 pts
4th Sarah 175 pts
5th Flatcap 173 pts
6th Mack 167 pts
7th LewisGT 160 pts
8th Rooney 155 pts
9th Dobbo 150 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 143 pts
11th bigwiglaf 137 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 10th November
Cardiff City Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Huddersfield Town Vs West Ham United
Leicester City Vs Burnley
Newcastle United Vs AFC Bournemouth
Southampton Vs Watford
Crystal Palace Vs Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 11th November
Liverpool Vs Fulham (12:00)
Chelsea Vs Everton (14:15)
Arsenal Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (16:30)
Manchester City Vs Manchester United (16:30)
Well done to myself, Suedehead2 & coi on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Saturday 10th November
Cardiff City 2-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Huddersfield Town 2-2 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-1 Burnley
Newcastle United 2-3 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 1-1 Watford
Crystal Palace 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 11th November
Liverpool 3-2 Fulham (12:00)
Chelsea 3-3 Everton (14:15)
Arsenal 2-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (16:30)
Manchester City 3-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Let's see if I can maintain me stranglehold on 11th spot this weekend...
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 10th November
Cardiff City 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Huddersfield Town 1-2 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-1 Burnley
Newcastle United 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 1-3 Watford
Crystal Palace 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 11th November
Liverpool 4-0 Fulham (12:00)
Chelsea 2-1 Everton (14:15)
Arsenal 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (16:30)
Manchester City 1-1 Manchester United (16:30)
Saturday 10th November
Cardiff City 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Huddersfield Town 1-2 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-0 Burnley
Newcastle United 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 1-1 Watford
Crystal Palace 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 11th November
Liverpool 4-0 Fulham (12:00)
Chelsea 2-0 Everton (14:15)
Arsenal 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (16:30)
Manchester City 4-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Saturday 10th November
Cardiff City 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Huddersfield Town 1-0 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-0 Burnley
Newcastle United 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 0-1 Watford
Crystal Palace 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 11th November
Liverpool 3-0 Fulham (12:00)
Chelsea 2-1 Everton (14:15)
Arsenal 3-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (16:30)
Manchester City 1-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Saturday 10th November
Cardiff City 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Huddersfield Town 1-1 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-1 Burnley
Newcastle United 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 2-1 Watford
Crystal Palace 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 11th November
Liverpool 3-0 Fulham (12:00)
Chelsea 2-0 Everton (14:15)
Arsenal 3-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (16:30)
Manchester City 1-0 Manchester United (16:30)
Cardiff City 1Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Huddersfield Town 0Vs1 West Ham United
Leicester City 2Vs0 Burnley
Newcastle United 1Vs0 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 0Vs2 Watford
Crystal Palace 0Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Liverpool 5Vs1 Fulham
Chelsea 2Vs1 Everton
Arsenal 2Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 3Vs1 Manchester United
Cardiff 1-1 Brighton
Huddersfield 1-2 West Ham
Leicester 2-0 Burnley
Newcastle 0-2 Bournemouth
Southampton 0-0 Watford
Crystal Palace 1-2 Tottenham
Liverpool 3-1 Fulham
Chelsea 2-0 Everton
Arsenal 2-0 Wolves
Man City 2-1 Man Utd
Saturday 10th November
Cardiff City 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Huddersfield Town 1-2 West Ham United
Leicester City 3-0 Burnley
Newcastle United 0-2 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 1-1 Watford
Crystal Palace 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 11th November
Liverpool 4-0 Fulham (12:00)
Chelsea 2-1 Everton (14:15)
Arsenal 4-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (16:30)
Manchester City 2-1 Manchester United (16:30)
Saturday 10th November
Cardiff City 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Huddersfield Town 1-1 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-0 Burnley
Newcastle United 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 1-0 Watford
Crystal Palace 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Sunday 11th November
Liverpool 3-0 Fulham (12:00)
Chelsea 2-0 Everton (14:15)
Arsenal 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (16:30)
Manchester City 2-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Cardiff City 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion
Huddersfield Town 1-2 West Ham United
Leicester City 2-0 Burnley
Newcastle United 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 1-2 Watford
Crystal Palace 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Liverpool 4-0 Fulham
Chelsea 3-0 Everton
Arsenal 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester City 2-3 Manchester United
This Week's Results:
1st Rooney 18 pts
2nd bigwiglaf 15 pts
3rd Dobbo 14 pts
4th coi, Mack 11 pts
6th Suedehead2 9 pts
7th LewisGT 8 pts
8th Flatcap, Houdini, Sarah 4 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 200 pts
2nd coi 195 pts
3rd Houdini 182 pts
4th Sarah 179 pts
5th Mack 178 pts
6th Flatcap 177 pts
7th Rooney 173 pts
8th LewisGT 168 pts
9th Dobbo 164 pts
10th bigwiglaf 152 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 143 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 24th November
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Leicester City
Everton Vs Cardiff City
Fulham Vs Southampton
Manchester United Vs Crystal Palace
Watford Vs Liverpool
West Ham United Vs Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 25th November
AFC Bournemouth Vs Arsenal (13:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Huddersfield Town (16:00)
Monday 26th November
Burnley Vs Newcastle United (20:00)
Well done to Rooney on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Saturday 24th November
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Leicester City
Everton 2-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 1-1 Southampton
Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-3 Liverpool
West Ham United 1-3 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 25th November
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Huddersfield Town (16:00)
Monday 26th November
Burnley 0-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Brighton 1-2 Leicester
Everton 3-0 Cardiff
Fulham 1-1 Southampton
Man Utd 3-2 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-3 Liverpool
West Ham 1-3 Man City
Tottenham 1-1 Chelsea
Bournemouth 0-2 Arsenal
Wolves 2-1 Huddersfield
Burnley 1-0 Newcastle
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Saturday 24th November
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Leicester City
Everton 2-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 2-0 Southampton
Manchester United 2-1 Crystal Palace
Watford 2-2 Liverpool
West Ham United 1-3 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 25th November
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Arsenal (13:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Huddersfield Town (16:00)
Monday 26th November
Burnley 0-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Brighton 2-2 Leicester
Everton 2-0 Cardiff
Fulham 2-1 Southampton
Man Utd 2-1 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-3 Liverpool
West Ham 2-3 Man City
Tottenham 2-1 Chelsea
Bournemouth 2-1 Arsenal
Wolves 2-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 1-1 Newcastle
Saturday 24th November
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Leicester City
Everton 3-3 Cardiff City
Fulham 2-1 Southampton
Manchester United 2-2 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-3 Liverpool
West Ham United 1-4 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 25th November
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-3 Huddersfield Town (16:00)
Monday 26th November
Burnley 1-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Here's hoping I do well with these fixtures upcoming...
Saturday 24th November
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 Vs 1 Leicester City
Everton 2 Vs 0 Cardiff City
Fulham 1 Vs 0 Southampton
Manchester United 3 Vs 1 Crystal Palace
Watford 0 Vs 1 Liverpool
West Ham United 0 Vs 3 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 1 Vs 2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 25th November
AFC Bournemouth 0 Vs 4 Arsenal (13:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 1 Huddersfield Town (16:00)
Monday 26th November
Burnley 2 Vs 1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 24th November
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Leicester City
Everton 3-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 0-0 Southampton
Manchester United 3-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-3 Liverpool
West Ham United 1-4 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 25th November
AFC Bournemouth 2-3 Arsenal (13:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Huddersfield Town (16:00)
Monday 26th November
Burnley 0-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 24th November
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Leicester City
Everton 3-1 Cardiff City
Fulham 1-1 Southampton
Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-2 Liverpool
West Ham United 0-4 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 25th November
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Arsenal (13:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Huddersfield Town (16:00)
Monday 26th November
Burnley 1-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs1 Leicester City
Everton 2Vs0 Cardiff City
Fulham 2Vs1 Southampton
Manchester United 1Vs1 Crystal Palace
Watford 1Vs2 Liverpool
West Ham United 0Vs2 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 1Vs2 Chelsea
AFC Bournemouth 0Vs2 Arsenal
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 0Vs1 Newcastle United
Saturday 24th November
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Leicester City
Everton 2-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 1-0 Southampton
Manchester United 3-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 0-3 Liverpool
West Ham United 1-4 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 25th November
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Huddersfield Town (16:00)
Monday 26th November
Burnley 1-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Leicester City
Everton 3-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 2-1 Southampton
Manchester United 2-0 Crystal Palace
Watford 1-3 Liverpool
West Ham United 0-4 Manchester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Chelsea
AFC Bournemouth 0-2 Arsenal
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 1-1 Newcastle United
This Week's Results:
1st Dobbo 19 pts
2nd Suedehead2, Sarah 13 pts
4th Rooney, bigwiglaf 12 pts
6th coi, PeteFromLeeds, Mack 10 pts
9th Houdini 9 pts
10th LewisGT, Flatcap 8 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 213 pts
2nd coi 205 pts
3rd Sarah 192 pts
4th Houdini 191 pts
5th Mack 188 pts
= 6th Flatcap, Rooney 185 pts
8th Dobbo 183 pts
9th LewisGT 176 pts
10th bigwiglaf 164 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 153 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Friday 30th November
Cardiff City Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 1st December
Crystal Palace Vs Burnley
Huddersfield Town Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City Vs Watford
Manchester City Vs AFC Bournemouth
Newcastle United Vs West Ham United
Southampton Vs Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd December
Chelsea Vs Fulham (12:00)
Arsenal Vs Tottenham Hotspur (14:05)
Liverpool Vs Everton (16:15)
Well done to Dobbo on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part this week.
Friday 30th November
Cardiff City 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 1st December
Crystal Palace 1-1 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 1-1 Watford
Manchester City 3-2 AFC Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1-1 West Ham United
Southampton 2-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd December
Chelsea 2-2 Fulham (12:00)
Arsenal 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur (14:05)
Liverpool 3-2 Everton (16:15)
Let's see how I do this weekend....
Friday 30th November
Cardiff City 1 Vs 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 1st December
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 0 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 1 Vs 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 1 Vs 1 Watford
Manchester City 3 Vs 1 AFC Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1 Vs 0 West Ham United
Southampton 1 Vs 3 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd December
Chelsea 4 Vs 0 Fulham (12:00)
Arsenal 1 Vs 1 Tottenham Hotspur (14:05)
Liverpool 3 Vs 0 Everton (16:15)
Friday 30th November
Cardiff City 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 1st December
Crystal Palace 1-0 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 2-2 Watford
Manchester City 3-0 AFC Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1-0 West Ham United
Southampton 1-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd December
Chelsea 2-0 Fulham (12:00)
Arsenal 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:05)
Liverpool 1-1 Everton (16:15)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Friday 30th November
Cardiff City 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 1st December
Crystal Palace 1-0 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 2-0 Watford
Manchester City 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1-1 West Ham United
Southampton 0-3 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd December
Chelsea 2-1 Fulham (12:00)
Arsenal 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:05)
Liverpool 2-1 Everton (16:15)
Friday 30th November
Cardiff City 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 1st December
Crystal Palace 2-0 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 2-1 Watford
Manchester City 3-0 AFC Bournemouth
Newcastle United 0-2 West Ham United
Southampton 0-1 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd December
Chelsea 2-0 Fulham (12:00)
Arsenal 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:05)
Liverpool 3-1 Everton (16:15)
Friday 30th November
Cardiff City 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 1st December
Crystal Palace 1-0 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 2-1 Watford
Manchester City 3-0 AFC Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1-0 West Ham United
Southampton 0-0 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd December
Chelsea 3-0 Fulham (12:00)
Arsenal 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:05)
Liverpool 2-0 Everton (16:15)
Cardiff 1-2 Wolves
Crystal Palace 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 0-0 Brighton
Leicester 2-1 Watford
Man City 3-2 Bournemouth
Newcastle 1-2 West Ham
Southampton 0-2 Man Utd
Chelsea 3-1 Fulham
Arsenal 2-2 Tottenham
Liverpool 2-1 Everton
Friday 30th November
Cardiff City 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 1st December
Crystal Palace 2-0 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 3-0 Watford
Manchester City 4-0 AFC Bournemouth
Newcastle United 0-1 West Ham United
Southampton 0-1 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd December
Chelsea 4-1 Fulham (12:00)
Arsenal 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:05)
Liverpool 3-1 Everton (16:15)
Friday 30th November
Cardiff City 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 1st December
Crystal Palace 1-1 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 3-1 Watford
Manchester City 3-2 AFC Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1-0 West Ham United
Southampton 1-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 2nd December
Chelsea 3-0 Fulham (12:00)
Arsenal 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (14:05)
Liverpool 3-1 Everton (16:15)
Cardiff City 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace 1-1 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 2-2 Watford
Manchester City 4-2 AFC Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1-0 West Ham United
Southampton 0-3 Manchester United
Chelsea 3-1 Fulham
Arsenal 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Liverpool 3-2 Everton
Crap, forgot there was a Friday night KO.
Cardiff City 2Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace 0Vs0 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 1Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Leicester City 2Vs0 Watford
Manchester City 3Vs0 AFC Bournemouth
Newcastle United 1Vs2 West Ham United
Southampton 0Vs0 Manchester United
Chelsea 2Vs0 Fulham
Arsenal 2Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Liverpool 1Vs1 Everton
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Tuesday 4th December
AFC Bournemouth Vs Huddersfield Town (19:45)
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Crystal Palace (19:45)
West Ham United Vs Cardiff City (19:45)
Watford Vs Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 5th December
Burnley Vs Liverpool (19:45)
Everton Vs Newcastle United (19:45)
Fulham Vs Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Chelsea (19:45)
Manchester United Vs Arsenal (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Southampton (20:00)
Saturday 8th December
AFC Bournemouth Vs Liverpool (12:30)
Arsenal Vs Huddersfield Town
Burnley Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City Vs Southampton
Manchester United Vs Fulham
West Ham United Vs Crystal Palace
Chelsea Vs Manchester City (17:30)
Leicester City Vs Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 9th December
Newcastle United Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Monday 10th December
Everton Vs Watford (20:00)
We're getting to that time where the fixtures get congested so I'm posting two rounds of fixtures early so that everyone will have enough time to get their predictions in. There will be separate results for the mid week matches and for next weekend's matches so you don't have to post all of your predictions in one go.
This Week's Results:
1st Dobbo 20 pts
2nd Rooney 18 pts
3rd Houdini, Sarah 16 pts
4th Mack 15 pts
5th PeteFromLeeds, Flatcap 13 pts
7th LewisGT, Suedehead2, coi 12 pts
11th bigwiglaf 11 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 225 pts
2nd coi 217 pts
3rd Sarah 208 pts
4th Houdini 207 pts
=5th Rooney, Mack, Dobbo 203 pts
8th Flatcap 198 pts
9th LewisGT 188 pts
10th bigwiglaf 175 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 166 pts
Well done to Dobbo on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Tuesday 4th December
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Huddersfield Town (19:45)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
West Ham United 2-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Watford 1-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 5th December
Burnley 0-2 Liverpool (19:45)
Everton 2-1 Newcastle United (19:45)
Fulham 2-2 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Chelsea (19:45)
Manchester United 1-1 Arsenal (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Southampton (20:00)
Saturday 8th December
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Liverpool (12:30)
Arsenal 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City 1-2 Southampton
Manchester United 2-0 Fulham
West Ham United 2-1 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 1-1 Manchester City (17:30)
Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 9th December
Newcastle United 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Monday 10th December
Everton 2-0 Watford (20:00)
Tuesday 4th December
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Huddersfield Town (19:45)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
West Ham United 2-3 Cardiff City (19:45)
Watford 1-3 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 5th December
Burnley 1-3 Liverpool (19:45)
Everton 2-1 Newcastle United (19:45)
Fulham 1-2 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Chelsea (19:45)
Manchester United 1-2 Arsenal (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Southampton (20:00)
Saturday 8th December
AFC Bournemouth 1-3 Liverpool (12:30)
Arsenal 2-2 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City 2-1 Southampton
Manchester United 1-2 Fulham
West Ham United 2-2 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 2-2 Manchester City (17:30)
Leicester City 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 9th December
Newcastle United 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Monday 10th December
Everton 1-1 Watford (20:00)
Figured I'd get them all done now, with these 2 sets of prognostications, so I don't forget anything....
