Entertainment Discussion

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register | Help )

Latest Site News
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> Alternative Press Music Awards
Track this topic - Email this topic - Print this topic - Download this topic - Subscribe to this forum
post Jul 6 2015, 09:05 PM
Post #1
Group: Members
Posts: 4,667
Member No.: 21,176
Joined: 29-August 14
   No Gallery Pics

Idk if this is something a lot of you are interested it but The Alternative Press Music Awards are in just over two weeks and you can still vote I don't imagine they will keep it open much longer though smile.gif

The categories/nominations are below!

Nominations for Best Vocalist
Tyler Carter (Issues)
Vic Fuentes (Pierce The Veil)
Lynn Gunn (PVRIS)
Adam Lazzara (Taking Back Sunday)
Jeremy McKinnon (A Day To Remember)
Hayley Williams (Paramore)

Nominations for Best Live Band
A Day To Remember
Panic! At The Disco
twenty one pilots
The Wonder Years

Nominations for Breakthrough Band
Modern Baseball
Neck Deep
This Wild Life

Nominations for Best Bassist
Kyle Fasel (Real Friends)
Jeph Howard (The Used)
Ryan Jay Johnson (letlive.)
Zack Merrick (All Time Low)
Devin “Ghost” Sola (Motionless In White)
Dallon Weekes (Panic! At The Disco)

Nominations for Best International Band
The 1975 (UK)
The Amity Affliction (Australia)
Marmozets (UK)
New Politics (Denmark)
Northlane (Australia)
Crossfaith (Japan)

Nominations for Artist Philanthropic Award
Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness (Dear Jack Foundation)
Bayside (The Human Rights Campaign)
Koji (Doctors Without Borders)
Jake Luhrs of August Burns Red (HeartSupport)
Simple Plan (The Simple Plan Foundation)
Taking Back Sunday (American Cancer Society)

Nominations for Best Guitarist
Arun Bali (Saves The Day)
Jordan Buckley (Every Time I Die)
Tony Perry (Pierce The Veil)
Kevin Skaff (A Day To Remember)
Will Swan (Dance Gavin Dance)
Jacky Vincent (Falling In Reverse)

Nominations for Best Drummer
Cyrus Bolooki (New Found Glory)
Rian Dawson (All Time Low)
Jake Garland (Memphis May Fire)
Adam Gray (Texas In July)
Matt Greiner (August Burns Red)
Luke Holland (The Word Alive)

Nominations for Best Underground Band
Being As An Ocean
The Hotelier
Knuckle Puck
Major League
State Champs
Tigers Jaw

Nominations for Most Dedicated Fans
All Time Low (Hustlers)
Crown The Empire (The Runaways)
Fall Out Boy (Overcast Kids)
Motionless In White (Creatures)
Paramore (Parafamily)
twenty one pilots (Skeleton Clique)

This post has been edited by Lindsey ♌: Jul 7 2015, 05:20 PM
Go to the top of the page
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:


Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 27th October 2016 - 08:57 AM