Mango's Top 40 (20/04/20), I'll caution the bad child for breaking my heart |
Track this thread - Email this thread - Print this thread - Download this thread - Subscribe to this forum |
20th April 2020, 02:29 PM
Post
#1
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 10 March 2006
Posts: 19,193 User: 151 |
1 (1) Dua Lipa - Break My Heart (3 wks / HCP 1) [22-1-1]
2 (4) The Killers - Caution (5 wks / HCP 2) [29-17-9-4-2] 3 (5) Tones And I - Bad Child (5 wks / HCP 3) [34-21-12-5-3] 4 (7) OneRepublic - Didn't I (4 wks / HCP 4) [29-16-7-4] 5 (18) The Weeknd - In Your Eyes (3 wks / HCP 5) [31-18-5] *** 3rd TOP 5 HIT FROM 15 RELEASES *** 6 (25) 5 Seconds Of Summer - Wildflower (2 wks / HCP 6) [25-6] *** HIGHEST CLIMBER *** 7 (2) HRVY - Me Because Of You (9 wks / HCP 1) [28-15-6-3-1-1-1-2-7] 8 (3) Adam Lambert & Nile Rogers - Roses (9 wks / HCP 2) [31-18-13-7-5-4-2-3-8] 9 (6) HOSH & 1979 feat. Jalja - Midnight (The Hanging Tree) (6 wks / HCP 6) [31-18-11-8-6-9] 10 (9) Ava Max - Kings & Queens (5 wks / HCP 9) [28-16-11-9-10] 11 (8) Alicia Keys - Underdog (7 wks / HCP 7) [37-25-15-9-7-8-11] 12 (16) Glass Animals - Your Love (Déją Vu) (4 wks / HCP 12) [31-19-16-12] 13 (20) Powfu feat. beabadoobee - Death Bed (Coffee For Your Head) (3 wks / HCP 13) [30-20-13] 14 (13) Taylor Swift - The Man (5 wks / HCP 13) [33-24-15-13-14] 15 (28) Nothing But Thieves - Is Everybody Going Crazy? (2 wks / HCP 15) [28-15] 16 (23) The Hunna feat. Travis Barker - Cover You (4 wks / HCP 16) [33-28-23-16] 17 (19) Ellie Goulding feat. Blackbear - Worry About Me (5 wks / HCP 17) [35-26-21-19-17] 18 (24) Little Mix - Break Up Song (3 wks / HCP 18) [32-24-18] 19 (15) Rita Ora - How To Be Lonely (5 wks / HCP 15) [32-22-18-15-19] 20 (11) Sean Paul feat. Tove Lo - Calling On Me (8 wks / HCP 5) [29-17-8-6-5-6-11-20] 21 (10) The Pussycat Dolls - React (9 wks / HCP 3) [26-10-5-4-3-3-3-10-21] 22 (32) Gerry Cinnamon - Where We're Going (2 wks / HCP 22) [32-22] 23 (-) Blossoms - If You Think This Is Real Life (1 wk / HCP 23) [23] 24 (14) Dua Lipa - Physical (11 wks / HCP 2) [27-15-8-5-2-2-2-2-4-14-24] *** LONGEST RUNNER *** 25 (-) Vicetone - I Feel Human (1 wk / HCP 25) [25] 26 (12) Conan Gray - Maniac (6 wks / HCP 5) [26-11-6-5-12-26] 27 (29) Kim Petras - Reminds Me (4 wks / HCP 27) [38-33-29-27] 28 (17) John Newman - Stand By Me (6 wks / HCP 14) [30-22-18-14-17-28] 29 (31) 24kGoldn - City Of Angels (4 wks / HCP 29) [40-36-31-29] 30 (-) LA Priest - What Moves (1 wk / HCP 30) [30] 31 (21) Sea Girls - Ready For More (6 wks / HCP 17) [32-24-20-17-21-31] 32 (27) Martin Solveig & Roy Woods - Juliet & Romeo (6 wks / HCP 26) [34-30-28-26-27-32] 33 (39) Drake - Toosie Slide (2 wks / HCP 33) [39-33] 34 (-) Haim - The Steps (1 wk / HCP 34) [34] 35 (-) Rina Sawayama - XS (1 wk / HCP 35) [35] 36 (22) Lady Gaga - Stupid Love (7 wks / HCP 7) [28-15-10-7-10-22-36] 37 (-) Childish Gambino feat. Ariana Grande - Time (1 wk / HCP 37) [37] 38 (26) Lauv - Tattoos Together (8 wks / HCP 8) [30-20-12-8-8-13-26-38] 39 (38) Aitch & AJ Tracey - Rain (3 wks / HCP 38) [40-38-39] 40 (30) Becky Hill feat. Shift K3Y - Better Off Without You (8 wks / HCP 15) [34-25-20-16-15-20-30-40] |
|
|
21st April 2020, 05:20 PM
Post
#2
|
|
Alone and wounded
Pronouns: She/her
Joined: 18 January 2011 Posts: 60,176 User: 12,810 |
Hey there Mango
I love your current #1 Dua can honestly do no wrong this era in terms of both quality and success. My favourite new entries are 'XS' and 'Time'! I checked out Rina's new album this morning and enjoyed it on the whole, especially towards the end. But 'XS' remains the best thing she's ever done for me 'Time' is fab, an unexpected feature for Ariana but very welcomed. Great chart |
|
|
21st April 2020, 05:31 PM
Post
#3
|
|
rip in peace Dickston
Joined: 29 January 2017
Posts: 9,560 User: 25,045 |
Shame Physical never got to the top but Break My Heart getting there well and truly makes up