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated):
Tuesday 4th December
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Huddersfield Town (19:45)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Crystal Palace (19:45)
West Ham United 3-1 Cardiff City (19:45)
Watford 1-3 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 5th December
Burnley 0-3 Liverpool (19:45)
Everton 1-1 Newcastle United (19:45)
Fulham 2-2 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Chelsea (19:45)
Manchester United 2-2 Arsenal (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Southampton (20:00)
Saturday 8th December
AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Liverpool (12:30)
Arsenal 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 0-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City 1-0 Southampton
Manchester United 2-1 Fulham
West Ham United 1-1 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 2-1 Manchester City (17:30)
Leicester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 9th December
Newcastle United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Monday 10th December
Everton 1-1 Watford (20:00)
Bournemouth 2-0 Huddersfield
Brighton 1-1 Crystal Palace
West Ham 2-0 Cardiff
Watford 1-4 Man City
Burnley 1-3 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Newcastle
Fulham 2-2 Leicester
Wolves 1-2 Chelsea
Man Utd 1-2 Arsenal
Tottenham 3-0 Southampton
Tuesday 4th December
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Huddersfield Town (19:45)
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Crystal Palace (19:45)
West Ham United 2-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Watford 1-3 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 5th December
Burnley 0-2 Liverpool (19:45)
Everton 2-1 Newcastle United (19:45)
Fulham 1-1 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Chelsea (19:45)
Manchester United 1-2 Arsenal (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Southampton (20:00)
Tuesday 4th December
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Huddersfield Town (19:45)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
West Ham United 1-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Watford 1-4 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 5th December
Burnley 0-2 Liverpool (19:45)
Everton 2-0 Newcastle United (19:45)
Fulham 1-2 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Chelsea (19:45)
Manchester United 2-2 Arsenal (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Southampton (20:00)
Tuesday 4th December
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Huddersfield Town (19:45)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
West Ham United 2-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Watford 0-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 5th December
Burnley 0-1 Liverpool (19:45)
Everton 2-1 Newcastle United (19:45)
Fulham 2-2 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Chelsea (19:45)
Manchester United 2-1 Arsenal (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Southampton (20:00)
AFC Bournemouth 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 2-1 Cardiff City
Watford 0-3 Manchester City
Burnley 0-3 Liverpool
Everton 2-0 Newcastle United
Fulham 1-1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Chelsea
Manchester United 2-1 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Southampton
Saturday 8th December
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Liverpool
Arsenal 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City 0-0 Southampton
Manchester United 3-0 Fulham
West Ham United 2-2 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 2-3 Manchester City
Leicester City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Newcastle United 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Everton 2-1 Watford
AFC Bournemouth 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 3-0 Cardiff City
Watford 0-4 Manchester City
AFC Bournemouth 1Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs2 Crystal Palace
West Ham United 2Vs1 Cardiff City
Watford 0Vs2 Manchester City
Burnley 0Vs1 Liverpool
Everton 2Vs0 Newcastle United
Fulham 2Vs1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs3 Chelsea
Manchester United 1Vs2 Arsenal
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 Southampton
Wednesday 5th December
Burnley 0-1 Liverpool (19:45)
Everton 2-1 Newcastle United (19:45)
Fulham 3-2 Leicester City (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-4 Chelsea (19:45)
Manchester United 0-4 Arsenal (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Southampton (20:00)
This Mid Week's Results:
1st Flatcap 30 pts
2nd Rooney, Suedehead2, Sarah 17 pts
5th coi 16 pts
6th LewisGT, Mack 15 pts
8th Houdini 14 pts
9th bigwiglaf 11 pts
10th Dobbo 10 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 242 pts
2nd coi 233 pts
3rd Flatcap 228 pts
4th Sarah 225 pts
5th Houdini 221 pts
6th Rooney 220 pts
7th Mack 218 pts
8th Dobbo 213 pts
9th LewisGT 203 pts
10th bigwiglaf 186 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 166 pts
Well done to Flatcap on winning this mid week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Saturday 8th December
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Liverpool (12:30)
Arsenal 3-1 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City 1-1 Southampton
Manchester United 3-1 Fulham
West Ham United 1-1 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 1-2 Manchester City (17:30)
Leicester City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 9th December
Newcastle United 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Monday 10th December
Everton 1-0 Watford (20:00)
Bournemouth 1-2 Liverpool
Arsenal 2-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 2-1 Brighton
Cardiff 2-2 Southampton
Man Utd 3-1 Fulham
West Ham 2-0 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 2-3 Man City
Leicester 1-2 Tottenham
Newcastle 1-1 Wolves
Everton 2-1 Watford
AFC Bournemouth 2Vs2 Liverpool
Arsenal 3Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 1Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City 2Vs1 Southampton
Manchester United 1Vs1 Fulham
West Ham United 3Vs1 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 0Vs2 Manchester City
Leicester City 1Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Newcastle United 1Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Everton 1Vs1 Watford
Bournemouth 2-2 Liverpool
Arsenal 2-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 0-1 Brighton
Cardiff 1-0 Southampton
Man Utd 2-1 Fulham
West Ham 2-0 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 2-2 Man City
Leicester 1-2 Tottenham
Newcastle 2-1 Wolves
Everton 2-0 Watford
Bournemouth 2-3 Liverpool
Arsenal 4-0 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 0-1 Brighton
Cardiff 1-0 Southampton
Man Utd 3-1 Fulham
West Ham 2-1 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 3-3 Man City
Newcastle 1-2 Wolves
Everton 1-1 Watford
Saturday 8th December
AFC Bournemouth 0 Vs 3 Liverpool (12:30)
Arsenal 2 Vs 0 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 1 Vs 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City 1 Vs 0 Southampton
Manchester United 4 Vs 1 Fulham
West Ham United 1 Vs 0 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 1 Vs 2 Manchester City (17:30)
Leicester City 1 Vs 2 Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 9th December
Newcastle United 1 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Monday 10th December
Everton 2 Vs 1 Watford (20:00)
Saturday 8th December
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Liverpool (12:30)
Arsenal 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City 1-0 Southampton
Manchester United 2-0 Fulham
West Ham United 2-2 Crystal Palace
Chelsea 1-2 Manchester City (17:30)
Leicester City 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur (19:45)
Sunday 9th December
Newcastle United 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Monday 10th December
Everton 2-0 Watford (20:00)
This Week's Results:
1st PeteFromLeeds 23 pts
2nd Mack 20 pts
3rd Rooney 18 pts
4th Flatcap 15 pts
5th bigwiglaf, Suedehead2, Houdini 13 pts
8th LewisGT 12 pts
9th Dobbo 10 pts
10th Sarah, coi 8 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 255 pts
2nd Flatcap 243 pts
3rd coi 241 pts
= 4th Mack, Rooney 238 pts
6th Houdini 234 pts
7th Sarah 233 pts
8th Dobbo 223 pts
9th LewisGT 215 pts
10th bigwiglaf 199 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 189 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless stated otherwise)
Saturday 15th December
Manchester City Vs Everton (12:30)
Crystal Palace Vs Leicester City
Huddersfield Town Vs Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Burnley
Watford Vs Cardiff City
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs AFC Bournemouth
Fulham Vs West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Chelsea (13:30)
Southampton Vs Arsenal (13:30)
Liverpool Vs Manchester United (16:00)
Well done to PeteFromLeeds on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
A good result there, maybe I won't be last by the end of the year
Saturday 15th December
Manchester City 1 Vs 0 Everton (12:30)
Crystal Palace 0 Vs 1 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 1 Vs 1 Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Vs 1 Burnley
Watford 0 Vs 2 Cardiff City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 0 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 1 Vs 0 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 Vs 4 Chelsea (13:30)
Southampton 1 Vs 5 Arsenal (13:30)
Liverpool 1 Vs 1 Manchester United (16:00)
Saturday 15th December
Manchester City 3-1 Everton (12:30)
Crystal Palace 2-1 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 2-1 Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Burnley
Watford 1-2 Cardiff City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 2-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-3 Chelsea (13:30)
Southampton 1-3 Arsenal (13:30)
Liverpool 2-2 Manchester United (16:00)
Looks like I'll be slogging it out for 11th place with PeteLeftLeeds…...
Saturday 15th December
Manchester City 3-1 Everton (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-2 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Burnley
Watford 2-0 Cardiff City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 1-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Chelsea (13:30)
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Liverpool 2-0 Manchester United (16:00)
Man City 3-1 Everton
Crystal Palace 1-1 Leicester
Huddersfield 0-0 Newcastle
Tottenham 2-0 Burnley
Watford 3-1 Cardiff
Wolves 2-2 Bournemouth
Fulham 2-2 West Ham
Brighton 1-2 Chelsea
Southampton 0-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 0-0 Man Utd
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless stated otherwise)
Saturday 15th December
Manchester City 2-1 Everton (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-2 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 0-0 Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Burnley
Watford 2-0 Cardiff City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 0-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Chelsea (13:30)
Southampton 0-3 Arsenal (13:30)
Liverpool 1-1 Manchester United (16:00)
Saturday 15th December
Manchester City 3-1 Everton (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-2 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Burnley
Watford 1-1 Cardiff City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-3 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 1-2 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-4 Chelsea (13:30)
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Liverpool 3-1 Manchester United (16:00)
Saturday 15th December
Manchester City 3-1 Everton (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-2 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 2-1 Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Burnley
Watford 0-0 Cardiff City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 1-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Chelsea (13:30)
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Liverpool 3-1 Manchester United (16:00)
Saturday 15th December
Manchester City 3-0 Everton (12:30)
Crystal Palace 0-2 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Burnley
Watford 1-0 Cardiff City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 0-0 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Chelsea (13:30)
Southampton 0-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Liverpool 2-2 Manchester United (16:00)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless stated otherwise)
Saturday 15th December
Manchester City 2-1 Everton (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-1 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 0-1 Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Burnley
Watford 2-0 Cardiff City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 1-2 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-3 Chelsea (13:30)
Southampton 1-2 Arsenal (13:30)
Liverpool 1-1 Manchester United (16:00)
Manchester City 3Vs0 Everton
Crystal Palace 0Vs1 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 0Vs1 Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 Burnley
Watford 2Vs0 Cardiff City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 2Vs2 West Ham United
Brighton & Hove Albion 0Vs1 Chelsea
Southampton 1Vs2 Arsenal
Liverpool 2Vs0 Manchester United
This Week's Results:
1st Rooney, Mack 16 pts
3rd Houdini, Dobbo 15 pts
5th LewisGT, coi 14 pts
7th bigwiglaf 11 pts
8th PeteFromLeeds, Flatcap 8 pts
10th Suedehead2 6 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 261 pts
2nd coi 255 pts
= 3rd Mack, Rooney 254 pts
5th Flatcap 251 pts
6th Houdini 249 pts
7th Dobbo 238 pts
8th Sarah 233 pts
9th LewisGT 229 pts
10th bigwiglaf 210 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 197 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless stated otherwise)
Friday 21st December
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 22nd December
Arsenal Vs Burnley (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea Vs Leicester City
Huddersfield Town Vs Southampton
Manchester City Vs Crystal Palace
Newcastle United Vs Fulham
West Ham United Vs Watford
Cardiff City Vs Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Everton Vs Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Well done to Rooney & Mack on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Friday 21st December
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 22nd December
Arsenal 3-1 Burnley (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-0 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Southampton
Manchester City 4-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1-0 Fulham
West Ham United 1-0 Watford
Cardiff City 1-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Everton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Friday 21st December
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 22nd December
Arsenal 3-0 Burnley (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-0 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Southampton
Manchester City 3-1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1-2 Fulham
West Ham United 2-0 Watford
Cardiff City 2-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Everton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Apologies for the error, it has been amended now. Mack & Rooney are currently joint 3rd in the overall league table with 254 points each.
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Liverpool
Arsenal 2-0 Burnley
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-0 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 2-2 Southampton
Manchester City 3-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1-1 Fulham
West Ham United 3-2 Watford
Cardiff City 0-2 Manchester United
Everton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Friday 21st December
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 22nd December
Arsenal 3-2 Burnley (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-1 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 2-2 Southampton
Manchester City 4-1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 2-2 Fulham
West Ham United 2-1 Watford
Cardiff City 3-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Everton 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
This is going to be an interesting fortnight, 40 fixtures over the period....let's see if I can maintain me grasp on the 10 spot...
Wolves 1-2 Liverpool
Arsenal 2-0 Burnley
Bournemouth 2-0 Brighton
Chelsea 3-1 Leicester
Huddersfield 1-2 Southampton
Man City 3-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle 1-1 Fulham
West Ham 2-2 Watford
Cardiff 0-2 Man Utd
Everton 1-1 Tottenham
Friday 21st December
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 Vs 3 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 22nd December
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Burnley (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1 Vs 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 4 Vs 1 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 1 Vs 0 Southampton
Manchester City 3 Vs 1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1 Vs 0 Fulham
West Ham United 1 Vs 1 Watford
Cardiff City 1 Vs 2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 16th December
Everton 1 Vs 1 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Friday 21st December
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 22nd December
Arsenal 2-0 Burnley (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-1 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 0-1 Southampton
Manchester City 3-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1-1 Fulham
West Ham United 2-1 Watford
Cardiff City 0-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 23rd December
Everton 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Friday 21st December
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 22nd December
Arsenal 2-0 Burnley (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-0 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Southampton
Manchester City 3-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 2-0 Fulham
West Ham United 2-1 Watford
Cardiff City 1-2 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 23rd December
Everton 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Friday 21st December
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 22nd December
Arsenal 3-1 Burnley (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 2-1 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Southampton
Manchester City 4-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 2-1 Fulham
West Ham United 1-1 Watford
Cardiff City 2-3 Manchester United (17:30)
Sunday 23rd December
Everton 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs2 Liverpool
Arsenal 2Vs0 Burnley
AFC Bournemouth 0Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Chelsea 3Vs0 Leicester City
Huddersfield Town 1Vs2 Southampton
Manchester City 2Vs0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 1Vs0 Fulham
West Ham United 1Vs1 Watford
Cardiff City 1Vs2 Manchester United
Everton 0Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
This Week's Results:
1st Mack 17 pts
2nd LewisGT, coi 15 pts
4th Suedehead2, Rooney, Houdini 14 pts
7th PeteFromLeeds 11 pts
8th Sarah, Dobbo 10 pts
10th Flatcap, bigwiglaf 8 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 275 pts
2nd Mack 271 pts
3rd coi 270 pts
4th Rooney 268 pts
5th Houdini 263 pts
6th Flatcap 259 pts
7th Dobbo 248 pts
8th LewisGT 244 pts
9th Sarah 243 pts
10th bigwiglaf 218 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 208 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless stated otherwise)
Wednesday 26th December
Fulham Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Burnley Vs Everton
Crystal Palace Vs Cardiff City
Leicester City Vs Manchester City
Liverpool Vs Newcastle United
Manchester United Vs Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur Vs AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Arsenal (17:15)
Watford Vs Chelsea (19:30)
Thursday 27th December
Southampton Vs West Ham United (19:45)
Well done to Mack on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Wednesday 26th December
Fulham 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Burnley 1-2 Everton
Crystal Palace 2-0 Cardiff City
Leicester City 1-3 Manchester City
Liverpool 2-0 Newcastle United
Manchester United 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Arsenal (17:15)
Watford 1-3 Chelsea (19:30)
Thursday 27th December
Southampton 2-2 West Ham United (19:45)
Fulham 2-2 Wolves
Burnley 1-1 Everton
Crysyal Palace 2-0 Cardiff
Leicester 1-4 Man City
Liverpool 2-0 Newcastle
Man Utd 3-1 Huddersfield
Tottenham 2-1 Bournemouth
Brighton 0-2 Arsenal
Watford 1-3 Chelsea
Southampton 1-2 West Ham
Wednesday 26th December
Fulham 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Burnley 1-2 Everton
Crystal Palace 2-0 Cardiff City
Leicester City 1-2 Manchester City
Liverpool 2-0 Newcastle United
Manchester United 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Arsenal (17:15)
Watford 1-2 Chelsea (19:30)
Thursday 27th December
Southampton 1-1 West Ham United (19:45)
Wednesday 26th December
Fulham 1 Vs 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Burnley 0 Vs 1 Everton
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 1 Cardiff City
Leicester City 0 Vs 2 Manchester City
Liverpool 3 Vs 1 Newcastle United
Manchester United 4 Vs 1 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 2 Vs 0 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 Vs 3 Arsenal (17:15)
Watford 0 Vs 2 Chelsea (19:30)
Thursday 27th December
Southampton 1 Vs 0 West Ham United (19:45)
Fulham 2Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Burnley 1Vs1 Everton
Crystal Palace 1Vs2 Cardiff City
Leicester City 1Vs2 Manchester City
Liverpool 2Vs0 Newcastle United
Manchester United 3Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 3Vs0 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs2 Arsenal
Watford 0Vs1 Chelsea
Southampton 3Vs2 West Ham United
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless stated otherwise)
Wednesday 26th December
Fulham 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Burnley 2-2 Everton
Crystal Palace 2-1 Cardiff City
Leicester City 2-2 Manchester City
Liverpool 3-1 Newcastle United
Manchester United 3-1 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-3 Arsenal (17:15)
Watford 0-1 Chelsea (19:30)
Thursday 27th December
Southampton 1-1 West Ham United (19:45)
Fulham 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Burnley 1-2 Everton
Crystal Palace 1-0 Cardiff City
Leicester City 2-2 Manchester City
Liverpool 3-0 Newcastle United
Manchester United 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Arsenal (17:15)
Watford 1-3 Chelsea (19:30)
Thursday 27th December
Southampton 2-1 West Ham United (19:45)
Wednesday 26th December
Fulham 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Burnley 1-2 Everton
Crystal Palace 1-0 Cardiff City
Leicester City 1-3 Manchester City
Liverpool 4-1 Newcastle United
Manchester United 3-0Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Arsenal (17:15)
Watford 1-2 Chelsea (19:30)
Thursday 27th December
Southampton 0-0 West Ham United (19:45)
Fulham 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Burnley 1-2 Everton
Crystal Palace 1-2Cardiff City
Leicester City 0-3 Manchester City
Liverpool 4-0 Newcastle United
Manchester United 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 4-2 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Arsenal
Watford 0-2 Chelsea
Southampton 1-3 West Ham United
Wednesday 26th December
Fulham 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Burnley 1-2 Everton
Crystal Palace 2-0 Cardiff City
Leicester City 0-2 Manchester City
Liverpool 2-0 Newcastle United
Manchester United 4-0 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Arsenal (17:15)
Watford 2-2 Chelsea (19:30)
Thursday 27th December
Southampton 1-1 West Ham United (19:45)
Wednesday 26th December
Fulham 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (12:30)
Burnley 3-1 Everton
Crystal Palace 2-2 Cardiff City
Leicester City 2-3 Manchester City
Liverpool 2-2 Newcastle United
Manchester United 3-3 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 AFC Bournemouth
Brighton & Hove Albion 3-2 Arsenal (17:15)
Watford 1-3 Chelsea (19:30)
Thursday 27th December
Southampton 2-2 West Ham United (19:45)
Let's see how I manage with the Boxing Day(s) midweeks....
