BuzzJack
Entertainment Discussion

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register | Help )

Latest Site News
 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> BJSC 87 | PREDICTA, I didn't get no f*cking sleep cause of y'all
Track this topic - Email this topic - Print this topic - Download this topic - Subscribe to this forum
CodySleighBell-y
post Aug 16 2016, 06:55 PM
Post #1
Que eu vou jogar bem na sua cara
*******
Group: Moderator
Posts: 21,433
Member No.: 21,308
Joined: 24-October 14
   No Gallery Pics
 



BJSC 87
predicta discussion.

TOP 10 PREDICTIONS
predict what you think the top 10 of the final will look like

001 ♦
002 ♦
003 ♦
004 ♦
005 ♦
006 ♦
007 ♦
008 ♦
009 ♦
010 ♦

BOTTOM 10
predict what you think the bottom 10 of the final will look like

033 ♦
034 ♦
035 ♦
036 ♦
037 ♦
038 ♦
039 ♦
040 ♦
041 ♦
042 ♦

OTHER NOTABLE PREDICTIONS
state here any other predictions for any other positionings / nations

Where will the autoqualifiers place?

Pupok ♦
Altyr Muunilinst ♦

Where will this contest's first-time qualifiers and returnees place?

Harmonica ♦
Desbuanda ♦
JukianiŽ ♦
FARC ♦
FKA FKA FKA π ♦
Kluminican Republic ♦

Who will place higher out of the following?

N DNTN VS D'yermak'er ♦
Dobago VS Botanikka ♦
Hushkanukia VS Cor Lupus ♦
Pupok VS Ultraviolenceland ♦
Kylienips VS Taahino ♦
JukianiŽ VS St. Burbia ♦
Brechtoria VS Desbuanda ♦
Syndare VS Jadakissnia ♦

--- ♦

POINTS SCORING
What will the Top 3 nations score?

001 ♦
002 ♦
003 ♦

What will the bottom nation score?

042 ♦

What nation will get the most maximum scores [18 pts], with how many?

--- ♦

VOTES COUNT
What nation will receive the most votes, with how many?

--- ♦

What nation will receive the least votes, with how many?

--- ♦

SEMI FINALS
Who won each semi final? [include points predictions if you wish]

Semi Final 01 ♦
Semi Final 02 ♦

Any other notable semi-final predictions?

--- ♦

ANYTHING ELSE?
Do you think there will be any obvious points swapping? Who do you think has the power to surprise? What is the TEA regarding the results that you can see in your mind's eye? SPILL!
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Rob S
post Aug 16 2016, 07:50 PM
Post #2
BuzzJack Legend
*******
Group: Members
Posts: 23,243
Member No.: 3,804
Joined: 3-July 07
   No Gallery Pics
 


BJSC 87
predicta discussion.

TOP 10 PREDICTIONS
predict what you think the top 10 of the final will look like

001 ♦Hendinia
002 ♦Aeroche
003 ♦Hushkanukia
004 ♦FKA FKA FKA
005 ♦Cor Lupus
006 ♦Harmonica
007 ♦Cadelicia
008 ♦Unovia
009 ♦Dobago
010 ♦Flijovatik

BOTTOM 10
predict what you think the bottom 10 of the final will look like

032 ♦Desbuanda
033 ♦Ultraviolenceland
034 ♦Thelonia
035 ♦Espen
036 ♦Persephonia
037 ♦Land of DW
038 ♦Republic of Adonia
039 ♦Greenfroze
040 ♦Beaverdonia
041 ♦Bignia-Zaragovina

OTHER NOTABLE PREDICTIONS
state here any other predictions for any other positionings / nations

Where will the autoqualifiers place?

Pupok ♦16th
Altyr Muunilinst ♦31st

Where will this contest's first-time qualifiers and returnees place?

Harmonica ♦6th
Desbuanda ♦32nd
JukianiŽ ♦25th
FARC ♦ 19th
FKA FKA FKA π ♦ 4th
Kluminican Republic ♦30th

Who will place higher out of the following?