Your entire Top 6 is 10/10 right now! It's also nice to see Glass Animals and Powfu on the rise - hopefully Top 10 in the coming weeks! I haven't been overly keen on Blossoms lately in fact none of their recent singles have even charted for me I liked Time when it came out but it kinda got old quick tbh Great chart! |
|
|
22nd April 2020, 11:16 AM
Post
#4
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 10 March 2006
Posts: 19,193 User: 151 |
Hey there Mango I love your current #1 Dua can honestly do no wrong this era in terms of both quality and success. My favourite new entries are 'XS' and 'Time'! I checked out Rina's new album this morning and enjoyed it on the whole, especially towards the end. But 'XS' remains the best thing she's ever done for me 'Time' is fab, an unexpected feature for Ariana but very welcomed. Great chart Hi Jade! Completely agree re: Dua! I gave Rina's album a listen yesterday too, despite knowing very little about her, and I was surprised by how much I enjoyed it! You're right about the second half being particularly strong. Thanks Shame Physical never got to the top but Break My Heart getting there well and truly makes up Your entire Top 6 is 10/10 right now! It's also nice to see Glass Animals and Powfu on the rise - hopefully Top 10 in the coming weeks! I haven't been overly keen on Blossoms lately in fact none of their recent singles have even charted for me I liked Time when it came out but it kinda got old quick tbh Great chart! Hi Dexton! Yeah I'm a bit gutted Physical didn't get to #1 because I'm sure it's going to remain my favourite from this era, so I wish I'd given it at least a week at the top! Glad you're enjoying my Top 6 so much, it is a particularly strong week! Not sure Glass Animals will quite make the Top 10 but Powfu might. Shame about Blossoms, they haven't faltered for me and I'm liking the album just as much as the other two Thanks! |
|
|
25th April 2020, 02:25 AM
Post
#5
|
|
BuzzJack Gold Member
Joined: 14 December 2016
Posts: 2,226 User: 23,863 |
Hey Mango,
Becky Hill almost out Little Mix climbing The Man going down... Ava dropping too Awesome N.1 |
|
|
25th April 2020, 01:43 PM
Post
#6
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 7 September 2017
Posts: 11,836 User: 39,723 |
Hey Mango!
Nice to see "Break My Heart" still at #1, as well as the huge jumps for "In Your Eyes" and "Wildflower" into the top 10! And from your debuts I like "The Steps" and "Time"! Great chart! |
|
|
25th April 2020, 06:15 PM
Post
#7
|
|
Buy yourself a car, and a house in Devon
Joined: 6 May 2016
Posts: 23,892 User: 23,247 |
Hi Mango!
Nice to see Powfu doing so well - shocked at how high he's got in the chart! I'm enjoying If You Think This Is Real Life as well - Blossoms always deliver Giving the Vicetone song a listen as well, really enjoying - think I might add it to my playlist! Great chart |
|
|
26th April 2020, 11:51 AM
Post
#8
|
|
BuzzJack Platinum Member
Joined: 10 March 2006
Posts: 19,193 User: 151 |
Hey Mango, Becky Hill almost out Little Mix climbing The Man going down... Ava dropping too Awesome N.1 The Little Mix song is slowly growing on me... Ava and Taylor have had their time now! Thanks Hey Mango! Nice to see "Break My Heart" still at #1, as well as the huge jumps for "In Your Eyes" and "Wildflower" into the top 10! And from your debuts I like "The Steps" and "Time"! Great chart! Thanks Sergej Hi Mango! Nice to see Powfu doing so well - shocked at how high he's got in the chart! I'm enjoying If You Think This Is Real Life as well - Blossoms always deliver Giving the Vicetone song a listen as well, really enjoying - think I might add it to my playlist! Great chart Yeah I have to admit I didn't think Powfu would even challenge for the Top 10! Agreed about Blossoms, they haven't released a bad single yet I only discovered Vicetone after their recent viral hit but they've got really good tunes! Thanks Pete |
|
|
Time is now: 26th April 2024, 06:14 AM |
Copyright © 2006 - 2024 BuzzJack.com
About | Contact | Advertise | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service