This Mid Week's Results:
1st LewisGT, coi 18 pts
3rd Sarah 14 pts
4th Mack 13 pts
5th PeteFromLeeds 12 pts
6th Flatcap 11 pts
7th Rooney, Suedehead2 10 pts
9th Dobbo, Houdini 8 pts
11th bigwiglaf 6 pts
Standings:
1st coi 288 pts
2nd Suedehead2 285 pts
3rd Mack 284 pts
4th Rooney 278 pts
5th Houdini 271 pts
6th Flatcap 270 pts
7th LewisGT 262 pts
8th Sarah 257 pts
9th Dobbo 256 pts
10th bigwiglaf 224 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 220 pts
Well done to LewisGT & coi on winning this mid week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless stated otherwise)
Saturday 29th December
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Everton
Fulham Vs Huddersfield Town
Leicester City Vs Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford Vs Newcastle United
Liverpool Vs Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 30th December
Crystal Palace Vs Chelsea (12:00)
Burnley Vs West Ham United (14:15)
Southampton Vs Manchester City (14:15)
Manchester United Vs AFC Bournemouth (16:30)
Tuesday 1st January
Everton Vs Leicester City (12:30)
Arsenal Vs Fulham
Cardiff City Vs Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Wednesday 2nd January
AFC Bournemouth Vs Watford (19:45)
Chelsea Vs Southampton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town Vs Burnley (19:45)
West Ham United Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Crystal Palace (19:45)
Newcastle United Vs Manchester United (20:00)
Thursday 3rd January
Manchester City Vs Liverpool (20:00)
Results for these matches will be split in half by weekend matches followed by the mid week matches.
Saturday 29th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Everton
Fulham 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-0 Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1-0 Newcastle United
Liverpool 3-1 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 30th December
Crystal Palace 1-3 Chelsea (12:00)
Burnley 0-2 West Ham United (14:15)
Southampton 1-2 Manchester City (14:15)
Manchester United 1-1 AFC Bournemouth (16:30)
Tuesday 1st January
Everton 2-0 Leicester City (12:30)
Arsenal 3-0 Fulham
Cardiff City 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Wednesday 2nd January
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Watford (19:45)
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1-0 Burnley (19:45)
West Ham United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Newcastle United 0-2 Manchester United (20:00)
Thursday 3rd January
Manchester City 1-1 Liverpool (20:00)
Brighton 1-2 Everton
Fulham 2-0 Huddersfield
Leicester 2-1 Cardiff
Tottenham 3-1 Wolves
Watford 0-0 Newcastle
Liverpool 1-2 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 1-3 Chelsea
Burnley 2-0 West Ham
Southampton 1-5 Man City
Man Utd 3-2 Bournemouth
Brighton 1-2 Everton
Fulham 2-0 Huddersfield
Leicester 2-1 Cardiff
Tottenham 3-1 Wolves
Watford 1-0 Newcastle
Liverpool 3-1 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 1-3 Chelsea
Burnley 0-2 West Ham
Southampton 2-5 Man City
Man United 1-1 Bournemouth
Saturday 29th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Everton
Fulham 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-0 Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1-0 Newcastle United
Liverpool 3-2 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 30th December
Crystal Palace 0-2 Chelsea (12:00)
Burnley 1-2 West Ham United (14:15)
Southampton 1-2 Manchester City (14:15)
Manchester United 2-1 AFC Bournemouth (16:30)
Saturday 29th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Everton
Fulham 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-0 Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1-0 Newcastle United
Liverpool 2-1 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 30th December
Crystal Palace 1-1 Chelsea (12:00)
Burnley 1-1 West Ham United (14:15)
Southampton 1-3 Manchester City (14:15)
Manchester United 2-1 AFC Bournemouth (16:30)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless stated otherwise)
Saturday 29th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Everton
Fulham 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-1 Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 2-2 Newcastle United
Liverpool 1-1 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 30th December
Crystal Palace 1-1 Chelsea (12:00)
Burnley 1-2 West Ham United (14:15)
Southampton 0-1 Manchester City (14:15)
Manchester United 3-0 AFC Bournemouth (16:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Everton
Fulham 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-0 Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur 4-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1-1 Newcastle United
Liverpool 3-2 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 0-2 Chelsea
Burnley 1-2 West Ham United
Southampton 0-3 Manchester City
Manchester United 3-0 AFC Bournemouth
Tuesday 1st January
Everton 2-2 Leicester City
Arsenal 4-0 Fulham
Cardiff City 0-5 Tottenham Hotspur
Wednesday 2nd January
AFC Bournemouth 3-1 Watford
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Burnley
West Ham United 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 0-3 Manchester United
Thursday 3rd January
Manchester City 2-2 Liverpool
Saturday 29th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Everton
Fulham 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-0 Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1-1 Newcastle United
Liverpool 2-1 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 30th December
Crystal Palace 1-2 Chelsea (12:00)
Burnley 0-1 West Ham United (14:15)
Southampton 0-3 Manchester City (14:15)
Manchester United 2-0 AFC Bournemouth (16:30)
Tuesday 1st January
Everton 2-2 Leicester City (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Fulham
Cardiff City 0-4 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Wednesday 2nd January
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Watford (19:45)
Chelsea 2-0 Southampton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Burnley (19:45)
West Ham United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Newcastle United 1-3 Manchester United (20:00)
Thursday 3rd January
Manchester City 1-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Brighton & Hove Albion 3-2 Everton
Fulham 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-2 Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur 4-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1-2 Newcastle United
Liverpool 3-2 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 30th December
Crystal Palace 3-2 Chelsea (12:00)
Burnley 1-1 West Ham United (14:15)
Southampton 3-2 Manchester City (14:15)
Manchester United 2-3 AFC Bournemouth (16:30)
Tuesday 1st January
Everton 2-3 Leicester City (12:30)
Arsenal 3-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 2-4 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Wednesday 2nd January
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Watford (19:45)
Chelsea 3-1 Southampton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 3-2 Burnley (19:45)
West Ham United 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Newcastle United 2-3 Manchester United (20:00)
Thursday 3rd January
Manchester City 2-4 Liverpool (20:00)
Let's see how these barrels of fun go for me....
Brighton & Hove Albion 2Vs1 Everton
Fulham 1Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2Vs0 Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur 3Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Liverpool 3Vs1 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 0Vs2 Chelsea
Burnley 1Vs3 West Ham United
Southampton 2Vs3 Manchester City
Manchester United 2Vs1 AFC Bournemouth
Saturday 29th December
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 Vs 2 Everton
Fulham 1 Vs 0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 1 Vs 0 Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Watford 2 Vs 1 Newcastle United
Liverpool 1 Vs 2 Arsenal (17:30)
Sunday 30th December
Crystal Palace 0 Vs 3 Chelsea (12:00)
Burnley 1 Vs 1 West Ham United (14:15)
Southampton 1 Vs 4 Manchester City (14:15)
Manchester United 3 Vs 0 AFC Bournemouth (16:30)
Tuesday 1st January
Everton 2 Vs 1 Leicester City (12:30)
Arsenal 2 Vs 1 Fulham
Cardiff City 1 Vs 1 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Wednesday 2nd January
AFC Bournemouth 0 Vs 1 Watford (19:45)
Chelsea 2 Vs 1 Southampton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 0 Vs 0 Burnley (19:45)
West Ham United 1 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 0 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Newcastle United 1 Vs 2 Manchester United (20:00)
Thursday 3rd January
Manchester City 2 Vs 2 Liverpool (20:00)
This Week's Results:
1st Dobbo 20 pts
2nd Houdini 18 pts
3rd Sarah 17 pts
4th Flatcap 16 pts
5th LewisGT, Suedehead2 15 pts
7th PeteFromLeeds 11 pts
8th coi 9 pts
9th Rooney, Mack 8 pts
11th bigwiglaf 4 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 300 pts
2nd coi 297 pts
3rd Mack 292 pts
4th Houdini 289 pts
= 5th Flatcap, Rooney 286 pts
7th LewisGT 277 pts
8th Dobbo 276 pts
9th Sarah 274 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 231 pts
11th bigwiglaf 228 pts
Well done to Dobbo on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless stated otherwise)
[Tuesday 1st January
Everton 2-2 Leicester City (12:30)
Arsenal 3-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Wednesday 2nd January
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Watford (19:45)
Chelsea 2-1 Southampton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 0-0 Burnley (19:45)
West Ham United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Newcastle United 1-4 Manchester United (20:00)
Thursday 3rd January
Manchester City 2-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Tuesday 1st January
Everton 1-1 Leicester City (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Fulham
Cardiff City 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Wednesday 2nd January
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Watford (19:45)
Chelsea 2-1 Southampton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1-0 Burnley (19:45)
West Ham United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Newcastle United 1-3 Manchester United (20:00)
Thursday 3rd January
Manchester City 1-1 Liverpool (20:00)
Everton 1-1 Leicester
Arsenal 2-0 Fulham
Cardiff 1-3 Tottenham
Bournemouth 2-1 Watford
Chelsea 3-0 Southampton
Huddersfield 1-1 Burnley
West Ham 2-0 Brighton
Wolves 1-2 Crystal Palace
Newcastle 1-3 Man Utd
Man City 2-1 Liverpool
Tuesday 1st January
Everton 1-2 Leicester City (12:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Fulham
Cardiff City 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Wednesday 2nd January
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Watford (19:45)
Chelsea 2-1 Southampton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1-0 Burnley (19:45)
West Ham United 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Newcastle United 1-2 Manchester United (20:00)
Thursday 3rd January
Manchester City 2-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Everton 1Vs2 Leicester City
Arsenal 2Vs0 Fulham
Cardiff City 1Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Bournemouth 2Vs1 Watford
Chelsea 1Vs0 Southampton
Huddersfield Town 0Vs0 Burnley
West Ham United 0Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 0Vs2 Manchester United
Manchester City 1Vs2 Liverpool
Tuesday 1st January
Everton 2-1 Leicester City (12:30)
Arsenal 3-0 Fulham
Cardiff City 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (17:30)
Wednesday 2nd January
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Watford (19:45)
Chelsea 2-1 Southampton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1-0 Burnley (19:45)
West Ham United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Newcastle United 1-4 Manchester United (20:00)
Thursday 3rd January
Manchester City 1-3 Liverpool (20:00)
This Mid Week's Results:
1st LewisGT, Suedehead2 13 pts
3rd bigwiglaf 10 pts
4th Rooney, Dobbo 9 pts
6th Flatcap, coi, Mack 8 pts
9th Sarah, Houdini, PeteFromLeeds 6 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 313 pts
2nd coi 305 pts
3rd Mack 300 pts
= 4th Rooney, Houdini 295 pts
6th Flatcap 294 pts
7th LewisGT 290 pts
8th Dobbo 285 pts
9th Sarah 280 pts
10th bigwiglaf 238 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 237 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 12th January
West Ham United Vs Arsenal (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Liverpool
Burnley Vs Fulham
Cardiff City Vs Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace Vs Watford
Leicester City Vs Southampton
Chelsea Vs Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 13th January
Everton Vs AFC Bournemouth (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Manchester United (16:30)
Monday 14th January
Manchester City Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Well done to LewisGT & Suedehead2 on winning this mid week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 12th January
West Ham United 1-3 Arsenal (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Liverpool
Burnley 2-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 2-2 Watford
Leicester City 1-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 13th January
Everton 0-1 AFC Bournemouth (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-3 Manchester United (16:30)
Monday 14th January
Manchester City 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 12th January
West Ham United 1 Vs 3 Arsenal (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 Vs 4 Liverpool
Burnley 0 Vs 1 Fulham
Cardiff City 1 Vs 0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 1 Watford
Leicester City 1 Vs 2 Southampton
Chelsea 3 Vs 1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 13th January
Everton 2 Vs 1 AFC Bournemouth (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 1 Vs 2 Manchester United (16:30)
Monday 14th January
Manchester City 5 Vs 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 12th January
West Ham United 2-3 Arsenal (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Liverpool
Burnley 1-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 2-2 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 2-1 Watford
Leicester City 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 13th January
Everton 2-3 AFC Bournemouth (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Monday 14th January
Manchester City 2-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Let's see how I manage with these fixtures....
West Ham 2-3 Arsenal
Brighton 0-2 Liverpool
Burnley 1-1 Fulham
Cardiff 2-0 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 0-0 Watford
Leicester 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2-0 Newcastle
Everton 1-1 Bournemouth
Tottenham 2-2 Man Utd
Man City 4-1 Wolves
West Ham 1-3 Arsenal
Brighton 0-2 Liverpool
Burnley 1-2 Fulham
Cardiff 0-0 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 1-1 Watford
Leicester 2-2 Southampton
Chelsea 3-1 Newcastle
Everton 2-1 Bournemouth
Tottenham 2-1 Man Utd
Man City 2-2 Wolves
Saturday 12th January
West Ham United 1-2 Arsenal (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Liverpool
Burnley 1-0 Fulham
Cardiff City 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1-1 Watford
Leicester City 1-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 13th January
Everton 1-1 AFC Bournemouth (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Manchester United (16:30)
Monday 14th January
Manchester City 3-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 12th January
West Ham United 1-2 Arsenal (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-2 Liverpool
Burnley 2-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1-1 Watford
Leicester City 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 13th January
Everton 1-1 AFC Bournemouth (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Monday 14th January
Manchester City 4-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
Saturday 12th January
West Ham United 1-3 Arsenal (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Liverpool
Burnley 2-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 0-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1-1 Watford
Leicester City 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 13th January
Everton 1-1 AFC Bournemouth (14:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Manchester United (16:30)
Monday 14th January
Manchester City 4-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (20:00)
West Ham United 2-3 Arsenal
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 Liverpool
Burnley 1-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 0-2 Watford
Leicester City 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Newcastle United
Everton 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Manchester United
Manchester City 4-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
West Ham 1-3 Arsenal
Brighton 1-1 Liverpool
Burnley 2-1 Fulham
Cardiff 1-0 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 1-0 Watford
Leicester 2-0 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Newcastle
Everton 2-2 Bournemouth
Tottenham 2-1 Man Utd
Man City 3-0 Wolves
Cut that fine!