N DNTN VS D'yermak'er ♦N DNTN
Dobago VS Botanikka ♦ DOBAGO
Hushkanukia VS Cor Lupus ♦ HUSHKANUKIA
Pupok VS Ultraviolenceland ♦ PUPOK
Kylienips VS Taahino ♦ KYLIENIPS
JukianiŽ VS St. Burbia ♦ St Burbia
Brechtoria VS Desbuanda ♦ Brechtoria
Syndare VS Jadakissnia ♦ Syndare

--- ♦

POINTS SCORING
What will the Top 3 nations score?

001 ♦347
002 ♦329
003 ♦313

What will the bottom nation score?

041 ♦82

What nation will get the most maximum scores [18 pts], with how many?

--- ♦Hendinia : 6

VOTES COUNT
What nation will receive the most votes, with how many?

--- ♦Hendinia 35

What nation will receive the least votes, with how many?

--- ♦Bignia-Zaragovina 9

SEMI FINALS
Who won each semi final? [include points predictions if you wish]

Semi Final 01 ♦Hendinia
Semi Final 02 ♦Hushkanukia

Any other notable semi-final predictions?

--- ♦

ANYTHING ELSE?
Do you think there will be any obvious points swapping? Who do you think has the power to surprise? What is the TEA regarding the results that you can see in your mind's eye? SPILL!
--
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
gooddelta
post Aug 17 2016, 11:32 AM
Post #3
BuzzJack Idol
********
Group: Members
Posts: 74,831
Member No.: 116
Joined: 8-March 06
 


TOP 10 PREDICTIONS
predict what you think the top 10 of the final will look like

1. Hendinia ♡ That Poppy - Money
2. Aeroche ♡ LITTLE BIG - HATEFUL LOVE
3. Harmonica ♡ Meg Mac - Never Be
4. Hushkanukia ♡ Cardiknox - Wild Child
5. Cadelicia ♡ Die Antwoord - Banana Brain
6. Cor Lupus ♡ The Naked And Famous - Higher
7. FKA FKA FKA π ♡ Mai Lan - Technique
8. Dobago ♡ Kida - Ja Kem Nis
9. Unovia ♡ Ali Barter - Far Away
10. FSR Rontvia ♡ Ortiga - Ilumbarada

BOTTOM 10
predict what you think the bottom 10 of the final will look like

32. Desbuanda ♡ Suns - Catalyse
33. Thelonia ♡ Dub FX - So Are You
34. Land of DW ♡ Ward Thomas - Carry You Home
35. Espen ♡ CAPPA - Mad About U
36. Ultraviolenceland ♡ Lauren Aquilina - How Would You Like It
37. Altyr Muunilinst ♡ High Contrast & Clare Maguire - Who's Loving You (Part 1)
38. Beaverdonia ♡ Ram-Leela - Nagada Sang Dhol
39. Greenfroze ♡ Matilda - Ghost
40. Republic Of Adonia ♡ Oh My Girl - Liar Liar
41. Bignia-Zaragovina ♡ Greyson Chance - Back On The Wall

OTHER NOTABLE PREDICTIONS
state here any other predictions for any other positionings / nations

11. Yehesi ♡ LYRA - Emerald
12. FljůtavŪk ♡ Kitten - Fall On Me
13. Ramrynia ♡ NEIKED - Sexual
14. Avalonia ♡ Symphobia - I Do
15. Pupok ♡ Sasha Pieterse - R.P.M
16. Medhelnia ♡ FMLYBND - Come Alive
17. Singerpurear ♡ Fitz & The Tantrums - HandClap
18. New Lexico ♡ King Deco - Castaway
19. Kylienips ♡ Icon For Hire - Supposed To Be
20. FARC ♡ Morgxn - Love You With The Lights On (Monsieur Adi Remix)

Where will the autoqualifiers place?