West Ham United 1Vs2 Arsenal
Brighton & Hove Albion 0Vs2 Liverpool
Burnley 1Vs0 Fulham
Cardiff City 0Vs1 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1Vs0 Watford
Leicester City 1Vs1 Southampton
Chelsea 2Vs0 Newcastle United
Everton 1Vs2 AFC Bournemouth
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs2 Manchester United
Manchester City 3Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
This Week's Results:
1st Mack 16 pts
2nd PeteFromLeeds 15 pts
3rd Flatcap 14 pts
4th coi, Houdini 13 pts
6th Suedehead2 12 pts
7th Rooney 11 pts
8th Sarah, Dobbo 8 pts
10th bigwiglaf, LewisGT 6 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 325 pts
2nd coi 318 pts
3rd Mack 316 pts
= 4th Flatcap, Houdini 308 pts
6th Rooney 306 pts
7th LewisGT 296 pts
8th Dobbo 293 pts
9th Sarah 288 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 252 pts
11th bigwiglaf 244 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 19th January
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Leicester City (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth Vs West Ham United
Liverpool Vs Crystal Palace
Manchester United Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United Vs Cardiff City
Southampton Vs Everton
Watford Vs Burnley
Arsenal Vs Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 20th January
Huddersfield Town Vs Manchester City (13:30)
Fulham Vs Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Well done to Mack on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Saturday 19th January
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Leicester City (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 West Ham United
Liverpool 3-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 3-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-3 Cardiff City
Southampton 2-2 Everton
Watford 1-1 Burnley
Arsenal 2-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 20th January
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Manchester City (13:30)
Fulham 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Had a rough one this weekend past....hopefully I can do better with the upcoming weekend...
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated
Saturday 19th January
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Leicester City (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 West Ham United
Liverpool 4-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 0-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-1 Everton
Watford 2-3 Burnley
Arsenal 1-1 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 20th January
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Manchester City (13:30)
Fulham 1-0 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Saturday 19th January
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0 Vs 1 Leicester City (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 0 Vs 1 West Ham United
Liverpool 3 Vs 1 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 3 Vs 0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1 Vs 0 Cardiff City
Southampton 0 Vs 1 Everton
Watford 1 Vs 1 Burnley
Arsenal 2 Vs 2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 20th January
Huddersfield Town 1 Vs 4 Manchester City (13:30)
Fulham 1 Vs 2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Wolves 2-2 Leicester
Bournemouth 2-1 West Ham
Liverpool 3-1 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 2-0 Brighton
Newcastle 0-2 Cardiff
Southampton 1-2 Everton
Watford 1-1 Burnley
Arsenal 1-1 Chelsea
Huddersfield 0-4 Man City
Fulham 1-2 Tottenham
Saturday 19th January
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Leicester City (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 West Ham United
Liverpool 2-0 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 2-1 Cardiff City
Southampton 2-1 Everton
Watford 1-1 Burnley
Arsenal 1-1 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 20th January
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Manchester City (13:30)
Fulham 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Saturday 19th January
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Leicester City (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 West Ham United
Liverpool 3-0 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 2-1 Everton
Watford 2-0 Burnley
Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 20th January
Huddersfield Town 0-4 Manchester City (13:30)
Fulham 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Saturday 19th January
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Leicester City (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-0 West Ham United
Liverpool 2-0 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 0-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-0 Everton
Watford 2-1 Burnley
Arsenal 0-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 20th January
Huddersfield Town 0-5 Manchester City (13:30)
Fulham 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Leicester City (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 West Ham United
Liverpool 2-0 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 0-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 0-2 Everton
Watford 2-1 Burnley
Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 20th January
Huddersfield Town 0-4 Manchester City (13:30)
Fulham 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Leicester City
AFC Bournemouth 0-2 West Ham United
Liverpool 3-0 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-1 Cardiff City
Southampton 2-1 Everton
Watford 2-2 Burnley
Arsenal 1-1 Chelsea
Huddersfield Town 0-4 Manchester City
Fulham 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Saturday 19th January
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Leicester City (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 West Ham United
Liverpool 3-0 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-2 Everton
Watford 2-1 Burnley
Arsenal 2-2 Chelsea (17:30)
Sunday 20th January
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Manchester City (13:30)
Fulham 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2Vs1 Leicester City
and then...
AFC Bournemouth 1Vs2 West Ham United
Liverpool 4Vs0 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 2Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1Vs0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1Vs1 Everton
Watford 1Vs0 Burnley
Arsenal 2Vs1 Chelsea
Huddersfield Town 0Vs3 Manchester City
Fulham 2Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
This Week's Results:
1st Rooney 21 pts
2nd coi 17 pts
3rd PeteFromLeeds, LewisGT, Houdini, Sarah, Suedehead2, Dobbo 15 pts
9th Mack 13 pts
10th bigwiglaf, Flatcap 8 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 340 pts
2nd coi 335 pts
3rd Mack 329 pts
4th Rooney 327 pts
5th Houdini 323 pts
6th Flatcap 316 pts
7th LewisGT 311 pts
8th Dobbo 308
9th Sarah 303 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 267 pts
11th bigwiglaf 252 pts
Well done to Rooney on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Tuesday 29th January
Arsenal Vs Cardiff City (19:45)
Fulham Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Huddersfield Town Vs Everton (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs West Ham United (19:45)
Manchester United Vs Burnley (20:00)
Newcastle United Vs Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 30th January
AFC Bournemouth Vs Chelsea (19:45)
Southampton Vs Crystal Palace (19:45)
Liverpool Vs Leicester City (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Watford (20:00)
Saturday 2nd February
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Newcastle United (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Watford
Burnley Vs Southampton
Chelsea Vs Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace Vs Fulham
Everton Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City Vs AFC Bournemouth (17:30)
Sunday 3rd February
Leicester City Vs Manchester United (14:05)
Manchester City Vs Arsenal (16:30)
Monday 4th February
West Ham United Vs Liverpool (20:00)
Results for these matches will be separated by the midweek matches at the end of January and the weekend matches at the beginning of February.
Think I should have 15 points this round Houdini.
Good that after 23 rounds it's still all reasonably close between the top 9!
Yes you're right Dobbo, I have corrected that mistake now. It was also the same for Suedehead2.
I'm #11!! I'm #11!! I'm #11!!!
Tuesday 29th January
Arsenal 2-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Fulham 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Everton (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 West Ham United (19:45)
Manchester United 2-0 Burnley (20:00)
Newcastle United 1-3 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 30th January
AFC Bournemouth 0-2 Chelsea (19:45)
Southampton 2-0 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Liverpool 2-0 Leicester City (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Watford (20:00)
Saturday 2nd February
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Watford
Burnley 1-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 2-1 Fulham
Everton 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City 1-0 AFC Bournemouth (17:30)
Sunday 3rd February
Leicester City 1-2 Manchester United (14:05)
Manchester City 3-1 Arsenal (16:30)
Monday 4th February
West Ham United 0-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Tuesday 29th January
Arsenal 3-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Fulham 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Everton (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 West Ham United (19:45)
Manchester United 3-1 Burnley (20:00)
Newcastle United 1-4 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 30th January
AFC Bournemouth 0-1 Chelsea (19:45)
Southampton 2-2 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Liverpool 1-0 Leicester City (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Watford (20:00)
Saturday 2nd February
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Newcastle United (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Watford
Burnley 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3-1 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1-0 Fulham
Everton 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City 1-1 AFC Bournemouth (17:30)
Sunday 3rd February
Leicester City 1-2 Manchester United (14:05)
Manchester City 2-2 Arsenal (16:30)
Monday 4th February
West Ham United 1-3 Liverpool (20:00)
Tuesday 29th January
Arsenal 2-2 Cardiff City (19:45)
Fulham 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1-1 Everton (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-2 West Ham United (19:45)
Manchester United 2-1 Burnley (20:00)
Newcastle United 2-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 30th January
AFC Bournemouth 1-3 Chelsea (19:45)
Southampton 2-2 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Liverpool 3-2 Leicester City (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Watford (20:00)
Saturday 2nd February
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Newcastle United (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Watford
Burnley 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 2-2 Fulham
Everton 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City 2-2 AFC Bournemouth (17:30)
Sunday 3rd February
Leicester City 3-2 Manchester United (14:05)
Manchester City 2-2 Arsenal (16:30)
Monday 4th February
West Ham United 3-3 Liverpool (20:00)
Here's hoping I have a decent run with the midweeks and first weekend of February....
Tuesday 29th January
Arsenal 2-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Fulham 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Everton (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 West Ham United (19:45)
Manchester United 3-0 Burnley (20:00)
Newcastle United 0-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 30th January
AFC Bournemouth 0-2 Chelsea (19:45)
Southampton 1-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Liverpool 2-0 Leicester City (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Watford (20:00)
Tuesday 29th January
Arsenal 2-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Fulham 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 0-1 Everton (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 West Ham United (19:45)
Manchester United 3-0 Burnley (20:00)
Newcastle United 0-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 30th January
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Chelsea (19:45)
Southampton 1-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Liverpool 2-0 Leicester City (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Watford (20:00)
Tuesday 29th January
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Cardiff City (19:45)
Fulham 1 Vs 0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 0 Vs 4 Everton (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 2 West Ham United (19:45)
Manchester United 4 Vs 1 Burnley (20:00)
Newcastle United 1 Vs 2 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 30th January
AFC Bournemouth 0 Vs 3 Chelsea (19:45)
Southampton 1 Vs 1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Liverpool 3 Vs 1 Leicester City (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 4 Vs 2 Watford (20:00)
Saturday 2nd February
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Vs 1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 1 Watford
Burnley 1 Vs 0 Southampton
Chelsea 1 Vs 1 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 2 Fulham
Everton 2 Vs 1Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City 0 Vs 2 AFC Bournemouth (17:30)
Sunday 3rd February
Leicester City 1 Vs 3 Manchester United (14:05)
Manchester City 1 Vs 2 Arsenal (16:30)
Monday 4th February
West Ham United 1 Vs 3 Liverpool (20:00)
Tuesday 29th January
Arsenal 3-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Fulham 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Everton (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 West Ham United (19:45)
Manchester United 3-0 Burnley (20:00)
Newcastle United 0-3 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 30th January
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Chelsea (19:45)
Southampton 1-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Liverpool 3-0 Leicester City (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Watford (20:00)
Tuesday 29th January
Arsenal 2-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Fulham 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Everton (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 West Ham United (19:45)
Manchester United 3-0 Burnley (20:00)
Newcastle United 0-3 Manchester City (20:00)
Wednesday 30th January
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Chelsea (19:45)
Southampton 1-0 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Liverpool 2-0 Leicester City (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Watford (20:00)
Tuesday 29th January
Arsenal 3-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 0-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 West Ham United
Manchester United 3-0 Burnley
Newcastle United 0-4 Manchester City
Wednesday 30th January
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Chelsea
Southampton 2-1 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2-0 Leicester City
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Watford
Saturday 2nd February
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Watford
Burnley 1-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1-1 Fulham
Everton 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Sunday 3rd February
Leicester City 0-3 Manchester United
Manchester City 3-2 Arsenal
Monday 4th February
West Ham United 1-3 Liverpool
Arsenal 3-1 Cardiff
Fulham 1-1 Brighton
Huddersfield 2-0 Everton
Wolves 2-2 West Ham
Man Utd 3-0 Burnley
Newcastle 1-4 Man City
Bournemouth 1-2 Chelsea
Southampton 1-1 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 2-0 Leicester
Tottenham 3-2 Watford
Arsenal 2Vs0 Cardiff City
Fulham 1Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Huddersfield Town 0Vs1 Everton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs2 West Ham United
Manchester United 3Vs0 Burnley
Newcastle United 0Vs2 Manchester City
AFC Bournemouth 1Vs2 Chelsea
Southampton 0Vs0 Crystal Palace
Liverpool 3Vs0 Leicester City
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs1 Watford
6pts tonight not too bad there for me.
This Mid Week's Results:
1st Houdini 18 pts
2nd Mack 16 pts
3rd coi, Dobbo 14 pts
5th PeteFromLeeds 13 pts
6th Rooney 11 pts
7th Flatcap 10 pts
8th bigwiglaf, LewisGT 9 pts
10th Suedehead2 8 pts
11th Sarah 6 pts
Standings:
1st coi 349 pts
2nd Suedehead2 348 pts
3rd Mack 345 pts
4th Houdini 341 pts
5th Rooney 338 pts
6th Flatcap 326 pts
7th Dobbo 322 pts
8th LewisGT 320 pts
9th Sarah 309 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 280 pts
11th bigwiglaf 261 pts
Well done to me on winning this mid week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
No way am I top of the overall standings what the
Tottenham 2-0 Newcastle
Brighton 2-1 Watford
Burnley 1-2 Southampton
Chelsea 3-1 Huddersfield
Crystal Palace 1-1 Fulham
Everton 2-0 Wolves
Cardiff 2-0 Bournemouth
Leicester 2-3 Man Utd
Man City 3-1 Arsenal
West Ham 2-1 Liverpool
Saturday 2nd February
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Newcastle United (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Watford
Burnley 1-0 Southampton
Chelsea 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1-1 Fulham
Everton 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City 0-2 AFC Bournemouth (17:30)
Sunday 3rd February
Leicester City 1-3 Manchester United (14:05)
Manchester City 2-0 Arsenal (16:30)
Monday 4th February
West Ham United 1-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Wednesday 6th February
Everton Vs Manchester City (19:45)
I've just noticed that there is an extra match to be played 2 days after the West Ham/Liverpool match. The predictions for this match above will be included in the next round.
Wednesday 6th February
Everton 1-2 Manchester City (19:45)
Still anchoring the top 10 at my 11 spot....
Saturday 2nd February
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Newcastle United (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Watford
Burnley 1-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1-0 Fulham
Everton 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City 0-2 AFC Bournemouth (17:30)
Sunday 3rd February
Leicester City 1-2 Manchester United (14:05)
Manchester City 2-0 Arsenal (16:30)
Monday 4th February
West Ham United 0-3 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 2nd February
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Watford
Burnley 2-1 Southampton
Chelsea 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 0-0 Fulham
Everton 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City 0-2 AFC Bournemouth (17:30)
Sunday 3rd February
Leicester City 1-3 Manchester United (14:05)
Manchester City 3-2 Arsenal (16:30)
Monday 4th February
West Ham United 0-4 Liverpool (20:00)
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 Newcastle United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs0 Watford
Burnley 1Vs2 Southampton
Chelsea 2Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 0Vs0 Fulham
Everton 1Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City 2Vs1 AFC Bournemouth
Leicester City 2Vs2 Manchester United
Manchester City 3Vs2 Arsenal
West Ham United 1Vs2 Liverpool
Everton 0-0 Manchester City
Saturday 2nd February
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Newcastle United (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Watford
Burnley 1-1 Southampton
Chelsea 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Crystal Palace 1-1 Fulham
Everton 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Cardiff City 0-2 AFC Bournemouth (17:30)
Sunday 3rd February
Leicester City 1-1 Manchester United (14:05)
Manchester City 2-1 Arsenal (16:30)
Monday 4th February
West Ham United 1-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Wednesday 6th February
Everton 0-2 Manchester City (19:45)
Wednesday 6th February
Everton 0-3 Manchester City (19:45)
Everton 1-3 Manchester City
Everton 1-3 Man City
Wednesday 6th February
Everton 1-4 Manchester City (19:45)
Wednesday 6th February
Everton 0-2 Manchester City
Wednesday 6th February
Everton 1-1 Manchester City (19:45)
Wednesday 6th February
Everton 0-3 Manchester City
This Week's Results:
1st Rooney 22 pts
2nd Suedehead2 20 pts
3rd LewisGT, coi 18 pts
5th Sarah 17 pts
6th Houdini, Mack 12 pts
8th bigwiglaf 11 pts
9th Flatcap 10 pts
10th Dobbo 8 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 6 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 368 pts
2nd coi 367 pts
3rd Rooney 360 pts
4th Mack 357 pts
5th Houdini 353 pts
6th LewisGT 338 pts
7th Flatcap 336 pts
8th Dobbo 330 pts
9th Sarah 326 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 286 pts
11th bigwiglaf 272 pts
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 9th February
Fulham Vs Manchester United (12:30)
Crystal Palace Vs West Ham United
Huddersfield Town Vs Arsenal
Liverpool Vs AFC Bournemouth
Southampton Vs Cardiff City
Watford Vs Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Burnley (17:30)
Sunday 10th February
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Leicester City (13:30)
Manchester City Vs Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 11th February
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Newcastle United (20:00)
Well done to Rooney on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
This almost season long battle between Suedehead2 & coi in the top 2 keeps twisting and turning after every round!
Saturday 9th February
Fulham 1-3 Manchester United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 2-2 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-1 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 1-3 Cardiff City
Watford 1-1 Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Burnley (17:30)
Sunday 10th February
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Leicester City (13:30)
Manchester City 2-2 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 11th February
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-2 Newcastle United (20:00)
Looks like I need to start stringing together several big weeks if I want to get out of the cellar....
Fulham 1-3 Man Utd
Crystal Palace 2-2 West Ham
Huddersfield 1-3 Arsenal
Liverpool 4-0 Bournemouth
Southampton 2-0 Cardiff
Watford 1-2 Everton
Brighton 1-1 Burnley
Tottenham 2-0 Leciester
Man City 1-0 Chelsea
Wolves 2-1 Newcastle
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 9th February
Fulham 1-3 Manchester United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 2-1 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 0-4 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-1 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 0-0 Cardiff City
Watford 2-1 Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Burnley (17:30)
Sunday 10th February
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Leicester City (13:30)
Manchester City 2-2 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 11th February
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Fulham 1Vs1 Manchester United
Crystal Palace 0Vs0 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 0Vs2 Arsenal
Liverpool 2Vs1 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 1Vs1 Cardiff City
Watford 0Vs1 Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion 0Vs0 Burnley
Tottenham Hotspur 1Vs0 Leicester City
Manchester City 2Vs0 Chelsea
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Saturday 9th February
Fulham 0-2 Manchester United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 0-1 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-0 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 1-0 Cardiff City
Watford 1-1 Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Burnley (17:30)
Sunday 10th February
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Leicester City (13:30)
Manchester City 2-2 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 11th February
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 9th February
Fulham 0-2 Manchester United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-0 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-0 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 2-0 Cardiff City
Watford 1-1 Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Burnley (17:30)
Sunday 10th February
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Leicester City (13:30)
Manchester City 2-1 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 11th February
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 9th February
Fulham 0-3 Manchester United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 0-1 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 0-3 aArsenal
Liverpool 2-0 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 1-0 Cardiff City
Watford 2-1 Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Burnley (17:30)
Sunday 10th February
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Leicester City (13:30)
Manchester City 2-2 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 11th February
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 9th February
Fulham 0-3 Manchester United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 2-0 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Arsenal
Liverpool 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 1-1 Cardiff City
Watford 0-0 Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Burnley (17:30)
Sunday 10th February
Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Leicester City (13:30)
Manchester City 2-0 Chelsea (16:00)
Monday 11th February
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Fulham 2-3 Manchester United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 2-1 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-0 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 2-0 Cardiff City
Watford 2-1 Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Burnley
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Leicester City (13:30)
Manchester City 1-1 Chelsea (16:00)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Fulham 0-3 Manchester United
Crystal Palace 1-2 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 0-4 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-2 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 2-1 Cardiff City
Watford 1-1 Everton
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Burnley
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Leicester City
Manchester City 3-1 Chelsea
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Newcastle United
This Week's Results:
1st Mack 16 pts
2nd Flatcap, Dobbo 15 pts
4th Houdini, Sarah 13 pts
6th bigwiglaf, LewisGT 12 pts
8th Suedehead2, Rooney 11 pts
coi 10 pts
Standings:
1st Suedehead2 379 pts
2nd coi 377 pts
3rd Mack 373 pts
4th Rooney 371 pts
5th Houdini 366 pts
6th Flatcap 351 pts
7th LewisGT 350 pts
8th Dobbo 345 pts
9th Sarah 339 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 286 pts
11th bigwiglaf 284 pts
Well done to Mack on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Friday 22nd February
Cardiff City Vs Watford (19:45)
West Ham United Vs Fulham (19:45)
Saturday 23rd February
Burnley Vs Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Newcastle United Vs Huddersfield Town
Leicester City Vs Crystal Palace (17:30)
Sunday 24th February
Arsenal Vs Southampton (14:05)
Manchester United Vs Liverpool (14:05)
Tuesday 26th February
Cardiff City Vs Everton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Leicester City Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Newcastle United Vs Burnley (20:00)
Wednesday 27th February
Arsenal Vs AFC Bournemouth (19:45)
Southampton Vs Fulham (19:45)
Chelsea Vs Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Crystal Palace Vs Manchester United (20:00)
Liverpool Vs Watford (20:00)
Manchester City Vs West Ham United (20:00)
Results for these fixtures will be split between the matches up to 24th February & 27th February.
Not quite sure how I won that latest round.
Friday 22nd February
Cardiff City 1 Vs 0 Watford (19:45)
West Ham United 0 Vs 2 Fulham (19:45)
Saturday 23rd February
Burnley 0 Vs 4 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1 Vs 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Newcastle United 1 Vs 1 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 1 Vs 0 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Sunday 24th February
Arsenal 2 Vs 1 Southampton (14:05)
Manchester United 2 Vs 2 Liverpool (14:05)
Tuesday 26th February
Cardiff City 1 Vs 2 Everton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Leicester City 0 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Newcastle United 1 Vs 0 Burnley (20:00)
Wednesday 27th February
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 AFC Bournemouth (19:45)
Southampton 1 Vs 0 Fulham (19:45)
Chelsea 1 Vs 1 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 3 Manchester United (20:00)
Liverpool 1 Vs 0 Watford (20:00)
Manchester City 2 Vs 1 West Ham United (20:00)
Friday 22nd February
Cardiff City 2-1 Watford (19:45)
West Ham United 1-0 Fulham (19:45)
Saturday 23rd February
Burnley 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Newcastle United 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-2 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Sunday 24th February
Arsenal 2-0 Southampton (14:05)
Manchester United 2-0 Liverpool (14:05)
Tuesday 26th February
Cardiff City 1-1 Everton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Leicester City 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Newcastle United 1-0 Burnley (20:00)
Wednesday 27th February
Arsenal 2-1 AFC Bournemouth (19:45)
Southampton 1-0 Fulham (19:45)
Chelsea 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Crystal Palace 1-2 Manchester United (20:00)
Liverpool 2-0 Watford (20:00)
Manchester City 4-0 West Ham United (20:00)
Friday 22nd February
Cardiff City 2-1 Watford (19:45)
West Ham United 1-1 Fulham (19:45)
Saturday 23rd February
Burnley 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-4 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Newcastle United 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-2 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Sunday 24th February
Arsenal 3-1 Southampton (14:05)
Manchester United 2-4 Liverpool (14:05)
Tuesday 26th February
Cardiff City Vs Everton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Leicester City 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Newcastle United 2-2 Burnley (20:00)
Wednesday 27th February
Arsenal 3-2 AFC Bournemouth (19:45)
Southampton 1-1 Fulham (19:45)
Chelsea 2-4 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Crystal Palace 1-3 Manchester United (20:00)
Liverpool 3-1 Watford (20:00)
Manchester City 2-2 West Ham United (20:00)
Will see how I manage with this lot of fixtures...
bigwiglaf you missed out your prediction for Cardiff City Vs Everton.
Cardiff 2-2 Watford
West Ham 3-1 Fulham
Burnley 1-4 Tottenham
Bournemouth 2-1 Wolves
Newcastle 1-0 Huddersfield
Leicester 2-0 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 2-0 Southampton
Man Utd 1-1 Liverpool
Cardiff 1-1 Watford
West Ham 1-0 Fulham
Burnley 0-2 Tottenham
Bournemouth 2-0 Wolves
Newcastle 1-0 Huddersfield
Leicester 2-0 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 2-1 Southampton
Man Utd 2-1 Liverpool
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Friday 22nd February
Cardiff City 3-2 Watford (19:45)
West Ham United 3-1 Fulham (19:45)
Saturday 23rd February
Burnley 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Newcastle United 3-1 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 1-2 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Sunday 24th February
Arsenal 3-1 Southampton (14:05)
Manchester United 1-1 Liverpool (14:05)
Tuesday 26th February
Cardiff City 2-0 Everton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Leicester City 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Newcastle United 0-1 Burnley (20:00)
Wednesday 27th February
Arsenal 3-0 AFC Bournemouth (19:45)
Southampton 2-0 Fulham (19:45)
Chelsea 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Crystal Palace 1-3 Manchester United (20:00)
Liverpool 3-0 Watford (20:00)
Manchester City 4-1 West Ham United (20:00)
Friday 22nd February
Cardiff City 1-1 Watford (19:45)
West Ham United 2-0 Fulham (19:45)
Saturday 23rd February
Burnley 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Newcastle United 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-1 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Sunday 24th February
Arsenal 2-1 Southampton (14:05)
Manchester United 1-1 Liverpool (14:05)
Tuesday 26th February
Cardiff City 1-2 Everton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Leicester City 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Newcastle United 2-0 Burnley (20:00)
Wednesday 27th February
Arsenal 2-0 AFC Bournemouth (19:45)
Southampton 2-0 Fulham (19:45)
Chelsea 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Crystal Palace 0-2 Manchester United (20:00)
Liverpool 2-0 Watford (20:00)
Manchester City 2-0 West Ham United (20:00)
Friday 22nd February
Cardiff City 2-1 Watford
West Ham United 3-2 Fulham
Saturday 23rd February
Burnley 0-3 Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Newcastle United 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-1 Crystal Palace
Sunday 24th February
Arsenal 3-0 Southampton
Manchester United 3-2 Liverpool
Tuesday 26th February
Cardiff City 0-2 Everton
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 0-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-1 Burnley
Wednesday 27th February
Arsenal 3-0 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 2-2 Fulham
Chelsea 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 0-3 Manchester United
Liverpool 3-0 Watford
Manchester City 4-0 West Ham United
Friday 22nd February
Cardiff City 1-2 Watford (19:45)
West Ham United 3-1 Fulham (19:45)
Saturday 23rd February
Burnley 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Newcastle United 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 1-0 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Sunday 24th February
Arsenal 3-1 Southampton (14:05)
Manchester United 2-3 Liverpool (14:05)
Burnley 1Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Bournemouth 2Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Newcastle United 0Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2Vs1 Crystal Palace
Arsenal 2Vs0 Southampton
Manchester United 1Vs1 Liverpool
This Week's Results:
1st Mack 19 pts
2nd Houdini 17 pts
3rd coi 16 pts
4th Flatcap 15 pts
5th LewisGT 14 pts
6th Rooney 9 pts
7th Sarah 8 pts
8th Dobbo 7 pts
9th Suedehead2 6 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 4 pts
11th bigwiglaf 2 pts
Standings:
1st coi 393 pts
2nd Mack 392 pts
3rd Suedehead2 385 pts
4th Houdini 383 pts
5th Rooney 380 pts
6th Flatcap 366 pts
7th LewisGT 364 pts
8th Dobbo 352 pts
9th Sarah 347 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 290 pts
11th bigwiglaf 286 pts
Well done to Mack on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Cardiff 2-3 Everton
Huddersfield 1-2 Wolves
Leicester 2-1 Brighton
Newcastle 1-1 Burnley
Arsenal 3-2 Bournemouth
Southampton 2-2 Fulham
Chelsea 1-3 Tottenham
Crystal Palace 1-3 Man Utd
Liverpool 3-0 Watford
Man City 2-1 West Ham
Cardiff 1-2 Everton
Huddersfield 1-2 Wolves
Leicester 2-0 Brighton
Newcastle 2-1 Burnley
Arsenal 3-1 Bournemouth
Southampton 2-2 Fulham
Chelsea 2-2 Tottenham
Crystal Palace 1-1 Man Utd
Liverpool 2-0 Watford
Man City 2-2 West Ham
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 2nd March
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Arsenal (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth Vs Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Huddersfield Town
Burnley Vs Crystal Palace
Manchester United Vs Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Cardiff City
West Ham United Vs Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 3rd March
Watford Vs Leicester City (12:00)
Fulham Vs Chelsea (14:05)
Everton Vs Liverpool (16:15)
I'm posting next weekend's fixtures now because I can't guarantee that I will have time on Wednesday night to post the results for this mid week and post the fixtures for next week.
Cardiff 0-2 Everton
Huddersfield 0-2 Wolves
Leicester 1-1 Brighton
Newcastle 1-2 Burnley
Arsenal 2-1 Bournemouth
Southampton 1-0 Fulham
Chelsea 1-2 Tottenham
Crystal Palace 0-2 Man Utd
Liverpool 3-0 Watford
Man City 3-0 West Ham
Tuesday 26th February
Cardiff City 1-2 Everton (19:45)
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (19:45)
Leicester City 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Newcastle United 2-1 Burnley (20:00)
Wednesday 27th February
Arsenal 2-0 AFC Bournemouth (19:45)
Southampton 2-0 Fulham (19:45)
Chelsea 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (20:00)
Crystal Palace 0-2 Manchester United (20:00)
Liverpool 2-0 Watford (20:00)
Manchester City 3-0 West Ham United (20:00)
Cardiff City 1Vs1 Everton
Huddersfield Town 1Vs2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Leicester City 3Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 0Vs0 Burnley
Arsenal 3Vs0 AFC Bournemouth
Southampton 2Vs0 Fulham
Chelsea 2Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Crystal Palace 1Vs1 Manchester United
Liverpool 3Vs1 Watford
Manchester City 2Vs0 West Ham United
This Mid Week's Results:
1st coi 22 pts
2nd LewisGT 18 pts
3rd PeteFromLeeds, Mack 17 pts
5th Flatcap 16 pts
6th Dobbo 15 pts
7th Houdini 14 pts
8th Suedehead2 12 pts
9th bigwiglaf 11 pts
10th Sarah, Rooney 10 pts
Standings:
1st coi 415 pts
2nd Mack 409 pts
= 3rd Suedehead2, Houdini 397 pts
5th Rooney 390 pts
= 6th Flatcap, LewisGT 382 pts
8th Dobbo 367 pts
9th Sarah 357 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 307 pts
11th bigwiglaf 297 pts
Well done to coi on winning this mid week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Tottenham 2-2 Arsenal
Bournemouth 2-4 Man City
Brighton 2-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 1-1 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 2-0 Southampton
Wolves 1-1 Cardiff
West Ham 2-0 Newcastle
Watford 1-1 Leicester
Fulham 1-2 Chelsea
Everton 1-3 Liverpool
Fixtures (All kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 2nd March
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Arsenal (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-3 Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 2-2 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 3-0 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Cardiff City
West Ham United 1-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 3rd March
Watford 2-2 Leicester City (12:00)
Fulham 1-2 Chelsea (14:05)
Everton 1-1 Liverpool (16:15)
Tottenham 3-2 Arsenal
Bournemouth 1-3 Man City
Brighton 2-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 1-2 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 2-1 Southampton
Wolves 1-0 Cardiff
West Ham 2-1 Newcastle
Watford 1-1 Leicester
Fulham 1-3 Chelsea
Everton 1-2 Liverpool
Saturday 2nd March
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Arsenal (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 1-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 3-1 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Cardiff City
West Ham United 0-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 3rd March
Watford 0-0 Leicester City (12:00)
Fulham 0-2 Chelsea (14:05)
Everton 1-2 Liverpool (16:15)
coi gaining that extra ground in the lead there. I think this is the highest I've been going into the last two months of this.
Saturday 2nd March
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Arsenal (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-3 Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 1-2 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 3-1 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Cardiff City
West Ham United 0-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 3rd March
Watford 1-1 Leicester City (12:00)
Fulham 1-4 Chelsea (14:05)
Everton 1-3 Liverpool (16:15)
Saturday 2nd March
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Arsenal (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Manchester City (Bournemouth are incredibly unpredictable against the big four and have suffered some heavy defeats but I fancy them to cause City problems so a draw wouldn't surprise me as City always struggle against teams who attack them)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0Huddersfield Town
Burnley 2-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 2-0 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Cardiff City
West Ham United 1-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 3rd March
Watford 1-2 Leicester City (12:00)
Fulham 1-2 Chelsea(14:05)
Everton 1-2Liverpool (16:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs1 Arsenal
AFC Bournemouth 1Vs2 Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion 0Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 0Vs1 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 2Vs0 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2Vs1 Cardiff City
West Ham United 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Watford 1Vs3 Leicester City
Fulham 0Vs2 Chelsea
Everton 0Vs4 Liverpool
Tottenham 2-1 Arsenal
Bournemouth 1-3 Man City
Brighton 2-0 Huddersfield
Burnley 2-1 Crystal Palace
Man Utd 2-0 Southampton
Wolves 2-0 Cardiff
West Ham 2-0 Newcastle
Watford 1-2 Leicester
Fulham 0-2 Chelsea
Everton 0-2 Liverpool
Saturday 2nd March
Tottenham Hotspur 2 Vs 2 Arsenal (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1 Vs 3 Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion 0 Vs 1 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 1 Vs 1 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 4 Vs 1 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 0 Cardiff City
West Ham United 1 Vs 2 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 3rd March
Watford 1 Vs 1 Leicester City (12:00)
Fulham 0 Vs 3 Chelsea (14:05)
Everton 3 Vs 3 Liverpool (16:15)
Saturday 2nd March
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Arsenal (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-3 Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 1-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 2-0 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-0 Cardiff City
West Ham United 2-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 3rd March
Watford 1-2 Leicester City (12:00)
Fulham 0-3 Chelsea (14:05)
Everton 1-3 Liverpool (16:15)
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Arsenal
AFC Bournemouth 0-3 Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Burnley 2-1 Crystal Palace
Manchester United 3-0 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Cardiff City
West Ham United 1-1 Newcastle United
Watford 2-1 Leicester City
Fulham 0-3 Chelsea
Everton 1-3 Liverpool
Sunday 3rd March
Watford 2-2 Leicester City (12:00)
Fulham 1-3 Chelsea (14:05)
Everton 2-3 Liverpool (16:15)
Oooops, missed this earlier in the week, but managed to still predict for Sunday....the joys of being occupied elsewhere....