Pupok ♦ 15th
Altyr Muunilinst ♦ 37th

Where will this contest's first-time qualifiers and returnees place?

Harmonica ♦ 3rd
Desbuanda ♦ 32nd
JukianiŽ ♦ 21st
FARC ♦ 20th
FKA FKA FKA π ♦ 7th
Kluminican Republic ♦ 31st

Who will place higher out of the following?

N DNTN VS D'yermak'er
Dobago VS Botanikka
Hushkanukia VS Cor Lupus
Pupok VS Ultraviolenceland
Kylienips VS Taahino
JukianiŽ VS St. Burbia
Brechtoria VS Desbuanda
Syndare VS Jadakissnia

--- ♦

POINTS SCORING
What will the Top 3 nations score?

001 ♦ 414
002 ♦ 381
003 ♦ 340

What will the bottom nation score?

041 ♦ 91

What nation will get the most maximum scores [18 pts], with how many?

Aeroche ♦ 5

VOTES COUNT
What nation will receive the most votes, with how many?

Hendinia ♦ 40

What nation will receive the least votes, with how many?

Bignia-Zaragovina ♦ 10

SEMI FINALS
Who won each semi final? [include points predictions if you wish]

Semi Final 01 ♦ Hendinia
Semi Final 02 ♦ Hushkanukia

Any other notable semi-final predictions?

No

ANYTHING ELSE?
Do you think there will be any obvious points swapping? Who do you think has the power to surprise? What is the TEA regarding the results that you can see in your mind's eye? SPILL!

N/A
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
CodySleighBell-y
post Aug 17 2016, 03:16 PM
Post #4
Que eu vou jogar bem na sua cara
*******
Group: Moderator
Posts: 21,433
Member No.: 21,308
Joined: 24-October 14
   No Gallery Pics
 


Wait there are 42 songs in the final this time right?

I'LL FIX THE NUMBERS HANG ON
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
CodySleighBell-y
post Aug 17 2016, 03:51 PM
Post #5
Que eu vou jogar bem na sua cara
*******
Group: Moderator
Posts: 21,433
Member No.: 21,308
Joined: 24-October 14
   No Gallery Pics
 


TOP 10 PREDICTIONS
predict what you think the top 10 of the final will look like

001 ♦ LITTLE BIG - "HATEFUL LOVE" (Aeroche)
002 ♦ Cardiknox - "Wild Child" (Hushkanukia)
003 ♦ That Poppy - "Money" (Hendinia)
004 ♦ Mai Lan - "Technique" (FKA FKA FKA π)
005 ♦ Kida - "Ja Kem Nis" (Dobago)
006 ♦ Kitten - "Fall On Me" (Fljotavik)
007 ♦ Die Antwoord - "Banana Brain" (Cadelicia)
008 ♦ The Naked And Famous - "Higher" (Cor Lupus)
009 ♦ NEIKED - "Sexual" (Ramrynia)
010 ♦ Meg Mac - "Never Be" (Harmonica)

BOTTOM 10
predict what you think the bottom 10 of the final will look like

033 ♦ Ram-Leela - "Nagada Sang Dhol" (Beaverdonia)
034 ♦ CAPPA - "Mad About U" (Espen)
035 ♦ Zack Knight & Jasmin Walia - "Dum Dee Dum" (St. Burbia)
036 ♦ Lauren Aquilina - "How Do You Like It" (Ultraviolenceland)
037 ♦ Wens - "Bones" (Kluminican Republic)
038 ♦ Oh My Girl - "Liar Liar" (Republic Of Adonia)
039 ♦ Ward Thomas - "Carry You Home" (Land Of DW)
040 ♦ Matilda - "Ghost" (Greenfroze)
041 ♦ Dub FX - "So Are You" (Thelonia)
042 ♦ Greyson Chance - "Back On The Wall" (Bignia-Zaragovina)

OTHER NOTABLE PREDICTIONS
state here any other predictions for any other positionings / nations