This Week's Results:
1st Flatcap, Sarah 20 pts
3rd LewisGT, Wall, Suedehead2 18 pts
6th Mack 15 pts
7th Rooney 14 pts
8th coi 13 pts
9th PeteFromLeeds 12 pts
10th Dobbo, Houdini 10 pts
12th bigwiglaf 2 pts
Standings:
1st coi 428 pts
2nd Mack 424 pts
3rd Suedehead2 415 pts
4th Houdini 407 pts
5th Rooney 404 pts
6th Flatcap 402 pts
7th LewisGT 400 pts
= 8th Dobbo, Sarah 377 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 319 pts
11th bigwiglaf 299 pts
12th Wall 18 pts
Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 9th March
Crystal Palace Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Cardiff City Vs West Ham United
Huddersfield Town Vs AFC Bournemouth
Leicester City Vs Fulham
Newcastle United Vs Everton
Southampton Vs Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City Vs Watford (17:30)
Sunday 10th March
Liverpool Vs Burnley (12:00)
Chelsea Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:05)
Arsenal Vs Manchester United (16:30)
Well done to Flatcap and Sarah on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Saturday 9th March
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Cardiff City 2-2 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Leicester City 2-1 Fulham
Newcastle United 1-1 Everton
Southampton 2-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3-2 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 10th March
Liverpool 2-1 Burnley (12:00)
Chelsea 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:05)
Arsenal 2-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Let's see what happens here this weekend....
Crystal Palace 3Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City 0Vs2 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 0Vs1 AFC Bournemouth
Leicester City 2Vs0 Fulham
Newcastle United 1Vs1 Everton
Southampton 1Vs2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 4Vs0 Watford
Liverpool 3Vs1 Burnley
Chelsea 1Vs0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 1Vs1 Manchester United
Saturday 9th March
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Cardiff City 0-1 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 1-0 AFC Bournemouth
Leicester City 2-0 Fulham
Newcastle United 1-1 Everton
Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3-1 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 10th March
Liverpool 2-0 Burnley (12:00)
Chelsea 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:05)
Arsenal 1-1 Manchester United (16:30)
Saturday 9th March
Crystal Palace 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Cardiff City 1-2 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Leicester City 2-1 Fulham
Newcastle United 0-2 Everton
Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3-1 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 10th March
Liverpool 3-0 Burnley (12:00)
Chelsea 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:05)
Arsenal 1-1 Manchester United (16:30)
Crystal Palace 2-1 Brighton
Cardiff 1-2 West Ham
Huddersfield 1-2 Bournemouth
Leicester 2-0 Fulham
Newcastle 1-1 Everton
Southampton 1-3 Tottenham
Man City 2-0 Watford
Liverpool 2-0 Burnley
Chelsea 3-1 Wolves
Arsenal 2-2 Man Utd
Saturday 9th March
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Cardiff City 1 Vs 0 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 2 Vs 1 AFC Bournemouth
Leicester City 0 Vs 2 Fulham
Newcastle United 0 Vs 1 Everton
Southampton 2 Vs 4 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 2 Vs 1 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 10th March
Liverpool 3 Vs 1 Burnley (12:00)
Chelsea 3 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:05)
Arsenal 2 Vs 2 Manchester United (16:30)
Saturday 9th March
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Cardiff City 0-2 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Leicester City 2-0 Fulham
Newcastle United 0-2 Everton
Southampton 1-3 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3-1 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 10th March
Liverpool 3-0 Burnley (12:00)
Chelsea 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:05)
Arsenal 1-1 Manchester United (16:30)
Saturday 9th March
Crystal Palace 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Cardiff City 0-2 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 0-2 AFC Bournemouth
Leicester City 2-0 Fulham
Newcastle United 1-2 Everton
Southampton 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3-0 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 10th March
Liverpool 2-0 Burnley (12:00)
Chelsea 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:05)
Arsenal 1-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 9th March
Crystal Palace 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Cardiff City 1-2 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 1-0 AFC Bournemouth
Leicester City 2-0 Fulham
Newcastle United 1-1 Everton
Southampton 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 2-2 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 10th March
Liverpool 3-1 Burnley (12:00)
Chelsea 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:05)
Arsenal 1-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Saturday 9th March
Crystal Palace 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (12:30)
Cardiff City 1-2 West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 0-3 AFC Bournemouth
Leicester City 2-0 Fulham
Newcastle United 1-1 Everton
Southampton 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester City 3-0 Watford (17:30)
Sunday 10th March
Liverpool 2-0 Burnley (12:00)
Chelsea 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (14:05)
Arsenal 1-2 Manchester United (16:30)
Crystal Palace 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Cardiff City 1-1West Ham United
Huddersfield Town 1-3 AFC Bournemouth
Leicester City 2-0 Fulham
Newcastle United 1-2 Everton
Southampton 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Manchester CITY 4-0 Watford
Liverpool 3-0 Burnley
Chelsea 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Arsenal 1-3 Manchester United
This Week's Results:
1st Sarah 15 pts
2nd Suedehead2 11 pts
3rd bigwiglaf 10 pts
4th coi, Rooney, Mack, Flatcap 9 pts
8th Dobbo, LewisGT, Houdini 8 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 6 pts
Standings:
1st coi 437 pts
2nd Mack 433 pts
3rd Suedehead2 426 pts
4th Houdini 415 pts
5th Rooney 413 pts
6th Flatcap 411 pts
7th LewisGT 408 pts
8th Sarah 392 pts
9th Dobbo 385 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 325 pts
11th bigwiglaf 309 pts
12th Wall 18 pts
Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 16th March
AFC Bournemouth Vs Newcastle United
Burnley Vs Leicester City
West Ham United Vs Huddersfield Town
Sunday 17th March
Fulham Vs Liverpool (14:15)
Everton Vs Chelsea (16:30)
Well done to Sarah on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Saturday 16th March
AFC Bournemouth 3-1 Newcastle United
Burnley 2-2 Leicester City
West Ham United 1-3 Huddersfield Town
Sunday 17th March
Fulham 1-3 Liverpool (14:15)
Everton 2-2 Chelsea (16:30)
I'm pleased with me 3rd place for this weekend....I hope to crack 375 points by the end of the season in May...
Saturday 16th March
AFC Bournemouth 0 Vs 2 Newcastle United
Burnley 1 Vs 0 Leicester City
West Ham United 1 Vs 1 Huddersfield Town
Sunday 17th March
Fulham 1 Vs 2 Liverpool (14:15)
Everton 1 Vs 2 Chelsea (16:30)
Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 16th March
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Newcastle United
Burnley 1-1 Leicester City
West Ham United 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Sunday 17th March
Fulham 1-4 Liverpool (14:15)
Everton 1-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Bournemouth 2-0 Newcastle
Burnley 1-1 Leicester
West Ham 3-0 Huddersfield
Fulham 2-3 Liverpool
Everton 1-2 Chelsea
Bournemouth 2-1 Newcastle
Burnley 1-1 Leicester
West Ham 2-0 Huddersfield
Fulham 0-3 Liverpool
Everton 1-3 Chelsea
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Newcastle United
Burnley 1-2 Leicester City
West Ham United 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Fulham 0-3 Liverpool
Everton 0-2 Chelsea
Saturday 16th March
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Newcastle United
Burnley 1-1 Leicester City
West Ham United 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Sunday 17th March
Fulham 0-4 Liverpool (14:15)
Everton 1-2 Chelsea (16:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Newcastle United
Burnley 1-2 Leicester City
West Ham United 0-0 Huddersfield Town
Fulham 0-4 Liverpool
Everton 1-2 Chelsea
AFC Bournemouth 2Vs1 Newcastle United
Burnley 1Vs3 Leicester City
West Ham United 1Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Fulham 1Vs4 Liverpool
Everton 0Vs2 Chelsea
Saturday 16th March
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Newcastle United
Burnley 1-1 Leicester City
West Ham United 0-0 Huddersfield Town
Sunday 17th March
Fulham 1-3 Liverpool (14:15)
Everton 0-2 Chelsea (16:30)
Bournemouth 2-0 Newcastle
Burnley 1-1 Leicester
West Ham 2-0 Huddersfield
Fulham 0-2 Liverpool
Everton 2-2 Chelsea
This Week's Results:
1st Sarah 14 pts
2nd Mack 7 pts
3rd PeteFromLeeds 5 pts
4th Flatcap, LewisGT, Rooney, Houdini, Dobbo, coi, Suedehead2 4 pts
11th bigwiglaf 2 pts
Standings:
1st coi 441 pts
2nd Mack 440 pts
3rd Suedehead2 430 pts
4th Houdini 419 pts
5th Rooney 417 pts
6th Flatcap 415 pts
7th LewisGT 412 pts
8th Sarah 406 pts
9th Dobbo 389 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 330 pts
11th bigwiglaf 311 pts
12th Wall 18 pts
Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 30th March
Fulham Vs Manchester City (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Southampton
Burnley Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace Vs Huddersfield Town
Leicester City Vs AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United Vs Watford
West Ham United Vs Everton (17:30)
Sunday 31st March
Cardiff City Vs Chelsea (14:05)
Liverpool Vs Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 1st April
Arsenal Vs Newcastle United (20:00)
Tuesday 2nd April
Watford Vs Fulham (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Manchester United (19:45)
Wednesday 3rd April
Chelsea Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Manchester City Vs Cardiff City (19:45)
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Crystal Palace (19:45)
Well done to Sarah on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Saturday 30th March
Fulham 0 Vs 4 Manchester City (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 0 Southampton
Burnley 1 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace 2 Vs 1 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 1 Vs 1 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 3 Vs 1 Watford
West Ham United 0 Vs 2 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 31st March
Cardiff City 1 Vs 3 Chelsea (14:05)
Tottenham Hotspur 2 Vs 2 Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 1st April
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Tuesday 2nd April
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 1 Manchester United (19:45)
Are the Tuesday games in April just catch up games?
Saturday 30th March
Fulham 1-3 Manchester City (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 3-2 Southampton
Burnley 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace 1-2 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 2-2 Watford
West Ham United 1-1 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 31st March
Cardiff City 2-1 Chelsea (14:05)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 Liverpool (16:30)
Monday 1st April
Arsenal 1-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Okay, let me see how I do with this bunch of fixtures...
Edit: Tuesday and Wednesday fixtures are in a new post, to make up for the recently added ones....
Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Saturday 30th March
Fulham 1-3 Manchester City (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Southampton
Burnley 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 2-2 Watford
West Ham United 3-1 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 31st March
Cardiff City 1-1 Chelsea (14:05)
Liverpool1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 1st April
Arsenal 3-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Tuesday 2nd April
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Manchester United (19:45)
Fulham 1-4 Man City
Brighton 2-2 Southampton
Burnley 1-0 Wolves
Crystal Palace 3-1 Huddersfield
Leicester 2-0 Bournemouth
Man Utd 3-1 Watford
West Ham 1-2 Everton
Cardiff 0-1 Chelsea
Liverpool 2-2 Tottenham
Arsenal 2-1 Newcastle
Liverpool are at home!
Other fixtures appear to have been added for the 2nd and 3rd of April. As I am rather busy working those days, I shall add them here.
Tuesday 2nd April
Watford 2-0 Fulham
Wednesday 3rd April
Chelsea 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 3-0 Cardiff
Tottenham 2-1 Crystal Palace
Fulham 1-3 Man City
Brighton 1-1Southampton
Burnley 1-1 Wolves
Crystal Palace 2-1 Huddersfield
Leicester 2-1 Bournemouth
Man Utd 2-1 Watford
West Ham 2-0 Everton
Cardiff 0-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 2-2 Tottenham
Arsenal 2-1 Newcastle
Tuesday 2nd April
Watford 2-0 Fulham
Wednesday 3rd April
Chelsea 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 2-0 Cardiff
Tottenham 4-1 Crystal Palace
Wolves 2-1 Manchester United
Saturday 30th March
Fulham 0-5 Manchester City (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Southampton
Burnley 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 3-0 Watford
West Ham United 2-0 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 31st March
Cardiff City 0-3 Chelsea (14:05)
Liverpool 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 1st April
Arsenal 2-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Tuesday 2nd April
Watford 2-0 Fulham (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Manchester United (19:45)
Wednesday 3rd April
Chelsea 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Manchester City 5-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Rooney is that a 2-1 win for Southampton against Brighton or a 1-1 draw?
Also as Flatcap mentioned the Premier League have added 3 matches for Wednesday 3rd April which I have now included on the previous page, Watford Vs Fulham is taking place on 2nd April. This seems to be quite a regular thing now for matches to be added at the last minute with not much mention of it in the media.
Thanks Houdini, switched it. Also amended original post for this round to Liverpool at home.
Tuesday 2nd April
Watford 2-2 Fulham (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Manchester United (19:45)
Wednesday 3rd April
Chelsea 2-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Manchester City 3-1 Cardiff City (19:45)
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Saturday 30th March
Fulham 1-4 Manchester City (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Southampton
Burnley 0-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 2-0 Watford
West Ham United 2-1 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 31st March
Cardiff City 0-3 Chelsea (14:05)
Liverpool 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 1st April
Arsenal 2-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Tuesday 2nd April
Watford 1-0 Fulham (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-2 Manchester United (19:45)
Wednesday 3rd April
Chelsea 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Manchester City 4-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Saturday 30th March
Fulham 1-5 Manchester City (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Southampton
Burnley 0-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 2-1 Watford
West Ham United 2-1 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 31st March
Cardiff City 0-4 Chelsea (14:05)
Liverpool 3-2 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 1st April
Arsenal 3-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Fulham 0-4 Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Southampton
Burnley 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace 1-1 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 3-0 Watford
West Ham United 3-2 Everton
Cardiff City 0-3 Chelsea
Liverpool 4-2 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 3-1 Newcastle United
Watford 2-0 Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Manchester United
Chelsea 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 5-0 Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Crystal Palace
Saturday 30th March
Fulham 0-3 Manchester City (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Southampton
Burnley 1-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace 1-0 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 3-0 Watford
West Ham United 2-1 Everton (17:30)
Sunday 31st March
Cardiff City 0-2 Chelsea (14:05)
Liverpool 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (16:30)
Monday 1st April
Arsenal 2-0 Newcastle United (20:00)
Before I forget (will edit the others in later)
Fulham 1Vs2 Manchester City
Brighton & Hove Albion 2Vs1 Southampton
Burnley 0Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal Palace 1Vs1 Huddersfield Town
Leicester City 2Vs0 AFC Bournemouth
Manchester United 2Vs1 Watford
West Ham United 1Vs1 Everton
Cardiff City 0Vs2 Chelsea
Liverpool 3Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
Arsenal 2Vs0 Newcastle United
Watford 2Vs0 Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 Manchester United
Chelsea 2Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 4Vs0 Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs1 Crystal Palace
Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Friday 5th April
Southampton Vs Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 6th April
AFC Bournemouth Vs Burnley
Huddersfield Town Vs Leicester City
Newcastle United Vs Crystal Palace
Sunday 7th April
Everton Vs Arsenal (14:05)
Monday 8th April
Chelsea Vs West Ham United (20:00)
I'm posting another round fixtures now just to give people enough time to get their predictions in.