011 ♦ Ali Barter - "Far Away" (Unovia)
012 ♦ RIVRS - "Falling" (D'yermak'er)
013 ♦ LYRA - "Emerald" (Yehesi)
014 ♦ Ortiga - "Ilumbarada" (FSR Rontvia)
015 ♦ King Deco - "Castaway" (New Lexico)
016 ♦ FMLYBND - "Come Alive" (Medhelnia)
017 ♦ Fitz & The Tantrums - "HandClap" (Singerpurear)
018 ♦ Kitty Pryde - "✴ 285 ✴" (N DNTN)
019 ♦ Gnucci - "Work!" (JukianiŽ)
020 ♦ Sasha Pieterse - "R.P.M" (Pupok)

021 ♦ Vita Chambers - "Tell Me" (Botanikka)
022 ♦ Icon For Hire - "Supposed To Be" (Kylienips)
023 ♦ Ghost Town - "Spark" (Taahino)
024 ♦ Suns - "Catalyze" (Desbuanda)
025 ♦ Morgxn - "Love You With The Lights On (Monsieur Adi Remix)" (FARC)
026 ♦ FM-84 - "Arcade Summer" (Jadakissnia)
027 ♦ Symphobia - "I Do" (Avalonia)
028 ♦ High Contrast & Clare Maguire - "Who's Loving You (Part 1) " (Altyr Muunilinst)
029 ♦ GLADES - "Her (Loving You)" (Brechtoria)
030 ♦ Yoko Ono & Penguin Prison - She Gets Down On Her Knees" (Syndare)

031 ♦ Midnight in Monaco - One In A Million" (Usfland)
032 ♦ TWRR - "Water Frozen" (Persephonia)

Where will the autoqualifiers place?

Pupok ♦ 20th
Altyr Muunilinst ♦ 28th

Where will this contest's first-time qualifiers and returnees place?

Harmonica ♦ 10th
Desbuanda ♦ 24th
JukianiŽ ♦ 19th
FARC ♦ 25th
FKA FKA FKA π ♦ 4th
Kluminican Republic ♦ 37th

Who will place higher out of the following?

N DNTN VS D'yermak'er
Dobago VS Botanikka ♦
Hushkanukia VS Cor Lupus ♦ Eh I feel like we're both gonna get top 10 anyway. That said I don't see Cardiknox coming lower than 2nd so here.
Pupok VS Ultraviolenceland ♦
Kylienips VS Taahino ♦ smallest margin
JukianiŽ VS St. Burbia ♦
Brechtoria VS Desbuanda
Syndare VS Jadakissnia

--- ♦

POINTS SCORING
What will the Top 3 nations score?

001 ♦ 370
002 ♦ 343
003 ♦ 323

What will the bottom nation score?

041 ♦ 075

What nation will get the most maximum scores [18 pts], with how many?

FKA FKA FKA π ♦ 5

VOTES COUNT
What nation will receive the most votes, with how many?

Hushkanukia/Hendinia ♦ 37

What nation will receive the least votes, with how many?

Bignia-Zaragovina ♦ 10

SEMI FINALS
Who won each semi final? [include points predictions if you wish]

Semi Final 01 ♦ Aeroche (127 points)
Semi Final 02 ♦ Hushkanukia (109 points)

Any other notable semi-final predictions?

Semi 1 top 5:
001 ♦ Aeroche
002 ♦ Hendinia
003 ♦ Harmonica
004 ♦ FARC
005 ♦ Yehesi

Semi 2 top 5
001 ♦ Hushkanukia (more 12's)
002 ♦ Cor Lupus (less 12's)
003 ♦ Fljotavik
004 ♦ Avalonia
005 ♦ Dobago

(+ Cadelicia in 9th)

ANYTHING ELSE?
Do you think there will be any obvious points swapping? Who do you think has the power to surprise? What is the TEA regarding the results that you can see in your mind's eye? SPILL!
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
CodySleighBell-y
post Aug 20 2016, 05:21 PM
Post #6
Que eu vou jogar bem na sua cara
*******
Group: Moderator
Posts: 21,433
Member No.: 21,308
Joined: 24-October 14
   No Gallery Pics
 


More plz
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
mdh
post Aug 21 2016, 01:08 PM
Post #7
it doesn't matter, we're all together
******
Group: Moderator
Posts: 18,124
Member No.: 22,776
Joined: 19-December 15
   No Gallery Pics
 


If I'm honest I can see Aeroche winning this [again!!] - with Hushkanukia just a little way behind. 3, 4 and 5 will all be close so they could go either way and I think Dobago and Brechtoria are being really underpredicted - Dobago may even go top 5. Avalonia also strikes me as a country that could do very well, low top 10 I think. Yehesi could also end up top 10 - and N DNTN might be top 15. I'd love Ramrynia to do well but I'm not sure it'll do as well as most are predicting it to.

In terms of the lower end of the leaderboard - I put Bignia last because it's the song that strikes me as a last placer the most, and also Beaverdonia MAY finish higher. Being pessimistic about St Burbia and Altyr - both could finish higher but both'll probably be <35. Yay.

1. 29 ♡ Aeroche ♡ LITTLE BIG - HATEFUL LOVE
2. 13 ♡ Hushkanukia ♡ Cardiknox - Wild Child
3. 08 ♡ Cor Lupus ♡ The Naked And Famous - Higher
4. 21 ♡ FKA FKA FKA π ♡ Mai Lan - Technique
5. 20 ♡ Hendinia ♡ That Poppy - Money
6. 31 ♡ Dobago ♡ Kida - Ja Kem Nis
7. 27 ♡ Cadelicia ♡ Die Antwoord - Banana Brain
8. 01 ♡ Harmonica ♡ Meg Mac - Never Be
9. 09 ♡ Brechtoria ♡ Glades - Her (Loving You)
10. 32 ♡ Avalonia ♡ Symphobia - I Do
11. 37 ♡ Singerpurear ♡ Fitz & The Tantrums - HandClap
12. 25 ♡ Unovia ♡ Ali Barter - Far Away
13. 36 ♡ D'yermak'er ♡ RIVRS - Falling
14. 16 ♡ Pupok ♡ Sasha Pieterse - R.P.M
15. 26 ♡ FSR Rontvia ♡ Ortiga - Ilumbarada
16. 23 ♡ Yehesi ♡ LYRA - Emerald
17. 34 ♡ FljůtavŪk ♡ Kitten - Fall On Me
18. 04 ♡ Jadakissnia ♡ FM-84 - Arcade Summer
19. 12 ♡ N DNTN ♡ Kitty Pryde - ✴ 285 ✴
20. 19 ♡ FARC ♡ Morgxn - Love You With The Lights On (Monsieur Adi Remix)
21. 02 ♡ Taahino ♡ Ghost Town - Spark
22. 03 ♡ Ramrynia ♡ NEIKED - Sexual
23. 14 ♡ JukianiŽ ♡ Gnucci - Work!
24. 18 ♡ New Lexico ♡ King Deco - Castaway
25. 30 ♡ Persephonia ♡ TWRR - Water Frozen
26. 17 ♡ Medhelnia ♡ FMLYBND - Come Alive
27. 24 ♡ Land of DW ♡ Ward Thomas - Carry You Home
28. 39 ♡ Kylienips ♡ Icon For Hire - Supposed To Be
29. 07 ♡ Desbuanda ♡ Suns - Catalyse
30. 24 ♡ Land of DW ♡ Ward Thomas - Carry You Home
31. 11 ♡ Ultraviolenceland ♡ Lauren Aquilina - How Would You Like It
32. 06 ♡ Espen ♡ CAPPA - Mad About U
33. 41 ♡ Usfland ♡ Midnight in Monaco - One In A Million
34. 42 ♡ Syndare ♡ Yoko Ono & Penguin Prison - She Gets Down On Her Knees
35. 10 ♡ Thelonia ♡ Dub FX - So Are You
36. 38 ♡ Greenfroze ♡ Matilda - Ghost
37. 28 ♡ Kluminican Republic ♡ Wens - Bones
38. 15 ♡ St. Burbia ♡ Zack Knight & Jasmin Walia - Dum Dee Dum
39. 22 ♡ Altyr Muunilinst ♡ High Contrast & Clare Maguire - Who's Loving You (Part 1)
40. 05 ♡ Republic Of Adonia ♡ Oh My Girl - Liar Liar
41. 33 ♡ Beaverdonia ♡ Ram-Leela - Nagada Sang Dhol
42. 40 ♡ Bignia-Zaragovina ♡ Greyson Chance - Back On The Wall
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
ʟɪɴᴅs.
post Aug 21 2016, 01:12 PM
Post #8
Heda
******
Group: Moderator
Posts: 8,449
Member No.: 21,176
Joined: 29-August 14
   No Gallery Pics
 