Watford 2-0 Fulham
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Manchester United
Chelsea 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 3-0 Cardiff City
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Crystal Palace
Friday 5th April
Southampton 1-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 6th April
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Leicester City
Newcastle United 2-1 Crystal Palace
Sunday 7th April
Everton 2-2 Arsenal (14:05)
Monday 8th April
Chelsea 1-3 West Ham United (20:00)
Watford 2-0 Fulham
Wolves 1-2 Man Utd
Chelsea 2-0 Brighton
Man City 3-1 Cardiff
Tottenham 1-0 Crystal Palace
Tuesday 2nd April
Watford 2-0 Fulham (19:45)
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Manchester United (19:45)
Wednesday 3rd April
Chelsea 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Manchester City 2-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 Crystal Palace (19:45)
Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 GMT unless otherwise stated)
Friday 5th April
Southampton 1-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 6th April
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-1 Crystal Palace
Sunday 7th April
Everton 1-3 Arsenal (14:05)
Monday 8th April
Chelsea 2-0 West Ham United (20:00)
Southampton 1-2 Liverpool
Bournemouth 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield 0-3 Leicester
Newcastle 1-1 Crystal Palace
Everton 1-3 Arsenal
Chelsea 2-1 West Ham
Friday 5th April
Southampton 1-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 6th April
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-1 Crystal Palace
Sunday 7th April
Everton 1-2 Arsenal (14:05)
Monday 8th April
Chelsea 1-1 West Ham United (20:00)
Friday 5th April
Southampton 0-3 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 6th April
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-1 Crystal Palace
Sunday 7th April
Everton 2-1 Arsenal (14:05)
Monday 8th April
Chelsea 2-2 West Ham United (20:00)
This Week's Results:
1st Mack 38 pts
2nd Rooney 34 pts
3rd Houdini 33 pts
4th Dobbo 29 pts
5th Suedehead2 28 pts
6th LewisGT 27 pts
7th coi 25 pts
8th Flatcap, Sarah 16 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 15 pts
11th bigwiglaf 11 pts
Standings:
1st Mack 478 pts
2nd coi 466 pts
3rd Suedehead2 458 pts
4th Houdini 452 pts
5th Rooney 451 pts
6th LewisGT 439 pts
7th Flatcap 431 pts
8th Sarah 422 pts
9th Dobbo 418 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 345 pts
11th bigwiglaf 322 pts
12th Wall 18 pts
Well done to Mack on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Blimey, in the lead. a gap of 12 points goodness me. Still can all change.
Friday 5th April
Southampton 0-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 6th April
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Leicester City
Newcastle United 2-1 Crystal Palace
Sunday 7th April
Everton 1-3 Arsenal (14:05)
Monday 8th April
Chelsea 2-0 West Ham United (20:00)
Southampton 1-3 Liverpool
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-1 Crystal Palace
Everton 0-2 Arsenal
Chelsea 3-0 West Ham United
Friday 5th April
Southampton 1-3 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 6th April
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Leicester City
Newcastle United 1-2 Crystal Palace
Sunday 7th April
Everton 1-3 Arsenal (14:05)
Monday 8th April
Chelsea 2-1 West Ham United (20:00)
Friday 5th April
Southampton 0-2 Liverpool (20:00)
Saturday 6th April
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Leicester City
Newcastle United 3-1 Crystal Palace
Sunday 7th April
Everton 1-2 Arsenal (14:05)
Monday 8th April
Chelsea 3-1 West Ham United (20:00)
Sorry these are terribly late. Obviously I know the current scores but I'll put what I initially thought (guaranteed to get the first one wrong anyway)
AFC Bournemouth 2Vs1 Burnley
Huddersfield Town 1Vs1 Leicester City
Newcastle United 2Vs0 Crystal Palace
Everton 1Vs2 Arsenal
Chelsea 2Vs0 West Ham United
Annoyed at missing out some games but I'll post these to try and limit my losses:
Sunday 7th April
Everton 1 Vs 2 Arsenal (14:05)
Monday 8th April
Chelsea 3 Vs 1 West Ham United (20:00)
This Week's Results:
1st Mack 11 pts
2nd Flatcap, Houdini, Sarah 9 pts
5th LewisGT, Rooney, Suedehead2 6 pts
8th Dobbo 5 pts
9th bigwiglaf, coi 4 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 2 pts
Standings:
1st Mack 489 pts
2nd coi 470 pts
3rd Suedehead2 464 pts
4th Houdini 461 pts
5th Rooney 457 pts
6th LewisGT 445 pts
7th Flatcap 440 pts
8th Sarah 431 pts
9th Dobbo 423 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 347 pts
11th bigwiglaf 326 pts
12th Wall 18 pts
Fixtures (All kick off 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated:
Friday 12th April
Leicester City Vs Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 13th April
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Huddersfield Town (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs AFC Bournemouth
Burnley Vs Cardiff City
Fulham Vs Everton
Southampton Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United Vs West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 14th April
Crystal Palace Vs Manchester City (14:05)
Liverpool Vs Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 15th April
Watford Vs Arsenal (20:00)
Tuesday 16th April
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Cardiff City (19:45)
Well done to Mack on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
After winning this latest round Mack has reached a total of 489 points which was the winning points total for last season's competition.
Mack is our very own Lawro, but better!
Friday 12th April
Leicester City 2 Vs 1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 13th April
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Vs 1 Huddersfield Town (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 1 AFC Bournemouth
Burnley 1 Vs 0 Cardiff City
Fulham 1 Vs 3 Everton
Southampton 0 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 3 Vs 0 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 14th April
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 4 Manchester City (14:05)
Liverpool 2 Vs 2 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 15th April
Watford 1 Vs 2 Arsenal (20:00)
Tuesday 16th April
Brighton & Hove Albion 1 Vs 1 Cardiff City (19:45)
Friday 12th April
Leicester City 3-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 13th April
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Huddersfield Town (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Burnley 1-2 Cardiff City
Fulham 2-2 Everton
Southampton 1-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 2-2 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 14th April
Crystal Palace 3-2 Manchester City (14:05)
Liverpool 3-2 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 15th April
Watford 2-2 Arsenal (20:00)
Tuesday 16th April
Brighton & Hove Albion 3-2 Cardiff City (19:45)
Still hoping to crack the 350 point level....
Friday 12th April
Leicester City 2-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 13th April
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Huddersfield Town (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Burnley 2-1 Cardiff City
Fulham 0-1 Everton
Southampton 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 2-0 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 14th April
Crystal Palace 0-2 Manchester City (14:05)
Liverpool 2-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 15th April
Watford 1-2 Arsenal (20:00)
Tuesday 16th April
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Fixtures (All kick off 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated:
Friday 12th April
Leicester City 2-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 13th April
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Huddersfield Town (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Burnley 1-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 1-3 Everton
Southampton 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 3-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 14th April
Crystal Palace 1-3 Manchester City (14:05)
Liverpool 2-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 15th April
Watford 1-1 Arsenal (20:00)
Tuesday 16th April
Brighton & Hove Albion 3-1 Cardiff City (19:45)
Friday 12th April
Leicester City 1-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 13th April
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Huddersfield Town (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Burnley 0-1 Cardiff City
Fulham 0-2 Everton
Southampton 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 2-1 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 14th April
Crystal Palace 1-1 Manchester City (14:05)
Liverpool 2-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 15th April
Watford 2-2 Arsenal (20:00)
Tuesday 16th April
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Cardiff City (19:45)
Leicester City 3Vs0 Newcastle United
Tottenham Hotspur 1Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Brighton & Hove Albion 0Vs1 AFC Bournemouth
Burnley 2Vs1 Cardiff City
Fulham 0Vs2 Everton
Southampton 1Vs1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 0Vs0 West Ham United
Crystal Palace 1Vs2 Manchester City
Liverpool 2Vs0 Chelsea
Watford 1Vs2 Arsenal
Brighton & Hove Albion 1Vs2 Cardiff City
Friday 12th April
Leicester City 2-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 13th April
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Huddersfield Town (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Burnley 1-0 Cardiff City
Fulham 0-2 Everton
Southampton 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 2-0 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 14th April
Crystal Palace 1-3 Manchester City (14:05)
Liverpool 2-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 15th April
Watford 1-0 Arsenal (20:00)
Tuesday 16th April
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Cardiff City (19:45)
Leicester 1-1 Newcastle
Tottenham 2-0 Huddersfield
Brighton 2-2 Bournemouth
Burnley 1-1 Cardiff
Fulham 2-2 Everton
Southampton 1-2 Wolves
Man Utd 3-2 West Ham
Crystal Palace 1-4 Man City
Liverpool 2-2 Chelsea
Watford 1-3 Arsenal
Friday 12th April
Leicester City 2-1 Newcastle United
Saturday 13th April
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Huddersfield Town
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Burnley 1-1 Cardiff City
Fulham 0-2 Everton
Southampton 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 2-0 West Ham United
Sunday 14th April
Crystal Palace 0-3 Manchester City
Liverpool 2-2 Chelsea
Monday 15th April
Watford 0-2 Arsenal
Tuesday 16th April
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-0 Cardiff City
Friday 12th April
Leicester City 3-1 Newcastle United (20:00)
Saturday 13th April
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Huddersfield Town (12:30)
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Burnley 2-1 Cardiff City
Fulham 0-2 Everton
Southampton 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 2-0 West Ham United (17:30)
Sunday 14th April
Crystal Palace 0-3 Manchester City (14:05)
Liverpool 2-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 15th April
Watford 1-2 Arsenal (20:00)
Tuesday 16th April
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Cardiff City (19:45)
Leicester 3-1 Newcastle
Tottenham 3-0 Huddersfield
Brighton 1-0 Bournemouth
Burnley 2-1 Cardiff
Fulham 1-2 Everton
Southampton 1-2 Wolves
Man Utd 3-1 West Ham
Crystal Palace 0-3Man City
Liverpool 2-1 Chelsea
Watford 0-2 Arsenal
Tottenham 2-0 Huddersfield
Brighton 1-1 Bournemouth
Burnley 3-1 Cardiff
Fulham 2-2 Everton
Southampton 2-2 Wolves
Man Utd 1-1 West Ham
Crystal Palace 1-1 Man City
Liverpool 3-2 Chelsea
Watford 1-0 Arsenal
Wall, in future can you post your predictions a lot earlier please? your prediction for Tottenham Vs Huddersfield was 30 minutes after the match had kicked off and Tottenham were already winning 2-0 by that point. I'll include it this time but only because the match didn't finish 2-0. I always try to post the fixtures as early as I can to give everyone enough time to get their predictions in and I always list the kick off times for each match as well.
Tuesday 16th April
Brighton & Hove Albion 2-1 Cardiff City (19:45)
Brighton 2-2 Cardiff
Brighton 1-0 Cardiff
This Week's Results:
1st Dobbo 17 pts
2nd Houdini 15 pts
3rd Mack 14 pts
4th Flatcap 13 pts
5th Suedehead2 12 pts
6th Rooney 11 pts
7th coi 12 pts
8th PeteFromLeeds 10 pts
9th LewisGT, Sarah 8 pts
11th Wall 6 pts
12th bigwiglaf 2 pts
Standings:
1st Mack 503 pts
2nd coi 482 pts
= 3rd Suedehead2, Houdini 476 pts
5th Rooney 468 pts
= 6th Flatcap, LewisGT 453 pts
8th Dobbo 440 pts
9th Sarah 439 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 357 pts
11th bigwiglaf 328 pts
12th Wall 24 pts
Well done to Dobbo on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Fixtures (All kick off 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated:
Saturday 20th April
Manchester City Vs Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth Vs Fulham
Huddersfield Town Vs Watford
West Ham United Vs Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United Vs Southampton (17:30)
Sunday 21st April
Everton Vs Manchester United (13:30)
Arsenal Vs Crystal Palace (16:00)
Cardiff City Vs Liverpool (16:00)
Monday 22nd April
Chelsea Vs Burnley (20:00)
Tuesday 23rd April
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Watford Vs Southampton (19:45)
Wednesday 24th April
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Arsenal (19:45)
Manchester United Vs Manchester City (20:00)
Friday 26th April
Liverpool Vs Huddersfield Town (20:00)
Saturday 27th April
Tottenham Hotspur Vs West Ham United (12:30)
Crystal Palace Vs Everton
Fulham Vs Cardiff City
Southampton Vs AFC Bournemouth
Watford Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 28th April
Leicester City Vs Arsenal (12:00)
Burnley Vs Manchester City (14:05)
Manchester United Vs Chelsea (16:30)
Results for these fixtures will be split between 20th -24th April & 26th - 28th April.
Saturday 20th April
Manchester City 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Watford
West Ham United 1-1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-1 Southampton (17:30)
Sunday 21st April
Everton 0-2 Manchester United (13:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Cardiff City 0-3 Liverpool (16:00)
Monday 22nd April
Chelsea 2-0 Burnley (20:00)
Tuesday 23rd April
Tottenham Hotspur 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Watford 1-1 Southampton (19:45)
Wednesday 24th April
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Arsenal (19:45)
Manchester United 1-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Doing all these now due to my work pattern.
Fixtures (All kick off 15:00 BST unless otherwise stated:
Saturday 20th April
Manchester City 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 3-0 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 1-2 Watford
West Ham United 1-1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-1 Southampton (17:30)
Sunday 21st April
Everton 1-3 Manchester United (13:30)
Arsenal 3-1 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Cardiff City 1-4 Liverpool (16:00)
Monday 22nd April
Chelsea 1-0 Burnley (20:00)
Tuesday 23rd April
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Watford 2-1 Southampton (19:45)
Wednesday 24th April
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Arsenal (19:45)
Manchester United 1-1 Manchester City (20:00)
Friday 26th April
Liverpool 3-1 Huddersfield Town (20:00)
Saturday 27th April
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 West Ham United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-1 Everton
Fulham 3-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 3-1 AFC Bournemouth
Watford 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 28th April
Burnley 1-2 Manchester City (14:05)
Manchester United 2-2 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 29th April
Leicester City 1-1 Arsenal (20:00)
Saturday 20th April
Manchester City 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Watford
West Ham United 1-1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-1 Southampton (17:30)
Sunday 21st April
Everton 1-2 Manchester United (13:30)
Arsenal 3-0 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Cardiff City 0-4 Liverpool (16:00)
Monday 22nd April
Chelsea 2-0 Burnley (20:00)
Tuesday 23rd April
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Watford 0-0 Southampton (19:45)
Man City 3-1 Tottenham
Bournemouth 1-1 Fulham
Huddersfield 0-2 Watford
West Ham 2-2 Leicester
Wolves 2-1 Brighton
Newcastle 1-1 Southampton
Everton 1-2 Man Utd
Arsenal 2-0 Crystal Palace
Cardiff 1-3 Liverpool
Chelsea 2-0 Burnley
Manchester City 2Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Bournemouth 2Vs0 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 1Vs2 Watford
West Ham United 0Vs1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3Vs1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1Vs0 Southampton
Everton 2Vs1 Manchester United
Arsenal 3Vs0 Crystal Palace
Cardiff City 0Vs2 Liverpool
Chelsea 2Vs0 Burnley
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Watford 2Vs2 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 0Vs2 Arsenal
Manchester United 1Vs4 Manchester City
Saturday 20th April
Manchester City 3-0 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 0-1 Watford
West Ham United 2-2 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-1 Southampton (17:30)
Sunday 21st April
Everton 1-2 Manchester United (13:30)
Arsenal 2-0 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Cardiff City 0-3 Liverpool (16:00)
Monday 22nd April
Chelsea 2-0 Burnley (20:00)
Tuesday 23rd April
Tottenham Hotspur 3-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Watford 1-0 Southampton (19:45)
Wednesday 24th April
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Arsenal (19:45)
Manchester United 1-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Saturday 20th April
Manchester City 3-1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Watford
West Ham United 2-0 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-2 Southampton (17:30)
Sunday 21st April
Everton 1-2 Manchester United (13:30)
Arsenal 3-1 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Cardiff City 0-3 Liverpool (16:00)
Monday 22nd April
Chelsea 2-1 Burnley (20:00)
Tuesday 23rd April
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Watford 2-2 Southampton (19:45)
Wednesday 24th April
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Arsenal (19:45)
Manchester United 1-1 Manchester City (20:00)
Friday 26th April
Liverpool 5-0 Huddersfield Town (20:00)
Saturday 27th April
Tottenham Hotspur 2-2 West Ham United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 0-1 Everton
Fulham 1-2 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Watford 1-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 28th April
Burnley 1-3 Manchester City (14:05)
Manchester United 2-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 29th April
Leicester City 2-1 Arsenal (20:00)
Saturday 20th April
Manchester City 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 2-0 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Watford
West Ham United 2-1 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 2-1 Southampton (17:30)
Sunday 21st April
Everton 1-3 Manchester United (13:30)
Arsenal 3-0 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Cardiff City 0-3 Liverpool (16:00)
Monday 22nd April
Chelsea 2-0 Burnley (20:00)
Saturday 20th April
Manchester City 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur
AFC Bournemouth 3-0 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Watford
West Ham United 2-2 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-2 Southampton
Sunday 21st April
Everton 0-3 Manchester United
Arsenal 2-0 Crystal Palace
Cardiff City 0-4 Liverpool
Monday 22nd April
Chelsea 3-1 Burnley
Tuesday 23rd April
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion
Watford 2-2 Southampton
Wednesday 24th April
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Arsenal
Manchester United 2-1 Manchester City
Friday 26th April
Liverpool 4-0 Huddersfield Town
Saturday 27th April
Tottenham Hotspur 3-1 West Ham United
Crystal Palace 0-2 Everton
Fulham 2-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Watford 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Newcastle United
Sunday 28th April
Burnley 0-3 Manchester City
Manchester United 3-2 Chelsea
Monday 29th April
Leicester City 0-2 Arsenal
Saturday 20th April
Manchester City 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
AFC Bournemouth 3-1 Fulham
Huddersfield Town 2-1 Watford
West Ham United 2-2 Leicester City
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Newcastle United 1-1 Southampton (17:30)
Sunday 21st April
Everton 1-1 Manchester United (13:30)
Arsenal 2-2 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Cardiff City 1-3 Liverpool (16:00)
Monday 22nd April
Chelsea 2-2 Burnley (20:00)
Tuesday 23rd April
Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Watford 1-1 Southampton (19:45)
Wednesday 24th April
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-2 Arsenal (19:45)
Manchester United 2-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Friday 26th April
Liverpool 3-1 Huddersfield Town (20:00)
Saturday 27th April
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 West Ham United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 3-2 Everton
Fulham 1-3 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Watford 0-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 28th April
Burnley 1-3 Manchester City (14:05)
Manchester United 2-2 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 29th April
Leicester City 2-2 Arsenal (20:00)
What a time trying to prognosticate all these fixtures as things inexorably wind down for this wacky season....looking less and less like I'll manage 350 points or more for this season....