Omg if i come 21st here too mellow.gif
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
SevenSeize
post Aug 21 2016, 01:28 PM
Post #9
i'm a rebel just for kicks now
******
Group: Moderator
Posts: 13,931
Member No.: 14,428
Joined: 25-July 11
   No Gallery Pics
 


BJSC 87

TOP 10 PREDICTIONS
predict what you think the top 10 of the final will look like

001 ♦ Aeroche // Little Big - Hateful Love
002 ♦ Hendinia // That Poppy - Money
003 ♦ Cor Lupus // The Naked And Famous - Higher
004 ♦ Dobago // Kida - Ja Kem Nis
005 ♦ FSR Rontvia // Ortiga - Ilumbarada
006 ♦ Hushkanukia // Cardiknox - Wild Child
007 ♦ Cadelicia // Die Antwoord - Banana Brain
008 ♦ Avalonia // Symphobia - I Do
009 ♦ Unovia // Ali Barter - Far Away
010 ♦ FKA FKA FKA pi // Mai Lan - Technique

11 Ramrynia
12 Pupok
13 Harmonica
14 Yehesi
15 Medhelnia
16 Kylienips
17 Ultraviolenceland
18 New Lexico
19 Land Of DW
20 FARC
21 Fljotavik
22 Jukianie
23 Taahino
24 Singerpurear
25 Botanikka
26 Espen
27 D'yermak'er
28 Persephonia
29 Altyr Muunilinst
30 N DNTN
31 St. Burbia
32 Jadakissnia

BOTTOM 10
predict what you think the bottom 10 of the final will look like

033 ♦ Brechtoria // Glades - Her (Loving You)
034 ♦ Beaverdonia // Ram-Leela - Nagada Sang Dhol
035 ♦ Syndare // Yoko Ono & Penguin Prison - She Gets Down On Her Knees
036 ♦ Desbuanda // Suns - Catalyse
037 ♦ Greenfroze // Matilda - Ghost
038 ♦ Bignia-Zaragovina // Greyson Chance - Back On The Wall
039 ♦ Usfland // Midnight To Monaco - One In A Million
040 ♦ Republic Of Adonia // Oh My Girl - Liar Liar
041 ♦ Kluminican Republic // Wens - Bones
042 ♦ Thelonia // Dub FX - So Are You

OTHER NOTABLE PREDICTIONS
state here any other predictions for any other positionings / nations

Where will the autoqualifiers place?

Pupok ♦ 12
Altyr Muunilinst ♦ 29

Where will this contest's first-time qualifiers and returnees place?

Harmonica ♦ 13
Desbuanda ♦ 36
JukianiŽ ♦ 22
FARC ♦ 20
FKA FKA FKA π ♦ 10
Kluminican Republic ♦ 41

Who will place higher out of the following?

N DNTN VS D'yermak'er ♦ D'YERMAK'ER
Dobago VS Botanikka ♦ DOBAGO
Hushkanukia VS Cor Lupus ♦ COR LUPUS
Pupok VS Ultraviolenceland ♦ PUPOK
Kylienips VS Taahino ♦ KYLIENIPS
JukianiŽ VS St. Burbia ♦ JUKIANIE
Brechtoria VS Desbuanda ♦ BRECHTORIA
Syndare VS Jadakissnia ♦ JADAKISSNIA

--- ♦

POINTS SCORING
What will the Top 3 nations score?

001 ♦ 367
002 ♦ 355
003 ♦ 312

What will the bottom nation score?

042 ♦

What nation will get the most maximum scores [18 pts], with how many?

--- ♦

VOTES COUNT
What nation will receive the most votes, with how many?

--- ♦

What nation will receive the least votes, with how many?

--- ♦

SEMI FINALS
Who won each semi final? [include points predictions if you wish]

Semi Final 01 ♦
Semi Final 02 ♦

Any other notable semi-final predictions?

--- ♦

ANYTHING ELSE?
Do you think there will be any obvious points swapping? Who do you think has the power to surprise? What is the TEA regarding the results that you can see in your mind's eye? SPILL!
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Slade
post Aug 21 2016, 01:29 PM
Post #10
Mrs Brayden Smith <333
*******
Group: Moderator
Posts: 24,974
Member No.: 12,810
Joined: 18-January 11
 


BJSC 87

TOP 10 PREDICTIONS
predict what you think the top 10 of the final will look like

001 ♦ The Naked And Famous - "Higher" (Cor Lupus)
002 ♦ LITTLE BIG - "HATEFUL LOVE" (Aeroche)
003 ♦ That Poppy - "Money" (Hendinia)
004 ♦ Mai Lan - "Technique" (FKA FKA FKA π)
005 ♦ Die Antwoord - "Banana Brain" (Cadelicia)
006 ♦ Ortiga - "Ilumbarada" (FSR Rontvia)
007 ♦ Cardiknox - "Wild Child" (Hushkanukia)
008 ♦ Kitten - "Fall On Me" (Fljotavik)
009 ♦ Symphobia - "I Do" (Avalonia)
010 ♦ Kitty Pryde - "✴ 285 ✴" (N DNTN)

BOTTOM 10
predict what you think the bottom 10 of the final will look like

033 ♦ Dub FX - "So Are You" (Thelonia)
034 ♦ Midnight in Monaco - "One In A Million" (Usfland)
035 ♦ High Contrast & Clare Maguire - "Who's Loving You (Part 1)" (Altyr Muunilinst)
036 ♦ Lauren Aquilina - "How Do You Like It" (Ultraviolenceland)
037 ♦ Ram-Leela - "Nagada Sang Dhol" (Beaverdonia)
038 ♦ Zack Knight & Jasmin Walia - "Dum Dee Dum" (St. Burbia)
039 ♦ Wens - "Bones" (Kluminican Republic)
040 ♦ Matilda - "Ghost" (Greenfroze)
041 ♦ Greyson Chance - "Back On The Wall" (Bignia-Zaragovina)
042 ♦ Oh My Girl - "Liar Liar" (Republic Of Adonia)

OTHER NOTABLE PREDICTIONS
state here any other predictions for any other positionings / nations

011 ♦ King Deco - "Castaway" (New Lexico)
012 ♦ Fitz & The Tantrums - "HandClap" (Singerpurear)
013 ♦ Kida - "Ja Kem Nis" (Dobago)
014 ♦ Morgxn - "Love You With The Lights On (Monsieur Adi Remix)" (FARC)
015 ♦ LYRA - "Emerald" (Yehesi)
016 ♦ Sasha Pieterse - "R.P.M" (Pupok)
017 ♦ Ali Barter - "Far Away" (Unovia)
018 ♦ NEIKED - Sexual (Ramrynia)
019 ♦ FMLYBND - "Come Alive" (Medhelnia)
020 ♦ Meg Mac - "Never Be" (Harmonica)

Where will the autoqualifiers place?