Sunday 21st April
Everton 1 Vs 2 Manchester United (13:30)
Arsenal 3 Vs 1 Crystal Palace (16:00)
Cardiff City 1 Vs 3 Liverpool (16:00)
Monday 22nd April
Chelsea 4 Vs 1 Burnley (20:00)
Tuesday 23rd April
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Vs 1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Watford 1 Vs 1 Southampton (19:45)
Wednesday 24th April
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1 Vs 3 Arsenal (19:45)
Manchester United 2 Vs 2 Manchester City (20:00)
Friday 26th April
Liverpool 5 Vs 0 Huddersfield Town (20:00)
Saturday 27th April
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Vs 1 West Ham United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1 Vs 2 Everton
Fulham 1 Vs 1 Cardiff City
Southampton 1 Vs 0 AFC Bournemouth
Watford 1 Vs 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 2 Vs 1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 28th April
Burnley 1 Vs 3 Manchester City (14:05)
Manchester United 2 Vs 2 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 29th April
Leicester City 1 Vs 3 Arsenal (20:00)
Tuesday 23rd April
Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (19:45)
Watford 1-1 Southampton (19:45)
Wednesday 24th April
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-1 Arsenal (19:45)
Manchester United 2-2 Manchester City (20:00)
Tottenham 2-0 Brighton
Watford 1-1 Southampton
Wolves 2-2 Arsenal
Man Utd 1-3 Man City
Wednesday 24th April
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Arsenal (19:45)
Manchester United 1-4 Manchester City (20:00)
This Week's Results:
1st coi, bigwiglaf 23 pts
3rd Dobbo 22 pts
4th LewisGT 20 pts
5th Houdini, Suedehead2 17 pts
7th Rooney 14 pts
8th Sarah 13 pts
9th Mack 12 pts
10th Flatcap 11 pts
11th PeteFromLeeds 9 pts
Standings:
1st Mack 515 pts
2nd coi 505 pts
= 3rd Suedehead2, Houdini 493 pts
5th Rooney 482 pts
6th LewisGT 473 pts
7th Flatcap 464 pts
:left:8th Dobbo 462 pts
9th Sarah 452 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 366 pts
11th bigwiglaf 351 pts
12th Wall 24 pts
Well done to coi & bigwiglaf on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Holy Effing cr@p!! I was co-winner??!!!!!!!!????? How in the bloody flaming blue hell I manage that???
Liverpool 10Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 2Vs0 West Ham United
Crystal Palace 1Vs1 Everton
Fulham 0Vs1 Cardiff City
Southampton 1Vs0 AFC Bournemouth
Watford 1Vs2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 0Vs0 Newcastle United
Burnley 0Vs1 Manchester City
Manchester United 0Vs4 Chelsea
Leicester City 2Vs1 Arsenal
Liverpool 3-0 Huddersfield
Tottenham 2-1 West Ham
Crystal Palace 2-0 Everton
Fulham 1-1 Cardiff
Southampton 2-1 Bournemouth
Watford 2-0 Wolves
Brighton 1-1 Newcastle
Burnley 1-3 Man City
Man Utd 2-2 Chelsea
Leicester 1-1 Arsenal
Friday 26th April
Liverpool 3-0 Huddersfield Town (20:00)
Saturday 27th April
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 West Ham United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-1 Everton
Fulham 1-1 Cardiff City
Southampton 2-0 AFC Bournemouth
Watford 1-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 28th April
Burnley 0-2 Manchester City (14:05)
Manchester United 1-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 29th April
Leicester City 1-2 Arsenal (20:00)
Friday 26th April
Liverpool 3-0 Huddersfield Town (20:00)
Saturday 27th April
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 West Ham United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-2 Everton
Fulham 1-2 Cardiff City
Southampton 0-2 AFC Bournemouth
Watford 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 28th April
Burnley 0-3 Manchester City (14:05)
Manchester United 1-2 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 29th April
Leicester City 1-3 Arsenal (20:00)
coi closing the gap there.
Friday 26th April
Liverpool 5-0 Huddersfield Town (20:00)
Saturday 27th April
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 West Ham United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-0 Everton
Fulham 1-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Watford 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 28th April
Burnley 0-3 Manchester City (14:05)
Manchester United 1-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 29th April
Leicester City 2-1 Arsenal (20:00)
Friday 26th April
Liverpool 4-0 Huddersfield Town (20:00)
Saturday 27th April
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 West Ham United (12:30)
Crystal Palace 1-2 Everton
Fulham 1-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 0-2 AFC Bournemouth
Watford 2-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Newcastle United (17:30)
Sunday 28th April
Burnley 0-2 Manchester City (14:05)
Manchester United 2-1 Chelsea (16:30)
Monday 29th April
Leicester City 2-1 Arsenal (20:00)
Leicester's match with Arsenal has been moved to Sunday at 12 PM BST. I'm guessing this is because of Arsenal making it to the semi final of the Europa League.
This Week's Results:
1st Houdini 23 pts
2nd coi 21 pts
3rd Dobbo 18 pts
4th Flatcap 15 pts
5th Sarah, bigwiglaf 13 pts
7th LewisGT, Suedehead2 11 pts
9th Rooney, PeteFromLeeds 9 pts
11th Mack 4 pts
Standings:
1st coi 526 pts
2nd Mack 519 pts
3rd Houdini 516 pts
4th Suedehead2 504 pts
5th Rooney 491 pts
6th LewisGT 484 pts
7th Dobbo 480 pts
8th Flatcap 479 pts
9th Sarah 465 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 375 pts
11th bigwiglaf 364 pts
12th Wall 24 pts
Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 BST unless stated otherwise)
Friday 3rd May
Everton Vs Burnley (20:00)
Saturday 4th May
AFC Bournemouth Vs Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
West Ham United Vs Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers Vs Fulham
Cardiff City Vs Crystal Palace (17:30)
Newcastle United Vs Liverpool (19:45)
Sunday 5th May
Chelsea Vs Watford (14:00)
Huddersfield Town Vs Manchester United (14:00)
Arsenal Vs Brighton & Hove Albion (16:30)
Monday 6th May
Manchester City Vs Leicester City (20:00)
Well done to myself on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Not the time now for one of my worst weekends of the season.
Everton 2-1 Burnley
Bournemouth 1-3 Tottenham
West Ham 2-0 Southampton
Wolves 2-1 Fulham
Cardiff 1-1 Crystal Palace
Newcastle 0-2 Liverpool
Chelsea 2-1 Watford
Huddersfield 0-3 Man Utd
Arsenal 2-1 Brighton
Man City 3-2 Leicester
Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 BST unless stated otherwise)
Friday 3rd May
Everton 1-1 Burnley (20:00)
Saturday 4th May
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
West Ham United 2-1 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 1-0 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Newcastle United 1-3 Liverpool (19:45)
Sunday 5th May
Chelsea 1-1 Watford (14:00)
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Manchester United (14:00)
Arsenal 1-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (16:30)
Monday 6th May
Manchester City 2-2 Leicester City (20:00)
Friday 3rd May
Everton 2 Vs 0 Burnley (20:00)
Saturday 4th May
AFC Bournemouth 1 Vs 1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
West Ham United 1 Vs 2 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 Vs 0 Fulham
Cardiff City 1 Vs 0 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Newcastle United 1 Vs 4 Liverpool (19:45)
Sunday 5th May
Chelsea 3 Vs 1 Watford (14:00)
Huddersfield Town 1 Vs 2 Manchester United (14:00)
Arsenal 2 Vs 0 Brighton & Hove Albion (16:30)
Monday 6th May
Manchester City 5 Vs 0 Leicester City (20:00)
Pete you left Arsenal Vs Brighton out in your predictions.
Everton 2-0 Burnley
Bournemouth 2-2 Tottenham
West Ham 2-1 Southampton
Wolves 1-1 Fulham
Cardiff 1-0 Crystal Palace
Newcastle 1-2 Liverpool
Chelsea 2-0 Watford
Huddersfield 1-3 Man Utd
Arsenal 2-0 Brighton
Man City 3-2 Leiceste
Friday 3rd May
Everton 1-1 Burnley (20:00)
Saturday 4th May
AFC Bournemouth 2-1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
West Ham United 2-2 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 1-3 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Newcastle United 1-4 Liverpool (19:45)
Sunday 5th May
Chelsea 0-2 Watford (14:00)
Huddersfield Town 2-1 Manchester United (14:00)
Arsenal 1-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (16:30)
Monday 6th May
Manchester City 3-2 Leicester City (20:00)
Wouldn't surprise me if I have an atrocious weekend here....
Everton 2Vs0 Burnley
AFC Bournemouth 2Vs1 Tottenham Hotspur
West Ham United 2Vs0 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1Vs1 Fulham
Cardiff City 0Vs2 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 0Vs1 Liverpool
Chelsea 2Vs0 Watford
Huddersfield Town 0Vs1 Manchester United
Arsenal 2Vs0 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 2Vs1 Leicester City
Friday 3rd May
Everton 2-0 Burnley (20:00)
Saturday 4th May
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
West Ham United 1-0 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 0-2 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Newcastle United 0-2 Liverpool (19:45)
Sunday 5th May
Chelsea 2-0 Watford (14:00)
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Manchester United (14:00)
Arsenal 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (16:30)
Monday 6th May
Manchester City 2-0 Leicester City (20:00)
Friday 3rd May
Everton 2-1 Burnley (20:00)
Saturday 4th May
AFC Bournemouth 2-2 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
West Ham United 2-0 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 0-1 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Newcastle United 1-3 Liverpool (19:45)
Sunday 5th May
Chelsea 3-1 Watford (14:00)
Huddersfield Town 1-3 Manchester United (14:00)
Arsenal 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (16:30)
Monday 6th May
Manchester City 3-0 Leicester City (20:00)
Friday 3rd May
Everton 2-0 Burnley (20:00)
Saturday 4th May
AFC Bournemouth 1-1 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
West Ham United 2-1 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-0 Fulham
Cardiff City 0-2 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Newcastle United 1-3 Liverpool (19:45)
Sunday 5th May
Chelsea 2-1 Watford (14:00)
Huddersfield Town 0-2 Manchester United (14:00)
Arsenal 2-0 Brighton & Hove Albion (16:30)
Monday 6th May
Manchester City 2-1 Leicester City (20:00)
Friday 3rd May
Everton 2-0 Burnley (20:00)
Saturday 4th May
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur (12:30)
West Ham United 1-1 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 1-2 Crystal Palace (17:30)
Newcastle United 1-4 Liverpool (19:45)
Sunday 5th May
Chelsea 3-1 Watford (14:00)
Huddersfield Town 0-4 Manchester United (14:00)
Arsenal 3-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (16:30)
Monday 6th May
Manchester City 0-1 Leicester City (20:00)
Everton 1-1 Burnley
AFC Bournemouth 1-2 Tottenham Hotspur
West Ham United 2-0 Southampton
Wolverhampton Wanderers 3-1 Fulham
Cardiff City 1-2 Crystal Palace
Newcastle United 0-3 Liverpool
Chelsea 2-0 Watford
Huddersfield Town 0-3 Manchester United
Arsenal 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion
Manchester City 3-0 Leicester City
This Week's Results:
1st Houdini 20 pts
2nd Suedehead2 19 pts
3rd Dobbo, coi 17 pts
5th PeteFromLeeds, Rooney, Mack 13 pts
8th LewisGT, Sarah 12 pts
10th bigwiglaf 10 pts
11th Flatcap 6 pts
Standings:
1st coi 543 pts
2nd Houdini 536 pts
3rd Mack 532 pts
4th Suedehead2 523 pts
5th Rooney 504 pts
6th Dobbo 497 pts
7th LewisGT 496 pts
8th Flatcap 485 pts
9th Sarah 477 pts
10th PeteFromLeeds 388 pts
11th bigwiglaf 374 pts
12th Wall 24 pts
Final Day Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 BST )
Sunday 12th May
Brighton & Hove Albion Vs Manchester City
Burnley Vs Arsenal
Crystal Palace Vs AFC Bournemouth
Fulham Vs Newcastle United
Leicester City Vs Chelsea
Liverpool Vs Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United Vs Cardiff City
Southampton Vs Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur Vs Everton
Watford Vs West Ham United
Well done to myself on winning this week.
Thank you to everyone who took part.
Going into the final round of the season there are only 11 points separating the top 3 in the overall league table. With a maximum of 50 points on offer on Sunday anything can happen!
Done a Newcastle there, 21 point lead with a few rounds to go. and now down to third.
Sunday 12th May
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-5 Manchester City
Burnley 1-0 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 1-1 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 2-3 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2-1 Chelsea
Liverpool 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 1-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 2-0 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 1-1 Everton
Watford 2-2 West Ham United
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-2 Manchester City
Burnley 1-1 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 2-1 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 2-0 Newcastle United
Leicester City 1-1 Chelsea
Liverpool 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 2-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 1-2 Everton
Watford 1-2 West Ham United
Brighton & Hove Albion 0-4 Manchester City
Burnley 1-1 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 1-3 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 2-2 Newcastle United
Leicester City 3-1 Chelsea
Liverpool 2-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 4-1 Cardiff City
Southampton 3-1 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 0-2 Everton
Watford 0-2 West Ham United
Brighton & Hove Albion 0Vs2 Manchester City
Burnley 2Vs1 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 2Vs0 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 1Vs1 Newcastle United
Leicester City 3Vs1 Chelsea
Liverpool 4Vs2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 1Vs1 Cardiff City
Southampton 2Vs0 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 1Vs1 Everton
Watford 2Vs0 West Ham United
Brighton 0-2 Man City
Burnley 2-2 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 2-0 Bournemouth
Fulham 1-2 Newcastle
Leicester 2-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 3-1 Wolves
Man Utd 2-1 Cardiff
Southampton 2-0 Huddersfield
Tottenham 2-1 Everton
Watford 3-3 West Ham
Final Day Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 BST )
Sunday 12th May
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Manchester City
Burnley 1-0 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 2-2 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 1-2 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 4-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 3-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 1-3 Everton
Watford 1-1 West Ham United
Thanks for all your hard work in organising the competition Houdini.
Final Day Fixtures (all kick off at 15:00 BST )
Sunday 12th May
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Manchester City
Burnley 3-1 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 2-3 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 2-1 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2-2 Chelsea
Liverpool 3-3 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 1-2 Cardiff City
Southampton 1-2 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Everton
Watford 3-2 West Ham United
I'm #11! I'm #11! I'm #11!! my typical luck, I'll wind up with a 6-point Final Day....but, I can't really complain, as I look at this as something fun to do, and I surely don't analyze every little thing that goes right or wrong for a particular squad of 11...been having a grand time the past 4-5 seasons prognosticating the fixtures, and many thanks to those who've started/maintained these threads since I've been participating...
Brighton & Hove Albion 1-1 Manchester City
Burnley 2-2 Arsenal
Crystal Palace 1-2 AFC Bournemouth
Fulham 0-2 Newcastle United
Leicester City 2-1 Chelsea
Liverpool 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers
Manchester United 2-0 Cardiff City
Southampton 2-1 Huddersfield Town
Tottenham Hotspur 2-0 Everton
Watford 2-2 West Ham United
Powered by Invision Power Board
© Invision Power Services