Pupok ♦ 16th
Altyr Muunilinst ♦ 35th

Where will this contest's first-time qualifiers and returnees place?

Harmonica ♦ 20th
Desbuanda ♦ 23rd
JukianiŽ ♦ 22nd
FARC ♦ 14th
FKA FKA FKA π ♦ 4th
Kluminican Republic ♦ 39th

Who will place higher out of the following?

N DNTN VS D'yermak'er ♦
Dobago VS Botanikka ♦
Hushkanukia VS Cor Lupus
Pupok VS Ultraviolenceland ♦
Kylienips VS Taahino ♦
JukianiŽ VS St. Burbia ♦
Brechtoria VS Desbuanda
Syndare VS Jadakissnia

--- ♦

POINTS SCORING
What will the Top 3 nations score?

001 ♦ 360
002 ♦ 348
003 ♦ 326

What will the bottom nation score?

041 ♦ 072

What nation will get the most maximum scores [18 pts], with how many?

FSR Rontvia ♦ 6

VOTES COUNT
What nation will receive the most votes, with how many?

Cor Lupus ♦ 38

What nation will receive the least votes, with how many?

Bignia-Zaragovina ♦ 11

SEMI FINALS
Who won each semi final? [include points predictions if you wish]

Semi Final 01 ♦ Aeroche
Semi Final 02 ♦ Cor Lupus
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Winter Wombatlan...
post Aug 21 2016, 02:55 PM
Post #11
The owls are not what they seem
*******
Group: Global Mod
Posts: 26,289
Member No.: 9,232
Joined: 11-July 09
   No Gallery Pics
 


TOP 10 PREDICTIONS
predict what you think the top 10 of the final will look like

001 ♦ Aeroche
002 ♦ FSR Rontvia
003 ♦ Hendinia
004 ♦ Cor Lupus
005 ♦ FKA FKA FKA Pi
006 ♦ Unovia
007 ♦ Pupok
008 ♦ Yehesi
009 ♦ Dobago
010 ♦ FARC

BOTTOM 10
predict what you think the bottom 10 of the final will look like

033 ♦ Persephonia
034 ♦ Land of DW
035 ♦ Thelonia
036 ♦ Beaverdonia
037 ♦ Jadakissnia
038 ♦ Greenfroze
039 ♦ Brechtoria
040 ♦ Usfland
041 ♦ Bignia Zaragovina
042 ♦ Desbuanda

OTHER NOTABLE PREDICTIONS
state here any other predictions for any other positionings / nations

11. Botanikka
12. Hushkanukia
13. N DNTN
14. Medhelnia
15. New Lexico
16. Jukianie
17. Singerpurear
18. Taahino
19. Republic of Adonia
20. Avalonia
21. Espen
22. Altyr Muunilinst
23. Fljotavik
24. Cadelicia
25. St. Burbia
26. Kylienips
27. Harmonica
28. Syndare
29. Kluminican Republic
30. D'yermak'er
31. Ultraviolenceland
32. Ramrynia

POINTS SCORING
What will the Top 3 nations score?

001 ♦ 370
002 ♦ 317
003 ♦ 298

What will the bottom nation score?

042 ♦ 087

What nation will get the most maximum scores [18 pts], with how many?

Hendinia (5) ♦

VOTES COUNT
What nation will receive the most votes, with how many?

Aeroche (30) ♦

What nation will receive the least votes, with how many?

Usfland (12) ♦

SEMI FINALS
Who won each semi final? [include points predictions if you wish]

Semi Final 01 ♦ Hendinia
Semi Final 02 ♦ Cor Lupus

Any other notable semi-final predictions?

Hmm, that's the first time I've done this, let's see how wrong I am~ (but srsly I do feel FSR Rontvia are being a bit underestimated in here).


This post has been edited by Chez Wombat: Aug 21 2016, 02:56 PM
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post


Reply to this topicStart new topic

1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:


 

Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 11th December 2017 - 01:51 AM